0 results for The Pav in upcoming events

Searching Archive...

Please note images & video may not be available

21 Oct 07

Slow Food Festival Market

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street

21 Oct 07

Slow Food Festival Market

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street Cork City

27 Apr 08

Céilí Allstars Sunday Session

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 May 08

Céilí Allstars Sunday Session

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 May 08

Céilí Allstars Sunday Session

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 May 08

Evan Dando + Guest

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Jun 08

Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jun 08

Juliet Turner

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jun 08

Jinx Lennon

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jun 08

Wiggle

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jun 08

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble (the Gorillaz)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Jul 08

The Hunger Mountain Boys

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Jul 08

Dead Cool

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

16 Jul 08

Rare Groove W/ Stevie G

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

20 Jul 08

Céili All Stars Trad Session

6:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

23 Jul 08

Rare Groove W/ Stevie G

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

23 Jul 08

Mick Hanly

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

25 Jul 08

Doubletime! 5th Anniversary Party

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jul 08

Céili All Stars Trad Session

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jul 08

Dead Cool

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

30 Jul 08

Rare Groove W/ Stevie G

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Aug 08

Dead Cool

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Aug 08

Rare Groove W/ Stevie G

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

06 Aug 08

John Spillane & Mick Flannery Fundraiser For Free The Old He

9:00 pm

The Pavillion

12 Aug 08

Dead Cool

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Aug 08

Paul Kelly

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Aug 08

Soul At The Pavilion

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Aug 08

The Anybodies Single Launch

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Aug 08

Jam

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Aug 08

Musique Del Mundo

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Aug 08

Bruce Mathiske

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Aug 08

Dead Cool

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Aug 08

Soul At The Pavilion

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Aug 08

Jam

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Aug 08

Exile Eye And Troubled Soul

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Aug 08

Musique Del Mundo

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Aug 08

Damien Sreenan Retirement Bash

10:00 pm

Waxys Bar - Marlboro Street

23 Aug 08

Helios Jive At Musique Del Mundo

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Aug 08

Dead Cool

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Aug 08

Soul At The Pavilion

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Aug 08

Snowman, Five Will Die, Days Of Night, revolution Of A Sun

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Aug 08

Jam

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Aug 08

Doubletime

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

30 Aug 08

Musique Del Mundo

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Sep 08

Dead Cool

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Sep 08

Soul At The Pavilion

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Sep 08

Declan Sinnot, Hank Wedel And Smalltown Talk

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Sep 08

Jam

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Sep 08

Not How, When!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Sep 08

Warren Knowles & Toby Kaar

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

06 Sep 08

Musique Del Mundo

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Sep 08

Large Professor

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Sep 08

Fred

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Sep 08

Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Sep 08

Dead Cool

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Sep 08

Freddy White

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Sep 08

Jam with The Impressionists

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Sep 08

Platinum Pied Pipers (ppp)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Sep 08

Jimmy McCarthy and Band

3:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 Sep 08

Dead Cool

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Sep 08

Balfa Toujours

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Sep 08

Declan O'rourke (solo)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Sep 08

Jimmy McCarthy & Band

3:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Sep 08

Dead Cool

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Sep 08

John Spillane

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Sep 08

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Sep 08

Doubletime and Swing Dance Class

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Sep 08

The Cork Gospel Choir

3:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Sep 08

Jimmy McCarthy & Band

3:30 pm

The Pavilion

28 Sep 08

The Ceili Allstars

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

28 Sep 08

Roomful Of Tuneful Featuring Annette Buckley

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Sep 08

Dead Cool

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Oct 08

Pine Leaf Boys

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Oct 08

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

02 Oct 08

Geoff Muldaur & Clive Barnes

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Oct 08

Béal Tuinne with Séamus Begley, Rita Connolly, Shaun Davey

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Oct 08

Not How When!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Oct 08

Salsa Celtica

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

04 Oct 08

Go Deep with Greg Dowling & Shane Johnson

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 Oct 08

Frankie Lane & Lee Valley String Band

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Oct 08

Jimmy McCarthy

3:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 Oct 08

The Ceili Allstars

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 Oct 08

Traditional Session with Dermot Byrne(accordian), Dezi Donne

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Oct 08

Mary Coughlan & Band

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Oct 08

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

09 Oct 08

Armoured Bear

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Oct 08

Play

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Oct 08

Peter Mulvey

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Oct 08

The Ceili Allstars

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Oct 08

Wiggle

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Oct 08

Phil Retrospector

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Oct 08

Ian Whitty & The Exchange

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Oct 08

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 Oct 08

Play

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Oct 08

Rock with Your Cork Out

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Oct 08

One Day International

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Oct 08

Nigerian Independence Celebration

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Oct 08

Halfset(cd & Dvd Launch) & Chequerboard

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Oct 08

Donal Dineen(dj Set)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Oct 08

The Annual Slow Food Festival Market

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street

19 Oct 08

The Ceili Allstars

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Oct 08

Closing Night Of The 53rd Corona Cork Film Festival

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Oct 08

Bell X1(acoustic)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Oct 08

Kieran Goss Trio

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Oct 08

Sly & Robbie

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Oct 08

Play

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Oct 08

Mick Flannery

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Oct 08

Poets Of Rhythm

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Oct 08

Rouge

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Oct 08

Goldiefish Jazz Festival Market

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street

26 Oct 08

Sweet Charles Sherrell & Push & The Impressionists

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Oct 08

North Strand Klezmer Band

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Oct 08

Goldiefish Jazz Festival Market

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street

29 Oct 08

Mary Coughlan & Band

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Oct 08

Play

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Oct 08

Bootleg Featuring Sideproject & Get Up Get Down & Cian

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Oct 08

Doubletime

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Nov 08

Go Deep 20th Birthday Celebration

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Nov 08

The After Party - with Greg, Shane and Friends..

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Nov 08

Johnny Fang and Chris Ahern

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Nov 08

Bootleg Featuring Rarely Seen Above Ground & Heliopause & Ci

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Nov 08

Not How, When!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Nov 08

Mark Geary

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Nov 08

Proc Music Conference

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Nov 08

Tir Na Nog

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Nov 08

Bootleg Featuring Alterosa & Snowman & Shane Barry and The D

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Nov 08

Halves

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Nov 08

Pierce Turner

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Nov 08

Dead Cool Live

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Nov 08

Remma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Nov 08

Bootleg Featuring Giveamanakick & Philtre & Silo

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Nov 08

Bootleg Featuring Giveamanakick & Philtre & Silo

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Nov 08

Heineken Green Spheres Present Future Kings Of Spain

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Nov 08

Textures

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Nov 08

Fionn Regan

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Nov 08

Billy Scurry

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Nov 08

Flook

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Nov 08

Preston Reed

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Nov 08

Bootleg Featuring O Emperpor & Lpx & Green Lights

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Nov 08

Play

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Nov 08

O Emperor

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Nov 08

Doubletime

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Nov 08

Jam Featuring Messiah J & The Expert

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Nov 08

All Ages Gig Featuring Mucky's Wall

12:00:00

The Pavilion

29 Nov 08

Saturdays At The Pavilion Featuring Arveene

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Nov 08

Ladydoll

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Dec 08

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Dec 08

Bootleg Featuring Exit The Street & The Brothers Movement &

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Dec 08

Play

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Dec 08

Blues Aid Featuring Sugar Ray Norcia & Alex Oreilli and The

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 Dec 08

Go Deep

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Dec 08

Baseline - Blastbeat(all Ages Gig)

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Dec 08

Mayfield Community Art Centre Christmas Fundraiser

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

10 Dec 08

Live and Gigging

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Dec 08

Baby Jenx, Digital Circus & Lerner

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Dec 08

Play

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Dec 08

Stereolab & Twinkranes

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Dec 08

Hungry Whelan & Colm K

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Dec 08

The Red Rooster Jingle Bell Ball Featuring The Blizzards & S

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Dec 08

Ger Wolfe

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Dec 08

Live and Gigging

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Dec 08

Circus Cat E.p. Launch

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Dec 08

The Skatalites

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Dec 08

Bootleg: Rulers Of The Planet, Hope Is Noise & El Bastardo

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Dec 08

Play

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Dec 08

The Sultans Of Ping

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Dec 08

Fred

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Dec 08

Dj Angi

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Dec 08

Workout Xmas Special with Dj Broz

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Dec 08

Fred(all Ages Event) & Guests

1:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 Dec 08

Brian Deady

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Dec 08

Go Deep Christmas Party

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Dec 08

Doubletime!

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Dec 08

St Stephens Day Party with Stevie G & Colm K

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Dec 08

Declan O'rourke & Band

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Dec 08

Saturdays At The Pavilion Featuring Marq Walsh & Mucca

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Dec 08

Feis Carvery(short Film)

3:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Dec 08

The Small Hours Xmas Party with Donal Dineen, Rsag and Ronan

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Dec 08

Eddie K & Friends

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Dec 08

Niall Connolly

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Dec 08

New Years Eve Party with The Lynch Mob & Open Kitchen

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Dec 08

Stevie G & Colm K

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Jan 09

Not How, When!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jan 09

Wiggle & Green Monitor

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Jan 09

Bootleg Featuring We Should Be Dead & Ladydoll & Guests

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Jan 09

Jam with Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Jan 09

Bootleg Featuring The Dudley Corporation & Private Undergrou

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jan 09

Jam with Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jan 09

Albert Niland

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jan 09

Bootleg Presents - Grand Pocket Orchestra & Buried In Smoke

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jan 09

Jam with Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jan 09

Max Tundra & Crayonsmith

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Jan 09

Noelie McDonnell

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Jan 09

Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jan 09

Bootleg Presents - Machismo **ep Launch** & Elk & Burn Us Bo

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jan 09

Machismo Ep Launch - Bootleg

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jan 09

Jam with Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jan 09

Doubletime!

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jan 09

Doubletime- Monthly Swing Club

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

31 Jan 09

Saturday Night At The Pavilion with Marq Walsh & Mucca

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Feb 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

04 Feb 09

Aine Whelan & Sara Corkery

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Feb 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 Feb 09

Nassau

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Feb 09

Not How, When!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Feb 09

Bootleg Presents: Moutique Travelling Festival Tour - It's A

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Feb 09

Jam with Stevie G & Rob Kelly(wexford) Live

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Feb 09

Go Deep Presents... Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Feb 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

10 Feb 09

Vsb

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Feb 09

Luka Bloom

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Feb 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Feb 09

Bootleg Presents: Exit The Street & The Gorgeous Colours & S

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Feb 09

Candi Staton

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Feb 09

Jam Presents The Candi Staton After Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Feb 09

Go Deep Presents... Ame (innervisions, Germany)

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Feb 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Feb 09

Mundy

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Feb 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Feb 09

Bootleg Presents: R.s.a.g. & Palko & The People

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Feb 09

Nicole Mcguire

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Feb 09

Bootleg Presents: R.s.a.g. & Palko & The People

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Feb 09

Jam with Stevie G & Colm Kenefick

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Feb 09

Mark Geary

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Feb 09

Go Deep Presents... John Daly (wave Music)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Feb 09

Aine Duffy

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Feb 09

Áine Duffy Debut Album Launch

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Feb 09

Áine Duffy Debut Album Launch

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

24 Feb 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

25 Feb 09

Cork Sings For Lebanon

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Feb 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Feb 09

Bootleg Presents : Green Monitor & The Italics & Prof Ruff C

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Feb 09

Doubletime!

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Feb 09

Jam with Stevie G & Brother Culture(reggae Vibe) Live)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Feb 09

Bootleg Presents : Green Monitor & The Italics & Prof Ruff C

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Feb 09

Go Deep Presents... Atjazz (mantis Recordings, Uk)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Feb 09

Kieran Goss

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Feb 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

01 Mar 09

Tritone Trio(jazz)

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

02 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

03 Mar 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

03 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

04 Mar 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

04 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

05 Mar 09

Bootleg Presents: Echogram & Guests

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Mar 09

Gumbo with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

06 Mar 09

Ian Whitty and The Exchange

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Mar 09

Jam with Stevie G/colm K and Dj Harvey

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

07 Mar 09

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Mar 09

Dj Jim X Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

07 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

08 Mar 09

Tritone Trio(jazz)

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

09 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

09 Mar 09

Alex Oreilli & The Bluesmakers

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

10 Mar 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

10 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

11 Mar 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Mar 09

Imelda May

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

12 Mar 09

Johnny Duhan

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

12 Mar 09

Bootleg Presents Cian & France & Jimmy Lyons - Followed By A

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Mar 09

Gumbo with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

13 Mar 09

Red Fm 'meteors To Miami' Party

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Mar 09

Jam with Stevie G/colm Kenefick

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

14 Mar 09

Dj Jim X Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Mar 09

Go Deep Presents Dj Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

15 Mar 09

Tritone Trio(jazz)

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

16 Mar 09

Wiggle Album Launch

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

16 Mar 09

Alex Oreilli & The Bluesmakers

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 Mar 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

18 Mar 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Mar 09

Paul Tiernan

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

19 Mar 09

Bootleg Presents Neon Flea Circus & Sublots & Miracle Bell

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Mar 09

Gumbo with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

20 Mar 09

Jinx Lennon

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Mar 09

Jam with Stevie G/colm Kenefick & Gmc Cork(&friends..)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

21 Mar 09

Dj Jim X Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 Mar 09

Go Deep Presents Bodytonic Sound System

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

21 Mar 09

Captain Hotknives

9:30 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

22 Mar 09

Tritone Trio(jazz)

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

23 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

23 Mar 09

Alex Oreilli & The Bluesmakers

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

24 Mar 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

24 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

24 Mar 09

Csn Live & Gigging

9:00 pm

Ardmanning House

25 Mar 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

25 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

25 Mar 09

Ucc Capriccio Society

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Mar 09

Gumbo with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

26 Mar 09

Bootleg Presents: Ilya K & Deaf Animal Orchestra & Percolato

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Mar 09

Doubletime!

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Mar 09

Jam with Stevie G/colm Kenefick & Break Dance Showcase From

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

28 Mar 09

Dj Jim X Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

28 Mar 09

Chris Smither

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Mar 09

Go Deep Presents Idjut Boys

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

29 Mar 09

Tritone Trio(jazz)

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

29 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

30 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

30 Mar 09

Alex Oreilli & The Bluesmakers

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

31 Mar 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

31 Mar 09

Frankie Burton Art Exhibition

12:00:00

The Pavilion

31 Mar 09

Csn Live & Gigging

9:00 pm

Ardmanning House

01 Apr 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 Apr 09

Liam Ó Maonlaí

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Apr 09

Gumbo with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

02 Apr 09

Bootleg Presents: You're Only Massive & Cajole & Bully & Sto

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

03 Apr 09

Jam Presents The Carnivale After Show Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Apr 09

Dj Jim X Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

04 Apr 09

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Apr 09

Tritone Trio(jazz)

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 Apr 09

Fred

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Apr 09

All Ages: Alterosa, Daithí O'dronaí, Spitvalve & Loveless Le

1:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 Apr 09

Alex Oreilli & The Bluesmakers

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 Apr 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 Apr 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 Apr 09

Bootleg & Electric Underground Presents..

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 Apr 09

Bootleg & Eu Presents: Shitmat & Deadfader & Kevin Blake & Q

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

09 Apr 09

Gumbo with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Apr 09

Dj Jim X Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Apr 09

Go Deep Presents Dj Harri (sub Club/glasgow)

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Apr 09

Tritone Trio(jazz)

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

12 Apr 09

Brian Deady

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Apr 09

Alex Oreilli & The Bluesmakers

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Apr 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 Apr 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 Apr 09

Eleanor Shanley

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Apr 09

Gumbo with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 Apr 09

Bootleg Featuring One Day International & Alterosa & Luke Co

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 Apr 09

Cfw Designer Of The Year Award 2009

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 Apr 09

Jam Presents Theophilus London

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Apr 09

Not How,when!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

18 Apr 09

Dj Jim X Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Apr 09

Go Deep Presents Tall Keith with Greg Dowling

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Apr 09

Tritone Trio(jazz)

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Apr 09

Niwell Tsumbu

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Apr 09

Cfw Present The Pumps & Pearls Party

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Apr 09

Alex Oreilli & The Bluesmakers

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Apr 09

Donal Dineen Dj Set

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Apr 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 Apr 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 Apr 09

Freddie White

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Apr 09

Gumbo with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Apr 09

Bootleg Featuring Alias Empire(formerly Dry County) & The Ka

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

24 Apr 09

Doubletime!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Apr 09

Dj Jim X Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

25 Apr 09

Go Deep Presents Chymera(live) with Shane Johnson

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Apr 09

Tritone Trio(jazz)

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Apr 09

Paul Lamb & Johnny Dickinson

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Apr 09

Alex Oreilli & The Bluesmakers

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Apr 09

The Vagina Monologues

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Apr 09

Tina Sani

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Apr 09

Tina Sani Ghazal Singer From Pakistan

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Apr 09

Beoga

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Apr 09

Gumbo with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

30 Apr 09

Bootleg Featuring Au(us/aagoo) & O Emperor & Private Undergr

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 May 09

Padriag Rushe & His Soul Band

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 May 09

Dj Jim X Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

02 May 09

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 May 09

Tritone Trio(jazz)

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

03 May 09

Escape - Charity Event In Aid Of Cork Simon Community

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 May 09

The Mairtin O'Connor Band

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 May 09

Gumbo with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 May 09

Bootleg Presents: My Evil Ex & Vasco Junior & Saving J

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 May 09

Super Extra Bonus Party

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 May 09

Wiggle Friday Mash Up & T-woc

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 May 09

Dj Jim X Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

09 May 09

Go Deep Present The Disconauts with Percussionist Mark Logan

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 May 09

Tritone Trio(jazz)

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

10 May 09

Dj Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

11 May 09

Csn's Live & Gigging - End Of Year Showcase

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 May 09

Live Blues Session with The Bare Foot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

12 May 09

Csn's Live & Gigging - End Of Year Showcase

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 May 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

14 May 09

Gumbo with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 May 09

Bootleg Presents: Grand Pocket Orchestra & Heliopause & Gold

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 May 09

Dj Jim X Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 May 09

Go Deep Presents Jimpster

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 May 09

Tritone Trio(jazz)

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 May 09

Ping Pong & Plugd Present Ben Frost

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 May 09

Dj Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

18 May 09

Live Blues Session with The Bare Foot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

19 May 09

Knitty Wooly Fun Time

7:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

20 May 09

Stiff Little Fingers & Blood Or Whiskey

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 May 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

21 May 09

Gumbo with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 May 09

Bootleg Featuring El Bastardo & Beard Seeking Missile & Gues

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 May 09

Afro-centric Disapora Cabaret

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 May 09

West African Dance Workshop

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 May 09

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

22 May 09

Afro Centric Diaspora Cabaret

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 May 09

Dj Jim X Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 May 09

Go Deep Presents Greg Dowling(4 Hour Set)

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 May 09

Mark Chadwick(levellers) & Dan Donnelly(watercress)

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 May 09

Dambe - The Mali Project

5:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 May 09

Afro-jazz Jam

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 May 09

Dj Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

24 May 09

The Jazz Trio

5:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

25 May 09

Live Blues Session with The Bare Foot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

26 May 09

Knitty Wooly Fun Time

7:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

27 May 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

27 May 09

Globalfest 09 Fundraiser

9:00 pm

The Pavillion

28 May 09

Machismo Free Gig

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

28 May 09

Bootleg Featuring Le Galaxie & John Blek & The Rats & Discon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

29 May 09

Juliet Turner

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 May 09

Doubletime!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 May 09

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

29 May 09

Juliet Turner

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 May 09

Go Deep Presents Prins Thomas

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 May 09

Shapeshifter

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 May 09

Dj Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

31 May 09

Donal Dineen(dj Set)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 May 09

The Jazz Trio

5:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

01 Jun 09

Live Blues Session with The Bare Foot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

02 Jun 09

Word Of Mouth and Centurion Promotions Presents: Phosphoresc

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

02 Jun 09

Phosphorescent & Sam Amidon

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

02 Jun 09

Knitty Wooly Fun Time

7:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

03 Jun 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

05 Jun 09

Armoured Bear

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Jun 09

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

07 Jun 09

Dj Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

07 Jun 09

Evan Christopher's Django à La Créole

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Jun 09

The Jazz Trio

5:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

08 Jun 09

Live Blues Session with The Bare Foot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

09 Jun 09

Knitty Wooly Fun Time

7:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

10 Jun 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

10 Jun 09

Globalfest 09 Fundraiser

9:00 pm

The Pavillion

11 Jun 09

Bootleg Presents: The Kinetiks & Snowman & Angel Pier

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jun 09

Horace Andy & Ashley Beedle(&live Band Strut)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jun 09

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

14 Jun 09

Áine Whelan & Sara Corkery

9:00 pm

The Pavillion

14 Jun 09

Dj Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

14 Jun 09

Rock 4experience(in Association with The Sexual Health Centr

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jun 09

Aine Whelan & Sara Corkery

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jun 09

The Jazz Trio

5:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

15 Jun 09

Live Blues Session with The Bare Foot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

16 Jun 09

Knitty Wooly Fun Time

7:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

17 Jun 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

17 Jun 09

Sharon Shannon & Gerry'banjo' O'Connor & Dezi Donnelly & Mik

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jun 09

Get That Monster Off The Stage

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Jun 09

Jinx Lennon

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Jun 09

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

19 Jun 09

Jam with Stevie G, Colm K Featuring Icon The Mic King(live)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jun 09

Go Deep Presents Shane Johnson

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jun 09

Dj Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

21 Jun 09

The Dan Clan

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jun 09

The Jazz Trio

5:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

22 Jun 09

Live Blues Session with The Bare Foot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

23 Jun 09

Mundy(&band)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jun 09

Knitty Wooly Fun Time

7:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

24 Jun 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

24 Jun 09

Intinn

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jun 09

Bootleg Featuring Philtre & The Dirty 9's & Co2

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jun 09

Nell Bryden

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jun 09

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

26 Jun 09

Globalicious

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jun 09

Go Deep Presents Franck Roger

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jun 09

Dj Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

28 Jun 09

Pierce Turner

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jun 09

The Jazz Trio

5:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

29 Jun 09

Live Blues Session with The Bare Foot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

30 Jun 09

Knitty Wooly Fun Time

7:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

01 Jul 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

01 Jul 09

Niall Connolly

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Jul 09

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

03 Jul 09

Motown Players Night

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jul 09

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Jul 09

The Jazz Trio

5:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

07 Jul 09

Knitty Wooly Fun Time

7:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

08 Jul 09

N.a.s.a.(after Kanye West Gig In Marquee!)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Jul 09

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

10 Jul 09

Spikey Tee

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jul 09

Jam Presents Lexicon & Dj Flip - All Ages Gig

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jul 09

Go Deep Present Final Tide Launch

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jul 09

The Jazz Trio

5:00 pm

The Pavilion (Dowstairs Bar)

12 Jul 09

Deerhoof(in Association with Word Of Mouth)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jul 09

A Celebration Of The Life Of Alan Ahern(rip)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jul 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

17 Jul 09

Jam Presents The Impressionists(ep Launch)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Jul 09

The Impressionists' Ep Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jul 09

Go Deep Presents Shane Johnson(4 Hour Set)

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jul 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

19 Jul 09

Baby Gramps

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Jul 09

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jul 09

The Barefoot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jul 09

Knitty Woolly Fun Time!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jul 09

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jul 09

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jul 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

23 Jul 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

23 Jul 09

Bootleg Presents The Dudley Corporation & Stone Throwning Yo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

24 Jul 09

Declan O'Rourke

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jul 09

Go Deep Presents Michael Black(stereotonic/dublin)

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jul 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

26 Jul 09

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jul 09

Soundwave Media Presents An All Ages Gig

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jul 09

The Barefoot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jul 09

Knitty Woolly Fun Time!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jul 09

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jul 09

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jul 09

Eliza Gilkyson

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jul 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jul 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

30 Jul 09

Bootleg Presents Cajole&bully & Land Lovers

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

31 Jul 09

Doubletime!- 6th Anniversary Special

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Aug 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

01 Aug 09

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Aug 09

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

02 Aug 09

Soul & Disco Extravaganza with Stevie G & Colm Kenefick

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Aug 09

The Barefoot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

04 Aug 09

Knitty Woolly Fun Time!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

04 Aug 09

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

04 Aug 09

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Aug 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 Aug 09

Transmission Battle Of The Bands Heat 1

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

06 Aug 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

06 Aug 09

Transmission Battle Of The Bands Heat 2

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

07 Aug 09

Skatelee09

10:00 pm

Olliewood Skateshop 10 Tuckey St

07 Aug 09

The Anybodies

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Aug 09

Jam Presents The Blaze Tour

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Aug 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

08 Aug 09

Go Deep Presents Greg Dowling

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Aug 09

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

10 Aug 09

The Barefoot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Aug 09

Knitty Woolly Fun Time!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Aug 09

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Aug 09

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Aug 09

Transmission Battle Of The Bands Heat 3

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

12 Aug 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Aug 09

Bootleg Presents: O Emperor & At Last An Atlas

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Aug 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

14 Aug 09

Tucan

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Aug 09

Wiggle

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Aug 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

15 Aug 09

Go Deep Presents Lars Behrenroth

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Aug 09

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 Aug 09

Elvis Night - A Celebration!

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Aug 09

The Barefoot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Aug 09

Knitty Woolly Fun Time!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Aug 09

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Aug 09

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Aug 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Aug 09

The Transmission Battle Of The Bands Heat 4

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

20 Aug 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

20 Aug 09

Transmission Battle Of The Bands Heat 5

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

21 Aug 09

Jam Presents The 70's - Soul, Funk & Disco Classics Party!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Aug 09

The Impressionists

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Aug 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

22 Aug 09

Go Deep Presents The Early 90's

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Aug 09

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

24 Aug 09

The Barefoot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

25 Aug 09

Knitty Woolly Fun Time!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

25 Aug 09

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

25 Aug 09

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Aug 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Aug 09

Mail Order Messiahs

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Aug 09

Transmission Battle Of The Bands 1st Semi

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

27 Aug 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

27 Aug 09

Transmission Battle Of The Bands 2nd Semi Final

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

28 Aug 09

Doubletime!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

29 Aug 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

29 Aug 09

Go Deep Presents Dixon

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Aug 09

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

31 Aug 09

The Barefoot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 Sep 09

Knitty Woolly Fun Time!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 Sep 09

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 Sep 09

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Sep 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

03 Sep 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

03 Sep 09

Transmission Battle Of The Bands 09 - Final

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Sep 09

The Final Of The Transmission Battle Of The Bands 09

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Sep 09

Manu & His Latino House & Dj Phil Bergan

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Sep 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Sep 09

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Sep 09

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 Sep 09

The Barefoot Blues Band

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 Sep 09

Knitty Woolly Fun Time!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 Sep 09

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 Sep 09

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Sep 09

Soul At The Pavilion

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

09 Sep 09

David Geraghty

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Sep 09

Lazik & Silta - Balkan & Nu-nordic Festival Of Music

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Sep 09

Jam with Stevie G/colm Kenefick & The Infomatics

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Sep 09

Go Deep Presents Shane Johnson

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Sep 09

Quadrophenia - 30th Anniversary Movie & Jim Comet

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Sep 09

Clive Barnes

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Sep 09

Bootleg Presents: Slow Motion Heroes & The Ambience Affair

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Sep 09

Intinn

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Sep 09

Go Deep & King Britt

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Sep 09

Mundy

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Sep 09

Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Sep 09

Doubletime!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Sep 09

Go Deep & Greg Dowling

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Sep 09

Kinky Friedman & Friends

2:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 Oct 09

Talvin Singh & Niladri Kumar

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Oct 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

02 Oct 09

Andy Irvine(in Association with Beamish Cork Folk Festival)

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Oct 09

Flor & Tosh Trad Disco

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Oct 09

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Oct 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

04 Oct 09

The Lee Valley String Band(in Association with Beamish Cork

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Oct 09

Lee Valley String Band

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

04 Oct 09

Honky with Jim Comet & Friends

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Oct 09

Open Mic: The Singer & The Song

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Oct 09

Free Live Blues Session

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

06 Oct 09

Knitting Circle: Knitty Wooly Fun Time

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

06 Oct 09

Ringo: Musical Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

06 Oct 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

07 Oct 09

The Flea Market Poets

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Oct 09

Nite People with Ian Richards & Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

07 Oct 09

Flea Market Poets and Exit The Street

9:30 pm

The Pavillion

08 Oct 09

Bootleg Presents: Mako (ex Cyclefly) & Guests

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 Oct 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

09 Oct 09

Brian Deady - Album Launch

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Oct 09

Jam Presents Greg Wilson

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Oct 09

Go Deep Presents Shane Johnson(4 Hour Set)

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Oct 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

10 Oct 09

Coolaboola: Daithí Ó Drónaí, Fizzy Make Feel Good, and Guest

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Oct 09

Honky with Jim Comet & Friends

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

12 Oct 09

Open Mic: The Singer & The Song

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

12 Oct 09

Free Live Blues Session

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

13 Oct 09

Knitting Circle: Knitty Wooly Fun Time

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

13 Oct 09

Ringo: Musical Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

13 Oct 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

14 Oct 09

Zion Train(in Association with Tikki Lounge)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Oct 09

Nite People with Ian Richards & Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

15 Oct 09

Josh Ritter

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Oct 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

16 Oct 09

Josh Ritter

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Oct 09

Norman Jay

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Oct 09

Go Deep Presents John Daly

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Oct 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

18 Oct 09

Rockabilly Night with Rumbleshack & Dj Moondog

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Oct 09

Honky with Jim Comet & Friends

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

19 Oct 09

Open Mic: The Singer & The Song

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

19 Oct 09

Free Live Blues Session

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

20 Oct 09

Knitting Circle: Knitty Wooly Fun Time

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

20 Oct 09

Ringo: Musical Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

20 Oct 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

21 Oct 09

Theo Parrish(4 Hour Set)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Oct 09

Nite People with Ian Richards & Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

21 Oct 09

Table Quiz For Gaza

8:30 pm

Spalpín Fánac

22 Oct 09

Buzzcocks

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Oct 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

23 Oct 09

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Oct 09

Afternoon Jazz with Tuxedo Junction & Rouge

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Oct 09

Fionn Regan

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Oct 09

Go Deep Present High Tech Jazz

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Oct 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

25 Oct 09

Dam Funk

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Oct 09

Steely Dan

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Oct 09

Brian Deady & Band

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Oct 09

Honky with Jim Comet & Friends

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

26 Oct 09

Open Mic: The Singer & The Song

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

26 Oct 09

Free Live Blues Session

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

27 Oct 09

Knitting Circle: Knitty Wooly Fun Time

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

27 Oct 09

Ringo: Musical Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

27 Oct 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

28 Oct 09

Norman Blake & Euros Childs

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Oct 09

Nite People with Ian Richards & Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

29 Oct 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

29 Oct 09

Bootleg First Birthday

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Oct 09

Julie Feeney

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Oct 09

Doubletime! Halloween Special!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Oct 09

Bootleg First Birthday

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Oct 09

Go Deep Present Haunted House

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Oct 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

01 Nov 09

Honky with Jim Comet & Friends

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

01 Nov 09

Corona Film Festival Opening Club Featuring Footsteps(70's D

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Nov 09

Open Mic: The Singer & The Song

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

02 Nov 09

Free Live Blues Session

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

02 Nov 09

Arctic Monkeys - Live At The Apollo

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Nov 09

Knitting Circle: Knitty Wooly Fun Time

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

03 Nov 09

Ringo: Musical Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

03 Nov 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

03 Nov 09

Mozaik

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Nov 09

Nite People with Ian Richards & Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

04 Nov 09

Wilco - Ashes Of Amercian Flags

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Nov 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Nov 09

Warp Films Presents All Tomorrow's Parties

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Nov 09

Grandmaster Cash Afterparty with Stevie G, Grandmaster Cash

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Nov 09

Steamin' and Dreamin' - The Grandmaster Cash Story

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 Nov 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

07 Nov 09

Fish Go Deep

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 Nov 09

Honky with Jim Comet & Friends

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

08 Nov 09

Corona Film Festival Closing Club with Footsteps

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Nov 09

Open Mic: The Singer & The Song

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

09 Nov 09

Under Cover

11:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

10 Nov 09

Knitting Circle: Knitty Wooly Fun Time

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

10 Nov 09

Ringo: Musical Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

10 Nov 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

11 Nov 09

Nite People with Ian Richards & Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

12 Nov 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

12 Nov 09

O Emperor Single Launch with Percolator

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Nov 09

Bootleg Presents: O Emperor 'po' Single Launch & Percolator

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Nov 09

Dub Conference

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Nov 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

14 Nov 09

Go Deep Presents Shane Johnson

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Nov 09

Duke Special

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Nov 09

Honky with Jim Comet & Friends

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

15 Nov 09

Fresh Air Live

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 Nov 09

Open Mic: The Singer & The Song

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

16 Nov 09

Under Cover

11:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

17 Nov 09

Knitting Circle: Knitty Wooly Fun Time

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

17 Nov 09

Ringo: Musical Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

17 Nov 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

18 Nov 09

Nite People with Ian Richards & Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

19 Nov 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

19 Nov 09

Bootleg Presents: Le Galaxie & The Karman Line & Thotbott

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Nov 09

Bootleg Presents: Le Galaxie & The Karman Line & Thotbott

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Nov 09

Design Aftershow Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Nov 09

Design In Association with Lockdown Models

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Nov 09

Jim Comet & Colm M

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

21 Nov 09

Fish Go Deep 21st Birthday Party

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Nov 09

Honky with Jim Comet & Friends

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

22 Nov 09

The Afterparty

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Nov 09

Open Mic: The Singer & The Song

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

23 Nov 09

Gary Numan

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Nov 09

Under Cover

11:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

24 Nov 09

Knitting Circle: Knitty Wooly Fun Time

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

24 Nov 09

Ringo: Musical Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

24 Nov 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

25 Nov 09

Nite People with Ian Richards & Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

27 Nov 09

Doubletime!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Nov 09

Size2shoes

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Nov 09

Go Deep Presnets Shur-i-khan

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

29 Nov 09

Sunday Times

3:30 pm

An Realt Dearg

30 Nov 09

Under Cover

11:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

03 Dec 09

Declan O'Rourke

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Dec 09

Wiggle Plus Special Guests

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Dec 09

Proc Music Conference

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Dec 09

Black Sun Presents: Blood Stereo, Experimental Films & More

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Dec 09

Go Deep with Greg Dowling & Tall Keith

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Dec 09

Damien Dempsey(in Assoc with Tom Keating)

8:30 pm

The Pavilino

07 Dec 09

Under Cover

11:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

10 Dec 09

Declan Sinnott & Small Town Talk

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Dec 09

Too Close & Personal..with Red Fm's Victor Barry

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Dec 09

Intinn

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Dec 09

Go Deep & Shane Johnson

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Dec 09

Footsteps - 70's Disco Night

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Dec 09

Under Cover

11:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

14 Dec 09

The Singer & The Song

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

15 Dec 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

15 Dec 09

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

15 Dec 09

Knitty Woolly Fun Time!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

16 Dec 09

Nite People with Stevie G & Ian Richards

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Dec 09

Steamin' and Dreamin' - The Grandmaster Cash Story...dvd Lau

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Dec 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

17 Dec 09

The Xx

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Dec 09

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

18 Dec 09

Red Fm Red Rooster Jingle Bell Ball

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Dec 09

Dj Jim Comet

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

19 Dec 09

Egomotion Screening

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Dec 09

Go Deep & Greg Dowling

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Dec 09

Jim Comet - The Good, The Bad and The Funky

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Dec 09

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

20 Dec 09

Footsteps - 70's Disco Night

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Dec 09

Brian Deady

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Dec 09

Under Cover

11:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

21 Dec 09

The Singer & The Song

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

21 Dec 09

Prime Time Christmas Party!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Dec 09

Bootleg Presents: Slow Motion Heroes & Stone Throwing Youths

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Dec 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

22 Dec 09

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

22 Dec 09

Knitty Woolly Fun Time!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

23 Dec 09

The Franks Aftershow Bash

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Dec 09

The Frank and Walters and Agbonlahor

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Dec 09

Nite People with Stevie G & Ian Richards

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Dec 09

Frank & Walter(in Assoc with Tom Keating)

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

24 Dec 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

26 Dec 09

Dj Jim Comet

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

26 Dec 09

Go Deep - St. Stephens Night Special

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Dec 09

Jim Comet - The Good, The Bad and The Funky

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

27 Dec 09

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

27 Dec 09

Footsteps - 70's Disco Night

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Dec 09

Under Cover

11:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

28 Dec 09

The Singer & The Song

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

28 Dec 09

Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Dec 09

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

29 Dec 09

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

29 Dec 09

Knitty Woolly Fun Time!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

29 Dec 09

Niall Connolly & Dan Donnelly & Declan Carey

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Dec 09

Nite People with Stevie G & Ian Richards

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Dec 09

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

31 Dec 09

The Lynch Mob New Years Eve Bash

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Jan 10

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

01 Jan 10

Wiggle 10 with Sound System.

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Jan 10

Dj Jim Comet

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

02 Jan 10

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Jan 10

Jim Comet - The Good, The Bad and The Funky

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

03 Jan 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

03 Jan 10

Footsteps - 70's Disco Night

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jan 10

The Singer & The Song

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Jan 10

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Jan 10

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Jan 10

Knitty Woolly Fun Time!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

06 Jan 10

Nite People with Stevie G & Ian Richards

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Jan 10

Globalicious with Dr. Fiasco

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

09 Jan 10

Colm M & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

10 Jan 10

Jim Comet - The Good, The Bad and The Funky

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

10 Jan 10

Footsteps - 70's Disco Night

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jan 10

Undercover - The Most Unoriginal Night In Town!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jan 10

Gypsy Carnval

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jan 10

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

14 Jan 10

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

15 Jan 10

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

15 Jan 10

Circus Cat

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jan 10

Go Deep with Greg Dowling & Adam Dunbar

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jan 10

Colm M & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

17 Jan 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

17 Jan 10

Jim Comet - The Good, The Bad and The Funky

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

17 Jan 10

Footsteps - 70's Disco

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Jan 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jan 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

21 Jan 10

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jan 10

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

22 Jan 10

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

22 Jan 10

The Revenge

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jan 10

Colm M & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

23 Jan 10

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Jan 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

24 Jan 10

Jim Comet - The Good, The Bad and The Funky

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

24 Jan 10

Footsteps - 70's Disco

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Jan 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

7:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

25 Jan 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

28 Jan 10

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jan 10

Children Of Yawenta World Music Night

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jan 10

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

29 Jan 10

Doubletime!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jan 10

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

29 Jan 10

Aine Duffy

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jan 10

Colm M & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

30 Jan 10

Go Deep Feat. Shane Johnson

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Jan 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

31 Jan 10

Jim Comet - The Good, The Bad and The Funky

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

31 Jan 10

Footsteps - 70's Disco

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Jan 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 Feb 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

02 Feb 10

Csn's Live & Gigging

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Feb 10

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Feb 10

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

05 Feb 10

Loungin' with Guests

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Feb 10

Ucc Trad Fest..feat Danu & Caladh Nua & Trad Disco Till Late

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 Feb 10

Colm M & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

06 Feb 10

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Feb 10

Jim Comet - The Good, The Bad and The Funky

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

07 Feb 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

07 Feb 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

7:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

08 Feb 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

09 Feb 10

Csn's Live & Gigging

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Feb 10

Jennifer Batten

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Feb 10

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Feb 10

The Doors Alive(in Assoc. with Tom Keating)

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Feb 10

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

12 Feb 10

Jam Presents Kickin It'

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Feb 10

Colm M & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

13 Feb 10

Go Deep with Greg Dowling

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Feb 10

Ireland V France

4:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Feb 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Feb 10

Anti-valentines Party with My Evil Ex(&album Launch)

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Feb 10

Undercover - The Most Unoriginal Night In Town!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 Feb 10

Tír Na Nóg

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Feb 10

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Feb 10

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

18 Feb 10

Bootleg Presents: Le Galaxie & Cajole & Bully & Thotbott

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Feb 10

Bootleg Presents: Le Galaxie & Cajole & Bully & Thotbott

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Feb 10

The Jd Set

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Feb 10

Colm M & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

20 Feb 10

Go Deep with Shane Johnson

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Feb 10

Footsteps - 70's Disco

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Feb 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

7:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

22 Feb 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

22 Feb 10

The Kc Sessions - 1st Anniversary Show

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Feb 10

Liam O'Maonlai with Trasna

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Feb 10

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Feb 10

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

25 Feb 10

Finley Quaye

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Feb 10

Mick Flannery

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Feb 10

Doubletime!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Feb 10

Africa Brasil!

10:00 pm

Downstairs In Pavilion Bar

27 Feb 10

Colm M & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

27 Feb 10

David O'Doherty

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Feb 10

Go Deep with Harri(sub Club Glasgow)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Feb 10

Mick Flannery(all Ages Gig)

2:30 pm

The Pavilion

28 Feb 10

Footsteps - 70's Disco

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Feb 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

7:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

01 Mar 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

01 Mar 10

Brendan Benson

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Mar 10

Hoodwinked

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

03 Mar 10

Hoodwinked

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

04 Mar 10

Dead Cool

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Mar 10

Ringo: Music Bingo

9:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

04 Mar 10

Man With A Movie Camera W/ Live Soundtrack

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Mar 10

Dub Conference (part 2)

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Mar 10

Loungin' with Guests

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 Mar 10

Colm M & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

06 Mar 10

Hoodwinked

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 Mar 10

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Mar 10

Footsteps - 70's Disco

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Mar 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

7:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

07 Mar 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 Mar 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

10 Mar 10

Paul Tiernan

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Mar 10

Exit The Street W/ Time Is A Thief

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Mar 10

Music:ringo Bingo Followed By Dead Cool!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Mar 10

Fairport Convention

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Mar 10

Loungin' with Guests

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Mar 10

Free Night Club - Garlic, Chips and Cheese & Bluetooth Phon

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Mar 10

Power Of Dreams(in Assoc. with Tom Keating)

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Mar 10

Go Deep Feat. Greg Dowling

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Mar 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 Mar 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 Mar 10

Wiggle & Radikal Guru

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Mar 10

Damien Dempsey(in Assoc. with Tom Keating)

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Mar 10

Music:ringo Bingo Followed By Dead Cool!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Mar 10

Ian Whitty & The Exchange(in Assoc with Word Of Mouth)

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Mar 10

Donkey's For Haiti

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Mar 10

Fish Go Deep Ep Launch

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Mar 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 Mar 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

24 Mar 10

Gerry 'Banjo' O'Connor

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Mar 10

Glenn Tilbrook & Nine Below Zero

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Mar 10

Music:ringo Bingo Followed By Dead Cool!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Mar 10

The Unthanks (In Assoc. with Word Of Mouth)

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Mar 10

Doubletime!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Mar 10

Africa Brasil!

10:00 pm

Pavilion Bar

27 Mar 10

Go Deep Feat. Chymera

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Mar 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

29 Mar 10

The K. C. Sessions

8:30 pm

The Roundy

29 Mar 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

31 Mar 10

Palko

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 Apr 10

Music:ringo Bingo Followed By Dead Cool!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 Apr 10

Toy Soldier

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Apr 10

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Apr 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

04 Apr 10

The Sunday Times Sound System

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 Apr 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 Apr 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Apr 10

Music:ringo Bingo Followed By Dead Cool!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 Apr 10

Gypsy Carnival with Txütxükan (France), North Strand Kontra

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

09 Apr 10

Tried & Tested

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Apr 10

Electrik Planet

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Apr 10

Go Deep Feat. Greg Dowling & Robin Keys

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Apr 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Apr 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 Apr 10

Music:ringo Bingo Followed By Dead Cool!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 Apr 10

Hypnotic Brass Ensmble

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Apr 10

Loungin' with Guests

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 Apr 10

Freddie White

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 Apr 10

Go Deep Feat. Shane Johnson

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Apr 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Apr 10

Toni & Guy Loves You!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Apr 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 Apr 10

Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Apr 10

Bona Fide Federation Ep Launch

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 Apr 10

Music:ringo Bingo Followed By Dead Cool!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Apr 10

Loungin' with Guests

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Apr 10

Exit:pursued By A Bear with Sunday Times Sound System

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Apr 10

Richard Hawley(In Assoc. with Tom Keating)

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Apr 10

Indian Summer Ep Launch with Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Apr 10

World Book Festival Market 2010

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

25 Apr 10

The Tritone Jazz Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Apr 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Apr 10

The K. C. Sessions

8:30 pm

The Vineyard

27 Apr 10

Dick Gaughan

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Apr 10

Music:ringo Bingo Followed By Dead Cool!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

29 Apr 10

Shakespears Sister

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Apr 10

Doubletime!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Apr 10

Africa Brasil!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 May 10

Little May Fayre

6:00 pm

Kiity Mac's

01 May 10

Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 May 10

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 May 10

Candi Staton

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 May 10

Undercover

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 May 10

Uncle Monk Feat. Tommy Ramone

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 May 10

Neon Flea Circus - Album Launch

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 May 10

Secret Wars

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 May 10

Go Deep Feat. Shane Johnson

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 May 10

Una & The Balkan Bears

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 May 10

Grada

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 May 10

My Evil Ex & Support

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 May 10

Gypsy Carnival Feat. Za Ucha Project & Txutxukan

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 May 10

Cathy Davey

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 May 10

Go Deep Feat. Greg Dowling & Marq Walsh

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 May 10

Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 May 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 May 10

Footsteps with Stevie G & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 May 10

Peter Green & Friends(In Assoc. with Tom Keating)

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 May 10

Jahcoozi (bpitch Control, Berlin)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 May 10

Ringo:music Bingo & Dead Cool

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 May 10

The Wailing Souls

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 May 10

Africa Brasil!

12:00:00

The Pavilion

21 May 10

Illegal Friday

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 May 10

Go Deep Feat. Shane Johnson

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 May 10

Illegal Friday

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 May 10

Afrobeat - A Life Story with Oleku Band

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 May 10

Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 May 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 May 10

Footsteps with Stevie G & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 May 10

Nicole Maguire & Anth Kaley

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 May 10

Music:ringo Bingo Followed By Dead Cool!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 May 10

Brendan Perry

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 May 10

Soul Session Vol. 1 - Motown - Soul Driven + The Papa Zittas

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 May 10

Africa Brasil!

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

29 May 10

Go Deep Feat. Charles Webster & Greg Dowling

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 May 10

The La Rue Revue

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 May 10

Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

30 May 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 May 10

Footsteps with Stevie G & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

31 May 10

Clive Barnes & Luan Parle

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jun 10

Wiggle & Wobble Shmanic Dub Trotters

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Jun 10

Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 Jun 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Jun 10

Footsteps with Stevie G & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

09 Jun 10

James Vincent Mcmorrow(In Assoc with Tom Keating)

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jun 10

World Party! (World Cup Launch Party!)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jun 10

Kerri Chandler & Fish Go Deep

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jun 10

Jim Comet Presents Street Life..

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Jun 10

Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Jun 10

Footsteps with Stevie G & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Jun 10

Kerri Chandler Afterparty

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jun 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jun 10

Dj Keelan

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 Jun 10

Scullion

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Jun 10

Sweet Oblivion & New Noise

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jun 10

Julie Feeney

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jun 10

Jim Carroll(Phantom Fm/the Ticket)

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 Jun 10

Interference

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Jun 10

Rubberbandits & Rira & Grandmaster Cash

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jun 10

Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jun 10

Don Letts

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Jun 10

Slow Motion Heroes & Together We Are Nobody

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Jun 10

Go Deep Roots Part 1

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Jun 10

Jim Comet Presents You Better Believe It

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Jun 10

Feasta

12:00:00

Grand Parade

19 Jun 10

Feasta

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street

20 Jun 10

Seamus Begley & Jim Murray

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jun 10

Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jun 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jun 10

Footsteps with Stevie G & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jun 10

Feasta

12:00:00

Grand Parade

20 Jun 10

Feasta

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street

21 Jun 10

Solstice Sessiun Feat. Intinn & Carl Finley & Mr. Browne

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jun 10

Monday Times Sound System

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jun 10

Black Sun Presents Sudden Infant & Family Battle Snake

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jun 10

Jimmy Plug'd

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jun 10

Brian Deady

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jun 10

Nero & Daithy O'Dronai

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Jun 10

Talvin Singh & Niladri Kumar

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Jun 10

Kode9(Hyperdub/uk)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jun 10

Mick Flannery

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jun 10

Doubletime!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jun 10

Africa Brasil!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jun 10

Hoodwinked - A New Musical Play!

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jun 10

Go Deep Feat. Shane Johnson & Shane Linehan

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jun 10

Jim Comet Presents Hi Heel Sneakers N' Boogie Shoes

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jun 10

Feasta

12:00:00

Grand Parade

27 Jun 10

Wizard Rock

1:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jun 10

Fox Hunt & The Henry Girls

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jun 10

Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jun 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jun 10

Footsteps with Stevie G & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jun 10

Feasta

12:00:00

Grand Parade

30 Jun 10

The Fuchsia Band

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jul 10

Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jul 10

Dr. Fiasco's Circus Of Sounds

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jul 10

Footsteps with Stevie G & Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 Jul 10

Niall Connolly

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Jul 10

David O'Doherty

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jul 10

Reggie Watts Live

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jul 10

Our Thursdays Feat. Karma Parking & Autumn Owl

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jul 10

Doubletime!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Jul 10

Go Deep:roots 2

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Aug 10

Intinn & Spikey Tee

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Aug 10

Black Sun Presents Mark Durgan & Michael Prime & The Quiet C

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Aug 10

Gypsy Carnivalf Feat. Crooked Fiddle Band & Za Ucha Project

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

07 Aug 10

House Is A Home

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Aug 10

Jam Presents Old Skool Party

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Aug 10

Arlo Guthrie

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Aug 10

Mor Disco

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Aug 10

Warren Knowles & Terence Sharpe

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

20 Aug 10

Yesterdays Heros & Mashed Chicken

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Aug 10

Lukeunabomber

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Aug 10

Exit: Pursued By A Bear

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

26 Aug 10

Stuart Wilde and Band

9:00 pm

The Roundy

26 Aug 10

Time Is A Thief 'Identity' E.p. Launch

9:00 pm

The Pavillion

27 Aug 10

The Jimmy Cake

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

27 Aug 10

Doubletime 7th Anniversary Feat. The Vaudeville Vamps!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

28 Aug 10

Saturday At The Pav Feat. Jon Barry & Jon Hennessey

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

29 Aug 10

Kolcata Benefit

9:00 pm

The Pavillion

31 Aug 10

Chris Smither

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Sep 10

Soul Session Vol 2 Feat. Papa Zitas Live!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Sep 10

Saturdays At The Pav Feat. Mucca & Marq Walsh

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Sep 10

The Doors Alive(In Assoc. with Tom Keating)

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

09 Sep 10

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

10 Sep 10

Dubculture Special

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

11 Sep 10

Saturdays At The Pav Feat. Tall Keith & Adam Dunbarr

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Sep 10

Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs)

12 Sep 10

Cathal Coughlan(solo) + Adrian Crowley

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Sep 10

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

17 Sep 10

Rotate

9:00 pm

The Roundy

17 Sep 10

Wiggle & Drokkr

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Sep 10

Popical Island Presents: Land Lovers W/ Yeh Deadlies & Tiny

10:00 pm

The Quad

18 Sep 10

Saturdays At The Pav Feat John Daly & Kim Keating

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Sep 10

Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs)

19 Sep 10

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs Bar)

19 Sep 10

Still Bill

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Sep 10

John Cooper Clarke

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Sep 10

Mick Flannery

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Sep 10

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

24 Sep 10

Luke Slater (Planetary Assault Systems)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Sep 10

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Sep 10

Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs)

26 Sep 10

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs Bar)

29 Sep 10

Fighting with Wire & Ladydoll

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Sep 10

Beoga

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Sep 10

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

01 Oct 10

The Floating Opera

12:00:00

The Pavilion

01 Oct 10

Iarla Ó Lionáird & Steve Cooney

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Oct 10

Trasna

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Oct 10

Trasna Feat. Liam O'Maonlai and Guests

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Oct 10

Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs)

03 Oct 10

Alan Kelly Quartet W/ Eddi Reader

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Oct 10

Ricky Lynch & The Lynch Mob

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

03 Oct 10

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs Bar)

06 Oct 10

Rubberbandits

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Oct 10

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

07 Oct 10

John Renbourn & Jacqui Mcshee

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

08 Oct 10

Exit: Pursued By A Bear (& Dj Colm K) Amédée Ep Launch

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

08 Oct 10

Zion Train

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Oct 10

Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs)

09 Oct 10

Bastardo Electrico Presents Dj Bone (Subject Detroit- Usa) a

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Oct 10

O Emperor & Bona Fide Federation

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Oct 10

Exit: Pursued By A Bear In Store

4:00 pm

Plugd Records

10 Oct 10

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs Bar)

13 Oct 10

Exit: Pursued By A Bear

9:00 pm

An Bróg

14 Oct 10

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

15 Oct 10

Jinx Lennon

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

15 Oct 10

Riseup!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Oct 10

Mr Pussy

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

16 Oct 10

Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs)

17 Oct 10

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs Bar)

20 Oct 10

Peter Broderick(Efterklang/bella Union)

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

21 Oct 10

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

21 Oct 10

Lloyd Cole Small Ensemble Tour

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

22 Oct 10

Soul Sessions 3 Feat. Brian Deady & The Papa Zitas

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork

22 Oct 10

Phil Mison @ Not How, When! - Friday Of Jazz Weekend

10:00 pm

Pavilion Bar (downstairs)

23 Oct 10

Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs)

23 Oct 10

Rouge & Tuxedo Junction

1:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

23 Oct 10

Intinn & Avatar

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

23 Oct 10

Dj Andy Smith & Tim Partridge - 'Jam Up Twist'

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

23 Oct 10

Anita William & Rouge

1:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Oct 10

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs Bar)

24 Oct 10

The Booty Band

1:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

24 Oct 10

Yann Tiersen

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

24 Oct 10

Mark Rae & Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

25 Oct 10

Nina Simone - La Legende

3:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

28 Oct 10

Dead Cool

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

29 Oct 10

James Vincent Mcmorrow (Full Band )

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Oct 10

Jim Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs)

31 Oct 10

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs Bar)

04 Nov 10

Pierre Bensusan

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

04 Nov 10

Papa Zitas

9:30 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain Street

05 Nov 10

The Booty Band & Ian Richards

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

05 Nov 10

Warren Knowles (Electric Underground)

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

06 Nov 10

The Bahh Band

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

06 Nov 10

John Daly

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

07 Nov 10

The Tritone Trio

5:30 pm

The Pavilion Cork(downstairs Bar)

07 Nov 10

Cork Rocks For Pakistan

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Nov 10

Elly O'Keeffe - Album Launch!

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

11 Nov 10

Tir Na Nóg

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Nov 10

Jape & Fionn Regan & Asiwyfa - Fmc Tour 2010

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

13 Nov 10

Bell X1 - Sold Out

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Nov 10

Terrence Parker & John Hennessey

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Nov 10

Mr. Nice Aka Howard Marks

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Nov 10

Echoes From The Attic

8:00 pm

The Phoenix

18 Nov 10

The Papa Zitas - Free Gig!!

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

19 Nov 10

Matt Berry

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Nov 10

Dubculture Presents Cluekid

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Nov 10

Go Deep The Birthday Party

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Nov 10

Echogram & Guests

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Nov 10

Concern Fastival - Cancelled

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Nov 10

Dj Rephlex Records & The Person

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Nov 10

Go Deep The Afterparty

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Dec 10

Ucc's Got Talent

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

03 Dec 10

Bastardo Presents Ben Sims (Theory, Hardgroove-uk) and Jamie

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Dec 10

The Magic Numbers

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Dec 10

Pal Joey(Cabaret/loop D Loop)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Dec 10

Laura Marling - Sold Out

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Dec 10

Black Sun Arttrail

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Dec 10

The Crash Ensemble

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Dec 10

The Booty Band & Ian Richards

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Dec 10

The Jolly Boys Feat. Albert Minott

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Dec 10

Dj Craig Smith(6th Borough/soul Renegades)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Dec 10

Naked Fish - An Acoustic Evening with Jerry Fish

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Dec 10

The Aine Duffy Band & Spacecake

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Dec 10

Wiggle

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Dec 10

Circus Cat Ep Launch

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Dec 10

Mick Flannery & Band

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Dec 10

John Daly & Barry Walsh

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Dec 10

My Evil Ex & The Butter Exchange Band

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Dec 10

Electric Underground Presents..donal Dineen & Niwel Tsumbu

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Dec 10

Goldsoundz Christmas Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Dec 10

Christmas Comedy Cracker

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Dec 10

Mor Disco Christmas Special!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

29 Dec 10

Workout Karaoke Xmas Special with Broz

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

30 Dec 10

Fred

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Dec 10

Christmas Rap Up

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Dec 10

Fred with Special Guests Suede Halo and The Truffle Shuffles

2:00 pm

The Pavillion

31 Dec 10

The Lynch Mob Nye Bash

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Jan 11

A Night Of House & Disco Classics

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Jan 11

Soul Sessions 4 with The Papa Zitas/the Impressionists/stevi

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Jan 11

Jamie Behan (Bastardo Electrico) and Warren Knowles (electri

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Jan 11

An Evening with Bowie - Sound & Vision

8:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

14 Jan 11

Rise Up!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Jan 11

Mark Rae(Grand Central Records/yes Kings) & Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jan 11

Ambience Affair & Windings & We Cut Corners

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jan 11

Click Box

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jan 11

Mor Disco

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jan 11

Electric Underground 4th Birthday Bash Feat. The Hacker

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jan 11

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Feb 11

Frankie Gavin & De Dannan

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Feb 11

Richie Kaboogie & Friends: Cork Steiner School Fundraiser

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Feb 11

Pontious Pilate & Naildrivers & Roaring Forties & Hot Guitar

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Feb 11

Kc Sessions - 2nd Anniversary Show

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

08 Feb 11

Csn 'live & Gigging'

9:00 pm

The Pavillion

08 Feb 11

Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

10 Feb 11

An Audience with Mr. Nice

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Feb 11

Ben Klock(Berghain)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Feb 11

David O'Doherty

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Feb 11

Csn 'live & Gigging'

9:00 pm

The Pavillion

12 Feb 11

Darkstar(Hyperdub)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Feb 11

Mr. Scruff

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Feb 11

Vinyl Love - Market & Music

12:00:00

The Pavilion

15 Feb 11

Csn 'live & Gigging'

9:00 pm

The Pavillion

15 Feb 11

Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

16 Feb 11

Freddie White

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Feb 11

Chris Tietjen(Cocoon)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Feb 11

Sing A Long Cinema Presents Grease!

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Feb 11

Mor Disco Feat. Angi & Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Feb 11

The Rubberbandits

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Feb 11

Sound It Out Cork

9:00 pm

An Realt Dearg

22 Feb 11

Sound It Out Band Competition

9:00 pm

The Roundy

22 Feb 11

Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

23 Feb 11

Sound It Out Band Competition

9:00 pm

Bourbon Street

24 Feb 11

Dj Distance

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

25 Feb 11

Radioactive Man(Two Lone Swordsmen)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Feb 11

Vomir & Black Sabbath Blue Fiji...

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Feb 11

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Mar 11

Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

01 Mar 11

Susan Mckeown

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Mar 11

R.s.a.g.

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Mar 11

Dj Rolando & Jamie Behan

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Mar 11

Brassroots

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Mar 11

Goldsoundz

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 Mar 11

Low-slung & Funky

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Mar 11

Daithi

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

08 Mar 11

Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

09 Mar 11

The Pavilion Presents... In Aid Of The Hope Foundation

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Mar 11

Pure Cinema - Original Scores To The Films Of Germain Dulac

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Mar 11

Katie Kim & Band Perform An Original Score For ‘the Seashell

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Mar 11

Sound & Vision - Solar Bears with Lionel Palun & Guillermo C

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Mar 11

Low-slung & Funky

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Mar 11

Cfff Closing Party Feat. Etienne Jaumet Live (Zombie Zombie)

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Mar 11

Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

16 Mar 11

Sound It Out Band Competition

9:00 pm

Bourbon Street

16 Mar 11

Wiggle

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Mar 11

Dinky

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

18 Mar 11

Time Is A Thief

9:30 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St

19 Mar 11

Low-slung & Funky

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Mar 11

Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

24 Mar 11

Dubculture Presents Seven

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Mar 11

Karma Parking

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Mar 11

The Rubberbandits

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Mar 11

Plaid (Warp / The Black Dog / Peacefrog - Uk)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Mar 11

Movie Night with The Rolling Stones - Gimme Shelter

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Mar 11

Low-slung & Funky

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Mar 11

Taylor Mcferrin

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Mar 11

Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion - Downstairs Bar

29 Mar 11

The Ambience Affair with Idle Hour and Agitate The Gravel

9:00 pm

The Pavillion

01 Apr 11

Bastardo Electrico Presents James Ruskin (Blueprint Recs.-uk

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Nightclub

02 Apr 11

Low-slung & Funky

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Apr 11

Goldsoundz

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Apr 11

Japanese Tea Party-fundraiser Concert In Aid Of Irish Red Cr

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Apr 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

06 Apr 11

Cat Laughs Craic Attack

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Apr 11

Junctions - New Traditional Music Encounters

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Apr 11

Heartthrob & Id(Click Cork)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Apr 11

Sleep Thieves

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Apr 11

Low-slung & Funky

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Apr 11

John Daly(Live) & Barry Walsh

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Apr 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

13 Apr 11

Bona Fide Federation

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Apr 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition Finals

9:00 pm

The Pavillion

15 Apr 11

Dub Conference 4

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Apr 11

Low-slung & Funky

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Apr 11

Mor Disco

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Apr 11

Japanese Tea-party

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Apr 11

The Candle Sessions With Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Apr 11

19th Light

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Apr 11

Karma Parking

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

21 Apr 11

DJ Keelan

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

23 Apr 11

Low-slung & Funky

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Apr 11

O Emperor - Strings & Brass Set

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Apr 11

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Apr 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

24 Apr 11

Synkro & Indigo

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Apr 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

27 Apr 11

Elly O'Keeffe & Sian Brown & Ladydoll

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Apr 11

Dead School & Percolator & Altered Hours

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Apr 11

DJ Keelan

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

29 Apr 11

Time Is A Thief

9:30 pm

McDaids Bar

29 Apr 11

Artful Renegade

9:30 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St

30 Apr 11

Joy Orbison & Colm Kenefick

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Apr 11

The Wizard Of Oz!

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Apr 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

01 May 11

Adrian Edmondson & The Bad Shepherds

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 May 11

Go Deep Roots

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 May 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

04 May 11

Rakim

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 May 11

Junctions

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 May 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 May 11

Steffi & Prosumer

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 May 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

07 May 11

Rise Up Feat. Youngsta(Tempa)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 May 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Toby Kaar

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

08 May 11

Pav Bar Boot Sale

1:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

10 May 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

12 May 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 May 11

Morrissey/the Smiths Tribute Night

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 May 11

I.d.(Click Cork)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 May 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

14 May 11

Goldsoundz

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 May 11

Goldsoundz

12:00:00

The Pavilion

15 May 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat The Mama Zitas

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

17 May 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

19 May 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

19 May 11

Declan O'Rourke

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 May 11

Dubculture Special

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 May 11

The Queens Pre-show Party

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

20 May 11

Murphys Little Big Nights Out Feat. The Frank & Walters

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 May 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

21 May 11

Intinn & Guests

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 May 11

All Ages Gig with Fred

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 May 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Death By Chocolate

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 May 11

The Candle Sessions With Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin - Bob Dyla

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 May 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 May 11

Soul Session 5 Feat. The Papa Zitas & Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 May 11

Electric Underground Presents: Martyn (Nl)

11:00 pm

Electric Underground @ The Pavilion

28 May 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

28 May 11

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 May 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat The Lace & DJ Phil B

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 May 11

Africa Day

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Jun 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

02 Jun 11

First Music Contact Tour

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jun 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

04 Jun 11

Ghostpoet & DJ Mek

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Jun 11

Livestyles Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 Jun 11

Time Is A Thief And We Come In Pieces

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

09 Jun 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

09 Jun 11

Hot Press Presents The Jegermeister Freezer Sessions

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Jun 11

Gold Panda

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jun 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

11 Jun 11

Goldsoundz

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jun 11

Féasta

12:00:00

Patrick's Street

12 Jun 11

Féasta

12:00:00

Patrick's Street

12 Jun 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Freezer Room

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

14 Jun 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

16 Jun 11

Junctions Trad Session

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jun 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

17 Jun 11

Zombie Computer - Album Launch

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jun 11

Dubday

5:00 pm

Gulpd & Pavilion

18 Jun 11

Abie Philbin Bowman

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jun 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

19 Jun 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Vertigo Smyth

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

21 Jun 11

Karl Spain

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jun 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

22 Jun 11

Laura Marling

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jun 11

19th Light

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jun 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

23 Jun 11

The Pavement Kings

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 Jun 11

Eu Presents Warren Knowles & Shane Linehan

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jun 11

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jun 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

26 Jun 11

Bar Boot Sale

1:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jun 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Circus Cat

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

28 Jun 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

30 Jun 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

30 Jun 11

Jam's 9th Birthday!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Jul 11

Headway Charity Gig with

8:00 pm

The Pavillion

01 Jul 11

Eomac @ Dubculture

11:00 pm

The Pavilion (nightclub)

02 Jul 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

03 Jul 11

Jim Morrison 40th Anniversary Night

7:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

03 Jul 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Avatar

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

05 Jul 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

07 Jul 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

08 Jul 11

Dub Conference 6

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Jul 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

09 Jul 11

The Sexies - Fundaising Event For Lisa's Wish

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Jul 11

Artful Renegade

10:00 pm

Brú, 57 Mac Curtain St

10 Jul 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat You Can Call Me Frances

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jul 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

14 Jul 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

15 Jul 11

Brian Deady

10:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

15 Jul 11

Ambivalent

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jul 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

16 Jul 11

Moodymanc

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jul 11

Time Is A Thief

10:00 pm

Brú, 57 Mac Curtain St

17 Jul 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Lynda Cullen & Band

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

19 Jul 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

20 Jul 11

Laura Sheeran

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jul 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

21 Jul 11

The Doors Alive

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jul 11

Intinn & Guests

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jul 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

24 Jul 11

Maksy

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jul 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

27 Jul 11

Fionn Regan - Postponed

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jul 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

29 Jul 11

Remix Club

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jul 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

31 Jul 11

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Jul 11

Bar Boot Sale

1:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Aug 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

04 Aug 11

Walking Fishbones

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

04 Aug 11

Rise Up!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Aug 11

Sunil Sharpe & Jamie Behan

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Aug 11

Jim X Comet

10:30 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

06 Aug 11

Kvx Farewell Gig

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Aug 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat. Jusme & The Stickman

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Aug 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

12 Aug 11

Click Cork Residents Night

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Aug 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat. Ophelia

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

16 Aug 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

19 Aug 11

Gypsy Carnival

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Aug 11

Soul & Disco Night @ The Pav

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Aug 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Brian Deady

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

23 Aug 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

26 Aug 11

Boxcutter & Toby Kaar

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Aug 11

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Aug 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat. The Papa Zitas

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

28 Aug 11

Pav Bar Boot Sale

1:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Aug 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

06 Sep 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

08 Sep 11

Happening For Haiti

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Sep 11

Marc Houle - Clickcork 1st Bday Party!!

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Sep 11

Osteoporosis

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Sep 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Toby Kaar

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

12 Sep 11

Osteoporosis

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Sep 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

13 Sep 11

Osteoporosis

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Sep 11

Fionn Regan

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Sep 11

Wiggle

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Sep 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

21 Sep 11

Karrie & Mick Flannery

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Sep 11

DJ Madd

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Sep 11

UT

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Sep 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Sep 11

Babyhead

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Sep 11

Mundy

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Sep 11

Paddy Keenan, John Doyle & Karan Casey

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

30 Sep 11

Go Deep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Oct 11

Folk The Recession

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

06 Oct 11

The Minutes & Time Is A Thief

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Oct 11

Zion Train & Hibernian Dub Foundation In Association with Th

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Oct 11

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Oct 11

John Blek and The Rat & Bona Fide Federation

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Oct 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Lynda Cullen

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

10 Oct 11

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Oct 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

13 Oct 11

Taylor McFerrin & Jeremy Ellis & Moths & Mynameisjohn


8:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Oct 11

Cut Chemist V J Rocc In Assoc with The Becks Vier Rhythm Wee

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Oct 11

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Oct 11

Brian Deady (Single Launch)

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 Oct 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Jericho

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Oct 11

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Oct 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

20 Oct 11

Junctions #4 - New Traditional Music Encounters

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Oct 11

Click Cork Present John Barry, Robin Keys & Chris Cashman

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Oct 11

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Oct 11

I'll Eat Your Face Album Launch & Time Is A Thief

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Oct 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Foxglove

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

24 Oct 11

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Oct 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

26 Oct 11

Mick Flannery

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Oct 11

The Selecter

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Oct 11

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Oct 11

Not How, When! Presents Phil Mison

9:00 pm

Pavilion Bar (downstairs)

29 Oct 11

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Oct 11

Rouge & Tuxedo Junction

1:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Oct 11

Brassroots & Avatar

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Oct 11

The Dan Clan

1:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Oct 11

Ghostpoet & Ophelia Mc

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Oct 11

Fishgodeep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Oct 11

Time Is A Thief

10:30 pm

Brú, 57 Mac Curtain St

31 Oct 11

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Oct 11

Pav Bar Boot Sale

1:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Oct 11

The Papa Zitas

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Nov 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

04 Nov 11

Radikal Guru Rootstepa Lp Launch Cork 2011

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Nov 11

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Nov 11

Film Festival Market

10:00 pm

Emmet Place

07 Nov 11

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Nov 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

10 Nov 11

Junctions - New Traditional Music Encounters

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Nov 11

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Nov 11

Film Festival Market

10:00 pm

Emmet Place

14 Nov 11

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Nov 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

17 Nov 11

Filthstep

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

19 Nov 11

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Nov 11

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Nov 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

24 Nov 11

Galaktic Gateway

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Nov 11

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Nov 11

The Altered Hours & Trumpets Of Jericho

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Nov 11

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Nov 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

30 Nov 11

Let's Play! Sharing

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Dec 11

Dub Conference

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Dec 11

Spacecake

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

02 Dec 11

Dub Conference - Revelation Sound, System Dub Investigation,

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Dec 11

Jericho

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Dec 11

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

04 Dec 11

Pav Bar Boot Sale

1:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Dec 11

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

06 Dec 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

08 Dec 11

Freezer Sessions Feat Brian Deady, Rsag, Squarehead, Agitate

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Dec 11

Grandmaster Ca$h - Steamin' & Dreamin' 2 Ca$hback

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Dec 11

Jam Presents - Hip Hop Showcase Featuring Ian Ring, Brozy an

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Dec 11

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

10 Dec 11

Red Fm Jingle Bell Ball

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Dec 11

Declan O'Rourke

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Dec 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Jawbone

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

12 Dec 11

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

13 Dec 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

13 Dec 11

Theatre Makers Fundraiser. Jack Healy Reads Two Cork Stories

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Dec 11

Cúig Art Exhibition

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

15 Dec 11

Damien Dempsey (Acoustic )

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Dec 11

Electric Underground Xmas Bash Feat. Al Torette's & Warren K

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Dec 11

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 Dec 11

Whipping Boy Feat. Vyvienne Long & Dead School

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Dec 11

Red Fm Transition Year Party All Ages

5:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Dec 11

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

20 Dec 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

21 Dec 11

West Cork Ukulele Orchestra

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Dec 11

The Frank & Walters

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Dec 11

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Dec 11

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

26 Dec 11

Fishgodeep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Dec 11

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

28 Dec 11

Slow Motion Heroes & Annette Buckley

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Dec 11

Elly O'keeffe

9:00 pm

Cantys

29 Dec 11

Brian Deady DJ Set

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

30 Dec 11

World Bass Culture End Of Year Party 2011

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Dec 11

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

31 Dec 11

New Years Eve Bash with The Lynch Mob and Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Jan 12

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Jan 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Jan 12

Glori Daze

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Jan 12

Toby Kaar & Bantum & Adultrock

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Jan 12

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

09 Jan 12

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

10 Jan 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

13 Jan 12

Click Cork Present John Barry, Robin Keys & Chris Cashman

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jan 12

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jan 12

The Crucial Party Presents Phil Retrospector

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Jan 12

The Sunday Sessions Feat The Advanced Amoebas

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jan 12

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

17 Jan 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

19 Jan 12

Tranceformation

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jan 12

Cian Finn (Solo) & Hibernian Dub Foundation & Guests

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jan 12

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jan 12

Goodcop Badcop Presents: The Dying Seconds W/ The David Nell

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jan 12

The Sunday Sessions Feat Saint Yorda

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jan 12

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

24 Jan 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

25 Jan 12

Junctions #6 Featuring Béla Fleck and Guests

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jan 12

Clap Your Hands Say Yeah!

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jan 12

Fishgodeep

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jan 12

Trumpets Of Jericho

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jan 12

The Sunday Sessions Feat The Great Balloon Race

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Feb 12

Csn Live and Gigging

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Feb 12

The Papa Zitas

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Feb 12

Popical Island Invasion Featuring Squarehead, Tieranniesaur

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Feb 12

The Walpurgis Family

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Feb 12

Jape & Saint Yorda

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Feb 12

Electric Underground's 5th Birthday Bash.

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Feb 12

Pav Bar Boot Sale

1:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Feb 12

Blissful Dreams

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Feb 12

Former Monarchs: Judd Nelson Single Launch

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Feb 12

Former Monarchs, Hope Is Noise, Fear Stalks The Land

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Feb 12

The Kc Sessions 3rd Anniversary Show

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Feb 12

Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel and Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Mar 12

Jawbone

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

02 Mar 12

Click Cork Present Matador (M_nus, Perc Trax)

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Mar 12

Windings & The Great Balloon Race

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Mar 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Mar 12

Tuxedo Junction Swing Sessions

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Mar 12

Tanya Morgan

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Mar 12

Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel and Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Mar 12

Boogie Night

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 Mar 12

The Doors Alive

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Mar 12

Jawbone

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

09 Mar 12

Surgeon

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Mar 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Mar 12

The Ambience Affair + Slow Magic + Selebrities

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Mar 12

Shave Or Dye All Ages Fundraiser

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Mar 12

George Harrison Tribute Night

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Mar 12

Hope Foundation Fundraiser Featuring Cowbell & Daphne In The

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Mar 12

Brassroots

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Mar 12

Jawbone

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 Mar 12

Wiggle

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Mar 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Mar 12

Mr. Scruff - Paddys Day At The Pav!

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Mar 12

Kinsale St. Patrick's Day Busking Competiton!

1:00 pm

Kinsale Town

18 Mar 12

Bang Sambra

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Mar 12

Ghostpoet & Lethal Dialect

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Mar 12

CANDLE SESSIONS with Hank Wedel and Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Mar 12

Cit Music Society Presents Atlantas Fire Dept, Thomás Mccart

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Mar 12

The Empire Lights, Annette Buckley + Lynda Cullen Presented

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Mar 12

Jawbone

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Mar 12

Fishgodeep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Mar 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Mar 12

I Draw Slow

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Mar 12

CANDLE SESSIONS with Hank Wedel and Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Mar 12

Rebels Against The Pipe

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Mar 12

Slam Poetry At The Pav Ft Wasps Vs Humans, Stephen James Smi

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

30 Mar 12

Jawbone

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

30 Mar 12

Dub Conference

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Mar 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Mar 12

Private Underground Residence

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Apr 12

Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel and Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Apr 12

Lost Paradise & Dark Matter

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Apr 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Apr 12

New Jackson (David Kitt)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Apr 12

Roots with Greg and Shane

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Apr 12

Jericho

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Apr 12

CANDLE SESSIONS with Hank Wedel and Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Apr 12

Jawbone

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Apr 12

Trevor Rockcliffe

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Apr 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Apr 12

Trumpets Of Jericho & Myles Manley

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Apr 12

Tuxedo Junction Swing Sessions

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Apr 12

The Gandhis

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Apr 12

CANDLE SESSIONS with Hank Wedel and Edel Curtain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Apr 12

Freddie White

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Apr 12

Bressie

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Apr 12

Jawbone

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Apr 12

Eu Present: Jerome Hill (Don't - Uk)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Apr 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Apr 12

La Galaxie

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Apr 12

Poetry Slam Featuring Wasps Vrs. Humans, Fergus Costello and

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Apr 12

Earth Star Presents

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Apr 12

The Bop For The Bop

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Apr 12

Terror Pop

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Apr 12

Circus Cat Acoustic

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 May 12

Nathan Fake (Border Community - Uk)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 May 12

Pinch (Planet Mu, Swamp 81, Tectonic)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 May 12

The Man Whom (Full Band)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 May 12

Keep Shelly In Athens, Sacred Animals, Young Wonder(1stgig)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 May 12

Terra Australis Presents Zbigniew Karkowski

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 May 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 May 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 May 12

Night Of Palestinian Music and Spoken Word.

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 May 12

Higher Dimensions

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 May 12

Shabazz Palaces & Spekulativ Fiktion

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 May 12

The Sunday Sessions Present: Lady Grew & T-lab

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 May 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 May 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 May 12

Egomotion Presents: Twinkle Toes & Searching For Ten

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 May 12

Remembering Levon Helm Presente By Hank Wedel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 May 12

Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 May 12

Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 May 12

Pavlov's Dogs

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 May 12

Sunday Times! with John Daly

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 May 12

Bronagh Gallagher

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 May 12

Hawkwind with Pure Grief For Stars

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

28 May 12

Hawkwind with Pure Grief For Stars

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 May 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 May 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

31 May 12

The Altered Hours: Late Show

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Jun 12

Best Of Irish Techno Showcase

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Jun 12

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Jun 12

Rap Roulette - Battles & Showcase

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Jun 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Jun 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 Jun 12

Jam 10th Birthday!: Theesatisfaction

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Jun 12

Revelation Sound and Cian Finn

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Jun 12

Funeral Suits

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jun 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Jun 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jun 12

Ireland Vs Spain

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Jun 12

Ian O'Donovan, Marq Walsh, Synan Prendergast

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jun 12

Last Days Of 1984 & Reid

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Jun 12

Hobo Convention Feat. Monto, Sertone and Young Wonder

4:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

19 Jun 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jun 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jun 12

Onra & Colm K

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jun 12

Bats & Support Terriers

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jun 12

Féasta: Midsummer Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick Street

24 Jun 12

Féasta: Midsummer Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick Street

26 Jun 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jun 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jun 12

Declan O'Rourke

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jun 12

Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jun 12

Jawbone 2nd Birthday!

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jun 12

Féasta: Midsummer Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick Street

01 Jul 12

Féasta: Midsummer Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick Street

03 Jul 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jul 12

Jawbone Acoustic: Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 Jul 12

Not How, When!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar (downstairs)

06 Jul 12

A Guy Called Gerald / Warren Knowles

11:00 pm

Electric Underground @ The Pavilion

06 Jul 12

Test

12:00:00

The Pavilion

06 Jul 12

Test

12:00:00

The Pavilion Bar

10 Jul 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jul 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Jul 12

Midsummer Night's Dream

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jul 12

Summer Soul Party with The Papa Zitas

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jul 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Jul 12

Gypsy Carnival

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 Jul 12

Hobo Convention Feat. Carried By Waves and DJ Harvey

5:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

16 Jul 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Jul 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jul 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jul 12

The Hard Ground

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Jul 12

Deluce's Patent

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jul 12

Cork's First Annual Masquerade Ball

10:00 pm

The Pavillion

20 Jul 12

Fionnbarra's Masquerade Ball (In Aid Of Aadi)

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jul 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jul 12

The Fall

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jul 12

The Mashed Potatoes

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jul 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Jul 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

24 Jul 12

Tomas McCarthy

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

25 Jul 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jul 12

Songwriter Collector Sessions with Roy Buckley, John Spillan

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jul 12

Fishgodeep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jul 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jul 12

The Spook Of The Thirteenth Lock

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jul 12

Sunday Times! 3rd Birthday Party

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jul 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Jul 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 Aug 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

03 Aug 12

World Bass Culture Summer Bass Mash!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Aug 12

Not How, When!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

03 Aug 12

Not How, When! 4th Birthday - Lotsa Disco, Jazz-funk, Soul,

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

04 Aug 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Aug 12

Pav Bar Boot Sale

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Aug 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Aug 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 Aug 12

Tomas McCarthy -tuesday Night Residency

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

08 Aug 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

09 Aug 12

IMNDA Fundraiser

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Aug 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Aug 12

Saint Yorda & The Vincent(S)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Aug 12

Hobo Convention's 1st Birthday

3:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

12 Aug 12

Le Chat Noir Presents 'Away with The Birds'

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Aug 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Aug 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Aug 12

Tomas McCarthy -tuesday Night Residency

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

15 Aug 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 Aug 12

An Evening with Mike Scott: Reading, Interview and Live Set

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Aug 12

Bangers & Mash

10:00 pm

The Pavillion

18 Aug 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Aug 12

Private Underground Residence

9:00 pm

Triskal Arts Centre

18 Aug 12

Young Wonder & White Collar Boy

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Aug 12

The Mashed Potatoes

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Aug 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Aug 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 Aug 12

Tomas McCarthy -tuesday Night Residency

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

22 Aug 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

24 Aug 12

Revelation Sound System Dub Conference 15

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Aug 12

Crucial 54 - Disco At The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Aug 12

Café Irlandaise: Bona Fide Federation, Foxglove, In Valor an

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Aug 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Aug 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

28 Aug 12

Tomas McCarthy -tuesday Night Residency

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

29 Aug 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

31 Aug 12

Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Aug 12

Not How, When! - Jazz-funk, Boogie, Disco, House, Soul

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

01 Sep 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Sep 12

Chicken Skin Music

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

03 Sep 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Sep 12

The Mashed Potatoes

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Sep 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 Sep 12

Arlo Guthrie with Jesse Klein

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Sep 12

Not How, When! - Disco, House, Jazz-funk , Balearic

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

07 Sep 12

60s Night with Jim X Comet and Walking Fishbones

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Sep 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Sep 12

Dott and Hunk

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Sep 12

Pav Bar Boot Sale

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Sep 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Sep 12

Lakker (Live Av) & Warren Knowles

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Sep 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Sep 12

Hobo Convention with Lemonada, Replete, and Lumigraph

4:00 pm

The Pavillion

19 Sep 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Sep 12

Shane O'C

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Sep 12

Vudu Nation

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Sep 12

Loefah (Swamp81, Dmz, Planet Mu, Tectonic)

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 Sep 12

Crucial Party First Birthday

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Sep 12

Crucial Comedown

5:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Sep 12

The Cast Of Cheers & Kowalski

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Sep 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Sep 12

We Cut Corners & Hush War Cry - Arthur's Day At The Pavilion

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Sep 12

Fishgodeep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Sep 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Sep 12

Le Galaxie

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Sep 12

Sunday Times Soundsystem Feat. Tr-one

5:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Oct 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

04 Oct 12

Kan & Deluce’s Patent

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Oct 12

Session Americana (USA)& Serge Desaunay

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 Oct 12

Not How, When - Jazz-funk, Boogie, House , Disco

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Oct 12

Bastardo Electrico 10th Birthday Party: DJ Bone (Subject Det

11:15:00

The Pavilion

06 Oct 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Oct 12

Martin Carthy & Dave Swarbrick Plus Mick Daly

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Oct 12

Vinyl Love Feat. Stevie G & Dan Walsh

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Oct 12

Lynda Cullen

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Oct 12

Novella Hermosa Ep Launch

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Oct 12

Jericho with Elly O'Keefe & The Niall Mccabe Band

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Oct 12

Moonshine Steppas Launch - Radikal Guru Feat. Cian Finn

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Oct 12

The Art Crimes Band & Suadela Bellydance

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Oct 12

Suadela Bellydance and The Art Crimes Band

8:30 pm

Pavillion

13 Oct 12

Afrika Bambaataa

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Oct 12

Hobo Convention with Flying Buttresses

4:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

18 Oct 12

Asteroid Shadow

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Oct 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Oct 12

Vinyl Love - South American Edition

5:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Oct 12

Fred

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Oct 12

Not How, When! - Boogie, Disco, House, Jazz-funk

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

27 Oct 12

Prince Fatty, Hollie Cook, Horseman, Cian Finn and Revelatio

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Oct 12

Tuxedo Junction

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Oct 12

The Dan Clan

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Oct 12

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Oct 12

Toby Kaar, New Jackson and Reid

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Nov 12

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Nov 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Nov 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Nov 12

Joey Ryan & Edel Curtin & Anna Mitchell

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Nov 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 Nov 12

Songwriter Collector Sessions with Roy Buckley, The Mandolas

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Nov 12

Not How, When!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

09 Nov 12

World Bass Culture Crew Rocks Again

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Nov 12

Lamp & The Great Balloon Race

9:00 pm

The Pavillion

10 Nov 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Nov 12

Lamp & The Great Balloon Race

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Nov 12

Hobo Convention with Clu Music A/v Show

5:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

12 Nov 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Nov 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Nov 12

Sharon Shannon

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Nov 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 Nov 12

Ingrid Michaelson & Gavin James

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Nov 12

Bastardo Electrico Presents Ben Klock (Berghain-berlin)

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Nov 12

Honningbarna

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Nov 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Nov 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Nov 12

Beardyman & Brian Deady

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Nov 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 Nov 12

Mystical Odyssey

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Nov 12

Move D with John Hennessy

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Nov 12

Mystical Odyssey

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Nov 12

Hope Is Noise & September Girls & We The People with Support

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Nov 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Nov 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Nov 12

Howard Marks

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Nov 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

30 Nov 12

Fish Go Deep 24th Birthday!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Dec 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Dec 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Dec 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 Dec 12

Bluegrass & Blues Rock Christmas Special

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Dec 12

Wiggle

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Dec 12

Not How, When! - Disco, Boogie, Jazz-funk, Balearic, House

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

07 Dec 12

Wiggle

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Dec 12

Delorentos - Bullet In A Gun Tour

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Dec 12

Hobo Convention with Stink! and Algoo

5:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

09 Dec 12

The Pav Christmas Bar Boot Sale

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Dec 12

The Hobo Convention Presents: Stink!

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Dec 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Dec 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Dec 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Dec 12

Corkapalooza! In Aid Of Soundout

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Dec 12

Hyperspace

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Dec 12

Earthstar Presents: Hyperspace

12:00:00

The Pavilion

13 Dec 12

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Dec 12

Electric Underground: Luke Vibert (Warp/ninjatune)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Dec 12

Electric Underground Presents: Luke Vibert

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Dec 12

Cork's Red Fm Jingle Ball

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Dec 12

Donal Dineen: History Of Music

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Dec 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Dec 12

Hobo Convention and Vinyl Love Present Deviant

5:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

18 Dec 12

The Candle Sessions with Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Dec 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Dec 12

The Minutes & Time is a Thief

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Dec 12

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Dec 12

Feel Good Lost/midnight Marauders Present: Wife & Toby Kaar

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Dec 12

The Minutes

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Dec 12

Go Deep: Christmas Party

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Dec 12

The Altered Hours & The Great Balloon Race

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Dec 12

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Dec 12

Kormac's Big Band

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Dec 12

Glitter and Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Dec 12

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Dec 12

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

29 Dec 12

Le Galaxie

12:00:00

The Pavilion

30 Dec 12

The Original Rudeboys

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Dec 12

New Year's Eve with The Lynch Mob & Hank Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Jan 13

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

03 Jan 13

Hip Hop Karaoke with Midnight Marauders

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jan 13

Cian Finn & T-lab

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jan 13

Not How , When

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Jan 13

The Papa Zitas

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Jan 13

Vinyl Love Feat. Stevie G & Friends

5:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Jan 13

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

10 Jan 13

Moustache Latte

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jan 13

Objekt

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jan 13

The Vincent(S)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Jan 13

Hobo Convention Presents.. Mynameisjohn

5:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

17 Jan 13

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 Jan 13

North Side Drive

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jan 13

Mojo's Blues Night

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Jan 13

The Maori John Wayne & Guests

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jan 13

Vinyl Love Feat. Stevie G & Friends

5:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Jan 13

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

24 Jan 13

Cave Ghosts & Nollaig O'Connor

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jan 13

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jan 13

Saint Yorda & Mark Buckeridge

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jan 13

Sunday Times Soundsystem

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jan 13

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jan 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

31 Jan 13

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

31 Jan 13

Grave Lanterns

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Feb 13

Not How, When!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

01 Feb 13

Stink! and Moustache Latte

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Feb 13

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Feb 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Feb 13

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Feb 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 Feb 13

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 Feb 13

Midnight Marauders Present: Unwinding Cables

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Feb 13

Union Of Spirit

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Feb 13

Earthstar Presents: Union Of Spirit

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Feb 13

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Feb 13

The Great Balloon Race

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Feb 13

Simon Bird and Chris Power

5:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

11 Feb 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Feb 13

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Feb 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Feb 13

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Feb 13

Floating Joints

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Feb 13

Nialler9 Presents: Mmoths, Young Wonder & Adultrock

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Feb 13

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Feb 13

Dirty Weekender: Rest Album Launch

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Feb 13

Dirty Weekender: Reggae All-dayer

3:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Feb 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Feb 13

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Feb 13

Eddi Reader

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Feb 13

Csn Live and Gigging

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Feb 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Feb 13

Csn Presents: Live and Gigging At The Pavilion

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Feb 13

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Feb 13

Alliance Promotions & Fifa Records Present: Ghost Estates, S

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Feb 13

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Feb 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Feb 13

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Feb 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Feb 13

Csn Live & Gigging: Part 2

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Feb 13

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 Mar 13

Bastardo Electrico and Noizebox Present Surgeon (Counterbala

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Mar 13

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Mar 13

David O'Doherty

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Mar 13

Grooveboy Live House

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Mar 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Mar 13

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Mar 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 Mar 13

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 Mar 13

Porn For The Blind

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Mar 13

Zion Train

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Mar 13

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Mar 13

The Vincent(S) Single Launch & Myles Manley and The Little P

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Mar 13

Hobo Convention Presents.. Jimmy The Hideous Penguin and Spe

5:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

11 Mar 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Mar 13

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Mar 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Mar 13

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Mar 13

The Dead Heavys

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Mar 13

Wiggle

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Mar 13

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Mar 13

Le Galaxie

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Mar 13

Go Deep Feat Shane Linehan, John Daly, Greg Downling and Sha

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Mar 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Mar 13

The Candle Sessions with Hank & Edel

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Mar 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Session

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 Mar 13

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 Mar 13

Grave Lanterns & Piatcions

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Mar 13

New Vision

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Mar 13

Toby Kaar, Flying Buttreeses, Power, Keep On Jumpin' DJs

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Mar 13

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Mar 13

Spook Of The Thirtheenth Lock & Une Pipe

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Mar 13

Tom Baxter

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Mar 13

Stink (The Synthy System)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Mar 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Mar 13

Midnight Marauders

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

28 Mar 13

The Frog Chorus Presents: A Paul McCarthy Tribute Night

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Mar 13

Maria Muldaur

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Apr 13

Blind Lemon - Blues Trio

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Apr 13

Unwinding Cables

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Apr 13

Untold & Warren Knowles

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Apr 13

Junctions Presents Kan & Special Guests

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 Apr 13

toneControl

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Apr 13

Fang Island & No Spill Blood

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Apr 13

Blind Lemon - Blues Trio

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Apr 13

Cove + Morning Veils

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Apr 13

The G-man Presents We Arrive Alive & Une Pipe

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Apr 13

Farewell J.r. & Mark Buckeridge & Justin Grounds

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Apr 13

Olive Tree Dance - 2013 Ireland Tour

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Apr 13

Olive Tree Dance - Earthstar

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Apr 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Apr 13

John Smith & Anna Mitchell

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Apr 13

Hobo Convention Presents.. G.i. Costello and Moschops

5:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

15 Apr 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 Apr 13

Blind Lemon - Blues Trio

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Apr 13

Liz Butt Plays @ The Fireside Sessions

12:00:00

Mr. Bradleys

17 Apr 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Commune

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Apr 13

Floating Joints 3d

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Apr 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Apr 13

Life Festival Warm-up Party Featuring Pariah (R&s, Sheworks,

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Apr 13

Young Wonder + Daithi & Elaine Mai

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Apr 13

Saxy Lady Boys

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Apr 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

23 Apr 13

Blind Lemon - Blues Trio

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Apr 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Commune

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

25 Apr 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Apr 13

Midnight Marauders Presents: Cove & Morning Veils

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Apr 13

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Apr 13

Hermitage Green

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Apr 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

30 Apr 13

Blind Lemon - Blues Trio

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 May 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Commune

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 May 13

Dick Gaughan

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 May 13

Enter Shikari with Special Guests Hacktivist

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 May 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 May 13

Porn For The Blind

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 May 13

Passenger Solo Show (sold Out)

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 May 13

Bastardo Electrico and Noizebox Present Levon Vincent (Novel

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 May 13

Not How, When!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

04 May 13

The Doors Alive

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 May 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 May 13

Stink & Moustache Latte

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 May 13

Reggae Jamdown!: Vol. 2

3:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 May 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 May 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Commune

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

08 May 13

Mary Gauthier

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 May 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 May 13

Tieranniesaur

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 May 13

Outlook Festival Launch Party with Mungo'S Hi-fi

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 May 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 May 13

The Altered Hours Single Launch

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 May 13

Vinyl Love with Toby & Jack

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 May 13

Hot Blooded Animals

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 May 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 May 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Commune

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

16 May 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 May 13

Dance For Alicja

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 May 13

Mark Buckeridge and Band

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 May 13

World Bass Culture 5 Years Of Bass

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 May 13

World Bass Culture 5

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 May 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 May 13

Enemies with Former Monarchs

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 May 13

Saxy Lady Boys

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 May 13

Purling Hiss with Grave Lanterns

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 May 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 May 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Commune

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 May 13

Underscore Orkestra

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 May 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 May 13

Stink!: 2001 A Synth Odyssey

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 May 13

Todd Terje

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

25 May 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

25 May 13

The Lucid Dream with Cove & Guests

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 May 13

Sunday Times!

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 May 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

29 May 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Commune

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

29 May 13

Cancer Bats & Special Guests

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 May 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 May 13

Floating Joints 4: Vice City

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 May 13

The Niall McCabe Band

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 May 13

Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Jun 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

03 Jun 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

05 Jun 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Commune

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 Jun 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Jun 13

Kids Arts and Crafts Workshops

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Jun 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jun 13

Film Fatale Breakfast At Tiffany's Afterparty

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jun 13

Séamus Begley & Jim Murray

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jun 13

Stink - Funk Collective

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Jun 13

Slow Magic, Girraffage, Slow Skies With Signal & Nialler9 Dj

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Jun 13

The David Nelligan Thing

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Jun 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jun 13

Azymuth + Dj Jeremy Murphy

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jun 13

Onra (DJ Set) with Colm K

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Jun 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 Jun 13

John Blek & The Rats With Low Mountain

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jun 13

Hobo Convention Presents.. Get Down Edits and Jay Ru

5:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

16 Jun 13

Channel One Meets Revelation Sound System

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Jun 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jun 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Jun 13

Liz Butt Plays @ The Fireside Sessions

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

19 Jun 13

Jawbone: Acoustic Folk & Blues Commune

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jun 13

Momma Robertson

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jun 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Jun 13

Breakfast At Tiffany's Screening - Presented By Film Fatale

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jun 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jun 13

Féasta: The Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick Street

22 Jun 13

Saint Yorda

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jun 13

Féasta: The Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick Street

24 Jun 13

Féasta: The Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick Street

24 Jun 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jun 13

Féasta: The Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick Street

25 Jun 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jun 13

Féasta: The Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick Street

27 Jun 13

Féasta: The Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick Street

27 Jun 13

27 Club with Blind Lemon and Friends

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jun 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jun 13

Féasta: The Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick Street

28 Jun 13

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jun 13

Kids Arts and Crafts Workshops

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jun 13

Féasta: The Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick Street

29 Jun 13

Jawbone 3rd Birthday

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jun 13

Sunday Times 4th Birthday

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jun 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jun 13

Feasta The Cork Midsummer Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick's Street

30 Jun 13

Féasta: The Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick Street

30 Jun 13

Feasta The Cork Midsummer Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick's Street

01 Jul 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Jul 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jul 13

Le Galaxie Dj Set With Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Jul 13

Crush

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Jul 13

Not How, When! - House, Disco, Jazz-funk, Boogie

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

06 Jul 13

I Draw Slow

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Jul 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

07 Jul 13

Deady Does Do-wop

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Jul 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Jul 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jul 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jul 13

Elastic Sleep

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jul 13

The Gaslamp Killer + John Daly

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Jul 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Jul 13

The Reverse + Porn For The Blind

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jul 13

Pitak - Bastille Day Celebrations!

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Jul 13

Noisy Neighbors #2 with Hope Is Noise

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Jul 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jul 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 Jul 13

Paddy Keenan

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jul 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Jul 13

Dubstation Feat. Alpha Steppas, Revelation Sounds, Ras Tinny

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jul 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Jul 13

The Maori John Wayne

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jul 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jul 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

24 Jul 13

The Olllam

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jul 13

Lee Fields & The Expressions

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jul 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jul 13

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jul 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jul 13

Sunday Times 4th Birthday

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jul 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jul 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 Aug 13

Midnight Marauders

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Aug 13

Not How, When

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

02 Aug 13

Jah Shaka, Revelation Sound System Feat. Rastinny & Fyahred

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Aug 13

Iration Steppas, Alpha & Omega with Revelation Sound & Kebra

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Aug 13

All Day Reggae Jamdown

3:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Aug 13

Sunday Soundclash

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Aug 13

Glitter & Trauma

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Aug 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

10 Aug 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

10 Aug 13

Stink: Funk Collective

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Aug 13

Generationals + The Shaker Hymn

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Aug 13

Mtv Unplugged With Blind Lemon

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Aug 13

The Crucial Party

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 Aug 13

The 90s Night

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Aug 13

Jericho, Siomhá Brock And Leading Armies

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Aug 13

Lonnie Liston Smith + Not How When Djs

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Aug 13

Saxy Lady Boys

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Aug 13

Sunday Times

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Aug 13

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Sep 13

Vectoreez

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Sep 13

Vectoreyez

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Sep 13

Vectoreez

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Sep 13

Vectoreyez

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Sep 13

Vectoreyez

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Sep 13

Vectoreez

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Sep 13

Donal Dineen

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Sep 13

Friday The 13th!

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Sep 13

The Vincent(S) & Ruby Apples

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Sep 13

Benny Gallagher

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Sep 13

Floating Joints V

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Sep 13

Not How When! 5th Birthday

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

20 Sep 13

Culture Night 2013: Grave Lanterns, Prof. Ruff Chuff, Rory F

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 Sep 13

Saxy Lady Boys

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Sep 13

Howard Marks

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Sep 13

Karma Parking

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Sep 13

Arthurs Day: Stink!

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Sep 13

Fish Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Sep 13

Elevatr

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Sep 13

Cork V Clare At The Pavilion!

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Sep 13

Sunday Times Soundsystem

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Oct 13

Songs Of James Connolly

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Oct 13

Self-Discovery

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Oct 13

Vegans In Furs

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Oct 13

Frank B & Cack Jollins

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Oct 13

Moustache Latte

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Oct 13

Stone Fox

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Oct 13

Eamon Cagney, Niwel Tsumbu, Martin Tourish

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Oct 13

Momma Robertson

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Oct 13

The Cork Folk Festival

8:00 pm

City Wide

10 Oct 13

Fred The Band

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Oct 13

Lords Of Strut

11:30 pm

The Pavilion

11 Oct 13

The Cork Folk Festival

8:00 pm

City Wide

11 Oct 13

Altan In Concert

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Oct 13

Jericho

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Oct 13

The Cork Folk Festival

8:00 pm

City Wide

12 Oct 13

Heartstring With Máire Ní Chathasaigh

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Oct 13

Chutney Houston

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Oct 13

The Cork Folk Festival

8:00 pm

City Wide

13 Oct 13

Rynne, Borou & Lunny

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Oct 13

Gretchen Peters

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Oct 13

Trevino

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

21 Oct 13

The Revenge with Gilbert Steele

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Oct 13

Lowlek

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Oct 13

Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Oct 13

Gary Baus, Stevie G & Not How, When

5:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Oct 13

Not How When! with Balearic Mike

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

26 Oct 13

Tuxedo Junction

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Oct 13

Stink!

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Oct 13

The Dan Clan

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Oct 13

Dublin Afrobeat Ensemble

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Oct 13

Sola Rosa Soundsystem

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Oct 13

Sunday Times Soundsystem with Guests Alexander Nut & Fatima

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Oct 13

Stone Fox & Moustache Latte

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Oct 13

Niwel Tsumbu's Multiverse

5:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Oct 13

Stink & Saxy Lady Boys

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Nov 13

Not How, When! - Boogie, Disco, House, Jazz-funk

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

08 Nov 13

WBC United feat. Radikal Guru

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Nov 13

The Invention Of Failure

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Nov 13

JD & Me

9:00 pm

The Roundy

15 Nov 13

Lucy Spraggan

7:30 pm

The Pavilion

17 Nov 13

Ruff Chuff Live Crew

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Nov 13

Astral Carnival

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Nov 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

26 Nov 13

Pavilion Bar Boot Sale

2:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

26 Nov 13

Hudson Taylor

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Nov 13

Floating Points

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Nov 13

Dub Conference Feat. Murrayman, Alpha Steppa & More

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Nov 13

Ruff Chuff

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

26 Nov 13

Hermitage Green

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Nov 13

Floating Joints

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Nov 13

Deep - By Raymond Scannell

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Nov 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

27 Nov 13

Floating Points

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Nov 13

Deep - By Raymond Scannell

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

28 Nov 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

28 Nov 13

Floating Points

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Nov 13

Floating Points

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Nov 13

Floating Points

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Dec 13

Go Deep 25th Anniversary Bar Party

4:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

01 Dec 13

Floating Points

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

02 Dec 13

Mr. Scruff & Stevie G - Primetime 21st Birthday

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

04 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

04 Dec 13

Pins & The Careers

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Dec 13

Meltybrains?

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Dec 13

Banquet

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

06 Dec 13

Wiggle

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

07 Dec 13

Roy Ayers

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

08 Dec 13

Moustache Latte

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

08 Dec 13

John Lennon Tribute Night

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

09 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

10 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

11 Dec 13

Blind Lemon - Blues Trio

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

11 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

11 Dec 13

Hudson Taylor

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

12 Dec 13

Banquet

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

13 Dec 13

Floating Points

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

14 Dec 13

Little Green Cars

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

15 Dec 13

Ruff Chuff

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

16 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

17 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

18 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

19 Dec 13

Hermitage Green

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

20 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

20 Dec 13

Dub Conference Feat. Murrayman, Alpha Steppa & More

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

21 Dec 13

Hozier

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Dec 13

Blind Lemon

9:30 pm

The Pavilion Bar

22 Dec 13

Sunday Times Soundsystem

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Dec 13

Young Wonder

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Dec 13

Brian Deady

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Dec 13

John Daly & Stevie G

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Dec 13

Floating Joints Presents Toby Kaar & More

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Dec 13

Fred (The Second Last Hoorah!)

7:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Dec 13

Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Dec 13

Machismo - Debut Album Launch

8:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

28 Dec 13

Machismo - Album Launch

8:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

28 Dec 13

Fred (The Last Hoorah!)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Dec 13

Donal Dineen

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

31 Dec 13

The Lynch Mob New Years Eve Bash!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Jan 14

Not How When!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

05 Jan 14

Dubeat #9

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Jan 14

Filth: Presented By World Bass Culture

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Jan 14

Midnight Marauders and Glitter & Trauma Present Shady Lane K

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Jan 14

Stink!

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jan 14

The Great Balloon Race & We Arrive Alive

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Jan 14

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jan 14

Sam Clague

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jan 14

Une Pipe - Ep Launch

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Jan 14

Sunil Sharpe, Defekt, Jamie Behan, Jonezy

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jan 14

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Jan 14

September Girls

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jan 14

Lowlek

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Jan 14

Filth - Wbc

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jan 14

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jan 14

The Cosmic Funk Band

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Jan 14

Sunday Times Present: Elevatr

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jan 14

Spies

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Jan 14

Beyond Illusion

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Jan 14

Footsteps with Stevie G & Gilbert S

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Jan 14

Go Deep

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Feb 14

The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Feb 14

Be My Guest: Gerd

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

14 Feb 14

One Love Feat. Big Toes Hi-fi, Revelation Sounds, World Bass

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Feb 14

Evan Prendergast

9:30 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

21 Feb 14

Hypnotic Creatures

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Mar 14

Not How, When! Tribute To The Loft Nyc

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

14 Mar 14

Broad Spectrum

9:00 pm

The Roundy

14 Mar 14

Little Green Cars

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

14 Mar 14

Evolution

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Mar 14

St. Patrick's Festival 2014

1:00 pm

Cork City

16 Mar 14

St. Patrick's Festival 2014

1:00 pm

Cork City

17 Mar 14

St. Patrick's Festival 2014

1:00 pm

Cork City

21 Mar 14

Not How When! - Tribute To The Loft Nyc

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

27 Mar 14

Staystillpills

9:00 pm

Downstairs At The Pav

10 Apr 14

Speed Of Light

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Apr 14

Csn Live 'N' Gigging Showcase

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

20 Apr 14

Broad Spectrum

9:00 pm

The Roundy

24 Apr 14

Lynda Cullen - Paper Boat Album Launch

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Apr 14

Buille 10th Birthday Bash

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 Jun 14

World Bass Revelation

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Jun 14

Shookrah(Formally Moustache Latte )

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 Jun 14

Summer Camps

10:00 pm

Lord Mayor's Pavilion

01 Jul 14

Hatha Yoga

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

01 Jul 14

Summer Camps

10:00 pm

Lord Mayor's Pavilion

02 Jul 14

Summer Camps

10:00 pm

Lord Mayor's Pavilion

03 Jul 14

Summer Camps

10:00 pm

Lord Mayor's Pavilion

04 Jul 14

Summer Camps

10:00 pm

Lord Mayor's Pavilion

17 Jul 14

Music Industry Workshop

2:00 pm

Briery Gap

25 Sep 14

Amen Dunes

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Sep 14

Profest

7:30 pm

Kinsale Road Accomodation Centre

04 Oct 14

World Bass Culture Strikes Back!

10:00 pm

The Library

13 Dec 14

Crafty Ol Bats

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Dec 14

Craft Ol Bats, Christmas Fair

12:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Dec 14

Craft Ol Bats

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Dec 14

Craft Ol Bats

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Dec 14

C.l.p. Presents The Lynch Mob - New Years Eve Bash

10:30 pm

Upstairs At The Oliver Plunkett

21 Jan 15

One Horse Pony

9:30 pm

Pana @ The Pav

31 Jan 15

Crafty Ol Bats, Children's Yoga

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Feb 15

Crafty Ol Bats, Children's Yoga

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Mar 15

All We Are

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

10 Apr 15

The Minutes*

9:00 pm

The Pav

11 Apr 15

Jack L

8:00 pm

The Pav

12 Apr 15

Frances Black

8:00 pm

The Pav

14 Apr 15

Voices Of Cork

8:00 pm

The Pav

25 Apr 15

The Original Rudeboys

9:00 pm

The Pav

25 Apr 15

Swoon:Night Clubbing At The Pav

11:00 pm

The Pav

25 Apr 15

Swoon:Night Clubbing At The Pav

11:00 pm

The Pav

29 Apr 15

Parkt: Adult Art-making Sessions In The Park

10:00 am

Lord Mayor's Pavilion

30 Apr 15

Strange Attractor Album Launch

8:00 pm

The Pav

01 May 15

Wbc Mayday

10:00 pm

The Pav

02 May 15

Parkt: Adult Art-making Sessions In The Park

2:00 pm

Fitzgeralds Park

06 May 15

Parkt: Adult Art-making Sessions In The Park

10:00 am

Lord Mayor's Pavilion

08 May 15

Q The Music

11:00 pm

The Pav

09 May 15

Parkt: Adult Art-making Sessions In The Park

2:00 pm

Lord Mayor's Pavilion

13 May 15

Parkt: Adult Art-making Sessions In The Park