PROC Hurling League “Name the Winners” Competition 2024

Entries so far and their winning nominations

North Cork Star
Cork
Cranky Corner Kilkenny
HurlingFan19 Cork
greengrass Cork
AllCork32 Tipperary
gallant1 Kilkenny
hurlingben Galway
red&blue Tipperary
hurley68 Tipperary
cactus Jack Limerick
Gregory Mike Cork
rebel boy Galway
bluesball Galway
corkuberalles Waterford
Northcorkman Limerick
The Bandit Cork
Vladimir the Bear Tipperary
Harroukka Tipperary
Thistlecrack Cork
timeshine Kilkenny
Red October Cork
Corktillidie Galway
Killyoursons Tipperary
finbarrog Kilkenny
JCB2311 Kilkenny
Pooman Tipperary
 
Nominations for Round 1

North Cork Star
Galway Tipp Cork Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Cranky Corner Galway Tipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
HurlingFan19 Galway, Tipp, Cork, Kilkenny, Waterford, Limerick
greengrass Galway Tipperary Cork Wexford Waterford Limerick
AllCork32 Galway Tipperary Clare Wexford Waterford Limerick
gallant1 Clare Kilkenny Waterford Galway Limerick Tipperary
hurlingben
red&blue
Galway Tipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
hurley68 GalwayTipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
cactus jack Galway Tipperary Clare, Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Gregory Mike
rebel boy
Galway Tipperary Cork Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
bluesball Cork Kilkenny Waterford Galway Limerick Tipperary
corkuberalles Galway Dublin Cork Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Northcorkman
The Bandit
Galway Tipp Cork Kilkenny Waterford and Limerick
Vladimir the Bear Galway Tipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Harroukka Galway Tipperary Cork Wexford Waterfurd Limerick
Thistlecrack Galway Tipp Cork Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
timeshine Galway Tipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Red October Galway Tipp Cork Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Corktillidie Galway Tipperary Cork Waterford KIlkenny Limerick
Killyoursons Galway Tipperary Clare Waterford Limerick TBC
finbarrog
Galway Tipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
JCB2311 Galway Tipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Pooman Galway Tipperary Cork Waterford KIlkenny Limerick
 
Last edited:
just a reminder of the two new rules this year

If you get all 6 games right any week you get a 5 point bonus. This only applies to the 5 rounds in the groups

In line with the return of proper divisions in 2025, we will be doing the same next year. So top 10 finishers in our competition this year will be in Division 1 next year, next 10 in Division 2 and remaining teams in Division 3. 2 promoted and relegated each year then. Posters who don’t enter this year will start next year in the lowest division if they wish to join then

I will post the current placings before we start to give ye an idea of it

Good luck guys!
 
Last edited:
Current standings for 2025 before we begin 2024

DIVISION 1
North Cork Star
Cork
Cranky Corner Kilkenny
HurlingFan19 Cork
greengrass Cork
AllCork32 Tipperary
gallant1 Kilkenny
hurlingben Galway
red&blue Tipperary
hurley68 Tipperary
cactus jack Limerick

DIVISION 2
Gregory Mike
Cork
rebel boy Galway
bluesball Galway
corkuberalles Waterford
Northcorkman Limerick
The Bandit Cork
Vladimir the Bear Tipperary
Harroukka Tipperary
Thistlecrack Cork
timeshine Kilkenny

DIVISION 3
Red Octobe
r Cork
Corktillidie Galway
Killyoursons Tipperary
finbarrog Kilkenny
JCB2311 Kilkenny
Pooman Tipperary
 
Nominations for Round 1

North Cork Star
Galway Tipp Cork Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Cranky Corner Galway Tipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
HurlingFan19 Galway, Tipp, Cork, Kilkenny, Waterford, Limerick
greengrass Galway Tipperary Cork Wexford Waterford Limerick
AllCork32 Galway Tipperary Clare Wexford Waterford Limerick
gallant1 Clare Kilkenny Waterford Galway Limerick Tipperary
hurlingben
red&blue
Galway Tipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
hurley68 GalwayTipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
cactus jack Galway Tipperary Clare, Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Gregory Mike
rebel boy
Galway Tipperary Cork Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
bluesball Cork Kilkenny Waterford Galway Limerick Tipperary
corkuberalles Galway Dublin Cork Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Northcorkman
The Bandit
Galway Tipp Cork Kilkenny Waterford and Limerick
Vladimir the Bear Galway Tipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Harroukka Galway Tipperary Cork Wexford Waterfurd Limerick
Thistlecrack Galway Tipp Cork Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
timeshine Galway Tipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Red October Galway Tipp Cork Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Corktillidie Galway Tipperary Clare Waterford KIlkenny Limerick
Killyoursons Galway Tipperary Clare Waterford Limerick Wexford
finbarrog Galway Tipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
JCB2311 Galway Tipperary Clare Kilkenny Waterford Limerick
Pooman Galway Tipperary Cork Waterford KIlkenny Limerick
 
Last edited:
R&B Please check that I selected Clare for tomorrows match V Cork. I made my selection last night at 11:43pm.
I hope that I don't regret this correction.
 
EVENT GUIDE - HIGHLIGHT
Sarah Buckley & Bróna Keogh
The Richmond Revival, College Road, Fermoy, Co. Cork, P61 T292

22nd Jun 2024 @ 8:00 pm
More info..

Fireside Folk

The Welcome Inn, Today @ 9:30pm

More events ▼
Top