Wednesday 24 April 2019

24 Apr

In The Willows

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

24 Apr

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Apr

Traffic

10:30 pm

Reardens

24 Apr

Welcome Inn Sessions

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

24 Apr

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

24 Apr

Bear Bojack

9:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

24 Apr

Dwyers Traditional Irish Session

7:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

24 Apr

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

24 Apr

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

24 Apr

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

24 Apr

The Innocent Bystanders

11:50 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 Apr

Happy As Lazzaro (12a) [f-rated]

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Apr

The Goonies (12a)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Apr

Views From A Harbour

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

24 Apr

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Apr

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Apr

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Apr

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Apr

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Apr

Graft | Ben Reilly

6:00 pm

Studio 12

24 Apr

Hollie McNish

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

24 Apr

Funderland

12:00 pm

Creamfields

24 Apr

The Grey within

8:00 pm

Parish Centre Millstreet

24 Apr

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Apr

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Apr

Ordinary Women In Extraordinary Times : 1916 -1923

10:00 am

Mayfield Library

24 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

24 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Thursday 25 April 2019

25 Apr

Sara Ryan & Band

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

25 Apr

The Midnight Rambles

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Apr

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Apr

Old Moderns

10:00 pm

Reardens

25 Apr

Anna Mieke with Guest Hanora George

8:00 pm

The Roundy

25 Apr

Collabro

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

25 Apr

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlie's

25 Apr

Ballads & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

25 Apr

Dwyers Traditional Irish Session

7:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

25 Apr

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

25 Apr

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

25 Apr

The Lee Sessions

6:00 pm

The Corner House

25 Apr

Lee Delta Blues Club

9:30 pm

The Corner House

25 Apr

The Kerry Lane Music Session with Roy Buckley

9:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

25 Apr

Mark Daly

9:30 pm

Costigans

25 Apr

Crow Black Chicken

11:50 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

25 Apr

The Thursday Beamish Sessions

8:00 pm

Nana's

25 Apr

Dwyers Warehouse Sessions

9:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

25 Apr

The Blarney Stone

8:00 pm

The Riverside Park Hotel

25 Apr

Views From A Harbour

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

25 Apr

Deano - Rusty Frog Youth Theatre

8:00 pm

Uillinn

25 Apr

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Apr

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Apr

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Apr

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Apr

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Apr

Graft | Ben Reilly

6:00 pm

Studio 12

25 Apr

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

25 Apr

Wolfe Stage School Presents Sleeping Beauty

7:30 pm

The Everyman

25 Apr

Contemporary Dance

5:00 pm

Uillin: West Cork Arts Centre

25 Apr

Tea and Talk with Mary Sullivan

11:30 pm

Uillin: West Cork Arts Centre

25 Apr

Irish Youth National Sailing Championship & Optimist Trials

2:00 pm

Royal Cork Yacht Club

25 Apr

Funderland

12:00 pm

Creamfields

25 Apr

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

25 Apr

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Apr

Ordinary Women In Extraordinary Times : 1916 -1923

10:00 am

Mayfield Library

25 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

25 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Friday 26 April 2019

26 Apr

Tír Na NÓg

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

26 Apr

Hot Blooded Animals

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Apr

The Guilty Judges

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Apr

South Beach

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Apr

The Pat Fitz Band

10:30 pm

Reardens

26 Apr

Ken Cotter

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

26 Apr

North

8:00 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

26 Apr

The Ill Winds

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

26 Apr

The White Horse Guitar Club

8:00 pm

Ballymaloe Grainstore

26 Apr

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

26 Apr

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

26 Apr

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

26 Apr

Salute To The Crooners with Dave Lawlor

8:00 pm

The Village Arts Centre

26 Apr

Raising The Bar For New Fiction

7:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Apr

The Man Who Wanted To Fly

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

26 Apr

The Blarney Stone

8:00 pm

The Riverside Park Hotel

26 Apr

Views From A Harbour

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

26 Apr

Deano - Rusty Frog Youth Theatre

7:00 pm

Uillinn

26 Apr

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Apr

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Apr

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Apr

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Apr

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Apr

Graft | Ben Reilly

6:00 pm

Studio 12

26 Apr

Classical Portrait Painting Techniques Workshop

10:00 am

C.i.t. Arts In Health & Education

26 Apr

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

26 Apr

Wolfe Stage School Presents Sleeping Beauty

7:30 pm

The Everyman

26 Apr

Cork Youth Ballet Company Presents Hanging On

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

26 Apr

It Galz Live!

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

26 Apr

Funderland

12:00 pm

Creamfields

26 Apr

Over 55's Gay Coffee Morning

12:00 pm

Gay Project

26 Apr

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Apr

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Apr

Ordinary Women In Extraordinary Times : 1916 -1923

10:00 am

Mayfield Library

26 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

26 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Saturday 27 April 2019

27 Apr

The Service

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

27 Apr

True Tides

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

27 Apr

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Apr

Transmission

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Apr

Andy Dunne

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Apr

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Apr

The Ill Winds

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Apr

Penelope Trappes (Aus, Houndstooth/Optimo Music)

8:30 pm

The Roundy

27 Apr

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlie's

27 Apr

The Spencers

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

27 Apr

Sounddog

10:00 pm

The Gables

27 Apr

The Guilty Judges

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

27 Apr

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

27 Apr

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

27 Apr

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

27 Apr

Moynihan Brothers

10:30 pm

Nana's Bar Douglas St.

27 Apr

Henge + Shunya

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

27 Apr

Khaa Concert Featuring John Spillane

8:00 pm

Éire Óg Pavillion

27 Apr

The Classics

10:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

27 Apr

John Spillane (Mr. Hennessy) Michael Rice, Mark O Keeffe and Special Guest

9:00 pm

City Limits

27 Apr

A Celebration Of New Books

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

27 Apr

Transformative Tales Of Unstoppable Women

4:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

27 Apr

The Ancient Art Of Storytelling

11:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

27 Apr

Views From A Harbour

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

27 Apr

The Blarney Stone

8:00 pm

The Riverside Park Hotel

27 Apr

The Blarney Stone

8:00 pm

The Riverside Park Hotel

27 Apr

Bloomers Issue #3 Launch

12:00 pm

The Roundy

27 Apr

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Apr

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Apr

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Apr

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Apr

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Apr

Graft | Ben Reilly

6:00 pm

Studio 12

27 Apr

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

27 Apr

Wolfe Stage School Presents Sleeping Beauty

1:00 pm

The Everyman

27 Apr

Wolfe Stage School Presents Sleeping Beauty

6:00 pm

The Everyman

27 Apr

Cork Youth Ballet Company Presents Hanging On

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

27 Apr

Castlemagner Annual Dawn Chorus Walk

5:00 am

Castlemagner Community Centre

27 Apr

Shamanic Healing Meditation Raise Your Energy

7:00 pm

Dervish Book Shop

27 Apr

Funderland

12:00 pm

Creamfields

27 Apr

Cork Vegfest

11:00 am

City Hall

27 Apr

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

27 Apr

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Apr

Ordinary Women In Extraordinary Times : 1916 -1923

10:00 am

Mayfield Library

27 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

27 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Sunday 28 April 2019

28 Apr

Ruthanne

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

28 Apr

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Apr

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Apr

The Kilkennys

10:30 pm

Reardens

28 Apr

Fixiity Album Launch Part 2, W. Sonny Emerald & Um Berto

7:30 pm

The Roundy

28 Apr

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

28 Apr

Jack Ahern

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

28 Apr

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

28 Apr

Music For The Sun King

3:00 pm

Saint Peter And Paul's Church

28 Apr

The Lee Sessions

5:30 pm

Sin É

28 Apr

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

Sin É

28 Apr

The Lee Sessions

8:30 pm

Sin É

28 Apr

Fintan McKahey / Ep Launch / Kino, Cork

9:00 pm

Kino

28 Apr

Traditional Irish Trad Session

7:00 pm

Costigans

28 Apr

Ben Reel Trio

11:50 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

28 Apr

John Cooper Clarke

7:30 pm

Live At St. Lukes

28 Apr

At Eternity’s Gate (12a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

28 Apr

At Eternity’s Gate (12a)

3:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

28 Apr

Sorry Angel (Nc)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

28 Apr

Sorry Angel (Nc)

1:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

28 Apr

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Apr

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Apr

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Apr

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Apr

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Apr

Graft | Ben Reilly

6:00 pm

Studio 12

28 Apr

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

28 Apr

So You Think You Know About Dinosaurs - with Ben Garrod

2:00 pm

The Everyman

28 Apr

Funderland

12:00 pm

Creamfields

28 Apr

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

28 Apr

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

28 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Monday 29 April 2019

29 Apr

The Americhanics - Acoustic Monday Session

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

29 Apr

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Apr

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Apr

Dwyers Traditional Irish Session

7:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

29 Apr

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

29 Apr

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

29 Apr

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

29 Apr

The Sea Captains - Irish Folk Session

9:30 pm

Costigans

29 Apr

One Horse Pony

11:50 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

29 Apr

At Eternity’s Gate (12a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

29 Apr

Sorry Angel (Nc)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

29 Apr

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Apr

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Apr

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Apr

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Apr

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Apr

Graft | Ben Reilly

6:00 pm

Studio 12

29 Apr

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

29 Apr

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

29 Apr

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

29 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Tuesday 30 April 2019

30 Apr

Strange Attractor

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

30 Apr

Traditional Irish Dinner and Show

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Apr

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Apr

3 Of A Kind

1:30 pm

Reardens

30 Apr

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

30 Apr

Stomp Train Blues Band

9:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

30 Apr

The Underscore Orkestra Trio

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 Apr

Dwyers Traditional Irish Session

7:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

30 Apr

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

30 Apr

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

30 Apr

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

30 Apr

Lee O'Donovan - Ireland's Got Talent

9:30 pm

Costigan's

30 Apr

Comedy Cavern: Damo Clarke and Guests

8:30 pm

Coughlan's

30 Apr

Snatch Comedy Improv

9:00 pm

The Roundy

30 Apr

At Eternity’s Gate (12a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

30 Apr

Sorry Angel (Nc)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

30 Apr

The Royal Opera Live: Faust

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

30 Apr

The Royal Opera Live: Faust

6:30 pm

The Gate Midleton

30 Apr

The Lieutenant Of Inishmore - Kilmeen Drama Group

8:00 pm

The Everyman

30 Apr

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Apr

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Apr

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Apr

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Apr

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Apr

Graft | Ben Reilly

6:00 pm

Studio 12

30 Apr

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

30 Apr

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

30 Apr

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Apr

Ordinary Women In Extraordinary Times : 1916 -1923

10:00 am

Mayfield Library

30 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

30 Apr

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Wednesday 01 May 2019

01 May

Welcome Inn Sessions

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

01 May

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

01 May

Something Different with Ruairi De Leaster & Guests

9:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

01 May

Dwyers Traditional Irish Session

7:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

01 May

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

01 May

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

01 May

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

01 May

At Eternity’s Gate (12a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

01 May

Sorry Angel (Nc)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

01 May

Shakespeare’s The Merry Wives Of Windsor

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

01 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 May

Graft | Ben Reilly

6:00 pm

Studio 12

01 May

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

01 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

01 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

01 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Thursday 02 May 2019

02 May

Choirs At Triskel

1:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

02 May

The Last Word

9:30 pm

Charlie's

02 May

Ballads & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

02 May

Dwyers Traditional Irish Session

7:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

02 May

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

02 May

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

02 May

The Lee Sessions

6:00 pm

The Corner House

02 May

The Kerry Lane Music Session with Roy Buckley

9:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

02 May

Mark Daly

9:30 pm

Costigans

02 May

The Thursday Beamish Sessions

8:00 pm

Nana's

02 May

A Sound Evening: Double Bill with Choeur Azimuts and The Cork Flute Ensemble

5:00 pm

On The Pig's Back Café

02 May

Dwyers Warehouse Sessions

9:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

02 May

Comedy Cavern Presents Gearoid Farrelly 'Home Truths'

8:30 pm

Coughlan's

02 May

At Eternity’s Gate (12a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

02 May

Sorry Angel (Nc)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

02 May

Shakespeare’s The Merry Wives Of Windsor

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

02 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 May

Graft | Ben Reilly

6:00 pm

Studio 12

02 May

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

02 May

Contemporary Dance

5:00 pm

Uillin: West Cork Arts Centre

02 May

Art: Untitled Not Entitled

5:30 pm

Republic Of Work

02 May

Art: Untitled Not Entitled

5:30 pm

Republic Of Work

02 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

02 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

02 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Friday 03 May 2019

03 May

James OR 'An Attempt at Momentum' Single Launch

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

03 May

Patty Griffin

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

03 May

King K

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

03 May

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

03 May

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

03 May

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

03 May

New Jackson

10:00 pm

Dali

03 May

The Man Who Wanted To Fly

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

03 May

Furniture - Written By Sonya Kelly and Presented By Druid Theatre Company

8:00 pm

The Everyman

03 May

The Blarney Stone

8:00 pm

The Riverside Park Hotel

03 May

Shakespeare’s The Merry Wives Of Windsor

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

03 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 May

Graft | Ben Reilly

6:00 pm

Studio 12

03 May

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

03 May

Over 55's Gay Coffee Morning

12:00 pm

Gay Project

03 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

03 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

03 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Saturday 04 May 2019

04 May

Hot Guitars

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

04 May

The Watermelons

10:30 pm

Charlie's

04 May

She Said

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

04 May

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

04 May

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

04 May

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

04 May

The Versatiles

10:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

04 May

Under The Rose: Defekt (Live) Blasha & Allatt and Jon Hussey

4:00 pm

Dali

04 May

Furniture - Written By Sonya Kelly and Presented By Druid Theatre Company

8:00 pm

The Everyman

04 May

The Blarney Stone

8:00 pm

The Riverside Park Hotel

04 May

Shakespeare’s The Merry Wives Of Windsor

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

04 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 May

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

04 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

04 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

04 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Sunday 05 May 2019

05 May

Jason Lytle (Of Grandaddy) & Malojian. (Sold Out)

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

05 May

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

05 May

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

05 May

The Beatle Bums

9:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

05 May

Stone Jets

9:00 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

05 May

The Lee Sessions

5:30 pm

Sin É

05 May

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

Sin É

05 May

The Lee Sessions

8:30 pm

Sin É

05 May

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

05 May

Traditional Irish Trad Session

7:00 pm

Costigans

05 May

80's Party Night

10:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

05 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 May

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

05 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

05 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

05 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Monday 06 May 2019

06 May

The Americhanics - Acoustic Monday Session

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

06 May

Dwyers Traditional Irish Session

7:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

06 May

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

06 May

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

06 May

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

06 May

The Sea Captains - Irish Folk Session

9:30 pm

Costigans

06 May

The Hoochie Coochie Sessions

9:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

06 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 May

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

06 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

06 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

06 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Tuesday 07 May 2019

07 May

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

07 May

Dwyers Traditional Irish Session

7:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

07 May

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

07 May

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

07 May

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

07 May

Lee O'Donovan - Ireland's Got Talent

9:30 pm

Costigan's

07 May

Comedy Cavern: Open Mic

8:30 pm

Coughlan's

07 May

Snatch Comedy Improv

9:00 pm

The Roundy

07 May

Spotless - Presented By Rise Productions

8:00 pm

The Everyman

07 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 May

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

07 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

07 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

07 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Wednesday 08 May 2019

08 May

Dwyers Traditional Irish Session

7:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

08 May

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

08 May

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

08 May

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

08 May

The Bold Ensemble

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

08 May

The Bold Ensemble Improv Thingimabob!!!

8:30 pm

Coughlan's

08 May

Spotless - Presented By Rise Productions

8:00 pm

The Everyman

08 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 May

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

08 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

08 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

08 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Thursday 09 May 2019

09 May

Simone Felice

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

09 May

Electric Six

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

09 May

De Temps Antan

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

09 May

Dwyers Traditional Irish Session

7:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

09 May

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

09 May

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

09 May

The Lee Sessions

6:00 pm

The Corner House

09 May

The Kerry Lane Music Session with Roy Buckley

9:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

09 May

Mark Daly

9:30 pm

Costigans

09 May

The Thursday Beamish Sessions

8:00 pm

Nana's

09 May

Dwyers Warehouse Sessions

9:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

09 May

Jive Presents: Big Miz

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

09 May

Herstory

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

09 May

Spotless - Presented By Rise Productions

8:00 pm

The Everyman

09 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 May

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

09 May

Contemporary Dance

5:00 pm

Uillin: West Cork Arts Centre

09 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

09 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

09 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Friday 10 May 2019

10 May

Freddie White

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

10 May

Crazy Chester

10:30 pm

Charlie's

10 May

Barefoot Gypsies

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

10 May

Underscore Orkestra Trio

10:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

10 May

The Underscore Orkestra Trio

10:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

10 May

The Underscore Orkestra Trio

10:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

10 May

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

10 May

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

10 May

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

10 May

Sirius Suppers Presents: Ruairí De Leastar

7:30 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

10 May

Richy Ahmed & Ejeca

10:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

10 May

Comedy Cavern: Joanne McNally

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

10 May

Bernard Casey: Local Gossip

8:00 pm

The Everyman

10 May

The Man Who Wanted To Fly

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

10 May

Herstory

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

10 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 May

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

10 May

Book Launch

12:30 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

10 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

10 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

10 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Saturday 11 May 2019

11 May

Barefoot Gypsies

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

11 May

Jafaris

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

11 May

The Danu Quartet and The Vanir Quartet

1:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

11 May

Kilfenora CÉilÍ Band

8:00 pm

The Everyman

11 May

Bedrock

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

11 May

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

11 May

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

11 May

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

11 May

Altan

8:00 pm

City Hall

11 May

Jimmy Lee

10:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

11 May

Herstory

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

11 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 May

Academic Figure Drawing Techniques Workshop

10:00 am

Nano Nagle Place

11 May

New Work By Maurice Desmond

5:30 pm

Lavit Gallery

11 May

What Does The Environment Mean? A Workshop Of Inquiry.

11:00 pm

Uillin: West Cork Arts Centre

11 May

Family & Friends Open Saturday Trail

11:00 am

Macroom Buffalo Farm

11 May

13th Interfirm Dragon Boat Challenge

2:00 pm

The Boardwalk

11 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

11 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

11 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Sunday 12 May 2019

12 May

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

12 May

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

12 May

Dezperado: A Musical Tribute To The Eagles

8:00 pm

The Everyman

12 May

The Lee Sessions

5:30 pm

Sin É

12 May

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

Sin É

12 May

The Lee Sessions

8:30 pm

Sin É

12 May

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

12 May

Traditional Irish Trad Session

7:00 pm

Costigans

12 May

Herstory

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

12 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

12 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

12 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Monday 13 May 2019

13 May

The Americhanics - Acoustic Monday Session

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

13 May

Dwyers Traditional Irish Session

7:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

13 May

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

13 May

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

13 May

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

13 May

The Sea Captains - Irish Folk Session

9:30 pm

Costigans

13 May

Herstory

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

13 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

13 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

13 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Tuesday 14 May 2019

14 May

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

14 May

Dwyers Traditional Irish Session

7:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

14 May

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

14 May

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

14 May

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

14 May

Lee O'Donovan - Ireland's Got Talent

9:30 pm

Costigan's

14 May

Comedy Cavern: Best Of Irish

8:30 pm

Coughlan's

14 May

Snatch Comedy Improv

9:00 pm

The Roundy

14 May

Herstory

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

14 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

14 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

14 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Wednesday 15 May 2019

15 May

Banff Mountain Film Festival

7:30 pm

The Everyman

15 May

Herstory

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

15 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

15 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

15 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Thursday 16 May 2019

16 May

The Kerry Lane Music Session with Roy Buckley

9:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

16 May

Mark Daly

9:30 pm

Costigans

16 May

The Thursday Beamish Sessions

8:00 pm

Nana's

16 May

Dwyers Warehouse Sessions

9:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

16 May

Comedy Cavern: Joanne McNally (Extra Show Added)

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

16 May

Banff Mountain Film Festival

7:30 pm

The Everyman

16 May

The Royal Ballet Live: within The Golden Hour / New Cherkaoui / Flight Pattern

7:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

16 May

The Royal Ballet Live: within The Golden Hour / New Cherkaoui / Flight Pattern

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

16 May

Herstory

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

16 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 May

Tombolo 2019

2:00 pm

Brow Head

16 May

Contemporary Dance

5:00 pm

Uillin: West Cork Arts Centre

16 May

Public Talk | A Journey Through Modernism - Liz Cullinane

6:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

16 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

16 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

16 May

West Cork Arts Centre Members and Friends Exhibition 2019

10:00 am

Uillinn

Friday 17 May 2019

17 May

Cyprus Avenue Presents Thanks Brother

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

17 May

Golden Years

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

17 May

The Old Moderns

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

17 May

Mick Flannery

7:30 pm

Live At St. Lukes

17 May

The Underscore Orkestra Duo

10:00 pm

Nana's Pub

17 May

Castlemagner Annual Bealtaine Concert

8:00 pm

Castlemagner Community Centre

17 May

The Man Who Wanted To Fly

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

17 May

Herstory

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

17 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

17 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 18 May 2019

18 May

Crazy Chester

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

18 May

Clementi – The Piano Sonatas – Recital 4

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

18 May

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlie's

18 May

The Guilty Judges

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

18 May

Mick Flannery

7:30 pm

Live At St. Lukes

18 May

Mason's Apron

10:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

18 May

Rory's Stories - Live!

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

18 May

Caught On The Hop - Glen Theatre Drama Group

8:00 pm

The Everyman

18 May

Herstory

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

18 May

A Different Kettle

8:00 pm

Wallis\'s

18 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

18 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 19 May 2019

19 May

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

19 May

Mick Flannery

7:30 pm

Live At St. Lukes

19 May

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

19 May

Traditional Irish Trad Session

7:00 pm

Costigans

19 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

19 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 20 May 2019

20 May

The Americhanics - Acoustic Monday Session

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

20 May

The Americhanics - Acoustic Monday Session

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

20 May

Robert Forster & Band

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

20 May

The Sea Captains - Irish Folk Session

9:30 pm

Costigans

20 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

20 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 21 May 2019

21 May

Less Than Jake

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

21 May

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

21 May

Lee O'Donovan - Ireland's Got Talent

9:30 pm

Costigan's

21 May

Comedy Cavern: Pure Cork

8:30 pm

Coughlan's

21 May

Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake

2:00 pm

The Gate Cork

21 May

Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

21 May

Trad – Presented By Livin’ Dred Theatre Company

8:00 pm

The Everyman

21 May

Trad

8:00 pm

The Everyman

21 May

Trad By Mark Doherty

8:00 pm

The Everyman

21 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

21 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 22 May 2019

22 May

Jerron Blind Boy Paxton

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

22 May

Something Different with Ruairi De Leaster & Guests

9:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

22 May

Trad – Presented By Livin’ Dred Theatre Company

8:00 pm

The Everyman

22 May

Trad

8:00 pm

The Everyman

22 May

Trad By Mark Doherty

8:00 pm

The Everyman

22 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 May

Em Fitness & Nutrition Pole Showcase 2019

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

22 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

22 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 23 May 2019

23 May

Mongoose 'Suck The Wound' Album Tour

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

23 May

The Wedding Present - Bizarro 30th Anniversary

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

23 May

The Kerry Lane Music Session with Roy Buckley

9:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

23 May

Mark Daly

9:30 pm

Costigans

23 May

The Thursday Beamish Sessions

8:00 pm

Nana's

23 May

Dwyers Warehouse Sessions

9:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

23 May

Trad – Presented By Livin’ Dred Theatre Company

8:00 pm

The Everyman

23 May

Trad

8:00 pm

The Everyman

23 May

Trad By Mark Doherty

8:00 pm

The Everyman

23 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

23 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 24 May 2019

24 May

BRIJ Cork Fundraiser : Integration For Residents Of Direct Provision

8:30 pm

Coughlan's

24 May

King K

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

24 May

Cuttin Heads Presents: Dirty Dike

8:00 pm

Dali

24 May

Trad – Presented By Livin’ Dred Theatre Company

8:00 pm

The Everyman

24 May

Trad

8:00 pm

The Everyman

24 May

Trad By Mark Doherty

8:00 pm

The Everyman

24 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 May

Carnivore

8:00 pm

Uillinn

24 May

Inside The Staircase: David Rudolf - Live In Conversation

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

24 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

24 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 25 May 2019

25 May

IE/Dc

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

25 May

Fermoy Goes Country

1:00 pm

Fermoy Gaa

25 May

She Said

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

25 May

Paradox Single Launch 'Here Comes The Pain' Plus 90's Grunge Classics In Memory

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

25 May

Brian Murphy

10:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

25 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 May

Dance Offering 2019 – Presented By Alan Foley Academy Of Dance

7:30 pm

The Everyman

25 May

Carnivore

8:00 pm

Uillinn

25 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

25 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 26 May 2019

26 May

Lisa O'Neill

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

26 May

Sorcha Richardson

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

26 May

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

26 May

We’ll Meet Again: The Story Of Vera Lynn

7:30 pm

The Everyman

26 May

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

26 May

Traditional Irish Trad Session

7:00 pm

Costigans

26 May

We’ll Meet Again: The Story Of Vera Lynn – Presented By The Great Singalong Song

7:30 pm

The Everyman

26 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 May

Andrew Kearney: Mechanism

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 May

Workshop with Joan Davis

12:00 pm

Firkin Crane

26 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

26 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 27 May 2019

27 May

The Americhanics - Acoustic Monday Session

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

27 May

The Sea Captains - Irish Folk Session

9:30 pm

Costigans

27 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

27 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 28 May 2019

28 May

Comedy Cavern : John Colleary and Guests

8:30 pm

Coughlan's

28 May

Soak & Pillow Queens

7:30 pm

Live At St. Lukes

28 May

Lee O'Donovan - Ireland's Got Talent

9:30 pm

Costigan's

28 May

Pumpgirl – Presented By Decadent Theatre Company

8:00 pm

The Everyman

28 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

28 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 29 May 2019

29 May

Alabama 3 Acoustic

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

29 May

Pumpgirl – Presented By Decadent Theatre Company

8:00 pm

The Everyman

29 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

29 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 30 May 2019

30 May

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlie's

30 May

The Thursday Beamish Sessions

8:00 pm

Nana's

30 May

Dwyers Warehouse Sessions

9:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

30 May

Pumpgirl – Presented By Decadent Theatre Company

8:00 pm

The Everyman

30 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

30 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 31 May 2019

31 May

Unemployable Promotions Present Hatchlings

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

31 May

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlie's

31 May

Barefoot Gypsies

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

31 May

Soul In The City Festival - Fintan McKahey & Band

10:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

31 May

Johnny Cash Tribute Show

7:00 pm

Spike Island

31 May

Roy Buckley

10:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

31 May

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 May

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 May

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 May

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 May

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 May

Stephen Dunne: Shackled To Belligerent Ghosts

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

31 May

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 01 June 2019

01 Jun

Crazy Chester

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

01 Jun

The Ill Winds

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

01 Jun

Kieran Goss & Annie Kinsella

7:30 pm

Live At St. Lukes

01 Jun

Soul In The City Festival - Musical Brotherhood

9:30 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

01 Jun

The Rape Of Lucrece – Presented By Gate Theatre

8:00 pm

The Everyman

01 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Jun

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Jun

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Jun

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Jun

Mindfulness Meditation Training For Work Life Balance & Stress Management

9:00 pm

Maldron Shandon Hotel

01 Jun

Ocean To City 15th Edition

10:30 am

Cork Harbour Festival

01 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 02 June 2019

02 Jun

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

02 Jun

She Said

9:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

02 Jun

Soul In The City Festival - Bad Boy Blues

9:30 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

02 Jun

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

02 Jun

Aretha: Queen Of Soul – Starring Karen Underwood

8:00 pm

The Everyman

02 Jun

Old Skool DJ Night

9:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

02 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Jun

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Jun

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Jun

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Jun

The 2019 Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon

8:00 am

Cork City

02 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 03 June 2019

03 Jun

The Americhanics - Acoustic Monday Session

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

03 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Jun

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Jun

Mary Swanzy: Voyages

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Jun

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 04 June 2019

04 Jun

Exhibition On Screen: Van Gogh and Japan

6:30 pm

The Gate Cork

04 Jun

Exhibition On Screen: Van Gogh and Japan

6:30 pm

The Gate Midleton

04 Jun

Exhibition On Screen: Van Gogh and Japan

6:30 pm

The Gate Mallow

04 Jun

Before – Presented By Fishamble

8:00 pm

The Everyman

04 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Jun

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Jun

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 05 June 2019

05 Jun

Before – Presented By Fishamble

8:00 pm

The Everyman

05 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Jun

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Jun

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 06 June 2019

06 Jun

Bill Shanley

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

06 Jun

The Last Word

9:30 pm

Charlie's

06 Jun

Dwyers Warehouse Sessions

9:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

06 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Jun

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Jun

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 07 June 2019

07 Jun

The Classic Beatles Presents Abbey Road At 50

8:00 pm

The Everyman

07 Jun

The Old Moderns

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

07 Jun

Dark Side Of The Moon Pink Floyd Tribute

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

07 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Jun

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Jun

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 08 June 2019

08 Jun

Hot Guitars

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

08 Jun

The Amy Winehouse Experience Aka Lioness

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

08 Jun

Bedrock

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

08 Jun

Pianist John O'Conor

8:00 pm

St. Barahane's Church

08 Jun

Aslan & Damien Dempsey

8:00 pm

Live At The Marquee

08 Jun

Dark Side Of The Moon Pink Floyd Tribute

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

08 Jun

Take That: Greatest Hits Live

8:00 pm

The Gate Mallow

08 Jun

Take That: Greatest Hits Live

8:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

08 Jun

Take That: Greatest Hits Live

8:00 pm

The Gate Cork

08 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Jun

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Jun

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Jun

The Ballroom Boys

8:00 pm

The Everyman

08 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 09 June 2019

09 Jun

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

09 Jun

The Guilty Judges

7:00 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

09 Jun

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

09 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Jun

That Abrupt Magnificence Jonathan Fisher’s Views Of Killarney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Jun

Ailbhe Ni Bhriain: Great Good Places

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 10 June 2019

10 Jun

The Americhanics - Acoustic Monday Session

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

10 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 11 June 2019

11 Jun

The Royal Ballet Live: Romeo and Juliet

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

11 Jun

The Royal Ballet Live: Romeo and Juliet

7:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

11 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 12 June 2019

12 Jun

Something Different with Ruairi De Leaster & Guests

9:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

12 Jun

The Bold Ensemble

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

12 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 13 June 2019

13 Jun

Evening Train

7:30 pm

The Everyman

13 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 14 June 2019

14 Jun

Fallen Lights

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

14 Jun

The Beatle Bums

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

14 Jun

The Underscore Orkestra Duo

10:00 pm

Nana's Pub

14 Jun

Abbaesque

11:00 pm

Voodoo Rooms

14 Jun

Nathan Carter

8:00 pm

Live At The Marquee

14 Jun

Evening Train

7:30 pm

The Everyman

14 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 15 June 2019

15 Jun

Woah! Mama.

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

15 Jun

Metal United World Wide - Cork

1:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

15 Jun

Marcin Wasilewski Trio – Celebrating 25 Years

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

15 Jun

The Ill Winds

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

15 Jun

Mb Musical Brotherhood

9:30 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

15 Jun

Toto

8:00 pm

Live At The Marquee

15 Jun

Evening Train

7:30 pm

The Everyman

15 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 16 June 2019

16 Jun

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well Brew Pub

16 Jun

Evening Train

7:30 pm

The Everyman

16 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 17 June 2019

17 Jun

The Americhanics - Acoustic Monday Session

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

17 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Jun

4th World Congress On Psychiatry & Mental Health Nursing

9:00 am

Rome

17 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 18 June 2019

18 Jun

Donnelly - 30th Anniversary Retrospective

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

18 Jun

Stomp Train Blues Band

9:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

18 Jun

Evening Train

7:30 pm

The Everyman

18 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 19 June 2019

19 Jun

Evening Train

7:30 pm

The Everyman

19 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 20 June 2019

20 Jun

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlie's

20 Jun

The Merry Wives Of Windsor: Live From Shakespeare’s Globe

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

20 Jun

The Merry Wives Of Windsor: Live From Shakespeare’s Globe

7:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

20 Jun

Evening Train

7:30 pm

The Everyman

20 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 21 June 2019

21 Jun

Daoiri Farrell

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

21 Jun

Cork Proms - Midsummer

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

21 Jun

Barefoot Gypsies

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

21 Jun

Versatile

8:00 pm

Live At The Marquee

21 Jun

Evening Train

7:30 pm

The Everyman

21 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 22 June 2019

22 Jun

Soul Driven

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

22 Jun

Live Forever - Oasis Tribute

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

22 Jun

Cork Proms - Broadway

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

22 Jun

Crazy Chester

10:30 pm

Charlie's

22 Jun

She Said

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

22 Jun

One Day Feat. Gorgon City, Sonny Fodera & Duke Dumont

7:30 pm

Live At The Marquee

22 Jun

Evening Train

7:30 pm

The Everyman

22 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Jun

Gails Style Studio

5:30 pm

Clayton Silver Springs

22 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 23 June 2019

23 Jun

Liam Gallagher Exclusive Cork Aftershow with Paul Gallagher

11:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

23 Jun

Cork Proms - Diva

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

23 Jun

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

23 Jun

Kris Kristofferson & The Strangers

8:00 pm

Live At The Marquee

23 Jun

Evening Train

7:30 pm

The Everyman

23 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Jun

Ironman Ireland, Cork

6:30 am

Youghal

23 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 24 June 2019

24 Jun

The Americhanics - Acoustic Monday Session

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

24 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 25 June 2019

25 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 26 June 2019

26 Jun

Bros

8:00 pm

Live At The Marquee

26 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 27 June 2019

27 Jun

Complete Stone Roses

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

27 Jun

The Academic

8:00 pm

Live At The Marquee

27 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 28 June 2019

28 Jun

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlie's

28 Jun

The Beatle Bums

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

28 Jun

Jenny Greene and The RtÉ Concert Orchestra

8:00 pm

Live At The Marquee

28 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Jun

Summer Songbook Singing Weekend

4:00 pm

Courtmacsherry Community Centre

28 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 29 June 2019

29 Jun

Hot Blooded Animals

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

29 Jun

Jack Ahern

10:30 pm

Dwyers Of Cork

29 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Jun

Summer Songbook Singing Weekend

4:00 pm

Courtmacsherry Community Centre

29 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 30 June 2019

30 Jun

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

30 Jun

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Jun

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Jun

Summer Songbook Singing Weekend

4:00 pm

Courtmacsherry Community Centre

30 Jun

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 01 July 2019

01 Jul

The Americhanics - Acoustic Monday Session

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

01 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 02 July 2019

02 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 03 July 2019

03 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 04 July 2019

04 Jul

The Last Word

9:30 pm

Charlie's

04 Jul

Tommy Tiernan

8:00 pm

Live At The Marquee

04 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 05 July 2019

05 Jul

Christy Moore

8:00 pm

Live At The Marquee

05 Jul

Tommy Tiernan

8:00 pm

Live At The Marquee

05 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 06 July 2019

06 Jul

The Watermelons

10:30 pm

Charlie's

06 Jul

Sean and Conor Price

7:30 pm

The Everyman

06 Jul

Westlife: The Twenty Tour Live From Croke Park

8:00 pm

The Gate Cork

06 Jul

Westlife: The Twenty Tour Live From Croke Park

8:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

06 Jul

Westlife: The Twenty Tour Live From Croke Park

8:00 pm

The Gate Mallow

06 Jul

Westlife: The Twenty Tour Live From Croke Park

8:00 pm

The Gate Cork

06 Jul

Westlife: The Twenty Tour Live From Croke Park

8:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

06 Jul

Westlife: The Twenty Tour Live From Croke Park

8:00 pm

The Gate Mallow

06 Jul

Beara Film Fest

7:30 pm

St. Peters Church Of Ireland

06 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 07 July 2019

07 Jul

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

07 Jul

David Gray

8:00 pm

Live At The Marquee

07 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 08 July 2019

08 Jul

The Americhanics - Acoustic Monday Session

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

08 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 09 July 2019

09 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 10 July 2019

10 Jul

The Bold Ensemble

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

10 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 11 July 2019

11 Jul

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlie's

11 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 12 July 2019

12 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 13 July 2019

13 Jul

Hot Guitars

10:30 am

Charlie's

13 Jul

Pavarotti Plus Satellite Q&a

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

13 Jul

Pavarotti Plus Satellite Q&a

7:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

13 Jul

Pavarotti Plus Satellite Q&a

7:00 pm

The Gate Mallow

13 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 14 July 2019

14 Jul

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

14 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 15 July 2019

15 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 16 July 2019

16 Jul

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

16 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 17 July 2019

17 Jul

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

17 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 18 July 2019

18 Jul

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

18 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 19 July 2019

19 Jul

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlie's

19 Jul

Underscore Orkestra Trio

10:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

19 Jul

The Underscore Orkestra Trio

10:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

19 Jul

The Underscore Orkestra Trio

10:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

19 Jul

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

19 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 20 July 2019

20 Jul

Huun Huur Tu

7:30 pm

Live At St. Lukes

20 Jul

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

20 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 21 July 2019

21 Jul

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

21 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 22 July 2019

22 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 23 July 2019

23 Jul

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

23 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 24 July 2019

24 Jul

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

24 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 25 July 2019

25 Jul

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

25 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 26 July 2019

26 Jul

Crazy Chester

10:30 pm

Charlie's

26 Jul

Lydia Violet Band

10:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

26 Jul

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

26 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 27 July 2019

27 Jul

André Rieu 2019 Maastricht Concert: Shall We Dance?

7:00 pm

The Gate Cork

27 Jul

André Rieu 2019 Maastricht Concert: Shall We Dance?

7:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

27 Jul

André Rieu 2019 Maastricht Concert: Shall We Dance?

7:00 pm

The Gate Mallow

27 Jul

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

27 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 28 July 2019

28 Jul

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

28 Jul

Encore: André Rieu 2019 Maastricht Concert: Shall We Dance?

3:00 pm

The Gate Cork

28 Jul

Encore: André Rieu 2019 Maastricht Concert: Shall We Dance?

3:00 pm

The Gate Midleton

28 Jul

Encore: André Rieu 2019 Maastricht Concert: Shall We Dance?

3:00 pm

The Gate Mallow

28 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 29 July 2019

29 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 30 July 2019

30 Jul

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

30 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 31 July 2019

31 Jul

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

31 Jul

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 Jul

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 Jul

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 01 August 2019

01 Aug

The Last Word

9:30 pm

Charlie's

01 Aug

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

01 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 02 August 2019

02 Aug

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

02 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 03 August 2019

03 Aug

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

03 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 04 August 2019

04 Aug

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

04 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 05 August 2019

05 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 06 August 2019

06 Aug

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

06 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 07 August 2019

07 Aug

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

07 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 08 August 2019

08 Aug

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

08 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 09 August 2019

09 Aug

Tiz McNamara

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

09 Aug

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

09 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 10 August 2019

10 Aug

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

10 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 11 August 2019

11 Aug

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

11 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 12 August 2019

12 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 13 August 2019

13 Aug

Stomp Train Blues Band

9:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

13 Aug

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

13 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 14 August 2019

14 Aug

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

14 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 15 August 2019

15 Aug

Richard Thompson (Solo Acoustic)

7:30 pm

Live At St. Lukes

15 Aug

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

15 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 16 August 2019

16 Aug

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

16 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 17 August 2019

17 Aug

Qween - The Definitive Tribute To Freddie Mercury & Queen

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

17 Aug

The Odd Couple (Female Version) – Presented By The Everyman

7:30 pm

The Everyman

17 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 18 August 2019

18 Aug

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

18 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 19 August 2019

19 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 20 August 2019

20 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 21 August 2019

21 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 22 August 2019

22 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 23 August 2019

23 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 24 August 2019

24 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 25 August 2019

25 Aug

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

25 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 26 August 2019

26 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 27 August 2019

27 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 28 August 2019

28 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 29 August 2019

29 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 30 August 2019

30 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 31 August 2019

31 Aug

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 Aug

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 Aug

Bantry Bay Adventure Race

8:00 am

Whiddy Island

31 Aug

Bantry Bay Adventure Race

8:00 am

Whiddy Island

31 Aug

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 01 September 2019

01 Sep

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

01 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 02 September 2019

02 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 03 September 2019

03 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 04 September 2019

04 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 05 September 2019

05 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 06 September 2019

06 Sep

We Banjo 3

7:30 pm

Live At St. Lukes

06 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 07 September 2019

07 Sep

The Underscore Orkestra Trio

10:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

07 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 08 September 2019

08 Sep

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

08 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 09 September 2019

09 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 10 September 2019

10 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 11 September 2019

11 Sep

Ocean Film Festival - World Tour 2019

7:30 pm

The Everyman

11 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 12 September 2019

12 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 13 September 2019

13 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 14 September 2019

14 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 15 September 2019

15 Sep

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

15 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 16 September 2019

16 Sep

Clonakilty International Guitar Festival

6:00 pm

Clonakilty

16 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 17 September 2019

17 Sep

Clonakilty International Guitar Festival

6:00 pm

Clonakilty

17 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 18 September 2019

18 Sep

Clonakilty International Guitar Festival

6:00 pm

Clonakilty

18 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 19 September 2019

19 Sep

Clonakilty International Guitar Festival

6:00 pm

Clonakilty

19 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 20 September 2019

20 Sep

Clonakilty International Guitar Festival

6:00 pm

Clonakilty

20 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 21 September 2019

21 Sep

Clonakilty International Guitar Festival

6:00 pm

Clonakilty

21 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 22 September 2019

22 Sep

Clonakilty International Guitar Festival

6:00 pm

Clonakilty

22 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 23 September 2019

23 Sep

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

23 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 24 September 2019

24 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 25 September 2019

25 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 26 September 2019

26 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 27 September 2019

27 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 28 September 2019

28 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 29 September 2019

29 Sep

92nd Cobh Carillon Recital Season

4:30 pm

St Colman's Cathedral

29 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 30 September 2019

30 Sep

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Sep

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Sep

Harry Clarke

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 01 October 2019

01 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 02 October 2019

02 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 03 October 2019

03 Oct

40th Cork Folk Festival Season Ticket (Early Bird)

1:00 pm

Multiple Venues

03 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 04 October 2019

04 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 05 October 2019

05 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 06 October 2019

06 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 07 October 2019

07 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 08 October 2019

08 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 09 October 2019

09 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 10 October 2019

10 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 11 October 2019

11 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 12 October 2019

12 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 13 October 2019

13 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 14 October 2019

14 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 15 October 2019

15 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 16 October 2019

16 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 17 October 2019

17 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 18 October 2019

18 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 19 October 2019

19 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 20 October 2019

20 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 21 October 2019

21 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 22 October 2019

22 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 23 October 2019

23 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 24 October 2019

24 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 25 October 2019

25 Oct

The Underscore Orkestra Trio

10:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

25 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 26 October 2019

26 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 27 October 2019

27 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 28 October 2019

28 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 29 October 2019

29 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 30 October 2019

30 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 31 October 2019

31 Oct

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 Oct

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 01 November 2019

01 Nov

Lloyd Cole

7:30 pm

Live At St. Lukes

01 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 02 November 2019

02 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 03 November 2019

03 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 04 November 2019

04 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 05 November 2019

05 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 06 November 2019

06 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 07 November 2019

07 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 08 November 2019

08 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 09 November 2019

09 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 10 November 2019

10 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 11 November 2019

11 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 12 November 2019

12 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 13 November 2019

13 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 14 November 2019

14 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 15 November 2019

15 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 16 November 2019

16 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 17 November 2019

17 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 18 November 2019

18 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 19 November 2019

19 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 20 November 2019

20 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 21 November 2019

21 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 22 November 2019

22 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 23 November 2019

23 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 24 November 2019

24 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 25 November 2019

25 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 26 November 2019

26 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 27 November 2019

27 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 28 November 2019

28 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 29 November 2019

29 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 30 November 2019

30 Nov

Recasting Canova

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Nov

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 01 December 2019

01 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 02 December 2019

02 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 03 December 2019

03 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 04 December 2019

04 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 05 December 2019

05 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 06 December 2019

06 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 07 December 2019

07 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 08 December 2019

08 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 09 December 2019

09 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 10 December 2019

10 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 11 December 2019

11 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 12 December 2019

12 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 13 December 2019

13 Dec

The Underscore Orkestra Trio

10:00 pm

Brú Bar & Hostel

13 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 14 December 2019

14 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 15 December 2019

15 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 16 December 2019

16 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 17 December 2019

17 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 18 December 2019

18 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 19 December 2019

19 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 20 December 2019

20 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 21 December 2019

21 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 22 December 2019

22 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 23 December 2019

23 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 24 December 2019

24 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 25 December 2019

25 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 26 December 2019

26 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 27 December 2019

27 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 28 December 2019

28 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 29 December 2019

29 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 30 December 2019

30 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 31 December 2019

31 Dec

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 01 January 2020

01 Jan

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 02 January 2020

02 Jan

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 03 January 2020

03 Jan

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 04 January 2020

04 Jan

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 05 January 2020

05 Jan

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 06 January 2020

06 Jan

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Tuesday 07 January 2020

07 Jan

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Wednesday 08 January 2020

08 Jan

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Thursday 09 January 2020

09 Jan

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 10 January 2020

10 Jan

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 11 January 2020

11 Jan

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 12 January 2020

12 Jan

The Gibson Bequest 1919-2019: Selecting, Collecting and Philanthropy

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery