30 Sep 17

Two Time Polka

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Sep 17

Joe O Donnell

3:30 pm

Rory Gallagher Music Library

01 Oct 17

#CLMF'17 - Niall McCabe Band

9:30 pm

Coughlans

01 Oct 17

38th Folk Fest Joe O’Donnell’s Shkayla -gaodhal’s Vision

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

07 Oct 17

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

15 Oct 17

Cry Monster Cry & guest Sara Ryan

9:00 pm

Coughlans

19 Oct 17

Hermitage Green

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

29 Oct 17

Niall McCabe Band

11:00 pm

Coughlans

04 Nov 17

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

30 Dec 17

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

10 results for Electric in upcoming events

Searching Archive...

Please note images & video may not be available

02 Aug 07

Gregory Walker Meets Cork Music Collective

9:00 pm

The Roundy

02 Aug 07

Gregory Walker: The Jazzical Violin

01:10:00

Crawford Art Gallery - Lecture Theatre

03 Aug 07

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

04 Aug 07

Schmutzig- Techno/house/electro

9:00 pm

The Tikki Lounge

04 Aug 07

Schmutzig

9:00 pm

The Tikki Lounge

04 Aug 07

Giveamanakick Plus So Cow

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

04 Aug 07

Schmutzig

9:30 pm

The Tikki Lounge

05 Aug 07

Rotate Records House & Techno Event

10:00 pm

The Bowery Club

11 Aug 07

Schmutzig- Techno/house/electro

9:00 pm

The Tikki Lounge

11 Aug 07

Schmutzig

9:00 pm

The Tikki Lounge

11 Aug 07

Schmutzig

9:30 pm

The Tikki Lounge

13 Aug 07

The Beat Poets

9:00 pm

Old Oak

16 Aug 07

Pete Courtney

9:00 pm

The Roundy

17 Aug 07

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

18 Aug 07

Adian Bishop, Mc Jason Coughlan Plus Support

9:00 pm

City Limits Comedy Club

19 Aug 07

The Laughing Shamrocks

10:00 pm

Reardens

19 Aug 07

The Tikki Sunday Social

9:00 pm

The Tikki Lounge

24 Aug 07

Elec Underground Feat. Asciinoid & H3lx

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

24 Aug 07

Rulabula,s "discotheque Electric"

10:30 pm

Club Dakota Skibbereen

25 Aug 07

Wiggle

10:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

25 Aug 07

Schmutzig

9:00 pm

The Tikki Lounge

31 Aug 07

Electric Underground: Miss Motif + Lpx

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

31 Aug 07

Dj Seanc (minimal/techno)

10:00 pm

The Tikki Lounge (club Isobar/mardyke)

01 Sep 07

Schmutzig

9:00 pm

The Tikki Lounge

01 Sep 07

Electric Underground: Miss Motif + Lpx

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

01 Sep 07

Family Blues Day

5:00 pm

Corner House Coburg St Cork

02 Sep 07

Catoan & Mannikin

8:00 pm

An Cruiscin Lan

14 Sep 07

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

15 Sep 07

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

18 Sep 07

Gas

9:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

20 Sep 07

Kudos

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

20 Sep 07

Preston Reed

9:00 pm

Debarras

27 Sep 07

Herv & Vimanas

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

29 Sep 07

Wiggle Live

11:00 pm

Halfmoon Theatre

29 Sep 07

Brenden Burns ( Australia )

9:00 pm

City Limits Comedy Club

02 Oct 07

Gas

9:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

05 Oct 07

Kudos - Cork Minimal/techno Night

10:00 pm

The Tikki Lounge (club Isobar/mardyke)

05 Oct 07

Williams - Glasgow

10:00 pm

Electric Underground

06 Oct 07

In Concert - Lauren Pelon The Living Roots Of Music

8:00 pm

Princes Street Church

06 Oct 07

The Lee Delta Blues Club

5:00 pm

The Corner House Coburg St. Cork

06 Oct 07

Adian Bishop

9:00 pm

City Limits Comedy Club

06 Oct 07

Lauren Pelon

8:00 pm

Princes Street Church

09 Oct 07

Gas

9:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

12 Oct 07

Delorentos

9:00 pm

De Barras

12 Oct 07

Jamie Behan & Nouveau Noise

10:00 pm

Electric Underground @ Liquid Lounge

17 Oct 07

Duke Special

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

18 Oct 07

Duke Special

9:30 pm

De Barras

19 Oct 07

Beans(antipop Consortium,warp Records-ny)

9:30 pm

Electric Underground@liquid Lounge

26 Oct 07

Boxcutter & Lung Donors

10:30 pm

Electric Underground

27 Oct 07

Sinnerboy

10:00 pm

An Cruiscin Lan 18/20 Douglas Street

28 Oct 07

Los Langeros (all Ages Gig)

3:00 pm

De Barras

28 Oct 07

Marco Bernardi & Kevin Blake

9:00 pm

Electric Underground

29 Oct 07

The Warlords Of Pez

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

03 Nov 07

The Lee Delta Blues Club

5:00 pm

The Corner House Coburg St. Cork

09 Nov 07

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

17 Nov 07

2fm 2moro 2our

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

21 Nov 07

Nine Black Alps

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

23 Nov 07

Love Rhino

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

26 Nov 07

Josh Ritter

8:00 pm

The Everyman

27 Nov 07

Josh Ritter

8:00 pm

The Everyman

28 Nov 07

Jason Molina (songs: Ohia)

8:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

30 Nov 07

Bonobo(ninjatune-uk)+kevin Blake(electric Underground)

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

01 Dec 07

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

07 Dec 07

Sunil Sharpe & Magnetize

10:30 pm

Electric Underground

07 Dec 07

Helios Jive

10:00 pm

De Barras

09 Dec 07

Damien Dempsey

9:00 pm

De Barras

10 Dec 07

Damien Dempsey

9:00 pm

De Barras

13 Dec 07

Jinx Lennon

9:00 pm

The Roundy Room Sessions

14 Dec 07

Rob Harley Blues Band

9:00 pm

The Whisky

14 Dec 07

Neil Landstrumm

10:00 pm

Electric Underground@ The Liquid Lounge

15 Dec 07

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

20 Dec 07

Two Time Polka

09:45:00

The Corner House

20 Dec 07

Jeff Martin & Wayne Sheehy

9:00 pm

De Barras

21 Dec 07

Super Extra Bonus Party + Private Underground Residence

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

22 Dec 07

Wiggle

11:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

22 Dec 07

Schmutzig

9:00 pm

The Tikki Lounge

27 Dec 07

Creedence Clarewater Revival Tribute Band

8:30 pm

An Cruiscin Lan 18/20 Douglas Street

28 Dec 07

Homegrown

11:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

29 Dec 07

Live Rock N Blues With Bobfloorjunior

9:00 pm

The Whisky

04 Jan 08

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

05 Jan 08

Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

11 Jan 08

Electric Lemon

10:30 pm

Reardens

11 Jan 08

Manasyt @ Electric Underground

10:00 pm

The Liquid Lounge

12 Jan 08

The Rob Harley Blues Band

9:00 pm

The Whisky

13 Jan 08

The Laughing Shamrocks

10:30 pm

Reardens

18 Jan 08

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

23 Jan 08

Blood Red Shoes

8:30 pm

The Whisky

25 Jan 08

Altern8 (Mark Archer Dj Set)

10:00 pm

Electric Underground @ The Liquid Lounge

26 Jan 08

Bad Moon.....the Creedence Clearwater Revival Tribute

9:00 pm

The Whisky

01 Feb 08

Donal Dineen + Kevin Blake

10:00 pm

Electric Underground@the Liquid Lounge

02 Feb 08

Boss Volenti

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

02 Feb 08

The Undertones

8:30 pm

Savoy

02 Feb 08

The Lee Delta Blues Club

05:15:00

The Corner House

03 Feb 08

Dave Geraghty (bell X1)

8:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

07 Feb 08

The Gandhis Single Launch

9:00 pm

An Cruiscin Lan 18/20 Douglas Street

08 Feb 08

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

14 Feb 08

The Shed

9:00 pm

The Whisky

15 Feb 08

Metro Area

11:00 pm

The Button Factory (aka Temple Bar Music Centre)

15 Feb 08

Kenny Larkin-electric Underground 1st Bday Bash

9:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

16 Feb 08

Creedence Clearwater Revival Tribute

9:00 pm

The Whisky

17 Feb 08

Trust Promotions

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

19 Feb 08

Oppenheimer

9:30 pm

Old Oak

21 Feb 08

The Flaws + Television Room

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

21 Feb 08

Spank

9:00 pm

The Whisky

23 Feb 08

Delorentos

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

23 Feb 08

Eric Larlor, Jason Coughlan, Daniel Cahill & Special Guests

09:45:00

City Limits Comedy Club

24 Feb 08

Touch 2 Much (ac-dc Tribute)

9:30 pm

Old Oak

25 Feb 08

Hamell On Trial

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

27 Feb 08

O2 Headphone Disco

11:00 pm

Savoy Cork

28 Feb 08

The Shed

9:00 pm

The Whisky

01 Mar 08

Si Schoeder & Somadrone

9:30 pm

De Barras

01 Mar 08

The Family Blues Session

05:15:00

The Corner House

06 Mar 08

Spank

9:00 pm

The Whisky

08 Mar 08

Rob Harley Blues Band

9:00 pm

The Whisky

13 Mar 08

Ham Sandwich

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

13 Mar 08

The Shed

9:00 pm

The Whisky

14 Mar 08

The Acoustic Music Of Rory Gallagher Performed By Barry B

9:00 pm

The Whisky

14 Mar 08

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Paddy's Wknd Bash@the Liquid Lounge

15 Mar 08

Wigglemoon

11:00 pm

Halfmoon Theatre

15 Mar 08

Aidan Bishop, Jason Coughlan , Kieran Lawless ( Bulmer's Nut

9:00 pm

City Limits Comedy Club

17 Mar 08

The Laughing Shamrocks

10:00 pm

Reardens

23 Mar 08

Fight Like Apes

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

26 Mar 08

Paddy Courtney

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

28 Mar 08

Koshkosh

11:00 pm

The Savoy

28 Mar 08

Milanese(warp Records/planet Mu-uk-dubstep)

10:00 pm

The Liquid Lounge

03 Apr 08

Night Of Insanity With Ilya K & Los Langeros

8:30 pm

Crane Lane

04 Apr 08

Electric Dreams

11:00 pm

Savoy

05 Apr 08

The Family Blues Session

05:15:00

The Corner House

10 Apr 08

Barry Barnes Aka Sinnerboy

9:00 pm

De Barras

16 Apr 08

Preston Reed

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

18 Apr 08

Giveamanakick

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

18 Apr 08

Creedence Clearwater Revival Tribute " Bad Moon"

9:00 pm

The Whisky

18 Apr 08

Alex Smoke(soma Records-glasgow)

10:00 pm

Electric Underground@liquid Lounge

26 Apr 08

Rob Harley Blues Band

9:00 pm

The Whisky

02 May 08

Fairmont

10:30 pm

Electric Underground

03 May 08

The Family Blues Session

09:45:00

The Corner House Coburg St. Cork

03 May 08

Rory Gallagher Tribute With Barry Barnes(sinnerboy)

10:00 pm

Upstairs @ Bobs

04 May 08

The Laughing Shamrocks

10:00 pm

Reardens Bar

08 May 08

Noel Redding Tribute

9:00 pm

De Barras

08 May 08

Spank + Guests

8:30 pm

The Whisky

09 May 08

Donal Dineen

10:00 pm

The Liquid Lounge

16 May 08

Sinnerboy Tribute To Rory Gallagher

10:00 pm

An Cruiscin Lan

16 May 08

Creedence Clearwater Revival Tribute Band "bad Moon"

9:00 pm

The Whisky

25 May 08

Gypsy Hotel

9:00 pm

The Crane Lane Theatre

29 May 08

Tonynho And The Fire Angels

9:00 pm

Roundy Room Sessions

30 May 08

Mr. Scruff

10:00 pm

Savoy

30 May 08

Mu-ziq(planet Mu/rephlex-uk)

9:30 pm

Electric Underground@liquid Lounge

31 May 08

Dj Greg Jackson & Friends

9:00 pm

Bru Bar

31 May 08

'all Mixed Up', With 'the Electric Fox'

8:00 pm

Midleton Rugby Club

01 Jun 08

Ovs International, Bstrd Inc & Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

01 Jun 08

'all Mixed Up', With 'the Electric Fox'

8:00 pm

Midleton Rugby Club

05 Jun 08

Jimmy Crowley + Guests

9:00 pm

The Whisky

06 Jun 08

Electric Dreams - 80's Club

10:30 pm

Savoy

07 Jun 08

The Family Blues Session

05:15:00

The Corner House

07 Jun 08

Rob Harley Blues Band

9:00 pm

The Whisky

08 Jun 08

Thomas Kitt + Armoured Bear

8:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

12 Jun 08

Jinx Lennon

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Jun 08

Edmx Live(dmx Krew-rephlex-uk)

10:00 pm

Electric Underground@liquid Lounge

20 Jun 08

Warren Knowles & Fiction

10:00 pm

Electric Underground

27 Jun 08

Creedence Clearwater Revival Tribute Band," Bad Moon"

9:00 pm

The Whisky 

27 Jun 08

Dr. Fudge

10:30 pm

The Liquid Lounge

27 Jun 08

Electric Underground Presents Dr. Fudge (wiggle) + Dr. Fiasc

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

27 Jun 08

Dr.fudge(wiggle)+dr.fiasco

10:00 pm

Electric Underground@liquid Lounge

28 Jun 08

Rumbleshack Rockabilly Trio

8:00 pm

The Speigel Tent

28 Jun 08

Dnb Impact - Covert

10:00 pm

An Cruiscin Lan

29 Jun 08

Meatloaf

8:00 pm

The Marquee

30 Jun 08

Neil Young

8:00 pm

The Marquee

01 Jul 08

New Weekly Singer Songwriter Open Mic Night Hosted By Andy W

9:00 pm

The Whisky

04 Jul 08

Electric Lemon

10:00 pm

Reardens

04 Jul 08

Electric Dreams - High School Prom Special

10:30 pm

Savoy Theatre

04 Jul 08

Glade Festival Launch Party

9:00 pm

Electric Underground@liquid Lounge

04 Jul 08

Paul Kelly

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Jul 08

The Laughing Shamrocks

10:00 pm

Reardens

12 Jul 08

Rob Harley Bues Band

9:00 pm

The Whisky

18 Jul 08

Warren Knowles (electric Underground) + Jon Barry

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

25 Jul 08

The Shed + Guests

9:00 pm

The Whisky

01 Aug 08

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

01 Aug 08

Electric Dreams - 80's Club

10:30 pm

Savoy

01 Aug 08

Indie-pendence Festival 2008

6:00 pm

New Square

01 Aug 08

Indie-pendence

11:00 pm

Paki Fitzs

01 Aug 08

Creedence Clearwater Revival Tribute Band " Bad Moon"

9:00 pm

The Whisky

02 Aug 08

Indie-pendence Festival 2008

6:00 pm

New Square

03 Aug 08

Indie-pendence Festival 2008

6:00 pm

New Square

16 Aug 08

Rob Harley Blues Band

9:00 pm

The Whisky

20 Aug 08

Arm The Elderly Live

10:00 pm

An Brog Oliver Plunkett St

22 Aug 08

Donal Dineen

10:00 pm

The Liquid Lounge

22 Aug 08

The Creedence Clearwater Experience

9:00 pm

An Cruiscin Lan

22 Aug 08

The Acoustic Music Of Rory Gallagher Played By Barry Barnes

9:00 pm

The Whisky

23 Aug 08

Helios Jive At Musique Del Mundo

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Aug 08

Kramer

10:00 pm

Reardens

29 Aug 08

Electric Underground

12:00:00

Liquid Lounge

30 Aug 08

Creedence Clearwater Revival Tribute Band

9:00 pm

The Whisky

01 Sep 08

Rob Harley Blues Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

05 Sep 08

Electric Dreams

10:30 pm

Savoy Theatre

06 Sep 08

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

13 Sep 08

Mondo Music Fundraiser: Sketchbook Heroes, Burn Us Both, Hel

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

13 Sep 08

Electric Dreams - 80's Club

10:30 pm

Savoy Theatre

19 Sep 08

Barry Barnes

7:00 pm

The Venue

20 Sep 08

Tucan

4:00 pm

Parish Hall

26 Sep 08

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

27 Sep 08

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

28 Sep 08

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

29 Sep 08

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

30 Sep 08

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

01 Oct 08

Pine Leaf Boys

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Oct 08

Rooney, Braidner & Devine

9:00 pm

The Corner House

03 Oct 08

Electric Underground

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

03 Oct 08

Electric Dreams

10:30 pm

Savoy Theatre

03 Oct 08

Latin and Reggae

11:30 pm

City Limits

03 Oct 08

Tinoras & Niall(lung Donors)

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

04 Oct 08

The Family Blues Session

04:45:00

The Corner House

05 Oct 08

Kramer

10:00 pm

Reardens

05 Oct 08

Gentle Veincut, Sylvan & I'll Eat Your Face

8:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

09 Oct 08

The Lee Delta Blues Club

09:45:00

The Corner House

13 Oct 08

Phil Retrospector

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Oct 08

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Cyndi Lauper After Party Special

10:45:00

Savoy Theatre

17 Oct 08

Cindi Lauper

7:30 pm

Savoy Theatre

18 Oct 08

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Cyndi Lauper After Party Special

10:45:00

Savoy Theatre

23 Oct 08

The Rob Harley Blues Band

9:00 pm

The Whisky

24 Oct 08

Tonynho & Band & Special Guests Tabla Sounds

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane

25 Oct 08

Rory Gallagher Tribute Band Sinnerboy

10:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

26 Oct 08

Laura Izibor

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

01 Nov 08

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

07 Nov 08

Electric Dreams 80s Club

10:30 pm

Savoy Theatre

07 Nov 08

Mike Mccoy(e.i)

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

08 Nov 08

The Walls (acoustic)

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

09 Nov 08

Cult Of Kink

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

13 Nov 08

Mantra For 2 Grand Pianos and Electronics By Stockhausen

8:00 pm

Cork School Of Music : Curtis Auditorium

13 Nov 08

Jinx Lennon

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

14 Nov 08

Halves

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Nov 08

Electric Underground Presents: Jamie Behan

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

14 Nov 08

Bad Moon

10:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

16 Nov 08

The Laughing Shamrocks

10:00 pm

Reardens

20 Nov 08

Bootleg Featuring Giveamanakick & Philtre & Silo

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Nov 08

Preston Reed

10:00 pm

Debarras Folk Club

21 Nov 08

Bootleg Featuring Giveamanakick & Philtre & Silo

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Nov 08

Preston Reed

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Nov 08

The Kieran Kramer Band

10:00 pm

Reardens

05 Dec 08

Electric Dreams Office Christmas Party (part 1)

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

06 Dec 08

Electric Dreams Office Christmas Party (part 1)

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

06 Dec 08

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

08 Dec 08

The Rob Harley Blues Band

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

12 Dec 08

Moniker

10:00 pm

The Infirmary

12 Dec 08

Electric Dreams Office Christmas Party (part 2)

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

13 Dec 08

Electric Dreams Office Christmas Party (part 2)

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

19 Dec 08

Kevin Blake Ep Launch W/the Optimist& Toby Kaar

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

19 Dec 08

Electric Underground Xmas Party/ Label Launch

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

19 Dec 08

Bel-air 90s Club Presents 2 Unlimited!

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

21 Dec 08

Cathy Davy

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

23 Dec 08

Dish-ko 70s Club Presents Abba Forever

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

24 Dec 08

Chucklehead

9:00 pm

De Barras

26 Dec 08

Electric Dreams St Stephen's Night Special!

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

28 Dec 08

The Small Hours Xmas Party with Donal Dineen, Rsag and Ronan

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Dec 08

Bonjaii Massive

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

04 Jan 09

Wiggle & Green Monitor

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Jan 09

Love Electric W/ The Vital Spark

10:00 pm

The Quad

16 Jan 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Recession Party!

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

18 Jan 09

The Kieran Kramer Band

9:00 pm

Reardens

30 Jan 09

Electric Underground 2nd Birthday with Dj Scotch Egg

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

31 Jan 09

Justin Robertson

11:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

31 Jan 09

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

06 Feb 09

Benjamin Escoriza (radio Tarifa)

8:00 pm

Button Factory

06 Feb 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Hart To Hart Valentines Ball

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

13 Feb 09

Electric Underground Presents: Scanone (combat Recs - Uk Dub

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

14 Feb 09

Bats, Elk & Jogging

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

19 Feb 09

Bootleg Presents: R.s.a.g. & Palko & The People

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Feb 09

Bootleg Presents: R.s.a.g. & Palko & The People

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Feb 09

Paddy Courtney

12:00:00

City Limits

26 Feb 09

Bootleg Presents : Green Monitor & The Italics & Prof Ruff C

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Feb 09

Bootleg Presents : Green Monitor & The Italics & Prof Ruff C

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 Mar 09

Elkectric Dreams 80s Club - Dallas Party!

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

07 Mar 09

Elkectric Dreams 80s Club - Dallas Party!

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

07 Mar 09

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

10 Mar 09

Stet Lab with The R.e.a.l. Ensemble Plus Han-earl Park

9:00 pm

The Roundy

14 Mar 09

Re:publik Present Greg Dowling (fish Go Deep)

10:30 pm

The Loft

16 Mar 09

Wiggle Album Launch

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Mar 09

Farrell Spence

8:00 pm

De Barras

26 Mar 09

Bootleg Presents: Ilya K & Deaf Animal Orchestra & Percolato

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

27 Mar 09

Aidan Bishop, Ross Brown, Jason Coughlan

9:00 pm

City Limits

27 Mar 09

Donal Dineen

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

03 Apr 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club - 1st Birthday!

10:00 pm

Silver Springs Hotel Convention Centre

04 Apr 09

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

08 Apr 09

Bootleg & Electric Underground Presents..

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Apr 09

The Laughing Shamrocks

9:00 pm

Reardens

12 Apr 09

Resistance Easter Party

8:00 pm

Electric Avenue

14 Apr 09

My Disco (from Australia), Schul Hazzards & Extraterrestrial

9:00 pm

The Quad

18 Apr 09

Vyvienne Long

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Apr 09

Phil Nichol ( One Of The Best In The World )

9:00 pm

City Limits

19 Apr 09

Niwell Tsumbu

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 Apr 09

The New Electric Ballroom By Enda Walsh

8:00 pm

The Everyman

22 Apr 09

The New Electric Ballroom By Enda Walsh

8:00 pm

The Everyman

23 Apr 09

The New Electric Ballroom By Enda Walsh

8:00 pm

The Everyman

23 Apr 09

Bootleg Featuring Alias Empire(formerly Dry County) & The Ka

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

24 Apr 09

The New Electric Ballroom By Enda Walsh

8:00 pm

The Everyman

24 Apr 09

Electric Underground Presents: Distance (planet Mu - Uk - Du

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

25 Apr 09

The New Electric Ballroom By Enda Walsh

8:00 pm

The Everyman

30 Apr 09

Club For Five

8:00 pm

City Hall

01 May 09

Evocations: Singer Pur

10:30 pm

Cathedral Of St Mary And St Anne (north Cathedral)

01 May 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Dallas Party!

10:00 pm

Mardyke Entertainment Complex

08 May 09

Super Extra Bonus Party

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 May 09

Wiggle Friday Mash Up & T-woc

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 May 09

Alphastates

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

22 May 09

Afro Centric Diaspora Cabaret

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 May 09

The Grunts Ep2 Launch

8:30 pm

The Roundy

05 Jun 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club!

10:00 pm

Mardyke Entertainment Complex

06 Jun 09

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

09 Jun 09

The Rob Harley Band

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

11 Jun 09

Electric Underground Presents: Shackleton (skull Disco/hot F

10:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

11 Jun 09

Afro Saxon Laserboy

9:00 pm

The Roundy

14 Jun 09

Kramer

9:00 pm

Reardens

18 Jun 09

Luke Cosgrave & Novella Hermosa

9:00 pm

The Roundy

20 Jun 09

Electric Undergroubnd Presents: Hans and Shane Linehan

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

25 Jun 09

Barry Barnes

9:00 pm

De Barras

27 Jun 09

Acoustic Tribute To Rory Gallagher

10:00 pm

Upstairs@ Bobs

02 Jul 09

Cuckoo Savante

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

03 Jul 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club - American Special!

10:00 pm

Mardyke Entertainment Complex

04 Jul 09

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

05 Jul 09

Laughing Shamrocks

9:00 pm

Reardens

08 Jul 09

N.a.s.a.(after Kanye West Gig In Marquee!)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Jul 09

Pete Courtney and Yvonne O'Grady

9:00 pm

An Cruibin (old Lobby)

20 Jul 09

The Rob Harley Band

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

28 Jul 09

Ctrl-alt-delete - A Local Electronic Showcase

8:30 pm

The Infirmary Bar

29 Jul 09

Rodrigo Y Gabriela

8:00 pm

Cork School Of Music

31 Jul 09

Eu Presents: Alex Smoke

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

12 Aug 09

The Rob Harley Band

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

13 Aug 09

Bootleg Presents: O Emperor & At Last An Atlas

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 Aug 09

Candyverse

5:00 pm

Long Island Bar & Voodoo Lounge

17 Aug 09

Lughnasa Festival

8:00 pm

Macroom

18 Aug 09

Luke Cosgrave & Novella Hermosa

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

19 Aug 09

Boogielicious

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

28 Aug 09

Eu Presents: Boxcutter (planet Mu)

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

30 Aug 09

Kramer

9:00 pm

Reardens

31 Aug 09

Harry J & The Conspiracy

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

04 Sep 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Michael Jackson Moonwalker Party

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

05 Sep 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club Roadshow - 80s Rock Party

8:00 pm

East Village

05 Sep 09

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

07 Sep 09

Kato Hideki, Katie O'Looney and Han-earl Park

9:00 pm

The Roundy

09 Sep 09

David Geraghty

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Sep 09

Electric Muffin + Support

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

14 Sep 09

Rob Harley Blues Band

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Sep 09

Adebisi Shank W/ Super Adventure Club + Secta Rouge

10:00 pm

The Quad

19 Sep 09

Go Deep & King Britt

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Sep 09

The Laughing Shamrocks

9:00 pm

Reardens

23 Sep 09

Free Film Showing: Today Dir. Pom Boyd

5:00 pm

Civic Trust House

24 Sep 09

Harry J & The Conspiracy

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

27 Sep 09

Bats

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

02 Oct 09

Aaron Dillon & Band

9:00 pm

The Roundy

03 Oct 09

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

03 Oct 09

Electric Dreams 80s Roadshow - Back To The Future Party!!

9:00 pm

East Village

08 Oct 09

Le Disko Bloodbath

10:00 pm

Instinct Bar Cork

09 Oct 09

Jam Presents Greg Wilson

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Oct 09

Livewire Presents: Upsilon Acrux (cuneiform Records, Usa) W/

10:00 pm

The Quad

10 Oct 09

Coolaboola: Daithí Ó Drónaí, Fizzy Make Feel Good, and Guest

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

19 Oct 09

Rob Harley Blues Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

21 Oct 09

Emmet Scanlon & What The Good Thought

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

21 Oct 09

Table Quiz For Gaza

8:30 pm

Spalpín Fánac

24 Oct 09

The Republic Of Loose & Wiggle

11:00 pm

Cork Opera House

24 Oct 09

Paddy Courtney, Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

29 Oct 09

Los Langeros

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

29 Oct 09

Bootleg First Birthday

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Oct 09

Julie Feeney

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Oct 09

Bootleg First Birthday

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

31 Oct 09

Ten Past Seven W/ Laminate Reno - Fancy Dress Halloween Extr

10:00 pm

The Quad

31 Oct 09

Cuckoo Savante ( Halloween Special)

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

04 Nov 09

Use Your Imagination

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

06 Nov 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club - The Eighties Strike Back!

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

07 Nov 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club - The Eighties Strike Back!

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

07 Nov 09

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

08 Nov 09

Kramer

9:00 pm

Reardens

11 Nov 09

Use Your Imagination

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

12 Nov 09

O Emperor Single Launch with Percolator

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Nov 09

Bootleg Presents: O Emperor 'po' Single Launch & Percolator

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

13 Nov 09

Barry Barnes Of Sinner Boy Plays The Acoustic Music Of Rory

10:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

13 Nov 09

Heineken Expression

8:00 pm

Club Classic

14 Nov 09

Barry Barnes Plays The Acoustic Music Of Rory Gallagher

10:00 pm

Upstairs @ Bobs

15 Nov 09

Harry J and The Conspiracy

8:00 pm

The Spinnaker

15 Nov 09

Fresh Air Live

8:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Nov 09

Use Your Imagination

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

19 Nov 09

Bootleg Presents: Le Galaxie & The Karman Line & Thotbott

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Nov 09

Bootleg Presents: Le Galaxie & The Karman Line & Thotbott

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

20 Nov 09

Bad Moon... The Creedence Clearwater Revival Experience

9:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

22 Nov 09

The Laughing Shamrocks

9:00 pm

Reardens

22 Nov 09

David Kitt - Live In The Spinnaker

8:00 pm

The Spinnaker

22 Nov 09

Arttrail Closing Party

9:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

25 Nov 09

Use Your Imagination

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

27 Nov 09

Size2shoes

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Nov 09

Electric Underground Presents: Redshape (delsin/musicman - B

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

27 Nov 09

Stanley Super 800

8:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

02 Dec 09

Use Your Imagination

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

04 Dec 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Office Christmas Parties

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

04 Dec 09

Wiggle Plus Special Guests

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Dec 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Office Christmas Parties

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

05 Dec 09

Electric Dreams 80s Christmas Party

9:00 pm

East Village

05 Dec 09

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

06 Dec 09

Electric Dreams 80s Christmas Party

9:00 pm

East Village

09 Dec 09

Use Your Imagination

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

11 Dec 09

Electric Underground X-mas Bash W/kanji Kinetic(uk)

12:00:00

Liquid Lounge

11 Dec 09

Intinn

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Dec 09

Use Your Imagination

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

16 Dec 09

Harry J & The Conspiracy

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

17 Dec 09

The Red Herrings

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Dec 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Office Xmas Party

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

19 Dec 09

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Office Xmas Party

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

20 Dec 09

The Laughing Shamrocks

9:00 pm

Reardens

27 Dec 09

Kramer

9:00 pm

Reardens

02 Jan 10

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

02 Jan 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club Roadshow - Michael Jackson Party

9:00 pm

East Village

03 Jan 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club Roadshow - Michael Jackson Party

9:00 pm

East Village

08 Jan 10

Electric Underground 3rd Birthday Rave: Clark (warp) & Loops

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

12 Jan 10

The Rob Harley Blues Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

14 Jan 10

Skazz

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

15 Jan 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - 1980 Party

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

16 Jan 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - 1980 Party

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

20 Jan 10

Boutique Burlesque's 2nd Anniversary

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

21 Jan 10

Novella Hermosa

9:00 pm

The Roundy

22 Jan 10

Los Langeros

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

27 Jan 10

The Quad Showcase: Drunken Boat + Leaflog

10:00 pm

The Quad

28 Jan 10

Harry J & The Conspiracy

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

29 Jan 10

Electric Muffin And Eoghan Kelly

8:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

29 Jan 10

Radioactive Man (two Lone Swordsmen/ Warp -uk) & Ed Chamberl

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

31 Jan 10

Lynda Cullen & Band-special Guest Colm Hayes

9:00 pm

An Cruibín

05 Feb 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Hart To Hart Valentines Ball

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

06 Feb 10

Ladydoll (album Launch) W/ Funeral Suits

10:00 pm

The Quad

06 Feb 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Hart To Hart Valentines Ball

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

06 Feb 10

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

06 Feb 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club Roadshow

9:00 pm

East Village

07 Feb 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club Roadshow

9:00 pm

East Village

10 Feb 10

Jennifer Batten

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Feb 10

Vyvienne Long ( Album Launch)

7:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

13 Feb 10

The Grunts

4:00 pm

Triskal - Sub Station Caroline Street

18 Feb 10

Bootleg Presents: Le Galaxie & Cajole & Bully & Thotbott

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

18 Feb 10

Bootleg Presents: Le Galaxie & Cajole & Bully & Thotbott

9:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 Mar 10

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

07 Mar 10

The Laughing Shamrocks

9:00 pm

Reardens

11 Mar 10

Wreckless Eric & Amy Rigby

8:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

12 Mar 10

Fairport Convention

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Mar 10

Heineken Green Spheres Present Passion Pit

8:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

12 Mar 10

Lynda Cullen & Band

9:00 pm

An Réalt Dearg

12 Mar 10

The Bahh Band

9:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

13 Mar 10

Spectrum Session

9:00 pm

Vineyard

14 Mar 10

Spectrum Session

9:00 pm

The Vineyard

15 Mar 10

Ultan Conlon & Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

16 Mar 10

Wiggle & Radikal Guru

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Mar 10

The Rob Harley Blues Band

11:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

25 Mar 10

Aaron Dillon and Band

9:00 pm

The Roundy

26 Mar 10

Fresh - The 90s Night

11:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

26 Mar 10

Paddy Courtney Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

27 Mar 10

Paddy Courtney Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

27 Mar 10

Los Langeros ' Album Launch'

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

27 Mar 10

Adrian Crowley with Very Special Guest: Picastro

9:00 pm

The Jolly Roger Sherkin Island

28 Mar 10

Vision

9:00 pm

Fred Zepplin's

03 Apr 10

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

04 Apr 10

Go West! Electric Dreams 2nd Birthday

8:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

05 Apr 10

Go West! Electric Dreams 2nd Birthday

8:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

08 Apr 10

Jack L & The Electric Gospel Choir

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

09 Apr 10

Electric Underground

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

10 Apr 10

Ctrl Alt Delete (Live Electronic Music)

8:00 pm

The Vineyard

11 Apr 10

Anti-pop Consortium

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

12 Apr 10

Stet Lab Featuring John Godfrey

9:00 pm

The Roundy

14 Apr 10

Kvx ('dinner' Ep Launch) W/ Funeral Suits (dublin)

10:00 pm

The Quad

16 Apr 10

The Amazing Few + Dj Mr. Fork

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 Apr 10

O Emperor + Support

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

29 Apr 10

Novella Hermosa

9:00 pm

The Roundy

01 May 10

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

07 May 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - 1985 Party

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

07 May 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - 1985 Party

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

08 May 10

Cine Ceoil #3 Of 8 - Bob Dylan & The Band - Free Cinema Them

6:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

08 May 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - 1985 Party

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

08 May 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - 1985 Party

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

12 May 10

Harry J & Friends

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

14 May 10

Roundy Room Sessions

9:00 pm

The Roundy

14 May 10

Gypsy Carnival Feat. Za Ucha Project & Txutxukan

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 May 10

Roundy Room Sessions

9:00 pm

The Roundy

15 May 10

The Vital Spark & Cajole And Bully

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

15 May 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Plato Murphys

19 May 10

The Quad Showcase: Ka Tet W/ Heymaker!

10:00 pm

The Quad

19 May 10

Donal Dineen, David Kitt & Kevin Blake

8:00 pm

E.s.b Substation - Caroline Street

21 May 10

Ger Wolfe with Special Guest Martin Leahy

09:15:00

The Blackbird

21 May 10

Donal Dineen, David Kitt & Kevin Blake

8:00 pm

E.s.b Substation - Caroline Street

22 May 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

City Bounds

27 May 10

Brendan Perry

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 May 10

Snooks Lee and Ghost Radio

10:30 pm

Charlie's

29 May 10

Mantler + Black Carrot

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 May 10

The Laughing Shamrocks

9:00 pm

Reardens

30 May 10

Red Effect (Support From Chris O'Shea)

6:00 pm

Hollyhill Inn

04 Jun 10

Wiggle & Wobble Shmanic Dub Trotters

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jun 10

The Shed-album Launch-goldfish Love

8:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

04 Jun 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - White Wedding Party

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

05 Jun 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - White Wedding Party

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

05 Jun 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club Roadshow - Mexico 86 Party

9:00 pm

East Village

06 Jun 10

Natty Wailer & The Reggae Vibes

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

06 Jun 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club Roadshow - Mexico 86 Party

9:00 pm

East Village

11 Jun 10

Cap Pas Cap (dublin) W/ Toby Kaar

10:00 pm

The Quad

12 Jun 10

Electricians Seminar - A Guide To The Pathways To Gaining An

10:00 pm

Jury's Hotel Cork

12 Jun 10

The Craichouse Comedy Club

9:30 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

12 Jun 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Gate

13 Jun 10

The Rob Harley Blues Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

13 Jun 10

Prestor John Blues Band

5:00 pm

Cronin's Pub

13 Jun 10

Downalong Session with Two Time Polka

5:00 pm

The Moonduster Inn

15 Jun 10

Monopoly!

8:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

16 Jun 10

Monopoly!

8:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

17 Jun 10

Rubberbandits & Rira & Grandmaster Cash

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Jun 10

Monopoly!

8:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

17 Jun 10

Monopoly!

8:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

18 Jun 10

Jinx Lennon

9:00 pm

The Roundy

18 Jun 10

Monopoly!

6:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

19 Jun 10

Monopoly!

6:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

23 Jun 10

Nero & Daithy O'Dronai

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jun 10

The Quad Showcase: Wild W/ The Idle Hour

10:00 pm

The Quad

02 Jul 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Kids In America Party

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

10 Jul 10

80s V 90s Night

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

10 Jul 10

You Me Him Her Us Them Ye

7:30 pm

An Realt Dearg

11 Jul 10

80s V 90s Night

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

11 Jul 10

You Me Him Her Us Them Ye

7:30 pm

An Realt Dearg

27 Jul 10

Penelope

8:00 pm

The Everyman

28 Jul 10

Penelope

8:00 pm

The Everyman

28 Jul 10

Nouveau Noise, Jamie Behan & Toby Kaar

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

29 Jul 10

Penelope

8:00 pm

The Everyman

29 Jul 10

Windings

9:30 pm

De Barras

30 Jul 10

Snooks Lee and Ghost Radio

10:30 pm

Charlie's

30 Jul 10

Penelope

8:00 pm

The Everyman

31 Jul 10

Penelope

8:00 pm

The Everyman

31 Jul 10

Paddy Usher & Band & Support

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

01 Aug 10

Moniker Feat. Sunil Sharpe

7:00 pm

The Vineyard

06 Aug 10

Michael Forshaw (Coin Operated - Uk)

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

07 Aug 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Hollyhill Inn

13 Aug 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

The Thomond Bar

14 Aug 10

Los Langeros - Single Launch

10:00 pm

The Quad

14 Aug 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

O'Sullivans

14 Aug 10

Side Burns Sun

10:00 pm

Pine Lodge

15 Aug 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

The Grafton

15 Aug 10

Harry J and Friends

8:00 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

16 Aug 10

Za Ucha Project

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Aug 10

Warren Knowles & Terence Sharpe

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

20 Aug 10

Estel & Steve Mackay (Stooges)

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

20 Aug 10

Rotate

9:00 pm

The Roundy

20 Aug 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Cantys

21 Aug 10

Rotate

9:00 pm

The Roundy

21 Aug 10

Lukeunabomber

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Aug 10

Free Beer

9:00 pm

Reardens

22 Aug 10

Harry J and Friends

8:00 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

26 Aug 10

The Rob Harley Blues Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

27 Aug 10

Ger Wolfe and Friends

9:30 pm

The Mills Inn

27 Aug 10

Calibre & Jetl In The Foyer The Electric Foxx

11:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

27 Aug 10

Fran Hartnett (Mantrap) & Kevin Blake (electric Underground)

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

28 Aug 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Hallys Bar

01 Sep 10

Eugene Chadbourne & Paul G Smyth

8:00 pm

The River Lee Hotel

03 Sep 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

The Grafton

03 Sep 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Michael Jackson Party with Navi!!

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

03 Sep 10

Dj G

9:30 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

04 Sep 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Michael Jackson Party with Navi!!

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

04 Sep 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Fox & Hounds

04 Sep 10

Dj G

9:30 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

05 Sep 10

Red Effect

9:00 pm

Dean Rock

05 Sep 10

Dj G

9:30 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

10 Sep 10

Wild W/ The Idle Hour

10:00 pm

The Quad

11 Sep 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Fox & Hounds

11 Sep 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Murphys Rock

14 Sep 10

Emmet Scanlon & What The Good Thought

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

16 Sep 10

Colm Lynch & Band

11:45:00

Crane Lane Theatre

17 Sep 10

Wiggle & Drokkr

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Sep 10

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

18 Sep 10

The Brad Pitt Light Orchestra

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Sep 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Mustang Sallys

19 Sep 10

Harry J and Friends

8:00 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

21 Sep 10

Riptide Movement

10:00 pm

The Old Oak

24 Sep 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Clancy's

24 Sep 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Cantys

25 Sep 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Clock Gate Tavern

25 Sep 10

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

26 Sep 10

Harry J and Friends

8:00 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

30 Sep 10

The Red Herrings

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 Sep 10

Electric Blue

9:00 pm

Costigans

01 Oct 10

The Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

01 Oct 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - I Need A Hero Party

11:00 pm

The Savoy

01 Oct 10

Toy Soldier

9:00 pm

An Bróg

01 Oct 10

[sub]merge Presents: Jamie Behan (Subject Detroit)

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

02 Oct 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - I Need A Hero Party

12:00:00

The Savoy

02 Oct 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Penns

03 Oct 10

Harry J and Friends

8:00 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

03 Oct 10

Red Effect

9:00 pm

Dean Rock

09 Oct 10

Bastardo Electrico Presents Dj Bone (Subject Detroit- Usa) a

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Oct 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Fox & Hounds

09 Oct 10

O Emperor & Bona Fide Federation

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Oct 10

Paddy O'Brien In Concert

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

14 Oct 10

Ann Scott & Guests

7:30 pm

The Roundy

14 Oct 10

The Dirty 9's

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

15 Oct 10

Electric Lemon

10:00 pm

Reardens

15 Oct 10

The Windings ( Album Launch )

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

15 Oct 10

Jinx Lennon

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

16 Oct 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Rochestown Inn

16 Oct 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Hollyhill Inn

22 Oct 10

Harry J & The Conspiracy

9:00 pm

An Bróg

23 Oct 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Clock Gate Tavern

23 Oct 10

Butterfly Explosion (Indie)

9:30 pm

An Bróg

23 Oct 10

Wiggle

9:30 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St

24 Oct 10

Los Langeros

10:00 pm

The Quad

24 Oct 10

Electric Blue

8:00 pm

Silver Key

24 Oct 10

Toy Soldier

9:30 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St

29 Oct 10

Toy Soldier

9:30 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St

30 Oct 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

B-side Bar

30 Oct 10

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

05 Nov 10

Pearse Mcglouglin and Fia Rua

10:00 pm

Meades Wine Bar

05 Nov 10

Verbum Sound Installation

6:00 pm

The Savoy

05 Nov 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - 1987 Party

10:00 pm

The Savoy

05 Nov 10

Warren Knowles (Electric Underground)

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

06 Nov 10

The Bahh Band

8:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

06 Nov 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Isaacs Bar

06 Nov 10

The Red Herrings

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

07 Nov 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

The Grafton

11 Nov 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Costigans

12 Nov 10

Cap Pas Cap (album Launch) W/ Trumpets Of Jericho

10:00 pm

The Quad

13 Nov 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Penns

15 Nov 10

The Secret In Their Eyes

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

17 Nov 10

Ctrl Alt Delete (Live Electronic Music)

8:00 pm

The Roundy

18 Nov 10

Tucan & Joey Ryan

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

18 Nov 10

Cork Metal Collective: Diamond Head!

7:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

19 Nov 10

Tucan & Joey Ryan

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

19 Nov 10

Los Langeros

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

19 Nov 10

Trish Van Eynde & Klaina (Subject Detroit - Be)

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

27 Nov 10

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

28 Nov 10

The Mighty Stef

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

02 Dec 10

Marissa Nadler

8:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

02 Dec 10

Ultan Conlon and Martin Finke

9:00 pm

The Roundy

03 Dec 10

Bastardo Presents Ben Sims (Theory, Hardgroove-uk) and Jamie

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Dec 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - 80s Xmas Party with Spring Break!

10:00 pm

The Savoy

04 Dec 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Fox & Hounds

04 Dec 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - 80s Xmas Party with Spring Break!

10:00 pm

The Savoy

05 Dec 10

Ryan Sheridan

8:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

05 Dec 10

Electric Blue

9:00 pm

Isaacs

05 Dec 10

The Rob Harley Blues Band

11:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

08 Dec 10

The Brad Pitt Light Orchestra

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

09 Dec 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Costigans

10 Dec 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Thomond Bar

11 Dec 10

Modulation Take 4

8:00 pm

An Realt Dearg

11 Dec 10

P J Gallagher

8:30 pm

Glen Theatre Banteer

16 Dec 10

David Hope & The Henchmen

9:30 pm

The Roundy

17 Dec 10

She's Electric!

10:00 pm

The Grafton

17 Dec 10

Toy Soldier

9:30 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St

17 Dec 10

St. John's Gospel Choir Christmas Performance

7:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

18 Dec 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Clock Gate Bar

18 Dec 10

Electric Dreams 80s Club - 80s Xmas Party

10:00 pm

The Savoy

19 Dec 10

Electric Blue

9:00 pm

Joshua Tree

23 Dec 10

John Daly & Barry Walsh

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Dec 10

The Rob Harley Blues Band

9:00 pm

Pine Lodge

26 Dec 10

Electric Blue

9:00 pm

Red Cove

26 Dec 10

Uv5

9:30 pm

The Grafton

26 Dec 10

Electric Underground Presents..donal Dineen & Niwel Tsumbu

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Dec 10

The Rob Harley Blues Band

9:00 pm

The Woodford

31 Dec 10

80s V 90s

10:00 pm

The Savoy

01 Jan 11

80s V 90s

10:00 pm

The Savoy

05 Jan 11

The Red Herrings

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

07 Jan 11

Mutant Cabaret

9:00 pm

The Roundy

07 Jan 11

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Party!

10:00 pm

The Savoy

08 Jan 11

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Party!

10:00 pm

The Savoy

08 Jan 11

Jamie Behan (Bastardo Electrico) and Warren Knowles (electri

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 Jan 11

She's Electric

10:00 pm

The Old Oak

23 Jan 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

The Grafton

27 Jan 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Costigans

28 Jan 11

The Rob Harley Blues Band

9:00 pm

The Woodford

28 Jan 11

Electric Underground 4th Birthday Bash Feat. The Hacker

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jan 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

B-side

29 Jan 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Rochestown Inn

29 Jan 11

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

30 Jan 11

The Red Herrings

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

04 Feb 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Love Boat Party

10:00 pm

The Savoy

05 Feb 11

Laserface Ep Launch (Ctrl Alt Delete)

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

12 Feb 11

Super Mega Awesome Dancing Club

11:00 pm

The Savoy

16 Feb 11

Uv5

9:00 pm

Reardens

18 Feb 11

Electric Foxx & The Karman Line & Ant

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

20 Feb 11

Free Beer

9:00 pm

Reardens

22 Feb 11

The Flaws

10:00 pm

The Old Oak

24 Feb 11

Marc O'Reilly and Guests

9:00 pm

The Roundy

25 Feb 11

Rotate

9:30 pm

An Réalt Dearg

25 Feb 11

Radioactive Man(Two Lone Swordsmen)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Feb 11

Wiggle

9:30 pm

De Barras

26 Feb 11

Dirty 9's

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

26 Feb 11

Sinnerboy Rory Gallagher Tribute Band Farewell Tour

9:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

02 Mar 11

Marc O'Reilly Plays The Sitting Room Sessions

9:00 pm

De Barras

04 Mar 11

The Mutant Cabaret

9:00 pm

The Roundy

04 Mar 11

Electric Dreams 80s Club - Police Academy Party with Spring

10:00 pm

The Savoy

05 Mar 11

Kormac (Av Show)(bodytonic)

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

05 Mar 11

Australia Emigration & Employment

11:00 pm

Metropole Hotel

05 Mar 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Blackrock Inn

05 Mar 11

Brogue Hill

10:30 pm

The Folkhouse

06 Mar 11

Daithi

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

12 Mar 11

She's Electric

10:30 pm

The Folk House Bar Kinsale

16 Mar 11

Free Beer

9:00 pm

Reardens

18 Mar 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Brannigan's

19 Mar 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Isaacs Bar

19 Mar 11

The Roadhouse Doors A Tribute To Jim Morrison

9:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

20 Mar 11

Electric Blue

9:00 pm

Flannerys

25 Mar 11

Plaid (Warp / The Black Dog / Peacefrog - Uk)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Mar 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Bk2, Glanmire

01 Apr 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - 3rd Birthday!

10:00 pm

The Savoy

01 Apr 11

Bastardo Electrico Presents James Ruskin (Blueprint Recs.-uk

11:00 pm

The Pavilion Nightclub

09 Apr 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Clock Gate Youghal

15 Apr 11

She's Electric

10:30 pm

The Folk House Bar Kinsale

16 Apr 11

Electric Blue Live

10:00 pm

Muskerry Arms

17 Apr 11

Electric Blue

6:00 pm

Stables Bar

23 Apr 11

Foil, Hog and Arms Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

24 Apr 11

Dublin Gospel Choir

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

24 Apr 11

Electric Blue

9:30 pm

Red Cove

24 Apr 11

Foil, Hog and Arms Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

25 Apr 11

Electric Blue

9:30 pm

Red Cove

29 Apr 11

Wave Pictures

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

29 Apr 11

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

29 Apr 11

The Spook Of The Thirteenth Lock W/ Daphne In The Attic

10:00 pm

The Quad

30 Apr 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

The South County

30 Apr 11

Honkeyfinger

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

01 May 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

The South County

01 May 11

Electric Blue

9:30 pm

Bar Bk2

01 May 11

Josh T. Pearson (Afternoon Show)

4:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

02 May 11

Electric Blue

9:30 pm

The Deanrock

06 May 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - New Romantic Party

10:00 pm

The Savoy

07 May 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Blackrock Inn

07 May 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Blackrock Inn

07 May 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - New Romantic Party

10:00 pm

The Savoy

11 May 11

Forward Jazz Sessions

9:00 pm

The Roundy

14 May 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Benners

14 May 11

Brogue Hill

10:30 pm

The Folk House Bar Kinsale

16 May 11

Una Keane

10:00 pm

Old Oak

19 May 11

Electric Garden Progressive Rock Festival

7:00 pm

Beat Club

20 May 11

Electric Garden Progressive Rock Festival

7:00 pm

Beat Club

20 May 11

The Melismatics

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

20 May 11

Murphys Little Big Nights Out Feat. The Frank & Walters

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

21 May 11

Electric Garden Progressive Rock Festival

7:00 pm

Beat Club

21 May 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Fox & Hounds

26 May 11

Radiostar

9:30 pm

Wallis' Bar 74 Main St. Midleton

26 May 11

Ctrl-Alt-Delete (Local Producer Showcase)

8:00 pm

The Sextant

27 May 11

Marc O'Reilly

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

27 May 11

Jinx Lennon with Special Guest Captain Moonlight

9:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

27 May 11

Electric Underground Presents: Martyn (Nl)

11:00 pm

Electric Underground @ The Pavilion

28 May 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Fox & Hounds

03 Jun 11

Uv5

10:00 pm

Reardens

05 Jun 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Bk2, Glanmire

05 Jun 11

Papa Zitas Motown Big Band Live

11:00 pm

The Electric

06 Jun 11

Papa Zitas Motown Big Band Live

11:00 pm

The Electric

17 Jun 11

Electric Blue

10:30 pm

Canty's

17 Jun 11

She's Electric

10:30 pm

The Folk House Bar

18 Jun 11

The Coal Porters

7:00 pm

Murphys Spiegeltent

18 Jun 11

Murphy's Little Big Night Out With The Walls & Brian Deady

10:00 pm

Murphys Spiegeltent

18 Jun 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

The Deanrock

20 Jun 11

Berries Blue Plus Special Guests

9:00 pm

Reardens

24 Jun 11

The Red Herrings

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 Jun 11

Eu Presents Warren Knowles & Shane Linehan

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 Jun 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Rochestown Inn

26 Jun 11

She's Electric

10:00 pm

Old Oak

30 Jun 11

Music Of The Mind Festival

9:00 pm

The Roundy

30 Jun 11

State Of Undress

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

01 Jul 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Mt Usa Party

10:00 pm

The Savoy

02 Jul 11

Electric Blue

10:30 pm

Muskerry Arms

02 Jul 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Mt Usa Party

10:00 pm

The Savoy

03 Jul 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

The Grafton

08 Jul 11

Rick Shea

08:15:00

Village Arts Centre

10 Jul 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat You Can Call Me Frances

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jul 11

Aaron Geary and Friends

9:30 pm

Brú, 57 Mac Curtain St

15 Jul 11

Red Herrings

10:00 pm

Charlie's

20 Jul 11

Futurism + Race The Flux

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

23 Jul 11

Electric Blue

10:30 pm

Clock Gate Bar

24 Jul 11

Lebowski

10:00 pm

Old Oak

24 Jul 11

She's Electric

10:00 pm

The Classic

24 Jul 11

Electric Blue

7:00 pm

Stables

24 Jul 11

Dublab

9:00 pm

De Barras

29 Jul 11

Remix Club

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Jul 11

Loose Cannons

10:00 pm

The Grafton

30 Jul 11

Transformation Blues Band

10:00 pm

De Barras

30 Jul 11

Colm O Regan ( New Show) Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

31 Jul 11

Jenny Greene (2fm)

10:00 pm

The Savoy

31 Jul 11

The Phoenix Street Festival

2:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

05 Aug 11

Electric Lemon

10:00 pm

Reardens

05 Aug 11

Sunil Sharpe & Jamie Behan

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Aug 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Miami Nights

10:00 pm

The Savoy

06 Aug 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Miami Nights

10:00 pm

The Savoy

06 Aug 11

Electric Blue

10:30 pm

Bishopstown Bar

07 Aug 11

Electric Blue

7:00 pm

Stables Carrigaline

13 Aug 11

Electric Blue

10:30 pm

Clancy's

13 Aug 11

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Clancy's

13 Aug 11

Collective Beats

3:00 pm

The Thatch Bar

17 Aug 11

Monorail Play At The Fireside Sessions

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

19 Aug 11

The Sodastreams

10:00 pm

The Grafton

20 Aug 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Decades Weekend Special!

11:00 pm

The Savoy

21 Aug 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Decades Weekend Special!

11:00 pm

The Savoy

26 Aug 11

Jape - Full Band

9:00 pm

De Barras

26 Aug 11

Boxcutter & Toby Kaar

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Aug 11

She's Electric

10:00 pm

Old Oak

02 Sep 11

Cork City Pub Crawl

8:30 pm

An Bróg

03 Sep 11

Cork City Pub Crawl

8:30 pm

An Bróg

06 Sep 11

The Red Herrings

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

16 Sep 11

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

21 Sep 11

Monorail Playat The Fireside Sessions

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

23 Sep 11

Foil, Arms and Hog Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

23 Sep 11

Groove Space - Friday September 23rd, An Réalt Dearg

9:30 pm

An Réalt Dearg

23 Sep 11

Queen Elvis Live

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 Sep 11

Foil, Arms and Hog Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

24 Sep 11

Underground DJs Of Cork

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

30 Sep 11

Jape

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

01 Oct 11

She's Electric

10:30 pm

The Folk House

01 Oct 11

West Cork Ukulele Orchestra

10:00 pm

Blarney Castle Hotel

09 Oct 11

Lebowski

10:00 pm

Old Oak

14 Oct 11

Big Bag Of Sticks

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

22 Oct 11

Winner Of Come Dine with Me 2011, Hilarious Comic Danny Dowl

9:00 pm

City Limits

23 Oct 11

Electric Relaxation

5:00 pm

Electric

29 Oct 11

Bangers & Mash

10:00 pm

An Réalt Dearg

29 Oct 11

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

30 Oct 11

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

30 Oct 11

Lebowski

5:00 pm

Old Oak

30 Oct 11

Bangers & Mash

10:00 pm

An Réalt Dearg

30 Oct 11

Electric Relaxation

5:00 pm

Electric

30 Oct 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Ghostbusters Party with Spring B

10:00 pm

The Savoy

31 Oct 11

Jape/ Toy Soldier

7:00 pm

The Slate

01 Nov 11

Jape/ Toy Soldier

7:00 pm

The Slate

04 Nov 11

Goodcop Badcop Presents: Squarehead (Richter Collective, Dub

9:00 pm

An Réalt Dearg

04 Nov 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Revenge Of The Nerds Party!!

10:00 pm

The Savoy

05 Nov 11

Goodcop Badcop Presents: Squarehead (Richter Collective, Dub

9:00 pm

An Réalt Dearg

06 Nov 11

Electric Relaxation

5:00 pm

Electric

06 Nov 11

Electric Blue

9:00 pm

Door51

08 Nov 11

Musicians Meet & Greet

7:30 pm

UCC Electrical Engineering Building - L1

10 Nov 11

The Idle Hour

9:30 pm

An Réalt Dearg

13 Nov 11

Mark O'Reilly

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

13 Nov 11

Electric Relaxation

5:00 pm

Electric

16 Nov 11

Track Dogs

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Nov 11

Electric Lemon

10:00 pm

Reardens

20 Nov 11

Electric Relaxation

5:00 pm

Electric

26 Nov 11

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

27 Nov 11

Electric Relaxation

5:00 pm

Electric

30 Nov 11

Abba Forever

10:00 pm

Old Oak

01 Dec 11

The Rubberbandits

11:00 pm

The Savoy

01 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

02 Dec 11

Cry Before Dawn

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

02 Dec 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Office Xmas Party with Spring Br

11:00 pm

The Savoy

02 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

03 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

04 Dec 11

Electric Relaxation

5:00 pm

Electric

04 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

05 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

06 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

07 Dec 11

Clang Boom Steam & Killcrea Abbots

9:00 pm

The Roundy

07 Dec 11

Platform Presents Kilcrea Abbots, Clang Boom Steam and Jonat

9:00 pm

The Roundy

07 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

08 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

09 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

10 Dec 11

Lionnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

11 Dec 11

Electric Relaxation

5:00 pm

Electric

11 Dec 11

Lionnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

12 Dec 11

Lionnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

13 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

14 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

15 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

16 Dec 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Christmas Jumper Party!

11:00 pm

The Savoy

16 Dec 11

Electric Underground Xmas Bash Feat. Al Torette's & Warren K

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

16 Dec 11

Foil, Arms and Hog

9:00 pm

City Limits

17 Dec 11

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

17 Dec 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Christmas Jumper Party!

11:00 pm

The Savoy

17 Dec 11

Brighter Days

9:00 pm

An Réalt Dearg

17 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

17 Dec 11

Foil, Arms and Hog

9:00 pm

City Limits

17 Dec 11

She's Electric

10:30 pm

The Folk House

18 Dec 11

Free Beer

10:00 pm

Reardens

18 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

18 Dec 11

Clockworks

9:00 pm

Door51

19 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

20 Dec 11

Loinnir

10:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

20 Dec 11

The Red Herrings

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

27 Dec 11

Skazz

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

06 Jan 12

Electric Dreamls 80s Night - Girls Just Wanna Have Fun

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Jan 12

She's Electic

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Jan 12

The Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

18 Jan 12

Ari Sheehan Plays At The Fireside Sessions

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

20 Jan 12

January Blues - Mishap

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

21 Jan 12

January Blues - The Naildrivers

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

28 Jan 12

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

29 Jan 12

She's Electric

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jan 12

The Idle Hour

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

03 Feb 12

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Love Boat Party!

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Feb 12

Rob Harley Blues Band

9:00 pm

The Woodford

04 Feb 12

Electric Dreams 80s Night - Love Boat Party!

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Feb 12

Lo-tech

8:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

17 Feb 12

Electric Underground's 5th Birthday Bash.

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Feb 12

She's Electric

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Feb 12

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

25 Feb 12

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

02 Mar 12

Brogue Hill

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Mar 12

The Sheehan Brothers

10:30 pm

Charlie's

09 Mar 12

Surgeon

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Mar 12

Daithi & Support Elaine Mai

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

14 Mar 12

Ari Sheehan Plays At The Fireside Sessions

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

17 Mar 12

Top 30s - Corks Only Over 30s Night

11:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Mar 12

Paddy's Day - Big Bag Of Sticks

2:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Mar 12

Top 30s - Corks Only Over 30s Night

11:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Mar 12

Ari Sheehan & Mick Hoey

9:00 pm

Charlie's

24 Mar 12

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

24 Mar 12

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Clancy's

29 Mar 12

Ctrl-alt-delete

8:30 pm

Fred Zeppelins

01 Apr 12

Free Beer

10:00 pm

Reardens

03 Apr 12

Jukebox Gypsy

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

04 Apr 12

Stone Blues

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

08 Apr 12

Ben Sims (Theory, Hardgroove- Uk)

8:00 pm

City Limits

11 Apr 12

Becks Vier Presents Karma Parking & Sink (Support)

9:30 pm

An Bróg

12 Apr 12

Une Nuit De Disco, Funk, House Et Autres Musiques Eclectique

8:00 pm

32 Marlboro Street

19 Apr 12

Cashier No.9

8:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

19 Apr 12

Club51

10:00 pm

Door51

19 Apr 12

Une Nuit De Disco, Funk, House Et Autres Musiques Eclectique

8:00 pm

32 Marlboro Street

20 Apr 12

She's Electric

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Apr 12

Kormac's Big Band & The West Cork Ukelele Orchestra

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

21 Apr 12

La Galaxie

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Apr 12

Une Nuit De Disco, Funk, House Et Autres Musiques Eclectique

8:00 pm

32 Marlboro Street

27 Apr 12

Ham Sandwich

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

27 Apr 12

Air Guitar Hero A Celebration Of 50 Years Of Guitar Anthems

9:00 pm

Pine Lodge

28 Apr 12

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

29 Apr 12

The Calvinists

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

29 Apr 12

Daithi/elaine Mai

9:00 pm

The Slate

03 May 12

Une Nuit De Disco, Funk, House Et Autres Musiques Eclectique

8:00 pm

32 Marlboro Street

03 May 12

Fireroad Productions Presents Toy Soldier

8:00 pm

The Vicarstown Bar

04 May 12

Electric Dreams 80s Yuppie Party

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 May 12

Karen Underwood and The Booty Band

3:30 pm

Electric

06 May 12

Pinch (Planet Mu, Swamp 81, Tectonic)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 May 12

Une Nuit De Disco, Funk, House Et Autres Musiques Eclectique

8:00 pm

32 Marlboro Street

10 May 12

Full Moon Party

10:00 pm

Door51

13 May 12

The Laughing Shamrocks

10:00 pm

Old Oak

15 May 12

Old No.7

9:30 pm

The Woodford

15 May 12

Old No.7

9:30 pm

The Woodford

17 May 12

Une Nuit De Disco, Funk, House Et Autres Musiques Eclectique

8:00 pm

32 Marlboro Street

22 May 12

Old No.7

9:30 pm

The Woodford

22 May 12

Old No.7

9:30 pm

The Woodford

23 May 12

The Idle Hour

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 May 12

Une Nuit De Disco, Funk, House Et Autres Musiques Eclectique

8:00 pm

32 Marlboro Street

25 May 12

Rock 'N' Rap

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

26 May 12

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

29 May 12

Old No.7

9:30 pm

The Woodford

31 May 12

Une Nuit De Disco, Funk, House Et Autres Musiques Eclectique

8:00 pm

32 Marlboro Street

01 Jun 12

Electric Dreams Joxer Goes To Poznan

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Jun 12

Best Of Irish Techno Showcase

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Jun 12

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Old Oak

03 Jun 12

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Jun 12

Old No.7

9:30 pm

The Woodford

06 Jun 12

Ari Sheehan Plays At The Fireside Sessions

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

12 Jun 12

Old No.7

9:30 pm

The Woodford

16 Jun 12

The Reverse

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

16 Jun 12

Last Days Of 1984 & Reid

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Jun 12

Free Beer

10:00 pm

Reardens

19 Jun 12

Old No.7

9:30 pm

The Woodford

22 Jun 12

Brogue Hill

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Jun 12

Old No.7

9:30 pm

The Woodford

30 Jun 12

Rubberbandits - Summercarnival Cork

6:30 pm

Beamish & Crawford Brewery

30 Jun 12

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

01 Jul 12

Lebowski

10:00 pm

Old Oak

03 Jul 12

Old No.7

9:30 pm

The Woodford

06 Jul 12

Electric Dreams Glenroe Party!

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Jul 12

A Guy Called Gerald / Warren Knowles

11:00 pm

Electric Underground @ The Pavilion

06 Jul 12

Escapade

10:00 pm

The Grafton

08 Jul 12

Free Beer*

10:00 pm

Reardens

08 Jul 12

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

The Grafton

13 Jul 12

The Reverse

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

16 Jul 12

Za Ucha ( Gypsy Carnival )

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Jul 12

Royseven

10:00 pm

Reardens

19 Jul 12

The Irish Examiner Food Fextival

12:00:00

Fitzgerald's Park

19 Jul 12

Stone Blues

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

20 Jul 12

The Irish Examiner Food Fextival

12:00:00

Fitzgerald's Park

21 Jul 12

The Irish Examiner Food Fextival

12:00:00

Fitzgerald's Park

21 Jul 12

Cork Cycling Festival Launch

1:00 pm

Festival Hq

22 Jul 12

The Irish Examiner Food Fextival

12:00:00

Fitzgerald's Park

26 Jul 12

Francesca Baines

9:00 pm

The Roundy

28 Jul 12

Noize Kulture : Minimal Techno Night

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

01 Aug 12

Like A Fire & Special Guests

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Aug 12

Ari Sheehan Plays At The Fireside Sessions

10:00 pm

Mr. Bradleys

03 Aug 12

Electric Dreams Miami Night

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Aug 12

Sweet Jane

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

08 Aug 12

Like A Fire & Special Guests

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Aug 12

Crow Black Chicken

9:30 pm

An Bróg

10 Aug 12

The Wall Street Thieves

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Aug 12

Bastardo Electrico Presents Jamie Behan and Warren Knowles

11:00 pm

The Audio Rooms

15 Aug 12

Like A Fire & Special Guests

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Aug 12

Bangers & Mash

10:00 pm

The Pavillion

18 Aug 12

Colm O Regan Ross Brown Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

22 Aug 12

Like A Fire & Special Guests

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Aug 12

Crucial 54 - Disco At The Crucial Party

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Aug 12

Like A Fire & Special Guests

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Sep 12

Refresh

10:00 pm

Old Oak

07 Sep 12

Electric Dreams Big 80's Video Party

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Sep 12

Lakker (Live Av) & Warren Knowles

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Sep 12

Elliott Morris

10:00 pm

Old Oak

19 Sep 12

Peter Doran & Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

20 Sep 12

Toy Soldier (Album Launch)

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

21 Sep 12

Zsuzsi Gartner & Sarah Hall - Reading and Discussion

09:15:00

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Sep 12

Cigf 2012 Presents: The Church

9:00 pm

De Barras

28 Sep 12

Mick Hanly & Arty Mcglynn

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

29 Sep 12

Tiffeny's Zumba Club Night

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane

29 Sep 12

Foil, Arms and Hog

9:00 pm

City Limits

05 Oct 12

Rocktober Electric Dreams 80s Night

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Oct 12

The Mandolas Plus Mendocino (Cork Folk Festival)

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

05 Oct 12

Bastardo Electrico 10th Birthday Party: DJ Bone (Subject Det

11:15:00

The Pavilion

06 Oct 12

The Family Blues Session

5:30 pm

The Corner House

10 Oct 12

Novella Hermosa Ep Launch

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

12 Oct 12

Bastardo Electrico Presents Chris Finke (Mote Evolver, Atomi

11:00 pm

The Audio Rooms

19 Oct 12

Roisin O

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

22 Oct 12

Stone Blues

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

23 Oct 12

Ground Yourself

8:30 pm

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

25 Oct 12

Electric Circus

11:00 pm

The Savoy

26 Oct 12

Electric Disco Jenny Greene Rte Fm

10:00 pm

The Savoy

27 Oct 12

Electric Disco Jenny Greene Rte Fm

10:00 pm

The Savoy

27 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeons

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

28 Oct 12

Crow Black Chicken @ 1pm ,5pm ,10pm

1:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

28 Oct 12

Kerri Chandler

9:00 pm

Silversprings Event Centre

28 Oct 12

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeons

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

29 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeons

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

30 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeons

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

31 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeons

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

01 Nov 12

Electric Circus

11:00 pm

The Savoy

02 Nov 12

Jack O Rourke & Marlene Enright @ Bradleys

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

03 Nov 12

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Clancy's

07 Nov 12

Cinema Night: Little Murders (1971) Dir. Alan Arkin Wednesda

8:00 pm

Solidaritybooks

08 Nov 12

Coaltraan

9:00 pm

The Roundy

08 Nov 12

Electric Circus

11:00 pm

The Savoy

14 Nov 12

Lowmountain, Suantraí & Annie Sutton

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

15 Nov 12

Electric Circus

11:00 pm

The Savoy

16 Nov 12

Bastardo Electrico Presents Ben Klock (Berghain-berlin)

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Nov 12

Electric Circus

11:00 pm

The Savoy

22 Nov 12

Ger Wolfe Trio Live In Concert

9:00 pm

L'atitude 51

23 Nov 12

Dimitry Datus

9:00 pm

The Roundy

23 Nov 12

Riseup! Pres Executive Steve,(Shatter,mud,radio Na Life)

11:00 pm

The Audio Room

24 Nov 12

O Emperor

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

29 Nov 12

Electric Circus

11:00 pm

The Savoy

06 Dec 12

Jukebox Gypsy

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Dec 12

Pierce Turner w/ Special Guest Lynda Cullen

8:30 pm

Coughlan's

06 Dec 12

Jagermeister Freezer Sessions

9:00 pm

Reardens

06 Dec 12

Jagermeister Freezer Sessions

9:00 pm

Reardens

06 Dec 12

Electric Circus

11:00 pm

The Savoy

07 Dec 12

Electric Dreams 80's Office Party

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Dec 12

Delorentos - Bullet In A Gun Tour

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Dec 12

Electric Circus

11:00 pm

The Savoy

14 Dec 12

Electric Underground: Luke Vibert (Warp/ninjatune)

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Dec 12

Electric Underground Presents: Luke Vibert

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Dec 12

Winter Wonderland

10:30 pm

Savoy Theatre

16 Dec 12

Protobaby

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

21 Dec 12

The Stunning , Paradise Revisited ,25th Aniversary Show

8:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

21 Dec 12

Christmass Special with Foil, Arms and Hog , Ross Brown Plus

9:00 pm

City Limits

22 Dec 12

Christmass Special with Foil, Arms and Hog , Ross Brown Plus

9:00 pm

City Limits

23 Dec 12

Free Beer

10:00 pm

Reardens

23 Dec 12

The Electric Disco with Jenny Greene

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

27 Dec 12

Turn

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

29 Dec 12

Le Galaxie

12:00:00

The Pavilion

11 Jan 13

Coaltraan

9:00 pm

The Roundy

11 Jan 13

Objekt

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jan 13

Like A Fire

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

25 Jan 13

Bastardo Electrico Presents Stephen Brown (Theory, Transmat,

11:00 pm

The Audio Rooms

30 Jan 13

Laughing Shamrocks

10:00 pm

Old Oak

01 Feb 13

Crow Black Chicken

10:00 pm

Charlie's

01 Feb 13

Back To The Future 80’s Band

10:00 pm

The Grafton

02 Feb 13

Wall St. Thieves

10:30 pm

Coughlan's

02 Feb 13

Colm O Regan. Ross Browm Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

03 Feb 13

Declan O Rourke

7:30 pm

Coughlan's

08 Feb 13

The G-man Presents Seamus Fogarty In Plugd Records

8:30 pm

Plugd Records

09 Feb 13

The Reverse

10:30 pm

Coughlan's

15 Feb 13

Electric Lemon

10:00 pm

Reardens

15 Feb 13

Fuaim - Music At UCC Elision

01:10:00

Aula Maxima

16 Feb 13

Radiostar

9:00 pm

Clancy's

18 Feb 13

Stone Blues

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

26 Feb 13

The Amazing Apples

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

01 Mar 13

Bastardo Electrico and Noizebox Present Surgeon (Counterbala

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Mar 13

The Totalers

10:30 pm

Charlie's

07 Mar 13

Stone Blues

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Mar 13

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

10 Mar 13

Phoenix Band

10:00 pm

Old Oak

13 Mar 13

Dan Raza Plays @ The Fireside Sessions

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

15 Mar 13

The Electric Disco with Jenny Greene

10:30 pm

The Savoy

15 Mar 13

Bastardo Electrico Presents Sunil Sharpe (Sheworks, Black Su

11:00 pm

The Audio Rooms

16 Mar 13

LAPD

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

16 Mar 13

The Savage Cabbages

1:00 pm

The Electric

17 Mar 13

The Rye

2:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

23 Mar 13

Jukebox Gypsy

10:30 pm

Coughlan's

23 Mar 13

Kormac (Av Show)

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

24 Mar 13

Free Beer

10:00 pm

Reardens

26 Mar 13

Toy Soldier

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 Mar 13

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

31 Mar 13

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

Charlie's

05 Apr 13

Untold & Warren Knowles

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Apr 13

The Young Folk

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

07 Apr 13

toneControl

6:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Apr 13

Laughing Shamrocks

10:00 pm

Old Oak

19 Apr 13

Life Festival Warm-up Party Featuring Pariah (R&s, Sheworks,

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Apr 13

Collective Beats

2:00 pm

The Thatch

23 Apr 13

Roy and Johnny

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

27 Apr 13

Macronite Vs. Bastardo Electrico

11:00 pm

The Audio Rooms

27 Apr 13

The Family Blues Session

5:00 pm

The Corner House

28 Apr 13

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

The Grafton

30 Apr 13

Roy and Johnny

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

03 May 13

Bastardo Electrico and Noizebox Present Levon Vincent (Novel

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 May 13

Daniel Higgs, Woven Skull, Chumlum (1964)

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

04 May 13

Homegrown

10:00 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

05 May 13

Marker Starling & Band

4:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

05 May 13

Hell For Leather

10:00 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

07 May 13

Roy and Johnny

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

07 May 13

Stone Blues

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

08 May 13

Mountains (Thrill Jockey/ Us) & Rory Francis O'Brien

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

10 May 13

The Hot Sprockets

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

11 May 13

Alliance Promotions Present: Ghost Estates, Eulogys & Carrie

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

11 May 13

Breakfast with The Inkspots

11:00 pm

Electric

14 May 13

Roy and Johnny

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

21 May 13

Roy and Johnny

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

22 May 13

A Morning Session with John Mullins - Leadership, Management

7:30 pm

The Maryborough Hotel

23 May 13

Pierce Turner

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

24 May 13

This Is The Kit

10:30 pm

De Barras

25 May 13

The G-man Presents This Is The Kit & Biggles Flys Again

9:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

25 May 13

Danny Dowling ( New Zealand Winner Of Come Dine with Me ) Ro

9:00 pm

City Limits

26 May 13

The Strive Live

8:00 pm

The Roundy

26 May 13

Ger Wolfe Trio

9:30 pm

De Barras

28 May 13

Roy and Johnny

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

31 May 13

Brogue Hill

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 May 13

Electric Lemon

10:00 pm

Reardens

01 Jun 13

Daithi

10:00 pm

Reardens

01 Jun 13

Electric Blue

9:00 pm

Clancy's

04 Jun 13

Roy and Johnny

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

06 Jun 13

Serve Charity Gig Night

9:00 pm

The Roundy

07 Jun 13

The Altered Hours

10:00 pm

De Barras

11 Jun 13

Roy and Johnny

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

11 Jun 13

The West Cork Ukulele Orchestra

9:00 pm

De Barras

13 Jun 13

Shelter

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Jun 13

Liam O Maonlai & Ronan O Snodaigh (Kila)

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

20 Jun 13

Ger Wolfe Trio

9:00 pm

L'atitude 51

27 Jun 13

Jukebox Gypsy

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jun 13

From Another Room

3:00 pm

St Coleman's Cathedral

29 Jun 13

Race The Flux / Terriers / Cove

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

01 Jul 13

Sting

8:00 pm

The Marquee

02 Jul 13

Screening: Aileen Wuornos - The Selling Of A Serial Killer

8:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

05 Jul 13

Electric Lemon

10:00 pm

Reardens

06 Jul 13

Shelter

12:00:00

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Jul 13

Christy Moore

8:00 pm

The Marquee

06 Jul 13

Momma Robertson

9:30 pm

Cantys

07 Jul 13

Ghost Mice Plus Support

8:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

09 Jul 13

The Bonnevilles

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

12 Jul 13

Shelter

12:00:00

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Jul 13

Fred Live @ The Secret Garden

11:00 pm

Reardens

12 Jul 13

Fred

11:00 pm

Reardens

13 Jul 13

Shelter

12:00:00

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Jul 13

The Reverse + Porn For The Blind

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Jul 13

Free Beer

10:00 pm

Reardens

19 Jul 13

Shelter

12:00:00

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Jul 13

Shelter

12:00:00

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Jul 13

Momma Robertson

10:00 pm

Cantys

25 Jul 13

Debarra's 30:West Cork Ukulele Orchestra

9:00 pm

De Barras

26 Jul 13

Shelter

12:00:00

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Jul 13

Friday Night Feast In Assoc with Penny Dinners: Peter Delane

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

27 Jul 13

Shelter

12:00:00

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Aug 13

Shelter

11:55:00

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Aug 13

Shelter

11:55:00

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Aug 13

Jukebox Gypsy

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

03 Aug 13

Transformation Blues Band

10:30 pm

De Barras

06 Aug 13

Race The Flux & Ka Tet

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

09 Aug 13

Shelter

11:55:00

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Aug 13

Shelter

11:55:00

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Aug 13

Shelter

11:55:00

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Aug 13

Shelter

11:55:00

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Aug 13

Danny Dowling (Winner Come Dine with Me Ireland) Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

23 Aug 13

Shelter

11:55:00

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Aug 13

Shelter

11:55:00

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Aug 13

Eric Larlor, John Caplic , Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

28 Aug 13

The Amazing Apples

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 Aug 13

Shelter

11:55:00

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Aug 13

Shelter

11:55:00

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Sep 13

Coughlans Live Music Festival 2013 Launch Feat The Hot Sproc

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

06 Sep 13

Electric Dreams 80s Night

11:00 pm

Marlboro Lounge

07 Sep 13

Electric Dreams 80s Night

11:00 pm

Marlboro Lounge

11 Sep 13

Roman Electric Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

12 Sep 13

Roman Electric Band On Tour

8:00 pm

The Slate

12 Sep 13

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

O' Halloran's Bar

13 Sep 13

Come On Live Long

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

15 Sep 13

Roman Gaume and Band

8:30 pm

The Roundy

20 Sep 13

Mauro Picotto

11:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

20 Sep 13

Mauro Picotto

11:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

20 Sep 13

Roman Electric Band

10:00 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

22 Sep 13

Karma Parking

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

26 Sep 13

The Reverse

5:30 pm

The Grafton

28 Sep 13

Coughlans Live Music Fest 2013 :: Cathy Davey & Elly O Keeff

4:00 pm

Coughlan's

28 Sep 13

Ger Wolfe Trio

9:30 pm

L'atitude 51

29 Sep 13

Ger Wolfe Trio

9:30 pm

L'atitude 51

29 Sep 13

Oddsocks revival

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

04 Oct 13

Electric Lemon

10:00 pm

Reardens

04 Oct 13

Sinnerboy

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

07 Oct 13

Declan Sinnott

9:00 pm

De Barras

08 Oct 13

Cameo Nights Present Don't Look Back

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

09 Oct 13

Eamon Cagney, Niwel Tsumbu, Martin Tourish

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Oct 13

Stereogen

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Oct 13

Toy Soldier

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

17 Oct 13

B & The Honeyboy

10:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Oct 13

Trevino

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

25 Oct 13

Kormac Av Show

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

26 Oct 13

Black Market Karma (Uk)

10:00 pm

De Barras

27 Oct 13

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

O'Halloran's

01 Nov 13

Five Will Die, Electric-Taurus, Nautilus & Sebek

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

01 Nov 13

Not How, When! - Boogie, Disco, House, Jazz-funk

10:00 pm

The Pavilion Bar

02 Nov 13

Electric Blue

9:00 pm

Clancy's

08 Nov 13

Miss Kate & The Higher State

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

15 Nov 13

Jenny Greene (2fm)

11:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

16 Nov 13

Colm O'Regan, Ross Browne Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

21 Nov 13

Declan Sinnott

9:00 pm

De Barras

22 Nov 13

Astral Carnival

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Nov 13

Hot Press Presents - Jagermeister Freezer Sessions

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 Nov 13

Vann Music

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

06 Dec 13

Keywest

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

06 Dec 13

Paul Currie/Ross Browne Plus Guests.

9:00 pm

City Limits

07 Dec 13

Pitak & Feileafrica Crimbo Bashment

8:30 pm

O'Donovans Hotel Clonakilty

07 Dec 13

Paul Currie & Ross Browne plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

07 Dec 13

Declan Sinnott & Vickie Keating

8:00 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

10 Dec 13

Leading Armies

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

13 Dec 13

Karl Spain/ Cryil Bedeway/Foil Arms and Hog

8:00 pm

City Limits

14 Dec 13

The Phoenix Band

9:00 pm

Clancy's

14 Dec 13

Karl Spain/ Cryil Bedeway/Foil Arms and Hog

8:00 pm

City Limits

14 Dec 13

The Reverse

10:00 pm

The Parnell

15 Dec 13

The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

19 Dec 13

Stereogen

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Dec 13

Phoenix

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Dec 13

Free Beer

10:00 pm

Reardens

28 Dec 13

Crow Black Chicken

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

28 Dec 13

Declan Sinnott

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

04 Jan 14

The Phoenix Band

9:00 pm

Clancy's

09 Jan 14

Neil Young Tribute Night, Feat:Sonny & Friends

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

17 Jan 14

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

Charlie's

17 Jan 14

Sunil Sharpe, Defekt, Jamie Behan, Jonezy

10:30 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jan 14

The Olllam

9:00 pm

De Barras

24 Jan 14

Red Social Club #5

10:30 pm

Savoy Theatre

26 Jan 14

Crow Black Chicken

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

27 Jan 14

Stone Blues

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

02 Feb 14

The Dead Heavys

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

05 Feb 14

UCC LMS Battle Of The Bands - Heat 1

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

06 Feb 14

Gary Keane (Beatbox Tour)

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

08 Feb 14

Tuesday Boots

10:00 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

14 Feb 14

Mkai

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

15 Feb 14

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

Charlie's

23 Feb 14

Toy Soldier

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

01 Mar 14

Treover Browne /Billy Anderson (Ex Lv Comedy)/ Ross Browne /

9:00 pm

City Limits

08 Mar 14

Snooks Lee and Ghost Radio

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

08 Mar 14

Leaders Of Men

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

08 Mar 14

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

Charlie's

17 Mar 14

Stereogen

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Mar 14

Crash Ensemble

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

27 Mar 14

JoJaris

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

28 Mar 14

Marc O'Reilly

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

28 Mar 14

Karl Spain-foil Arms and Hog- Gerry Mallon

9:00 pm

City Limits

28 Mar 14

Foil Arms and Hog/ Karl Spain

9:00 pm

City Limits

29 Mar 14

Karl Spain-foil Arms and Hog- Gerry Mallon

9:00 pm

City Limits

29 Mar 14

Foil Arms and Hog/ Karl Spain

9:00 pm

City Limits

31 Mar 14

Stone Blues

11:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

04 Apr 14

Band Of Clouds

10:30 pm

De Barras

04 Apr 14

Red Social Club Presents Life Festival 2014 Launch Party

10:30 pm

Savoy Theatre

05 Apr 14

Phoenix

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Apr 14

Colm O Regan, Ross Brown Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

20 Apr 14

The Laughing Shamrocks

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Apr 14

Sounds Of System Breakdown

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

22 Apr 14

Jameson Film Club - The Usual Suspects

7:30 pm

City Hall

23 Apr 14

Simon Machale 'Let Down Those Old Defences' Album Launch

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

25 Apr 14

In Their Thousands

9:30 pm

Coughlan's

28 Apr 14

The Viking Project

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 Apr 14

Rachel Ries

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

01 May 14

Black Capricorn & Ealadha

08:35:00

Mr. Bradleys

04 May 14

J.d.wilkes & The Dirt Daubers

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

05 May 14

J.d Wilkes & The Dirt Daubers

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

05 May 14

J.d Wilkes & The Dirt Daubers

4:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

07 May 14

Declan Sinnott

10:00 pm

Upstairs @ Bobs

10 May 14

DJ Ant (Generic People)

10:00 pm

The Woodford

10 May 14

Chris Kent - Ross Browne - Laura O Mahony Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

13 May 14

Circuit Des Yeux

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

15 May 14

Neil Young Tribute Night

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

17 May 14

The Battery (Nc)

04:15:00

Triskel Arts Centre

17 May 14

Declan Sinnott

10:00 pm

Upstairs @ Bobs

22 May 14

Crow Black Chicken

9:00 pm

The Black Dog Saloon

23 May 14

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Meeting Place

24 May 14

Eric Lalor-ross Browne-the Bold Esamble

9:00 pm

City Limits

25 May 14

Jimmy Crowley & Stokers Lodge - Grand Reunion

8:00 pm

Ballymaloe Grainstore

25 May 14

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

6:00 pm

Pine Lodge

28 May 14

John Fairhurst & Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 May 14

Bandon Music Festival

6:30 pm

Emmet Row

31 May 14

Bandon Music Festival

6:30 pm

Emmet Row

01 Jun 14

Bandon Music Festival

6:30 pm

Emmet Row

02 Jun 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Jun 14

Emmet Scanlon & What The Good Thought

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

06 Jun 14

Marc O' Reilly & Band

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

08 Jun 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Jun 14

Crow Black Chicken

9:00 pm

The Black Dog Saloon

13 Jun 14

Rum Runners Club

10:30 pm

The Savoy

15 Jun 14

Free Beer

10:00 pm

Reardens

19 Jun 14

Red Social Club 1st Birthday w/Dvs1(Klockworks, Hush-usa)

10:30 pm

The Savoy

20 Jun 14

Windings

10:30 pm

De Barras

20 Jun 14

Bastardo Electrico Presents Marcel Dettmann

10:30 pm

The Savoy

22 Jun 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jun 14

Perc Live At Savoy

10:30 pm

The Savoy

28 Jun 14

Kingston Live

9:00 pm

The Porterhouse

29 Jun 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jun 14

In Secret (15a)

08:45:00

Triskel Arts Centre

29 Jun 14

In Secret (15a)

4:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

30 Jun 14

In Secret (15a)

08:45:00

Triskel Arts Centre

30 Jun 14

Dallas Buyers Club

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

01 Jul 14

In Secret (15a)

08:45:00

Triskel Arts Centre

02 Jul 14

In Secret (15a)

08:45:00

Triskel Arts Centre

02 Jul 14

Smash Hits!

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

05 Jul 14

Collective Beats

5:00 pm

The Thatch

06 Jul 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Jul 14

Free Beer

10:00 pm

Reardens

07 Jul 14

Earthship

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

10 Jul 14

Neil Young Tribute Night

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

11 Jul 14

Chris Kent

9:00 pm

City Limits

12 Jul 14

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Henchys

13 Jul 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Jul 14

Red Social Club 1rst Birthday w/Dvs1(Klockworks, Hush-usa)

10:30 pm

The Savoy

19 Jul 14

Dave Duffy Trio

9:00 pm

The Porterhouse

20 Jul 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Jul 14

Stone Blues

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 Jul 14

LDBC Present Boxcar Bertha

9:35 pm

The Corner House

27 Jul 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Aug 14

Toy Soldier

10:00 pm

Coughlans

04 Aug 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Aug 14

Clare O Mahony

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Aug 14

Lennoko

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Aug 14

Edwin Sammon - Ross Browne - Plus Gguests

9:00 pm

City Limits

10 Aug 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Aug 14

Crow Black Chicken

10:00 pm

Coughlans

16 Aug 14

Al Porter - Ross Browne - Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

17 Aug 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Aug 14

Clare O' Mahony

10:00 pm

Gallaghers

23 Aug 14

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:00 pm

Henchys

24 Aug 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Aug 14

Tiny Ruins Trio

8:45 pm

De Barras

31 Aug 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Aug 14

The Bonnevilles

10:00 pm

The Black Dog Saloon

06 Sep 14

Lennoko

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

07 Sep 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Sep 14

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Sep 14

Bastardo Electrico Vs Eclectoballs

10:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

13 Sep 14

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:00 pm

Henchys

14 Sep 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Sep 14

Disco Pigs By Enda Walsh

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

19 Sep 14

Idiot Songs

9:30 pm

Coughlans

19 Sep 14

Paul Van Dyk

10:30 pm

The Savoy

19 Sep 14

Disco Pigs By Enda Walsh

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

19 Sep 14

Cobh Blues Experience

10:00 pm

Cobh

20 Sep 14

The Phoenix Band

9:00 pm

Clancy's

20 Sep 14

Chris Kent / Ross Browne / Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

20 Sep 14

Disco Pigs By Enda Walsh

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

20 Sep 14

Cobh Blues Experience

10:00 pm

Cobh

20 Sep 14

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Cobh Blues Festival - The Rob Roy Cobh

21 Sep 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Sep 14

Cobh Blues Experience

10:00 pm

Cobh

26 Sep 14

Lennoko

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Sep 14

Coughlans Live Music Festival 2014- The Booka Brass Band

10:00 pm

Coughlans

26 Sep 14

Electric Dreams

10:30 pm

The Savoy

26 Sep 14

Foil - Arms - Hog Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

27 Sep 14

Coughlans Live Music Festival 2014- Silent Disco

10:00 pm

Coughlans

27 Sep 14

Coughlans Live Music Festival 2014 - R.S.A.G.

8:00 pm

Coughlans

27 Sep 14

Foil - Arms - Hog Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

28 Sep 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Sep 14

Night Moves (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

28 Sep 14

Night Moves (15a)

4:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

29 Sep 14

Night Moves (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

30 Sep 14

Night Moves (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

01 Oct 14

Night Moves (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

02 Oct 14

Guinness Amplify presents Interskalactic

10:00 pm

Reardens

02 Oct 14

Strange Attractor

10:00 pm

Old Oak

03 Oct 14

Amazing Apples - Guinness Amplify

9:30 pm

Coughlans

03 Oct 14

Sinnerboy Rock For Rory

8:30 pm

Cork Opera House

03 Oct 14

Sinnerboy Rock For Rory

8:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

04 Oct 14

Prosumer & Murat Tepeli

10:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

04 Oct 14

Strange Attractor

10:00 pm

Old Oak

05 Oct 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Oct 14

Clare O Mahony

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Oct 14

Spires That In The Sunset Rise Plus Guest Roslyn Steer

8:30 pm

Gulpd Cafe

09 Oct 14

The Eskies

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

10 Oct 14

Spires That In The Sunset Rise Plus Guest Roslyn Steer

8:30 pm

Gulpd Cafe

10 Oct 14

Strange Brew

10:00 pm

The Woodford

11 Oct 14

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Gables

12 Oct 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Oct 14

LDBC Presents The Loudest Whisper

9:35 pm

The Corner House

19 Oct 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Oct 14

Bastardo Electrico

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

24 Oct 14

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

25 Oct 14

The Electric Landladies

10:30 pm

Charlie's

25 Oct 14

Strange Attractor

11:00 pm

Old Oak

25 Oct 14

Strange Brew

10:00 pm

The Grafton

25 Oct 14

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

8:30 pm

Deep South

25 Oct 14

John Fairhurst & Band

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

25 Oct 14

Dave Duffy Quintet

4:00 pm

Bodega

26 Oct 14

Strange Attractor

2:00 pm

Old Oak

27 Oct 14

Strange Attractor

6:00 pm

Old Oak

30 Oct 14

Clare O'Mahony & Band with Special Guests

9:00 pm

Coughlans

31 Oct 14

Phoenix

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Oct 14

Aidan Killian Performs Jesus Versus Buddha

9:00 pm

The Roundy

31 Oct 14

Jesus Vs Buddha Roundy Spooky Laughs

9:00 pm

The Roundy

02 Nov 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Nov 14

Strange Attractor

10:00 pm

Old Oak

07 Nov 14

Gr80s Band

9:00 pm

The Roundy

08 Nov 14

FMC Tour 2014 - Fight Like Apes / Kid Karate / Sleep Thieves

8:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

08 Nov 14

Mkai (Ep Launch)

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

09 Nov 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Nov 14

Aborea Supported By Yearning Curve

8:30 pm

The Roundy

14 Nov 14

Carrie Rodriguez

8:15 pm

Kilworth Village Arts Centre

15 Nov 14

Ollie Plunkett and The Lost Messiah

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Nov 14

King Kong Company

10:00 pm

De Barras

15 Nov 14

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Pine Lodge

16 Nov 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Nov 14

Beef Supreme

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Nov 14

Earthship

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

20 Nov 14

Strange Attractor

10:00 pm

Old Oak

22 Nov 14

We Cut Corners

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

22 Nov 14

Eric Lalor, Laura O Mahony, Ross Browne plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

23 Nov 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Nov 14

Electric Dreams Xmas Party

10:00 pm

The Savoy

29 Nov 14

Clare O'Mahany

10:00 pm

The Gables

29 Nov 14

Colm O Regan, Sean Coughlan, Ross Browne plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

29 Nov 14

Dr. Feelgood & The Electric Mayhem Band

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 Nov 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Nov 14

Buffo's Wake

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

04 Dec 14

Strange Attractor

10:00 pm

Old Oak

04 Dec 14

Travis Oaks

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

05 Dec 14

Bastardo Electrico 12th Birthday: Rodhad (Dystopian Berlin)

10:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

06 Dec 14

Keywest

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

07 Dec 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Dec 14

The G-man Presents..a Low Trees Promotion : This Is The Kit

9:30 pm

Coughlans

13 Dec 14

Lads Of Comedy, Special Guest Kevin McGahern

9:00 pm

City Limits

14 Dec 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Dec 14

Dr. Feelgood and The Electric Mayhem

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Dec 14

Phoenix

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Dec 14

Foil Arms and Hog / Special Guests.

9:00 pm

City Limits

20 Dec 14

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

De Barras

21 Dec 14

Free Beer

10:00 pm

Reardens

28 Dec 14

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Dec 14

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Henchys

31 Dec 14

Brian Deady & Band Ring In The New Year!

10:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

01 Jan 15

Phoenix

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Jan 15

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Jan 15

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

10 Jan 15

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:00 pm

Charlie's

11 Jan 15

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Jan 15

Gr80s Do The 1980s

9:00 pm

The Roundy

18 Jan 15

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jan 15

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Jan 15

Cork Alternative Rockers Paradox New Album Launch - Chapters

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 Jan 15

Chris Kent / Ross Browne Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

24 Jan 15

Chris Kent , Ross Browne Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

25 Jan 15

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan 15

Earthship

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

29 Jan 15

Crow Black Chicken

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Jan 15

Cork Alternative Rockers Paradox New Album Launch - Chapters

9:30 pm

De Barras

31 Jan 15

Claire O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Gables

01 Feb 15

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Feb 15

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Feb 15

Strange Attractor

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

13 Feb 15

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:00 pm

The Poor Relation Grocery & Pub

14 Feb 15

Bastardo Electrico: Lee Holman

10:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

14 Feb 15

Strange Fruit

10:00 pm

Ziggy's Bar

14 Feb 15

Edwin Sammon, Ross Browne, Christiane O Mahony

9:00 pm

City Limits

15 Feb 15

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Feb 15

Marc O'Reilly & Band (Sold Out)

9:00 pm

Coughlans

20 Feb 15

Bastardo Electrico: Jamie Behan & Warren Knowles

10:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

20 Feb 15

Gr80s Do The 1980s

9:00 pm

The Roundy

22 Feb 15

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Feb 15

Dr.feelgood & The Electric Mayhem Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

26 Feb 15

Mutant Cabaret

9:00 pm

The Roundy

27 Feb 15

Strange Fruit

10:00 pm

Micky O'S Craci House

28 Feb 15

Bob Dylan Night with Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:00 pm

Rob Roy Pub

01 Mar 15

Hudson Taylor

7:00 pm

The Savoy

04 Mar 15

Pádraig Rynne's NOTIFY with Pauline Scanlon

9:00 pm

Coughlans

04 Mar 15

Emmet Scanlan & What The Good Thought

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

06 Mar 15

Dylan Tighe / Brian Mooney

8:00 pm

Gulpd

07 Mar 15

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:00 pm

Henchys

08 Mar 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Mar 15

All We Are

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

14 Mar 15

Phoenix

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Mar 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Mar 15

Cry Monster Cry

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

15 Mar 15

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

17 Mar 15

The Rivets

6:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

17 Mar 15

Strange Attractor

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

20 Mar 15

Gr80s Do The 1980s

9:00 pm

The Roundy

21 Mar 15

No Spill Blood & Lamp

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

22 Mar 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Mar 15

Cloud Castle Lake

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

25 Mar 15

John Murry

9:00 pm

26 Mar 15

Track Dogs

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

27 Mar 15

Vann Music

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

27 Mar 15

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

27 Mar 15

Foil Arms and Hog Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

28 Mar 15

Booka Brass Band

8:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Mar 15

Strange Fruit

10:00 pm

Tom Kelly's Bar

28 Mar 15

Foil Arms and Hog Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

29 Mar 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Mar 15

The Rivets

7:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

04 Apr 15

Phoenix

9:30 pm

Clancy's

05 Apr 15

The Rivets

8:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

06 Apr 15

What's That Sound?

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Apr 15

Peter Doran*

9:00 pm

Coughlans

11 Apr 15

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Gables

11 Apr 15

Strange Attractor

11:00 pm

The Woodford

11 Apr 15

Electric Foxx DJ Set

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

12 Apr 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Apr 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Apr 15

The Rivets

7:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

23 Apr 15

Annie Bloch and Guests

9:00 pm

The Roundy

24 Apr 15

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

24 Apr 15

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

24 Apr 15

Electric Dreams 80s Charity Table Quiz & 80s Night

7:45 pm

Savoy Theatre

24 Apr 15

Light Star Theatre Company Present Enda Walsh’s The New Elec

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

24 Apr 15

Electric Dreams 80s Night & 80s Charity Table Quiz

7:45 pm

Savoy Theatre

25 Apr 15

Electric Dreams 80s Charity Table Quiz & 80s Night

7:45 pm

Savoy Theatre

25 Apr 15

Light Star Theatre Company Present Enda Walsh’s The New Elec

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

25 Apr 15

Al Porter, Totally Wired Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

25 Apr 15

Subsession Presents: Bastardo Electrico Pre-landstrumm Byob

7:00 pm

Cork Community Print Shop

26 Apr 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Apr 15

Strange Attractor Album Launch

8:00 pm

The Pav

03 May 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 May 15

Dr Feelgood & The Electric Mayhem

10:00 pm

Coughlans

09 May 15

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

10 May 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 May 15

Grapevine Promotions & CLP presents - Wyvern Lingo

8:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 May 15

Greenshine In Concert

8:30 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha An Dochtúir Ó Loingsigh

16 May 15

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Henchys

17 May 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 May 15

Phoenix

9:30 pm

Clancy's

24 May 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 May 15

Phoenix

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 May 15

Clare O'Mahony

9:00 pm

The Gables

31 May 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Jun 15

Featuring X

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

06 Jun 15

The Phoenix Band

9:30 pm

Clancy's

07 Jun 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Jun 15

Clare O'Mahony

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Jun 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Jun 15

Dr Feelgood & The Electric Mayhem

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

21 Jun 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jun 15

Chris Kent, Ross Browne Plus Guests.

9:00 pm

City Limits

28 Jun 15

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

02 Jul 15

Light Star Theatre Company Presents Enda Walsh's 'The New Electric Ballroom'

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

03 Jul 15

Light Star Theatre Company Presents Enda Walsh's 'The New Electric Ballroom'

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

04 Jul 15

The Rivets

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

05 Jul 15

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Jul 15

Rrradio Gee

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Jul 15

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Gables

12 Jul 15

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Jul 15

The Rivets

7:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

18 Jul 15

The Phoenix Band

9:30 pm

Clancy's

19 Jul 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Jul 15

The Cave – This Is The Kit and Jack O’Rourke

7:00 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Jul 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jul 15

Gangs And The Sunshine Factory

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

02 Aug 15

Niall McCabe Band

9:00 pm

Coughlans

02 Aug 15

The Rivets

7:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

03 Aug 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Aug 15

Fred Cooke - Dermot Carmody - Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

09 Aug 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Aug 15

Guy Davis

9:00 pm

Coughlans

16 Aug 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Aug 15

The Rivets

7:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

21 Aug 15

Si Schroeder / Second Moon Of Winter

8:00 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

22 Aug 15

Bastardo Electrico X Vinyl Below

10:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

23 Aug 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Aug 15

Niall McCabe Band

9:00 pm

Coughlans

28 Aug 15

Phlux

10:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

28 Aug 15

Ross Browne - Edwin Sammon - Andrea Farrell

9:00 pm

City Limits

29 Aug 15

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Gables

30 Aug 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Aug 15

The Doc Trio

1:00 pm

Bakestone Cafe

03 Sep 15

Clare O'Mahony

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Sep 15

Pangaea

11:00 pm

The Pav

05 Sep 15

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Henchys

06 Sep 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Sep 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

10 Sep 15

Machinal

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

11 Sep 15

Machinal

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

12 Sep 15

The Phoenix Band

9:30 pm

Clancy's

12 Sep 15

Machinal

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

13 Sep 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Sep 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

13 Sep 15

The Rivets

7:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

18 Sep 15

Lisa Hannigan & Aaron Dessner

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

19 Sep 15

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Rob Roy Pub

20 Sep 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Sep 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

26 Sep 15

Coughlans Live Music Fest 2015 - Marc O Reilly & Band & Cry Monster Cry (Sold Ou

8:00 pm

Coughlans

26 Sep 15

Coughlans Live Music Fest 2015 - The Calvinists

10:00 pm

Coughlans

26 Sep 15

Coughlans Live Music Fest 2015 - Silent Disco

9:00 pm

Coughlans

26 Sep 15

Collective Beats

7:00 pm

Thatch

27 Sep 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Sep 15

Coughlans Live Music Fest 2015- The Lost Brothers

4:00 pm

Coughlans

01 Oct 15

Balkan Alien Sound & Buille

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Oct 15

Dermot Byrne, Steve Cooney , & Trevor Hutchinson

9:30 pm

Coughlans

03 Oct 15

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Henchys

04 Oct 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Oct 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

05 Oct 15

Luchador @ Indiecork - Spekulativ Fiktion, Caoilian Sherlock & Ealadha

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

05 Oct 15

Luchador @ Indiecork: Rory O'Brien, Caoilian Sherlock, Ealadha

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

09 Oct 15

The G-man Presents Mississippi Records' Marisa Anderson

9:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

09 Oct 15

World Bass Revelation - Radikal Guru

10:00 pm

The Pav

10 Oct 15

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:00 pm

Ziggy's Rock Bar

11 Oct 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Oct 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

11 Oct 15

The Rivets

7:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

17 Oct 15

Chris Kent / Paul Crowley / Plus Guests

8:00 pm

City Limits

17 Oct 15

Neil Young Tribute Night

9:00 pm

The White Horse

18 Oct 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Oct 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

18 Oct 15

Albert Hammond Live!

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

18 Oct 15

Dermot Byrne, Steve Cooney & Trevor Hutchinson

8:30 pm

The White Horse

23 Oct 15

Strange Attractor

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Oct 15

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

10:00 pm

Cork Opera House

23 Oct 15

Vita

8:00 pm

Cork Community Print Shop

23 Oct 15

B Major

6:30 pm

Electric Bar

23 Oct 15

Mall Mixer

6:00 pm

Electric

24 Oct 15

Created By Comets

7:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Oct 15

C.L.P presents Booka Brass Band Cork Jazz Festival

11:30 pm

Cork Opera House

24 Oct 15

Breakfast with The Inkspots

11:00 am

Electric Bar

25 Oct 15

Niall McCabe Band - Jazz Fest Special Adm. Free

9:30 pm

Coughlans

25 Oct 15

Stevie G with Cian On The Sax

3:30 pm

Electric Bar

30 Oct 15

Mall Mixer

6:00 pm

Electric

31 Oct 15

The Waterboys

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

31 Oct 15

The Phoenix Band

9:30 pm

Clancy's

01 Nov 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Nov 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

06 Nov 15

Mall Mixer

6:00 pm

Electric

07 Nov 15

Phoenix Band

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Nov 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Nov 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

08 Nov 15

The Rivets

7:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

09 Nov 15

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

12 Nov 15

LDBC Presents Karan Casey

9:30 pm

The Corner House

13 Nov 15

Cry Monster Cry

9:30 pm

Coughlans

13 Nov 15

Mall Mixer

6:00 pm

Electric

15 Nov 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Nov 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

16 Nov 15

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

20 Nov 15

Bitch Falcon (Dublin Rock/Grunge) w/ Paradox (Cork Rock/Grunge)

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

20 Nov 15

Bitch Falcon (Dublin Rock/Grunge) w/ Paradox (Cork Rock/Grunge)

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

20 Nov 15

Mall Mixer

6:00 pm

Electric

21 Nov 15

The Private Life Of The Jellyfish

8:00 pm

The Circus Factory

22 Nov 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Nov 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

22 Nov 15

The Rivets

7:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

23 Nov 15

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

27 Nov 15

Heineken Soundatlas Presents Brooklyn At Havana Browns

11:00 pm

Reardens

27 Nov 15

Mall Mixer

6:00 pm

Electric

28 Nov 15

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

28 Nov 15

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Gables

29 Nov 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Nov 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

30 Nov 15

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

04 Dec 15

Mall Mixer

6:00 pm

Electric

06 Dec 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Dec 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

06 Dec 15

The Rivets

7:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

07 Dec 15

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

11 Dec 15

Mall Mixer

6:00 pm

Electric

13 Dec 15

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Dec 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

14 Dec 15

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

17 Dec 15

The Calvinists

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Dec 15

Crazy Chester Plays The Music Of Neil Young

9:00 pm

Coughlans

18 Dec 15

Foil Arms and Hog

9:00 pm

City Limits

18 Dec 15

Raglans

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

19 Dec 15

Niall McCabe Band Christmas Special

10:00 pm

Coughlans

19 Dec 15

Foil Arms and Hog

9:00 pm

City Limits

20 Dec 15

The Rivets

7:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

21 Dec 15

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

26 Dec 15

Phoenix

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Dec 15

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

28 Dec 15

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

30 Dec 15

The Calvinists and The Deans Christmas Special

9:00 pm

Coughlans

03 Jan 16

What's That Sound?

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Jan 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

09 Jan 16

The Bold Ensemble / Danny Ryan /Ross Browne /

8:00 pm

City Limits

10 Jan 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Jan 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

10 Jan 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

13 Jan 16

Alliance Promotions Presents; I Heart The Monster Hero & Slow Riot

12:00 am

Crane Lane Theatre

17 Jan 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Jan 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

22 Jan 16

Ye Vagabonds

9:30 pm

Coughlans

23 Jan 16

Cork Fighting Game Afternoon

12:00 pm

The Roundy

23 Jan 16

Lisa O Neill

8:30 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

23 Jan 16

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

9:00 pm

Briar Rose

24 Jan 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Jan 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

24 Jan 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

24 Jan 16

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Gables

29 Jan 16

Alliance Promotions Presents; Spies, Saint Sister & The Sunshine Factory

10:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

30 Jan 16

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Gables

30 Jan 16

Wiggle

9:00 pm

The Kino

31 Jan 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Jan 16

The Lost Brothers (Sold Out)

8:30 pm

Coughlans

05 Feb 16

Tommy Fleming

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

06 Feb 16

Tommy Fleming

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

06 Feb 16

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

07 Feb 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Feb 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

07 Feb 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

12 Feb 16

August Wells (Sold Out)

9:30 pm

Coughlans

14 Feb 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Feb 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

18 Feb 16

Strange Attractor - Album Launch

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Feb 16

Phoenix Band

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Feb 16

The Rivets

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

20 Feb 16

Edwin Sammon, Andrea Farrell, Ross Browne

9:00 pm

City Limits

21 Feb 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Feb 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

26 Feb 16

Sunil Sharpe & Manni Dee

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

28 Feb 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Feb 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

05 Mar 16

C.L.P. Presents Marc O' Reilly & Band At Cyprus Avenue

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

06 Mar 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Mar 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

06 Mar 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

11 Mar 16

The Phoenix Band

9:30 pm

Clancy's

13 Mar 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Mar 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

18 Mar 16

Foil Arms and Hog Plus Guests

8:00 pm

City Limits

18 Mar 16

Notify

8:30 pm

The White Horse

19 Mar 16

Daithí

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

19 Mar 16

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

19 Mar 16

Foil Arms and Hog Plus Guests

8:00 pm

City Limits

20 Mar 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Mar 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

20 Mar 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

26 Mar 16

The Bold Ensemble/Ross Browne/ Danny Ryan

9:00 pm

City Limits

27 Mar 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

27 Mar 16

Bastardo Electrico - Songs Of Praise

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

27 Mar 16

The Quiet Blues Band

10:30 pm

Charlie's

28 Mar 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Mar 16

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

9:30 pm

The Corner House

02 Apr 16

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

02 Apr 16

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

03 Apr 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Apr 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

03 Apr 16

Exmagician (Cashier No.9)

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

08 Apr 16

Mongrel State

9:30 pm

Coughlans

08 Apr 16

The Phoenix Band

9:30 pm

Clancy's

09 Apr 16

This Is The Kit

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

09 Apr 16

Focus Ireland Charity Club Night

10:00 pm

Amp Venue Hanover Street

10 Apr 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Apr 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

10 Apr 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

14 Apr 16

C.L.P present Booka Brass Band at The Oliver Plunkett

8:30 pm

upstairs at The Oliver Plunkett

15 Apr 16

Cry Monster Cry

9:30 pm

Coughlans

17 Apr 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Apr 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

23 Apr 16

The Quiet Blues Band

10:30 pm

Charlies

24 Apr 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

29 Apr 16

Bob Dylan Show with Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:00 pm

Rob Roy Pub

30 Apr 16

The Rivets

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

01 May 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

01 May 16

World Bass Revelation Presents Alpha Steppa

10:00 pm

Amp, Hanover Street

06 May 16

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Cantys

08 May 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 May 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

08 May 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

15 May 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 May 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

21 May 16

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:00 pm

Ziggys

22 May 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 May 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

22 May 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

25 May 16

Hugh Cornwell (The Stranglers)

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

27 May 16

Treelan In Concert

8:30 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

28 May 16

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Gables

29 May 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 May 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

29 May 16

The Rivets

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

02 Jun 16

Pauline Scanlon 'Gossamer' Album Launch & guest Karrie

9:00 pm

Coughlans

04 Jun 16

White Boys

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

04 Jun 16

The Quiet Blues Band

10:30 pm

Charlies

04 Jun 16

The Rivets

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

05 Jun 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Jun 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

09 Jun 16

John Murry & Clive Barnes

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

12 Jun 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Jun 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

18 Jun 16

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

18 Jun 16

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

19 Jun 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Jun 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

24 Jun 16

Wbr Midsummer Boom!

10:00 pm

Amp Venue

26 Jun 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

26 Jun 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

30 Jun 16

Dr Dec and The Side Effectd

9:30 pm

The Corner House

01 Jul 16

The Princes Street Buskers

10:30 pm

Charlies

03 Jul 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

05 Jul 16

Rory Francis O'Brien - Solo Set

7:30 pm

Gulpd Cafe

08 Jul 16

Townlands Carnival - Music & Arts Festival

8:00 pm

Leades House

09 Jul 16

Townlands Carnival - Music & Arts Festival

8:00 pm

Leades House

10 Jul 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

10 Jul 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

10 Jul 16

Townlands Carnival - Music & Arts Festival

8:00 pm

Leades House

12 Jul 16

Rory Francis O'Brien - Other Folks Songs w/ Sí

7:30 pm

Gulpd Cafe

16 Jul 16

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Gables

17 Jul 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

24 Jul 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

31 Jul 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

31 Jul 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

06 Aug 16

Don Baker & Clara Rose

8:30 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

07 Aug 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

14 Aug 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

19 Aug 16

The Lost Gecko 'Unphotographable' E.P Lauch

9:00 pm

Coughlans

20 Aug 16

Alienata & DJ Flush & Ellll (Killekill Night Presented By Bastardo Electrico)

11:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

20 Aug 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

21 Aug 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

27 Aug 16

Quiet Blues Band

10:30 pm

Charlies

28 Aug 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

02 Sep 16

Dr. Dec & The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

04 Sep 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

04 Sep 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

08 Sep 16

Niall Connolly

9:00 pm

Coughlans

11 Sep 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

17 Sep 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

18 Sep 16

Niall McCabe Band 'Sunday Session Residency'

9:00 pm

Coughlans

21 Sep 16

C.L.M.F.'16- Crazy Chester play Neil Young

9:00 pm

Coughlans

24 Sep 16

C.L.M.F.'16- Hermitage Green

7:30 pm

Coughlans

24 Sep 16

C.L.M.F.'16 - Silent Disco

10:00 pm

Coughlans

24 Sep 16

Tripeo (Bastardo Electrico 14th Birthday)

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

24 Sep 16

Cobh Blues Experience with Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Rob Roy Pub

24 Sep 16

Dr.feelgood and The Electric Mayhem

10:00 pm

The Mariner Music Venue

25 Sep 16

C.L.M.F.'16 Closing Party- Niall McCabe Band w Guests & Marlene Enright

10:00 pm

Coughlans

01 Oct 16

One Horse Pony

10:00 pm

Coughlans

01 Oct 16

Dr. Dec & The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

01 Oct 16

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

01 Oct 16

Boxcar Bertha & Ron Kavana

9:30 pm

An Spailpin Fanach

01 Oct 16

The Henry Girls& The Harvesters & Clare O’Mahoney

10:00 pm

The KINO

02 Oct 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

07 Oct 16

The Quiet Blues Band

10:30 pm

Charlies

07 Oct 16

Filth: Jointed Edition

10:00 pm

Amp Venue

08 Oct 16

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Cantys

09 Oct 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Oct 16

Windings 'Be Honest and Fear Not' Album Launch

9:30 pm

Coughlans

15 Oct 16

Ensemble Economique (Us) & Mvestle

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

15 Oct 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

16 Oct 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Oct 16

C.L.P. present Marc O' Reilly & Band at Cyprus Avenue

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

23 Oct 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Oct 16

Weird Glitches

8:00 pm

Old Oak

28 Oct 16

Cork Jazz Festival: Interskalactic

10:30 pm

Reardens

29 Oct 16

Created By Comets

7:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Oct 16

Interskalactic

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Oct 16

Zaska

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Oct 16

Kormac (Av Show) & Daithi

11:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

29 Oct 16

Riptide Movement

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

30 Oct 16

Niall McCabe Band

10:30 pm

Coughlans

30 Oct 16

The Rivets

9:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

03 Nov 16

Eve For Short Ep Launch

9:00 pm

The Roundy

06 Nov 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Nov 16

Cork One Act Drama Festival

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

11 Nov 16

Cork One Act Drama Festival

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

12 Nov 16

Cork One Act Drama Festival

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

13 Nov 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Nov 16

One Horse Pony

10:00 pm

Coughlans

19 Nov 16

Dr. Dec & The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

19 Nov 16

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

20 Nov 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Nov 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

20 Nov 16

Electric Eel Shock & The Magn&#

8:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

26 Nov 16

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Gables

27 Nov 16

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Dec 16

Oddsocks 'The Sound Of The City' Album Launch

9:30 pm

Coughlans

03 Dec 16

The Rivets

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

04 Dec 16

Malojian 'This Is Nowhere' Album Launch Show

9:00 pm

Coughlans

04 Dec 16

I, Olga Hepnarova (Nc)

6:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

04 Dec 16

I, Olga Hepnarova (Nc)

2:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

05 Dec 16

I, Olga Hepnarova (Nc)

6:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

06 Dec 16

I, Olga Hepnarova (Nc)

6:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

07 Dec 16

I, Olga Hepnarova (Nc)

6:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

07 Dec 16

I, Olga Hepnarova (Nc)

2:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

10 Dec 16

Dr. Dec & The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

10 Dec 16

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

15 Dec 16

Marc O' Reilly & Jasper Høiby (Sold Out)

9:00 pm

Coughlans

17 Dec 16

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Rob Roy

18 Dec 16

Niall McCabe Band

9:30 pm

Coughlans

18 Dec 16

The Rivets

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

20 Dec 16

The Dead Heavys Plus The Clockworks

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

26 Dec 16

Phoenix

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Dec 16

Bastardo Electrico Xmas Party

10:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

27 Dec 16

Daithi

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

08 Jan 17

Celebrating David Bowie's 70th Birthday with Jim 'X' Comet

10:00 pm

Reardens

18 Jan 17

The Light Runners

8:30 pm

The Venue

19 Jan 17

Ye Vagabonds (Sold Out)

9:00 pm

Coughlans

28 Jan 17

Dr. Dec & The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

29 Jan 17

The Spencers

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

29 Jan 17

Winter Moves

7:30 pm

Firkin Crane

06 Feb 17

This Lime Tree Bower

8:00 pm

The Everyman

07 Feb 17

This Lime Tree Bower

8:00 pm

The Everyman

08 Feb 17

This Lime Tree Bower

8:00 pm

The Everyman

09 Feb 17

Vital Vinyl Thursdays

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

09 Feb 17

This Lime Tree Bower

8:00 pm

The Everyman

10 Feb 17

Loah

8:00 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

10 Feb 17

This Lime Tree Bower

8:00 pm

The Everyman

11 Feb 17

Mark Eitzel (American Music Club)

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

11 Feb 17

The Spencers

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

11 Feb 17

This Lime Tree Bower

8:00 pm

The Everyman

12 Feb 17

Niall McCabe Band

9:00 pm

Coughlans

16 Feb 17

Vital Vinyl Thursdays

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

19 Feb 17

Free Beer

10:30 pm

Reardens

23 Feb 17

Vital Vinyl Thursdays

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

25 Feb 17

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

28 Feb 17

Dinosaur

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

02 Mar 17

Vital Vinyl Thursdays

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

04 Mar 17

Mkai + Heroes In Hiding

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

04 Mar 17

Electric Underground 10th Bday Reunion -ft. Neil Landstrumm &&

9:00 pm

The Kino

05 Mar 17

Cry Monster Cry

9:00 pm

Coughlans

09 Mar 17

Vital Vinyl Thursdays

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

10 Mar 17

Bitch Falcon w/ Paradox

8:00 pm

Connolly's Of Leap

11 Mar 17

Phoenix

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Mar 17

Bitch Falcon & Horse

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

16 Mar 17

Free Beer

10:00 pm

Reardens

16 Mar 17

Tinfoil (Sunil Sharpe & Defekt)

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

16 Mar 17

Vital Vinyl Thursdays

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

19 Mar 17

Oh Boland! & Land Crabs

7:30 pm

Gulpd Cafe

23 Mar 17

Vital Vinyl Thursdays

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

30 Mar 17

Vital Vinyl Thursdays

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

02 Apr 17

Whats That Sound

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Apr 17

Ira

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

07 Apr 17

Nick Kelly's Songbook Live At The Friary

8:00 pm

The Friary

07 Apr 17

A Mongoose Musical Luncheon

1:00 pm

The Rory Galagher Theatre Cit.

09 Apr 17

Mongoose

8:00 pm

Connolly's Of Leap

15 Apr 17

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

15 Apr 17

Dr Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlie's

21 Apr 17

Niall McCabe Band 'The River's Only Run One Way' Single Launch

9:00 pm

Coughlans

21 Apr 17

Hermitage Green

8:00 pm

Ballymaloe Grainstore

21 Apr 17

Declan Sinnott with Vicky Keating

8:00 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

27 Apr 17

DJ Ian Fiasco

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

28 Apr 17

Revelation Sound System Rebel Sessions

10:00 pm

Amp Venue

29 Apr 17

Jack O' Rourke, Strung, Anna Mitchell & Cork Opera House Orchestra. Right Here R

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

30 Apr 17

Marc O' Reilly & John Blek & The Rats. Right Here Right Now Festival

11:00 pm

Cork Opera House

30 Apr 17

Shookrah. Right Here Right Now Festival

11:30 pm

Cork Opera House

04 May 17

DJ Ian Fiasco

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

07 May 17

The Spencers

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

11 May 17

Ailbhe Reddy - Music Cork

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

11 May 17

DJ Ian Fiasco

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

11 May 17

Heroes In Hiding - Music Cork

9:30 pm

Old Oak

12 May 17

Kormac - Music Cork

12:00 am

Cyprus Avenue

13 May 17

Danny O Brien, Mike Morgan, Bernard Casey Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

18 May 17

DJ Ian Fiasco

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

19 May 17

Jamie Stanton & Roadkill Revival

8:00 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

25 May 17

DJ Ian Fiasco

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

26 May 17

Ailbhe Reddy & Maria Kelly

9:30 pm

Coughlans

26 May 17

Hugh Cornwell

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

27 May 17

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

27 May 17

The Spencers

10:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

27 May 17

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Gables

01 Jun 17

DJ Ian Fiasco

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

04 Jun 17

Phoenix

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Jun 17

DJ Ian Fiasco

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

08 Jun 17

Inni-k & Stephen James Smith w/Brían Macgloinn

8:00 pm

Gulpd Cafe

09 Jun 17

We Are Them Now

8:00 pm

The Corner House

10 Jun 17

The Spencers

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

10 Jun 17

Ye Vagabonds

8:30 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

11 Jun 17

Jon Collin, Aonghus McEvoy, Declan Synnott

6:30 pm

The Guesthouse

15 Jun 17

DJ Ian Fiasco

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

17 Jun 17

Clare O'Mahony

10:00 pm

The Gables

18 Jun 17

Free Beer

10:00 pm

Reardens

25 Jun 17

Ranagri

9:00 pm

Coughlans

25 Jun 17

The Spencers

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

01 Jul 17

Foil Arms and Hog

9:00 pm

City Limits

06 Jul 17

Art, Stem & Space

2:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Jul 17

Solar Pv Showcase

11:00 am

Kellihers Electrical

15 Jul 17

Alison Spittle Ross Browne Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

21 Jul 17

Debarra's Alternative w/ Screenreader, Paradox, Neon Atlas

10:00 pm

De Barras

29 Jul 17

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

30 Jul 17

Wiggle

7:00 pm

The Poor Relation

05 Aug 17

The Professional Blues (Formerly Quiet Blues Band)

10:30 pm

Charlies

06 Aug 17

The Spencers

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

11 Aug 17

Revelation Sound System Feat Cian Finn & Fyahred

10:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

25 Aug 17

Ghetto Techno Friday

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

25 Aug 17

Lambdancer D.U.M.B. Album Launch

9:00 pm

The Poor Relation

26 Aug 17

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

26 Aug 17

The Spencers

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

30 Aug 17

The Late Alternative w/ Paradox & The Grunts

11:45 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

01 Sep 17

Welfare & Jonezy's Bass Oddity

9:00 pm

The Poor Relation

09 Sep 17

Phoenix

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Sep 17

#SFSH & #CL presents; Ye Vagabonds (Sold Out)

3:00 pm

Coughlans

16 Sep 17

Cork Loves Music: Community Creativity

3:00 pm

Electric

17 Sep 17

Alan Kelly Gang & Eddi Reader (Sold Out)

8:00 pm

Coughlans

1975 results in our archive for Electric..