Latest additions to the Event Guide (most recent first)

15 Mar

Binary Sunset

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Mar

Scapa Flow

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Mar

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Mar

Flat To The Floor

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Mar

Guinness World Record Attempt: World's Largest Bingo Card & Coffee Morning In Ai

10:00 am

Rock Bingo

17 Mar

Flat To The Floor

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Mar

Clann Eireann

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Mar

Ceili Allstars

7:30 pm

Coughlan's

17 Mar

Kesh

12:30 am

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Mar

Acoustra

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Mar

Celtic Knights

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Mar

Kesh

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Mar

Acoustra

4:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Mar

Clann Eireann

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Mar

Joni Mitchell 75: A Birthday Celebration

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

30 Mar

Binary Sunset

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Mar

The Ill Winds

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Mar

Corca

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Mar

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Mar

The Ill Winds

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Mar

Drops Of Green

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Mar

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Mar

Funk Soul Vera

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Mar

Poc Ar Buile

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Mar

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Apr

Spiritual Development Classes

7:00 pm

Sma Wilton Parish Community Centre

11 Apr

Spiritual Development Classes

7:00 pm

Sma Wilton Parish Community Centre

04 Apr

Spiritual Development Classes

7:00 pm

Sma Wilton Parish Community Centre

28 Mar

Spiritual Development Classes

7:00 pm

Sma Wilton Parish Community Centre

21 Mar

Spiritual Development Classes

7:00 pm

Sma Wilton Parish Community Centre

14 Mar

Spiritual Development Classes

7:00 pm

Sma Wilton Parish Community Centre

07 Mar

Spiritual Development Classes

7:00 pm

Sma Wilton Parish Community Centre

28 Feb

Spiritual Development Classes

7:00 pm

Sma Wilton Parish Community Centre

16 Apr

Tuesday Morning Meditation Classes

10:00 am

Sma Centre Wilton Parish Community Centre

09 Apr

Tuesday Morning Meditation Classes

10:00 am

Sma Centre Wilton Parish Community Centre

02 Apr

Tuesday Morning Meditation Classes

10:00 am

Sma Centre Wilton Parish Community Centre

26 Mar

Tuesday Morning Meditation Classes

10:00 am

Sma Centre Wilton Parish Community Centre

19 Mar

Tuesday Morning Meditation Classes

10:00 am

Sma Centre Wilton Parish Community Centre

12 Mar

Tuesday Morning Meditation Classes

10:00 am

Sma Centre Wilton Parish Community Centre

05 Mar

Tuesday Morning Meditation Classes

10:00 am

Sma Centre Wilton Parish Community Centre

26 Feb

Tuesday Morning Meditation Classes

10:00 am

Sma Centre Wilton Parish Community Centre

16 Mar

Vinyl Below Paddys Weekend

9:00 pm

Dali

14 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Mar

Binary Sunset

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Mar

The Ill Winds

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Mar

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Mar

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Mar

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Mar

Acoustra

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Mar

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Mar

The Ill Winds

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Mar

Hell For Leather

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Mar

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Mar

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Mar

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Mar

Andy Dunne

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Mar

Transmission

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Mar

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Mar

The Guilty Judges

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Mar

The Midnight Rambles

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Mar

Bad Boy Blues

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Mar

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Mar

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Mar

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Mar

Andy Dunne

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Mar

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Mar

The Guilty Judges

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Mar

The Midnight Rambles

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Mar

The Cameros

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 May

Bernard Casey: Local Gossip

8:00 pm

The Everyman

19 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Mar

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Mar

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Apr

The Grunts

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

14 Mar

The Midnight Rambles

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Mar

Fred and Wilma

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Mar

Jack Ahern

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Apr

Spotless - Rise Productions

8:00 pm

The Everyman

08 Apr

Spotless - Rise Productions

8:00 pm

The Everyman

07 Apr

Spotless - Rise Productions

8:00 pm

The Everyman

11 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Mar

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Mar

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Mar

Andy Dunne

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Mar

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Mar

The Guilty Judges

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Mar

Machinal - Immersive Theatre

8:00 pm

Spike Island Fortress

29 Mar

Machinal - Immersive Theatre

8:00 pm

Spike Island Fortress

28 Mar

Machinal - Immersive Theatre

8:00 pm

Spike Island Fortress

27 Mar

Machinal - Immersive Theatre

8:00 pm

Spike Island Fortress

26 Mar

Machinal - Immersive Theatre

8:00 pm

Spike Island Fortress

25 Mar

Machinal - Immersive Theatre

8:00 pm

Spike Island Fortress

24 Mar

Machinal - Immersive Theatre

8:00 pm

Spike Island Fortress

23 Mar

Machinal - Immersive Theatre

8:00 pm

Spike Island Fortress

22 Mar

Machinal - Immersive Theatre

8:00 pm

Spike Island Fortress

20 Jun

The Merry Wives Of Windsor: Live From Shakespeare’s Globe

7:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

20 Jun

The Merry Wives Of Windsor: Live From Shakespeare’s Globe

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

11 Jun

The Royal Ballet Live: Romeo and Juliet

7:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

11 Jun

The Royal Ballet Live: Romeo and Juliet

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

16 May

The Royal Ballet Live: within The Golden Hour / New Cherkaoui / Flight Pattern

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

16 May

The Royal Ballet Live: within The Golden Hour / New Cherkaoui / Flight Pattern

7:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

30 Apr

The Royal Opera Live: Faust

6:30 pm

The Gate Midleton

30 Apr

The Royal Opera Live: Faust

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

02 Apr

The Royal Opera Live: La Forza Del Destino

6:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

02 Apr

The Royal Opera Live: La Forza Del Destino

6:00 pm

The Gate Cork

04 Jun

Exhibition On Screen: Van Gogh and Japan

6:30 pm

The Gate Mallow

04 Jun

Exhibition On Screen: Van Gogh and Japan

6:30 pm

The Gate Midleton

04 Jun

Exhibition On Screen: Van Gogh and Japan

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

09 Apr

Exhibition On Screen Encore: Rembrandt

6:30 pm

The Gate Mallow

09 Apr

Exhibition On Screen Encore: Rembrandt

6:30 pm

The Gate Midleton

09 Apr

Exhibition On Screen Encore: Rembrandt

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

07 Mar

The Midnight Rambles

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Mar

Barefoot Gypsies

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Mar

Rob O'Shea

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Apr

Charlie _ Shirley McCarthy School Of Drama

7:00 pm

Firkin Crane

17 Apr

Charlie _ Shirley McCarthy School Of Drama

7:00 pm

Firkin Crane

28 Jul

Encore: André Rieu 2019 Maastricht Concert: Shall We Dance?

3:00 pm

The Gate Mallow

28 Jul

Encore: André Rieu 2019 Maastricht Concert: Shall We Dance?

3:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

28 Jul

Encore: André Rieu 2019 Maastricht Concert: Shall We Dance?

3:00 pm

The Gate Cork

27 Jul

André Rieu 2019 Maastricht Concert: Shall We Dance?

7:00 pm

The Gate Mallow

05 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jul

André Rieu 2019 Maastricht Concert: Shall We Dance?

7:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

04 Mar

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jul

André Rieu 2019 Maastricht Concert: Shall We Dance?

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

26 Mar

Diana Ross: Her Life, Love and Legacy (Pg)

6:30 pm

The Gate Mallow

06 Apr

Firkin Crane Presents Merlin _ Iseli-chiodi Dance Company

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

26 Mar

Diana Ross: Her Life, Love and Legacy (Pg)

6:30 pm

The Gate Midleton

06 Apr

Cork Walk with Ease | Neck, Jaw, Shoulders

3:00 pm

Firkin Crane

26 Mar

Diana Ross: Her Life, Love and Legacy (Pg)

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

03 Mar

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Mar

A Night At The Musicals - Rainbow Performing Arts Academy

7:00 pm

Firkin Crane

23 Mar

A Night At The Musicals - Rainbow Performing Arts Academy

7:00 pm

Firkin Crane

03 Mar

The Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Mar

The White Crow & Satellite Q&a with Ralph Fiennes and Special Guests

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

13 Mar

Masterclass with Charlie Morrissey

10:00 am

Firkin Crane

07 Mar

Maiden & Live Broadcast Q&a with Tracey Edwards (12a)

6:00 pm

The Gate Cork

02 Mar

Andy Dunne

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Mar

Bedrock

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Mar

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Mar

An Engineer Imagines (G)

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

06 Mar

An Engineer Imagines (G)

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

05 Mar

An Engineer Imagines (G)

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

04 Mar

An Engineer Imagines (G)

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

03 Mar

An Engineer Imagines (G)

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

02 Mar

An Engineer Imagines (G)

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

01 Mar

An Engineer Imagines (G)

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

01 Mar

The Gazelles

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Mar

Foreground Presents Roots/Routes

7:30 pm

Firkin Crane

08 Mar

Foreground Presents Roots/Routes

7:30 pm

Firkin Crane

07 Mar

Foreground Presents Roots/Routes

7:30 pm

Firkin Crane

01 Mar

The Guilty Judges

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Mar

Performance Art Workshop with Amanda Coogan

12:00 pm

Firkin Crane

27 Feb

Three Identical Strangers (12a)

7:00 pm

The Gate Mallow

27 Feb

Three Identical Strangers

7:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

20 Mar

This Is Nicholas - Living with Autism Spectrum Disorder (Pg)

6:30 pm

The Gate Mallow

13 Mar

This Is Nicholas - Living with Autism Spectrum Disorder (Pg)

6:30 pm

The Gate Midleton

21 Apr

Spirit Of The City Festival

3:00 pm

Cork County Cricket Club

20 Apr

Spirit Of The City Festival

3:00 pm

Cork County Cricket Club

19 Apr

Spirit Of The City Festival

3:00 pm

Cork County Cricket Club

14 Apr

Cycle Your Way To Success with The Couch To 40km Challenge - Fort 2 Fort Chari

9:30 am

Camden Fort Meagher

23 Feb

The Bold Ensemble Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

28 Feb

Os Maias / The Maias – Film Screening Portuguese Cultural Event

7:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

25 Feb

The Passenger (Nc)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Feb

The Passenger (Nc)

1:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Feb

The Passenger (Nc)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Feb

The Passenger (Nc)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Feb

Three Identical Strangers (12a)

3:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

25 Feb

Three Identical Strangers (12a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Feb

Three Identical Strangers (12a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Feb

Three Identical Strangers (12a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

17 Mar

Lankum & Special Guest Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

Live At St. Luke's

16 Mar

Scullion & Anna Mieke

8:00 pm

Live At St. Luke's

15 Mar

Interference & Elaine Malone

8:00 pm

Live At St. Luke's

14 Apr

The Shaker Hymn 'The Shape Of The Sea' Ep Launch

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

02 Apr

Princesses Can Be Pirates

11:00 am

Firkin Crane

21 Apr

20th Easter Beer Fest

5:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

20 Apr

20th Easter Beer Fest

5:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

19 Apr

20th Easter Beer Fest

5:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

01 Apr

Monday Blues Session

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

25 Mar

Monday Blues Session

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

18 Mar

Monday Blues Session

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

11 Mar

Monday Blues Session

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

04 Mar

Monday Blues Session

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

25 Feb

Monday Blues Session

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

02 Apr

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub