tempobet tipobet Instagram Profiles
Peoples Republic Of Cork Discussion Forums - View Single Post - 2018 Junior Hurling Championship
View Single Post
  #1  
Old 01-02-2018, 09:23 AM
lance uppercut lance uppercut is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 1,156
Default 2018 Junior Hurling Championship

County Championship
Round 1

Cloughduv 3-17 1-16 St Ita's
Ballygiblin 0-16 2-20 Brian Dillons
Dromtarriffe 1-14 2-13 Ballinascarthy
Valley Rovers (nominated) 1-10 2-16 Shanballymore
Nemo Rangers 1-14 1-16 Newmarket
Kilbree 1-17 0-13 Ballinora
Russell Rovers 2-15 2-9 Courcey Rovers (nominated) AET

Quarter Finals
Kilbree 1-19 2-16 Brian Dillons
Replay Kilbree 1-15 0-16 Brian Dillons
Newmarket 2-18 0-10 Ballinascarthy
Shanballymore 0-7 3-22 Cloughduv

Semi Finals
Russell Rovers 1-13 0-15 Kilbree
Newmarket 1-9 3-16 Cloughduv

Final
Russell Rovers 0-14 2-12 Cloughduv

Avondhu

First Round
Shanballymore 2-16 0-17 L/C Gaels
Buttevant 0-7 2-21 Fermoy
Ballyhooly 0-21 0-13 Killavullen
Clyda Rovers 2-18 2-18 Kilshannig
Replay Clyda Rovers 1-16 0-12 Kilshannig
Kilworth 1-11 1-11 Doneraile
Replay Kilworth 2-13 0-17 Doneraile
Dromina 1-12 3-10 Harbour Rvs
Ballygiblin 2-18 1-12 Ballyclough

Round 2

Kilshannig 0-12 0-10 Doneraile
Kilavullen 2-18 1-17 L/C Gaels
Buttevant 0-11 2-24 Dromina

Round 3
A) Ballyclough 2-11 2-21 Dromina
B) Harbour Rovers W/O Kilavullen
C) Kilshannig 3-10 3-12 Ballyhooly

Quarter Final
Dromina 4-12 0-18 Harbour Rovers
Ballyhooly 0-14 1-21 Ballygiblin AET
Shanballymore 2-22 3-10 Fermoy
Clyda Rovers 4-22 0-12 Kilworth

Semi Finals
Shanballymore 2-13 4-5 Clyda Rovers
Ballygiblin 1-13 1-13 Dromina
Replay Ballygiblin 1-17 2-13 Dromina

Final
Shanballymore 0-12 1-15 Ballygiblin

Seandun

First Round
Passage 2-24 1-12 Glen Rovers
Na Piarsaigh 2-13 3-12 Delanys
St Finbarrs 1-14 3-18 St Vincents
Whitechurch 2-16 1-11 Nemo Rangers
Bishopstown 0-6 3-21 Brian Dillons
Mayfield 0-15 4-17 Blackrock

Round 2
Na Piarsaigh 2-10 1-18 Nemo Rangers
Mayfield 0-7 3-18 Bishopstown
Glen Rovers 1-14 0-8 St Finbarrs

Round 3
Brian Dillons 1-21 0-12 Whitechurch

Quarter Finals
St Vincents 1-13 3-16 Passage
Blackrock 2-11 0-20 Nemo Rangers
Glen Rovers 1-19 2-11 Delanys
Brian Dillons 3-28 1-11 Bishopstown

Semi Finals
Nemo Rangers 3-19 3-10 Glen Rovers
Brian Dillons 0-16 0-11 Passage

Final
Nemo Rangers 2-17 1-17 Brian Dillons

Imokilly
First Round
Bride Rovers 1-13 1-19 Sarsfields
Lisgoold 0-24 0-12 Cobh
Erins Own 6-18 1-5 Killeagh
Fr. O'Neills 1-12 2-22 Carraig na bhFear
Russell Rovers 3-18 0-14 St Itas

Round 2
Killeagh 2-24 1-7 Bride Rovers
Cobh 3-15 1-16 Fr. O'Neills

Quarter Finals
St. Ita's 1-16 1-13 Carraig na bhFear
Lisgoold 1-20 0-15 Killeagh
Cobh 1-15 0-11 Sarsfields
Erins Own 1-11 1-13 Russell Rovers

Semi Finals
Lisgoold 1-17 1-18 St. Ita's
Cobh 0-15 0-19 Russell Rovers

Final
St Ita's 1-12 2-16 Russell Rovers

Carbery

First Round
Kilbree 2-16 1-17 Diarmuid Ó Mathunas
Ballinascarthy 1-18 1-9 Newcestown
St James 2-11 3-11 Dohenys
St Oliver Plunketts 1-11 1-10 Bandon
Kilbrittain 0-10 1-18 St Colums
Clonakilty 2-19 0-14 St Marys

Round 2
St James 0-19 0-10 Bandon
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-16 1-11 Newcestown
St Marys 2-21 1-9 Kilbrittain

Round 3
St James 2-18 2-15 St Marys

Quarter Finals
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-14 1-14 St Oliver Plunketts
Dohenys 1-9 3-17 Ballinascarthy
Kilbree 1-20 2-11 Clonakilty
St Colums 0-15 2-15 St James

Semi Finals
Ballinascarthy 0-20 1-8 St Oliver Plunketts
Kilbree 1-15 2-11 St James

Final
Ballinascarthy 2-12 1-18 Kilbree

Duhallow

First Round
Newmarket 6-25 0-9 Kanturk
Dromtarriffe 2-21 1-16 Castlemagner AET
Kilbrin 4-17 1-14 Freemount
Millstreet 1-18 2-17 Banteer

Round 2A
Banteer 1-17 1-11 Kilbrin
Dromtarriffe 1-11 0-21 Newmarket
(winners into SF, losers to QF)

Round 2B
Millstreet 2-20 1-12 Kanturk
Castlemagner 1-17 3-14 Freemount
(winners to QF, losers out)

Quarter Final
Kilbrin 3-18 0-17 Millstreet
Dromtarriffe 2-26 2-10 Freemount

Semi Finals
Banteer 1-11 1-12 Dromtarriffe
Kilbrin 2-11 2-13 Newmarket

Final
Dromtarriffe 2-17 0-16 Newmarket



Carrigdhoun

First Round
Carrigaline 2-9 0-17 Tracton
Kinsale 1-8 0-13 Valley Rovers
Ballinhassig 2-6 2-19 Courcey Rovers
Shamrocks Bye

Second Round
Ballinhassig 0-15 0-11 Carrigaline
Kinsale 1-16 1-11 Shamrocks

Third Round
Ballinhassig 3-11 3-15 Shamrocks
Courcey Rovers 1-22 1-14 Tracton

Semi Finals
Valley Rovers 2-17 1-13 Kinsale
Courcey Rovers 1-15 0-12 Shamrocks

Final
Courcey Rovers 0-14 0-13 Valley Rovers

Muskerry
First Round
Ballincollig 0-14 0-16 Iveleary
Éire Óg 3-13 3-25 Cloughduv
Donoughmore 2-6 3-16 Ballinora
Blarney 4-18 1-23 Kilmichael AET

Second Round
Kilmichael 3-17 1-20 Ballincollig
Éire Óg 0-17 0-6 Donoughmore

Quarter Finals
Kilmichael 1-9 3-22 Cloughduv
Éire Óg 0-14 2-11 Blarney

Semi Finals
Cloughduv 5-19 2-4 Iveleary
Blarney 0-10 4-11 Ballinora

Final
Cloughduv 2-23 0-9 Ballinora

Last edited by lance uppercut; 28-10-2018 at 05:36 PM..
Reply With Quote