Latest additions to the Event Guide (most recent first)

13 Dec

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlie's

13 Dec

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlie's

08 Dec

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

Charlie's

07 Dec

Bate To Debt Blues

10:30 pm

Charlie's

06 Dec

The Last Word

9:30 pm

Charlie's

01 Dec

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlie's

30 Nov

The Watermelons

10:30 pm

Charlie's

29 Nov

Snaggletooth

10:30 pm

Charlie's

24 Nov

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

Charlie's

25 Nov

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

13 Jan

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

06 Jan

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

30 Dec

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

23 Dec

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

16 Dec

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

09 Dec

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

02 Dec

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

17 Nov

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlie's

16 Nov

Crazy Chester

10:30 pm

Charlie's

10 Nov

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlie's

09 Nov

Bate To Debt Blues

10:30 pm

Charlie's

08 Nov

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlie's

01 Nov

The Last Word

9:30 pm

Charlie's

27 Oct

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlie's

26 Oct

Hank Wedel’s Triads

10:30 pm

Charlie's

25 Oct

Snaggletooth

9:30 pm

Charlie's

20 Oct

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlie's

19 Oct

Crazy Chester

10:30 pm

Charlie's

18 Oct

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlie's

11 Oct

Eileen Healy & Friends

9:30 pm

Charlie's

12 Oct

Beetlebums

10:30 pm

Charlie's

15 Oct

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlie's

03 Dec

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlie's

26 Nov

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlie's

19 Nov

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlie's

12 Nov

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlie's

05 Nov

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlie's

29 Oct

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlie's

22 Oct

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlie's

06 Oct

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

Charlie's

30 Sep

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

18 Nov

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

11 Nov

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

04 Nov

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

28 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

21 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

14 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

07 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

10 Jun

Global Congress On Cardiology and Interventional Cardiology

9:00 am

Dublin

26 Oct

Smells Like Nirvana w/ Paradox - Brog Live Jazz Weekend Special

9:00 pm

An Bróg

15 Nov

Intimate Performance | Vicky Langan In Response To Alice Maher

5:30 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Nov

Friends Talk | Mary McCarthy - Mission and Vision

12:30 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Nov

Friends Talk | Fíona Ní Bhriain - Treading The Boards

12:30 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Oct

Friends Talk | Vera Ryan - Stained Glass Windows Of North Cork

12:30 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Oct

Friends Talk | Jane Choy - Women In The Mauritshuis

12:30 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Oct

Free Public Talk: Brian Maguire and Megan Eustace

6:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Oct

Free Public Talk: Dragana Jurisic and Kate Antonsik-parson

6:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Oct

Free Public Talk: Seán Kissane

6:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Sep

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Sep

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Sep

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Sep

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Sep

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Sep

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Sep

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Sep

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Oct

Gemma and The Jets

10:00 pm

Bishopstown Bar

21 Oct

Gemma and The Jets

8:00 pm

Stables

06 Oct

Gemma and The Jets

10:30 pm

Blue Haven

28 Oct

Talos

7:00 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Sep

A Mother Brings Her Son To Be Shot (15a) [f-rated]

3:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Sep

A Mother Brings Her Son To Be Shot (15a) [f-rated]

3:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Sep

A Mother Brings Her Son To Be Shot (15a) [f-rated]

7:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

25 Sep

A Mother Brings Her Son To Be Shot (15a) [f-rated]

7:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Sep

A Mother Brings Her Son To Be Shot (15a) [f-rated]

7:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Sep

A Mother Brings Her Son To Be Shot (15a) [f-rated]

7:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Oct

Unity | David Duffy Quartet

7:30 pm

Live At St. Lukes

26 Sep

The Miseducation Of Cameron Post (16) [f-rated]

1:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

13 Oct

Saint Sister

7:30 pm

Live At St. Lukes

23 Sep

The Miseducation Of Cameron Post (16) [f-rated]

1:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Sep

The Miseducation Of Cameron Post (16) [f-rated]

5:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

25 Sep

The Miseducation Of Cameron Post (16) [f-rated]

5:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Sep

The Miseducation Of Cameron Post (16) [f-rated]

5:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Sep

The Miseducation Of Cameron Post (16) [f-rated]

5:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Sep

The Miseducation Of Cameron Post (16) [f-rated]

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

25 Sep

The Miseducation Of Cameron Post (16) [f-rated]

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Sep

The Miseducation Of Cameron Post (16) [f-rated]

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Sep

The Miseducation Of Cameron Post (16) [f-rated]

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Sep

Conversation Salon

7:00 pm

Tiramisu Cafe

27 Oct

Wyvern Lingo

7:30 pm

Live At St. Lukes

17 Oct

The Bold Ensemble Improv Thingimabob!!!

8:30 pm

Coughlan's

31 Oct

The Curse Of The Purple Pumpkin & After Dark At Ghoulsleys Manor

1:00 pm

Cuskinny Court

30 Oct

The Curse Of The Purple Pumpkin & After Dark At Ghoulsleys Manor

1:00 pm

Cuskinny Court

29 Oct

The Curse Of The Purple Pumpkin & After Dark At Ghoulsleys Manor

1:00 pm

Cuskinny Court

28 Oct

The Curse Of The Purple Pumpkin & After Dark At Ghoulsleys Manor

1:00 pm

Cuskinny Court

27 Oct

The Curse Of The Purple Pumpkin & After Dark At Ghoulsleys Manor

1:00 pm

Cuskinny Court

26 Oct

The Curse Of The Purple Pumpkin & After Dark At Ghoulsleys Manor

1:00 pm

Cuskinny Court

25 Oct

The Curse Of The Purple Pumpkin & After Dark At Ghoulsleys Manor

1:00 pm

Cuskinny Court

24 Oct

The Curse Of The Purple Pumpkin & After Dark At Ghoulsleys Manor

1:00 pm

Cuskinny Court

23 Oct

The Curse Of The Purple Pumpkin & After Dark At Ghoulsleys Manor

1:00 pm

Cuskinny Court

22 Oct

The Curse Of The Purple Pumpkin & After Dark At Ghoulsleys Manor

1:00 pm

Cuskinny Court

21 Oct

The Curse Of The Purple Pumpkin & After Dark At Ghoulsleys Manor

1:00 pm

Cuskinny Court

20 Oct

The Curse Of The Purple Pumpkin & After Dark At Ghoulsleys Manor

1:00 pm

Cuskinny Court

23 Sep

Cara Kursh EP Launch 'Crown Shyness' w/ Rosi Lalor

8:00 pm

The Roundy

03 Oct

Public Talk: Eoghan Dalton

1:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Sep

Family Friendly Workshop For All Ages, Children and Adults.

2:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Oct

Circus For Gaza Cabaret

7:00 pm

Circus Factory

27 Sep

Mochua Trad Music

9:30 pm

Gallaghers

01 Oct

Chef Sessions

7:30 pm

The Castle Cafe

14 Nov

Famous Paintings and Their Hidden Histories

10:30 am

Triskel Arts Centre

07 Nov

Famous Paintings and Their Hidden Histories

10:30 am

Triskel Arts Centre

31 Oct

Famous Paintings and Their Hidden Histories

10:30 am

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Oct

Famous Paintings and Their Hidden Histories

10:30 am

Triskel Arts Centre

17 Oct

Famous Paintings and Their Hidden Histories

10:30 am

Triskel Arts Centre

10 Oct

Famous Paintings and Their Hidden Histories

10:30 am

Triskel Arts Centre

03 Oct

Famous Paintings and Their Hidden Histories

10:30 am

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Sep

Famous Paintings and Their Hidden Histories

10:30 am

Triskel Arts Centre

27 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

26 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

25 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

24 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

23 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

22 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

21 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

20 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

19 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

18 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

17 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

16 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

15 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

14 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

13 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

12 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

11 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

10 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

09 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

08 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

07 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

06 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

05 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

04 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

03 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

02 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

01 Oct

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

30 Sep

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

29 Sep

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

28 Sep

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

27 Sep

Here, Now By Una Sealy Rha

10:30 am

Lavit Gallery

11 Oct

Aftermath Reading Series: Bitterweed

8:00 pm

The Everyman

10 Oct

Aftermath Reading Series: Johnno’s Wars

8:00 pm

The Everyman

17 Oct

Junge Sinfonie Köln (Cologne Symphony Orchestra) At The Concert Hall, Cork City

7:30 pm

City Hall

23 Dec

Mick Flannery (Sold Out)

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

19 Dec

Mick Flannery

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

16 Dec

Mick Flannery (Sold Out)

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

05 Dec

Mick Flannery (Sold Out)

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

29 Oct

The Papa Zitas

10:00 pm

Reardens

28 Oct

New York Brass Band

10:00 pm

Reardens

28 Oct

The Ben Waters Boogie Band

6:00 pm

Reardens

28 Oct

The Jazzy Judges

3:00 pm

Reardens

27 Oct

Bad Girls Groove

9:00 pm

Reardens

27 Oct

The Papa Zitas

6:00 pm

Reardens

27 Oct

The Ben Waters Boogie Band

3:00 pm

Reardens

26 Oct

The Clubs

10:00 pm

Reardens

26 Oct

The Ben Waters Boogie Band

7:00 pm

Reardens

20 Oct

Carducci Quartet

1:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

13 Oct

Macbeth

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

12 Oct

Macbeth

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

11 Oct

Macbeth

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

10 Oct

Macbeth

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

09 Oct

Macbeth

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

05 Oct

Art Exhibition By The Adrivale Painters

7:30 pm

Cork School Of Music

29 Sep

Vinyl Below 4th Birthday

10:00 pm

Dali

13 Oct

Amatis Piano Trio

1:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

06 Oct

Tom Baxter

7:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

05 Oct

Frankie Gavin, Dermot Byrnes & Paddy Keenan [k-g-b] & Kevin Burke

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

04 Oct

Claudia Aurora, MÁire NÍ ChÉileachair & Nell NÍ ChrÓinÍn – Irish Sean NÓs Meet P

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

28 Oct

Puncius Pilot and The Naildrivers

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Oct

Blue Monday Jazz Band

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Oct

The Dan Clan

2:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Oct

Ólafur Arnalds

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

27 Oct

Rob Strong

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Oct

Blutac and The Greenhorns

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Oct

Blutac and The Greenhorns

12:30 am

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Oct

Blutac and The Greenhorns

12:30 am

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Oct

Blutac and The Greenhorns

12:30 am

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Oct

Cosmic Funk

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Oct

Speaking Tongues

11:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Oct

After Midnight

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Oct

Brother Sledge

4:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Oct

Hyde Park Brass Band

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Oct

The Jazzy Judges

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Oct

The Jazzy Judges

1:00 am

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Oct

The Jazzy Judges

1:00 am

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Oct

The Jazzy Judges

1:00 am

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Oct

Ben Waters

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Oct

Ben Waters

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Oct

Ben Waters

7:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Oct

Ben Waters

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Oct

Busquitos

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Oct

Busquitos

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett