26 Jul 17

Introduction To Classical Drawing

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

26 Jul 17

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

26 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

26 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

26 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

26 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

26 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

26 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

27 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jul 17

Introduction To Classical Drawing

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

27 Jul 17

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

27 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

6:00 pm

The Corner House

27 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

27 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

27 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

28 Jul 17

Fire and Water

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jul 17

Introduction To Classical Drawing

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

28 Jul 17

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

28 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

28 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

28 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

28 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

29 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jul 17

Clann Eireann

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jul 17

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

29 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

29 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

29 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

29 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

Canty's

29 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

30 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

30 Jul 17

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

30 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

5:30 pm

Sin É

30 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

Sin É

30 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

30 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

31 Jul 17

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Jul 17

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

31 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

31 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

31 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

31 Jul 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

01 Aug 17

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

01 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

01 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

01 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

02 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

02 Aug 17

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

02 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

02 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

02 Aug 17

The Revolutionary Women Of Cork’s North Side 1916-1923

7:30 pm

The Maldron Hotel

02 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

02 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

02 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

02 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

03 Aug 17

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

03 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:00 pm

The Corner House

03 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

03 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

03 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

04 Aug 17

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

04 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions First Friday Session!

6:00 pm

The Corner House

04 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

04 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

04 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

04 Aug 17

No Pasaran…….la Pasionaria!- Anne Twomey

2:30 pm

The Maldron Hotel

04 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

05 Aug 17

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

05 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

05 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

05 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

05 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

Canty's

05 Aug 17

Kilkenny Coffee Morning Shanagarry Design Centre Hosts Fundraiser For Cian’s C

10:00 am

Shanagarrydesign Centre

05 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

06 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

06 Aug 17

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

06 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

5:30 pm

Sin É

06 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

Sin É

06 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

06 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

07 Aug 17

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Aug 17

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

07 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

07 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

07 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

07 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

08 Aug 17

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

08 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

08 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

09 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

09 Aug 17

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

09 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

09 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

09 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

09 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

10 Aug 17

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

10 Aug 17

Karan Casey Fundraising Concert

8:00 pm

Cork Quaker Meeting House

10 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

10 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

10 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

11 Aug 17

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

11 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

12 Aug 17

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

12 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

13 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

13 Aug 17

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

13 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

14 Aug 17

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Aug 17

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

14 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

14 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

14 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

14 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

15 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

15 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

16 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

16 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

16 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

16 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

16 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

16 Aug 17

Elvis, 40th Anniversary Party Night

9:00 pm

Local Bar

17 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

17 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

17 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

18 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

19 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

20 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

20 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

21 Aug 17

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

21 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

21 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

21 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

22 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

22 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

23 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

23 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

23 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

23 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

23 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

24 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

24 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

24 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

25 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

26 Aug 17

Ccw Riot Presents Summerbrawl

7:00 pm

4=5 Penrose Quay

26 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

27 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

27 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

28 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

28 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

28 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

28 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

29 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

29 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

30 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

30 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

30 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

30 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

30 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

31 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

31 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

31 Aug 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

01 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions First Friday Session!

6:00 pm

The Corner House

01 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

02 Sep 17

Crojayn

10:30 pm

Charlies

02 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

03 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

06 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

06 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

06 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

06 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

06 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

07 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

07 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

07 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

08 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

08 Sep 17

Radio Hermitage _ Ksenia Parkhatskaya

9:30 pm

Firkin Crane

09 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

09 Sep 17

Radio Hermitage _ Ksenia Parkhatskaya

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

10 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

17 Sep 17

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

29 Sep 17

The Hecklin' Dogs

10:30 pm

Charlies

28 Oct 17

The Hecklin' Dogs

10:30 pm

Charlies

08 Dec 17

The Hecklin' Dogs

10:30 pm

Charlies

186 results for Cork City in upcoming events

Searching Archive...

Please note images & video may not be available

00 Nov 00

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

00 Nov 00

Cork City FC V St. Patrick's Athletic

7:30 pm

Turners Cross Stadium

00 Nov 00

Cork City FC V Finn Harps

7:45 pm

Turners Cross Stadium

07 Dec 99

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

14 Dec 99

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

21 Dec 99

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

28 Dec 99

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

04 Jan 00

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

11 Jan 00

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

18 Jan 00

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

03 Aug 07

Five Will Die And Southern Dirge

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

04 Aug 07

Goth-x

8:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

05 Aug 07

Corkxsw Music Festival

00:00:00

Showgrounds Skibbereen Cork

05 Aug 07

Cork By South West All Day Music Festival

1:00 pm

Skibbereen Showgrounds

11 Aug 07

Ccosc Midsummer Madness Bbq

2:00 pm

Ballincollig Rugby Club

12 Aug 07

Five Will Die

8:00 pm

Mitchelstown Music Festival

18 Aug 07

Art & Craft Fair

10:00 pm

Unitarian Church

30 Aug 07

Five Will Die

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

31 Aug 07

Five Wil Die

9:00 pm

An Crúiscín Lán

01 Sep 07

Songs And Stories For Children

3:00 pm

Cork City Library

08 Sep 07

John Spillane

9:00 pm

The Lodge

13 Sep 07

Hank Wedel With Special Guest Dj Bernie Bop

11:30 pm

The Crane Lane Theatre Cork City

14 Sep 07

Ladyfestcork Presents A Folk Night

8:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

18 Sep 07

Gas

9:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

19 Sep 07

The Jeffrey Lewis Band

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

20 Sep 07

Jamaica Party

9:00 pm

The Tikki Lounge

22 Sep 07

The Critters

9:00 pm

The Roundy Room Sessions

22 Sep 07

The Bobby Lee Band

9:00 pm

The Bulman

25 Sep 07

Gas

9:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

27 Sep 07

Nomeansno/the Freak Accident

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

28 Sep 07

Five Will Die

9:00 pm

Fred Zepplins

02 Oct 07

Gas

9:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

09 Oct 07

Gas

9:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

12 Oct 07

Zimbabwe Benefit Concert

8:00 pm

Spailin Fanac

12 Oct 07

Jamaica Party

10:00 pm

The Tikki Lounge

16 Oct 07

Gas

9:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

20 Oct 07

Drum N Bass Impact

9:30 pm

An Cruiscin Lan

20 Oct 07

The Craichouse Returns Home

9:30 pm

L.v.

21 Oct 07

The Polskadots

9:00 pm

The Roundy Room Sessions

21 Oct 07

Slow Food Festival Market

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street

21 Oct 07

Slow Food Festival Market

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street Cork City

25 Oct 07

O' Death

10:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

26 Oct 07

Sister

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

27 Oct 07

Terence Mcswiney Commemorative Weekend

12:00:00

City Centre/blackrock H&f Club

28 Oct 07

Terence Mcswiney Commemorative Weekend

12:00:00

City Centre/blackrock H&f Club

29 Oct 07

Trost

9:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

02 Nov 07

Siquiera & Muntu Valdo

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

02 Nov 07

The Handsome Family

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

19 Nov 07

Caribou

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

21 Nov 07

Cork City Ballet Presents Giselle

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

22 Nov 07

Cork City Ballet Presents Giselle

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

23 Nov 07

Ucc Live Music Soc.

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

23 Nov 07

Cork City Ballet Presents Giselle

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

23 Nov 07

Salsa Fever Fridays

10:00 pm

The Woodford Bar

24 Nov 07

Cork City Ballet Presents Giselle

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

29 Nov 07

Original Style Jamaica Party!

9:00 pm

The Tikki Lounge | Little Hanover Street

29 Nov 07

Devastations

10:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 Nov 07

Salsafever Fridays

10:00 pm

The Woodford Bar

07 Dec 07

Salsa Fever Fridays

10:00 pm

The Woodford Bar

08 Dec 07

Chanuka Party Gig - The Fireflies And Klezzaz

9:00 pm

An Spailpin Fanach

08 Dec 07

Nigel Kennedy & The Cork Symphony Orchestra

8:00 pm

Cork City Hall

09 Dec 07

The 18th Annual Cork Bikers Toy Run

2:00 pm

Leaves The Two Mile Inn Midlton Heading For Cork

20 Dec 07

Hank Wedel And Open Kitchen

11:30 pm

The Crane Lane Theatre

21 Dec 07

Bunny Rabbit

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

22 Dec 07

Carol Singing

12:00:00

Mahon Point Shopping Centre

29 Dec 07

The Critters

10:00 pm

Charlie's

09 Jan 08

Hank Wedel With Special Guests Eileen Healy And Eoin O'regan

11:30 pm

The Crane Lane Theatre

10 Jan 08

The Polskadots

9:00 pm

The Roundy Room Sessions

22 Jan 08

Ucc Live Music Society Showcase

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

22 Jan 08

Sangre Latino

9:30 pm

Old Oak

01 Feb 08

Ger Wolfe

9:00 pm

Music Space 126

02 Feb 08

Ken Cotter

9:00 pm

Music Space 126

03 Feb 08

Capoeira Worshop For Studens & Beginners !

1:00 pm

Lough Community Center

07 Feb 08

Trad Fest: Composition Competition Final

3:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

07 Feb 08

The Critters

9:00 pm

Roundy Room Sessions

08 Feb 08

Ger Wolfe

9:00 pm

Music Space 126

08 Feb 08

Lerner

10:00 pm

Quad

09 Feb 08

Aaron Dillon

9:00 pm

Music Space 126

09 Feb 08

Lerner

9:00 pm

Da Vida

15 Feb 08

Circus Festival Ireland

12:00:00

Cork City

15 Feb 08

Ger Wolfe

9:00 pm

Music Space 126

15 Feb 08

Sushi-s Masquarade Valentine Ball

10:00 pm

Montenotte Hotel

16 Feb 08

Circus Festival Ireland

12:00:00

Cork City

16 Feb 08

Ken Cotter

9:00 pm

Music Space 126

17 Feb 08

Circus Festival Ireland

12:00:00

Cork City

18 Feb 08

Corrugated Tunnel Live

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

22 Feb 08

Ger Wolfe

9:00 pm

Music Space 126

23 Feb 08

Cork City Fc - Kick Off 2008

8:00 pm

Silversprings Moran Hotel

23 Feb 08

Aaron Dillon

9:00 pm

Music Space 126

24 Feb 08

The Ceilí All-stars

2:00 pm

De Barras

27 Feb 08

Heroes Not Required: Médecins Sans Frontières Information Ev

7:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

07 Mar 08

Niall Connolly

9:00 pm

Music Space 126

07 Mar 08

Salsafever, Salsa Club

10:00 pm

The Woodford Bar

08 Mar 08

Generic People Present Corugated Tunnel -live-

10:30 pm

Liquid Lounge

08 Mar 08

Niall Connolly

9:00 pm

Music Space 126

14 Mar 08

Salsafever, Salsa Club

10:00 pm

The Woodford Bar

16 Mar 08

Cobra Killer

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

16 Mar 08

Small Town Talk

9:00 pm

The Lodge

21 Mar 08

Salsafever, Salsa Club

10:00 pm

The Woodford Bar

22 Mar 08

Dnb Impact: Hoonboy Live

9:30 pm

An Cruiscin Lan

22 Mar 08

The Polskadots

9:00 pm

Music Space 126

28 Mar 08

The Polskadots

9:00 pm

Music Space 126

28 Mar 08

Salsafever, Salsa Club

10:00 pm

The Woodford Bar

28 Mar 08

Salsa Ireland's Monthly Club

07:15:00

Cork Dance Studio

03 Apr 08

The Polskadots

9:00 pm

The Roundy Room Sessions

04 Apr 08

Carnun Rising, Darkest Era, Sirocco, Nuclear Reign, Heresy

9:00 pm

An Cruiscin Lan

05 Apr 08

Dnb Impact - The Teknoist/underdog/rastafenian

9:30 pm

An Cruiscin Lan

11 Apr 08

Joe Dolan Tribute For Cork

10:00 pm

Plato Murphy's

16 Apr 08

By The Bog Of Cats

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

17 Apr 08

By The Bog Of Cats

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

17 Apr 08

Original Style Jamaica Party!

9:00 pm

An Cruiscin Lan

18 Apr 08

By The Bog Of Cats

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

19 Apr 08

By The Bog Of Cats

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

20 Apr 08

By The Bog Of Cats

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

21 Apr 08

By The Bog Of Cats

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

22 Apr 08

By The Bog Of Cats

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

22 Apr 08

Csn Live And Gigging

9:00 pm

De Barras

23 Apr 08

By The Bog Of Cats

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

23 Apr 08

The Ex

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

23 Apr 08

Csn Live And Gigging

9:00 pm

Savoy Theatre Mezz

24 Apr 08

By The Bog Of Cats

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

25 Apr 08

By The Bog Of Cats

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

26 Apr 08

By The Bog Of Cats

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

26 Apr 08

World Book Festival Market

10:00 pm

Grand Parade

27 Apr 08

Céilí Allstars Sunday Session

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

06 May 08

The Polskadots

11:30 pm

Cork City Library

08 May 08

The Polskadots

9:00 pm

De Barras

09 May 08

Drum N Bass Impact

10:00 pm

An Cruiscin Lan

09 May 08

Five Will Die, Southern Dirge ,days Of Night

9:00 pm

The Whisky

10 May 08

Generic People Presents Corks Finest Djs

10:00 pm

Savoy

11 May 08

Céilí Allstars Sunday Session

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 May 08

James Gornal

10:00 pm

The Classic

16 May 08

Skankmuzik

10:00 pm

Slainte Bar

16 May 08

James Gornal

10:00 pm

The Classic

18 May 08

Céilí Allstars Sunday Session

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 May 08

Caribou

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

22 May 08

Eileen Healy Cd Launch

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

23 May 08

N'faly Kouyate & Dunyakan

8:00 pm

Crane Lane

23 May 08

Mirror Nature By Aishling Muller

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

24 May 08

Afronova

11:00 pm

Crane Lane

24 May 08

Mirror Nature By Aishling Muller

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

25 May 08

Mirror Nature By Aishling Muller

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

26 May 08

Mirror Nature By Aishling Muller

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

27 May 08

Mirror Nature By Aishling Muller

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

28 May 08

Mirror Nature By Aishling Muller

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

29 May 08

James Gornal

10:00 pm

The Classic Bar

29 May 08

Mirror Nature By Aishling Muller

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

30 May 08

Marakibo Latino Festa Weekend

10:30 pm

Marakibo

30 May 08

Mirror Nature By Aishling Muller

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

31 May 08

Marakibo Latino Festa Weekend

10:30 pm

Marakibo

31 May 08

Edel Sullivan , Fiddler - In Concert

01:15:00

The Stack Theatre

31 May 08

Drum N Bass Impact - Jem One (metalheadz)

10:00 pm

An Cruiscin Lan

02 Jun 08

Cork City Maratholn Market

10:00 pm

Grand Parade

05 Jun 08

Polskadots + Lucia Comnes

9:00 pm

Roundy Room Sessions

05 Jun 08

Plaid

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

05 Jun 08

Jimmy Crowley + Guests

9:00 pm

The Whisky

18 Jun 08

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Old Oak

19 Jun 08

Alex Orelli And The Bluesmakers

11:45:00

The Crane Lane

19 Jun 08

The Merchant Princes With Support From Ronan Daly

9:00 pm

Sláinte Bar

20 Jun 08

Route 66

10:00 pm

Clancys Bar

20 Jun 08

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Canty's Bar

21 Jun 08

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Red Cove Bar

21 Jun 08

Route 66

10:00 pm

Mo Chuisle

22 Jun 08

Liars

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

23 Jun 08

Cleaner

1:00 pm

Unitarian Church

24 Jun 08

Cleaner

1:00 pm

Unitarian Church

25 Jun 08

Cleaner

1:00 pm

Unitarian Church

26 Jun 08

Sensazione: The Theatrical Fairground

6:30 pm

Mardyke Walk

26 Jun 08

Cleaner

1:00 pm

Unitarian Church

26 Jun 08

James Gornal

10:00 pm

The Classic Bar

27 Jun 08

Sensazione: The Theatrical Fairground

6:30 pm

Mardyke Walk

27 Jun 08

Cleaner

1:00 pm

Unitarian Church

27 Jun 08

Taste Of Cork

12:00:00

Cork City Gaol

27 Jun 08

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Canty's Bar

28 Jun 08

Hail Static Inn With Ruby Apples And Colm Hinchion

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

28 Jun 08

Sensazione: The Theatrical Fairground

6:30 pm

Mardyke Walk

28 Jun 08

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Murphys Rock

28 Jun 08

Cleaner

1:00 pm

Unitarian Church

28 Jun 08

Taste Of Cork

12:00:00

Cork City Gaol

28 Jun 08

Irish African Gospel Choir Competition

2:00 pm

St. Fin Barre’s Cathedral

29 Jun 08

Sensazione: The Theatrical Fairground

6:30 pm

Mardyke Walk

29 Jun 08

Cleaner

1:00 pm

Unitarian Church

29 Jun 08

Taste Of Cork

12:00:00

Cork City Gaol

30 Jun 08

Cleaner

1:00 pm

Unitarian Church

30 Jun 08

Jimmy Crowley+ Guests

9:00 pm

 The Whisky 

01 Jul 08

Cleaner

1:00 pm

Unitarian Church

01 Jul 08

New Weekly Singer Songwriter Open Mic Night Hosted By Andy W

9:00 pm

The Whisky

02 Jul 08

Cleaner

1:00 pm

Unitarian Church

03 Jul 08

Cleaner

1:00 pm

Unitarian Church

03 Jul 08

James Gornal

10:00 pm

The Classic Bar

04 Jul 08

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Clancys

04 Jul 08

Cleaner

1:00 pm

Unitarian Church

05 Jul 08

Cleaner

1:00 pm

Unitarian Church

05 Jul 08

Stevie Rocks Band

10:00 pm

Padjoes

07 Jul 08

Jimmy Crowley And Guests

9:00 pm

The Whisky

08 Jul 08

Dufus (solo)

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

14 Jul 08

Jimmy Crowley And Guests

9:00 pm

The Whisky

16 Jul 08

Alabama 3 (unplugged)

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Jul 08

Peace Patch

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

19 Jul 08

Stevie Rocks Band

10:00 pm

Junction Bar

19 Jul 08

Peace Patch

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

20 Jul 08

Peace Patch

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

21 Jul 08

Jimmy Crowley And Guests

9:00 pm

The Whisky

21 Jul 08

Peace Patch

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

22 Jul 08

Peace Patch

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

23 Jul 08

Peace Patch

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

24 Jul 08

Dancing Thru The Ages - The Show

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane Theatre

24 Jul 08

Peace Patch

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

25 Jul 08

Dancing Thru The Ages - The Show

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane Theatre

25 Jul 08

Peace Patch

7:00 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

26 Jul 08

Route 66

10:00 pm

Clancys

27 Jul 08

Small Town Talk With Declan Sinnott

07:45:00

Sirius Arts Centre

28 Jul 08

Jimmy Crowley And Guests

9:00 pm

The Whisky

31 Jul 08

Dancing Thru The Ages - The Show

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane Theatre

01 Aug 08

Nicole Maguire

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

01 Aug 08

Dancing Thru The Ages - The Show

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane Theatre

01 Aug 08

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Cantys

01 Aug 08

Interstitial

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

02 Aug 08

Stevie Rocks Band

10:00 pm

Thatched Inn

02 Aug 08

The Vendettas

10:00 pm

Hollyhill Inn

02 Aug 08

Samba And Capoeira Workshop

12:00:00

Loug Community Centre

02 Aug 08

Interstitial

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

03 Aug 08

The Vendettas

10:00 pm

Lakelands

03 Aug 08

Interstitial

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

04 Aug 08

Jimmy Crowley And Guests

9:00 pm

The Whisky

04 Aug 08

Jeffrey Lewis & The Jitters

11:55:00

Crane Lane Theatre

04 Aug 08

Interstitial

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

05 Aug 08

Interstitial

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

06 Aug 08

Interstitial

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

07 Aug 08

Interstitial

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

08 Aug 08

Dancing Thru The Ages - The Show

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane Theatre

08 Aug 08

Dancing Thru The Ages - The Show

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane Theatre

08 Aug 08

Stevie Rocks Band

10:00 pm

Curraheen Greyhound Stadium

08 Aug 08

Interstitial

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

09 Aug 08

The Vendettas

10:00 pm

Fitzpatricks

09 Aug 08

Interstitial

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

10 Aug 08

The Vendettas

10:00 pm

Plato Murphys

11 Aug 08

Jimmy Crowley And Guests

9:00 pm

The Whisky

14 Aug 08

Dancing Thru The Ages - The Show

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane Theatre

15 Aug 08

Dancing Thru The Ages - The Show

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane Theatre

15 Aug 08

Dancing Thru The Ages - The Show

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane Theatre

15 Aug 08

Route 66

10:00 pm

Cantys

16 Aug 08

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Clancys Bar

18 Aug 08

Jimmy Crowley And Guests

9:00 pm

The Whisky

22 Aug 08

Stevie Rocks Band

10:00 pm

Quays

23 Aug 08

Stevie Rocks Band

10:00 pm

Clancys

25 Aug 08

Jimmy Crowley And Guests

9:00 pm

The Whisky

29 Aug 08

Route 66

10:00 pm

Clancys

29 Aug 08

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Cantys

29 Aug 08

Sunday To Sunday

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

30 Aug 08

Stevie Rocks Band

10:00 pm

Fox & Hounds

30 Aug 08

Sunday To Sunday

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

31 Aug 08

The Vendettas

9:00 pm

Kennedys

31 Aug 08

Sunday To Sunday

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

01 Sep 08

Nicole Maguire

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

01 Sep 08

Sunday To Sunday

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

02 Sep 08

Sunday To Sunday

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

03 Sep 08

Sunday To Sunday

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

04 Sep 08

Sunday To Sunday

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

05 Sep 08

The Vendetta's

10:00 pm

Clancys

05 Sep 08

Sunday To Sunday

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

05 Sep 08

Sunday To Sunday

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

06 Sep 08

Indie-pendence

11:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

06 Sep 08

The Vendetta's

10:00 pm

Pat Barrys

08 Sep 08

Nicole Maguire

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

11 Sep 08

Sweet Nectar

10:00 pm

The Classic Bar

12 Sep 08

Sunday To Sunday

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

12 Sep 08

Laughing Langers Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Swan Bar (upstairs)

13 Sep 08

The Vendetta's

10:00 pm

Fox & Hounds

13 Sep 08

Alternative Craft Market

8:30 pm

Unitarian Church

14 Sep 08

The Vendetta's

10:00 pm

Hollyhill Inn

15 Sep 08

Nicole Maguire

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

19 Sep 08

Sunday To Sunday

7:30 pm

Patrick St. Gallery

19 Sep 08

Culture Night

5:30 pm

Civic Trust House

20 Sep 08

Nicole Maguire

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

20 Sep 08

The Vendetta's

10:00 pm

Finns Bar

20 Sep 08

Viking Moses

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

20 Sep 08

Peace & Positivity Festival

11:00 pm

Sat Unitarian Church

20 Sep 08

World Bass Culture

10:00 pm

Fast Eddies

20 Sep 08

Rebel Pedal! 2008

11:30 pm

Cork City

21 Sep 08

The Vendetta's

10:00 pm

Plato Murphys

25 Sep 08

The Grunts Ep Launch

9:00 pm

The Roundy Room Sessions

25 Sep 08

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Chambers Bar

26 Sep 08

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Cantys

28 Sep 08

The Ceili Allstars

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

01 Oct 08

Sweet Nectar

10:00 pm

The Classic Bar

03 Oct 08

Tommie Cunniffe Band & Finbarr Dwyer

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

04 Oct 08

John Maguire Presents “songs And Stories For Children”

3:00 pm

Cork City Library

04 Oct 08

Route 66

10:00 pm

Cantys

05 Oct 08

The Ceili Allstars

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

12 Oct 08

The Vendettas

9:30 pm

Kennedys

12 Oct 08

The Ceili Allstars

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

15 Oct 08

Sweet Nectar

10:00 pm

The Classic Bar

16 Oct 08

Sarah Horgan & Support

9:00 pm

The Roundy Room Sessions

18 Oct 08

Route 66

10:00 pm

Clancys

18 Oct 08

The Vendettas

10:00 pm

Sam's

19 Oct 08

The Annual Slow Food Festival Market

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street

19 Oct 08

The Ceili Allstars

6:30 pm

The Pavilion

19 Oct 08

Closing Night Of The 53rd Corona Cork Film Festival

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Oct 08

Brian Hanlon Video Launch

9:00 pm

The Roundy

22 Oct 08

Brian Hanlon Music Video Launch

9:00 pm

Bodega

25 Oct 08

Late Nights At The Palace Bar

12:00:00

The Everyman

25 Oct 08

The Vendettas

10:00 pm

Finns

25 Oct 08

Sweet Nectar

4:00 pm

The Classic Bar

25 Oct 08

Goldiefish Jazz Festival Market

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street

26 Oct 08

Late Nights At The Palace Bar

12:00:00

The Everyman

26 Oct 08

Goldiefish Jazz Festival Market

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street

31 Oct 08

Dragon Of Shandon Halloween Parade

8:00 pm

Parade Through The City

01 Nov 08

Cycle Chic Fashion Show

5:00 pm

Millennium Hall - Cork City Hall

01 Nov 08

The Vendettas

10:00 pm

Bishopstown Bar

02 Nov 08

The Vendettas

9:00 pm

Kennedys Bar

06 Nov 08

Tom Campbell - New Work

10:30 pm

Shaw Gallery

07 Nov 08

Tom Campbell - New Work

10:30 pm

Shaw Gallery

07 Nov 08

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Cantys

08 Nov 08

Tom Campbell - New Work

10:30 pm

Shaw Gallery

11 Nov 08

Tom Campbell - New Work

10:30 pm

Shaw Gallery

11 Nov 08

Edel Sullivan, Fiddler - In Concert

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

12 Nov 08

Tom Campbell - New Work

10:30 pm

Shaw Gallery

12 Nov 08

Sweet Nectar

10:00 pm

The Classic Bar

13 Nov 08

Tom Campbell - New Work

10:30 pm

Shaw Gallery

14 Nov 08

Steve Rocks Band

10:00 pm

Clancys

14 Nov 08

Tom Campbell - New Work

10:30 pm

Shaw Gallery

15 Nov 08

Tom Campbell - New Work

10:30 pm

Shaw Gallery

16 Nov 08

Ronán O Snodaigh (kíla) Acoustic Show

8:00 pm

Debarras Folk Club

18 Nov 08

Tom Campbell - New Work

10:30 pm

Shaw Gallery

18 Nov 08

Des/ire

6:00 pm

Cork City Hall Foyer

19 Nov 08

Tom Campbell - New Work

10:30 pm

Shaw Gallery

20 Nov 08

Tom Campbell - New Work

10:30 pm

Shaw Gallery

20 Nov 08

Nicole Maguire

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

21 Nov 08

Route 66

10:00 pm

Clancys

21 Nov 08

Abba 4 All

10:00 pm

The Rendavous Bar

23 Nov 08

Steve Rocks Band

9:00 pm

Hollyhill Inn

26 Nov 08

Sweet Nectar

10:00 pm

The Classic Bar

28 Nov 08

Abba 4 All

10:00 pm

The Shamrock Bar

30 Nov 08

Abba 4 All

9:00 pm

The Holyhill Inn

03 Dec 08

Sweet Nectar

10:00 pm

The Classic Bar

05 Dec 08

A Christmas Celebration On The Grand Parade

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

05 Dec 08

A Christmas Celebration On The Grand Parade

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

06 Dec 08

A Christmas Celebration On The Grand Parade

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

07 Dec 08

Out Of The Shadows - Male Arabian Nudes Photography Exhibiti

6:00 pm

Dunlaoi House

07 Dec 08

A Christmas Celebration On The Grand Parade

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

07 Dec 08

A Christmas Celebration On The Grand Parade

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

08 Dec 08

Out Of The Shadows - Male Arabian Nudes Photography Exhibiti

6:00 pm

Dunlaoi House

09 Dec 08

Out Of The Shadows - Male Arabian Nudes Photography Exhibiti

6:00 pm

Dunlaoi House

10 Dec 08

Out Of The Shadows - Male Arabian Nudes Photography Exhibiti

6:00 pm

Dunlaoi House

10 Dec 08

Wheres Me Rights?

7:00 pm

The Bodega

11 Dec 08

Nicole Maguire

12:00:00

Crane Lane

11 Dec 08

Out Of The Shadows - Male Arabian Nudes Photography Exhibiti

6:00 pm

Dunlaoi House

12 Dec 08

Moniker

10:00 pm

The Infirmary

12 Dec 08

Out Of The Shadows - Male Arabian Nudes Photography Exhibiti

6:00 pm

Dunlaoi House

12 Dec 08

A Christmas Celebration On The Grand Parade

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

12 Dec 08

A Christmas Celebration On The Grand Parade

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

12 Dec 08

Dave Mchugh Band with Guest Brian Tambling

9:00 pm

The Whisky

13 Dec 08

Out Of The Shadows - Male Arabian Nudes Photography Exhibiti

6:00 pm

Dunlaoi House

13 Dec 08

A Christmas Celebration On The Grand Parade

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

14 Dec 08

Christmas Extravaganza With The Roaring Forties Orchestra

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

14 Dec 08

A Christmas Celebration On The Grand Parade

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

15 Dec 08

Christmas Extravaganza With The Roaring Forties Orchestra

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

16 Dec 08

Christmas Extravaganza With The Roaring Forties Orchestra

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

17 Dec 08

Christmas Extravaganza With The Roaring Forties Orchestra

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

17 Dec 08

Sweet Nectar

10:00 pm

The Classic Bar

17 Dec 08

Sweet Nectar

10:00 pm

The Classic

18 Dec 08

Christmas Extravaganza With The Roaring Forties Orchestra

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

19 Dec 08

A Christmas Celebration On The Grand Parade

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

20 Dec 08

A Christmas Celebration On The Grand Parade

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

21 Dec 08

A Christmas Celebration On The Grand Parade

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

21 Dec 08

Alabama 3 (unplugged)

7:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

22 Dec 08

Alabama 3 (unplugged)

7:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

22 Dec 08

A Christmas Celebration On The Grand Parade

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

06 Jan 09

Route 66

10:00 pm

Clancys

06 Jan 09

Abba 4 All

9:30 pm

The Holyhill Inn

06 Jan 09

Abba 4 All

9:30 pm

The Holyhill Inn

08 Jan 09

The Grunts

9:00 pm

The Roundy

10 Jan 09

Technoland

10:00 pm

Cruscin Lan

13 Jan 09

Cor Cois Abhann Choir Weekly Rehearsals

8:00 pm

The Lough Community Hall

20 Jan 09

Cor Cois Abhann Choir Weekly Rehearsals

8:00 pm

The Lough Community Hall

22 Jan 09

Sarah Horgan & Support

9:00 pm

The Roundy

27 Jan 09

Cor Cois Abhann Choir Weekly Rehearsals

8:00 pm

The Lough Community Hall

28 Jan 09

Ucc Tradfest

1:00 pm

Ucc And Cork City

29 Jan 09

Ucc Tradfest

1:00 pm

Ucc And Cork City

29 Jan 09

Ucc Lgbt Rainbow Ball

8:00 pm

The Imperial Hotel

30 Jan 09

Ucc Tradfest

1:00 pm

Ucc And Cork City

31 Jan 09

Ucc Tradfest

1:00 pm

Ucc And Cork City

01 Feb 09

Ucc Tradfest

1:00 pm

Ucc And Cork City

03 Feb 09

Cor Cois Abhann Choir Weekly Rehearsals

8:00 pm

The Lough Community Hall

06 Feb 09

Emergency Services Recruitment Exhibition

3:00 pm

Terence Mc Swiney College

07 Feb 09

Emergency Services Recruitment Exhibition

12:00:00

Terence Mcswiney College

14 Feb 09

Abbarivals

10:00 pm

Hogans Bar

16 Feb 09

The Kc Sessions

7:00 pm

Sin É (upstairs)

16 Feb 09

Amnesty Cork and Trocaire Will Jointly Present A Screening O

8:00 pm

Victoria Hotel

16 Feb 09

Monday Music Club

9:30 pm

Sláinte

20 Feb 09

Nicole Mcguire

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Feb 09

Abbarivals

10:00 pm

O'Connells

23 Feb 09

Monday Music Club

9:30 pm

Sláinte

27 Feb 09

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Canty's Bar

28 Feb 09

Route 66

10:00 pm

Clancys

02 Mar 09

Monday Music Club

9:30 pm

Sláinte

07 Mar 09

Outdoor Cross Training Bootcamp Class

11:00 pm

Cork City

08 Mar 09

Outdoor Cross Training Bootcamp Class

11:00 pm

Cork City

09 Mar 09

Monday Music Club

9:30 pm

Sláinte

12 Mar 09

Bootleg Presents Cian & France & Jimmy Lyons - Followed By A

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Mar 09

Outdoor Cross Training Bootcamp Class

11:00 pm

Cork City

14 Mar 09

Cork St Patrick's Festival Market

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

15 Mar 09

Aaron Dillon Band

8:30 pm

An Cruibin (formerly The Lobby)

16 Mar 09

Wiggle Album Launch

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Mar 09

Cork St Patrick's Festival Market

10:00 pm

Grand Parade

19 Mar 09

Club Daon-phoblacht Leis Na Céilí All Stars

8:30 pm

The Roundy

21 Mar 09

Outdoor Cross Training Bootcamp Class

11:00 pm

Cork City

21 Mar 09

Abbarivals

9:30 pm

The Evergreen Bar

22 Mar 09

Honeybuzzard

9:00 pm

The Slate

23 Mar 09

Monday Music Club

9:30 pm

Sláinte

26 Mar 09

The Sarah Horgan Band & Guests

9:00 pm

The Roundy

27 Mar 09

Honeybuzzard

10:00 pm

The Redcove Inn

28 Mar 09

Music & Stargazing: Earth Hour At Blackrock Castle Observato

8:00 pm

Blackrock Castle Observatory

28 Mar 09

Earth Hour 2009

8:30 pm

Blackrock Castle

30 Mar 09

Monday Music Club

9:30 pm

Sláinte

31 Mar 09

An Introduction To Acting

3:00 pm

Civic Trust House

02 Apr 09

Kirsty Stewart & Honeybuzzard

9:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

03 Apr 09

Syllian Rayle with The Dropout Syndrome and Buried In Smoke

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

04 Apr 09

Csn's Songs For Small People Cd Launch

11:00 pm

Cork City Library

12 Apr 09

Beastmen & Guests

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

16 Apr 09

Bangsambra

9:00 pm

The Roundy

18 Apr 09

Outdoor Cross Training Bootcamp Class

11:00 pm

Cork City

23 Apr 09

Irish Piano Star Hugh Tinney

8:00 pm

Cork School Of Music

25 Apr 09

Outdoor Cross Training Bootcamp Class

11:00 pm

Cork City

25 Apr 09

Cork World Book Festival Market

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

27 Apr 09

The Vagina Monologues

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Apr 09

The Vagina Monologues

8:00 pm

White Lady

29 Apr 09

The Céilí All Stars

9:30 pm

An Réalt Dearg

30 Apr 09

The Vagina Monologues - Grand Finale!

8:00 pm

Top Floor - County Hall

02 May 09

Madrigal '75 Vocal Ensemble

01:15:00

Curtis Auditorium

03 May 09

Closing Gala Concert

7:30 pm

City Hall

03 May 09

Honeybuzzard

9:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

09 May 09

Abbarivals

9:30 pm

Podsie's Bar

10 May 09

Abbarivals

9:00 pm

Glenryan Bar

15 May 09

Kyon W/ Beastmen + Extraterrestrial Insurgency

10:00 pm

The Quad

16 May 09

Baxtard

10:30 pm

Sg1 Nightclub

19 May 09

Abbarivals

10:00 pm

The Doughcloyne

21 May 09

Hank Wedel and Ray Barron

9:30 pm

An Realt Dearg - Barrack Street

22 May 09

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Cantys Bar

22 May 09

Afro Centric Diaspora Cabaret

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

23 May 09

Abbarivals

10:00 pm

Boss Murphys Bar

26 May 09

St. John's College Exhibition 2009 - 'taking Flight'

12:00:00

St. John's College

28 May 09

Machismo Free Gig

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

28 May 09

Inner City Blues

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

30 May 09

Fundraiser For Holly O Keefe

8:00 pm

Voodoo Lounge Mardyke Sheares Street Cork City

31 May 09

Route 66

10:00 pm

Clancys

02 Jun 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

04 Jun 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

09 Jun 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

11 Jun 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

13 Jun 09

Alan Foley Academy Of Dance

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

15 Jun 09

Red Lola

7:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

15 Jun 09

Hollander: A Rescued Abridged and Weightless History Of Cork

9:30 pm

8 North Mall

16 Jun 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

17 Jun 09

Triantán Theatre Company Presents

8:00 pm

The Unitarian Church

18 Jun 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

19 Jun 09

Comedy Gig In Aid Of The Stuart Mangan Appeal

8:30 pm

City Limits

20 Jun 09

Walking On Water

2:00 pm

Cork City Centre

21 Jun 09

Edel Sullivan and Friends

9:00 pm

The Lobby Sessions - Upstairs At The Cruibin

21 Jun 09

Edel Sullivan and Brid Dunne

9:00 pm

The Lobby Sessions

23 Jun 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

25 Jun 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

30 Jun 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

02 Jul 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

03 Jul 09

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Clancys

07 Jul 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

09 Jul 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

11 Jul 09

Fever

10:00 pm

Glenryan Bar

14 Jul 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

15 Jul 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

16 Jul 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

16 Jul 09

The Polskadots

9:00 pm

De Barras

17 Jul 09

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Canty's

19 Jul 09

Family Day

12:00:00

Various Venues

20 Jul 09

Cork Cycling Arts Festival

7:00 pm

Various Venues Across Cork

21 Jul 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

21 Jul 09

Jimmy Crowley

9:00 pm

Debarras Folk Club

22 Jul 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

23 Jul 09

Live Trad Session with Trad Lads

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

23 Jul 09

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

An Réalt Dearg

24 Jul 09

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Canty's

26 Jul 09

Soundwave Media Presents An All Ages Gig

2:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Jul 09

Jimmy Crowley

9:00 pm

De Barras

29 Jul 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

30 Jul 09

Club Daon-phoblacht with The Trad Lads

8:30 pm

The Roundy

31 Jul 09

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Canty's

01 Aug 09

Route 66

10:00 pm

Clancys Bar

05 Aug 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

05 Aug 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

07 Aug 09

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Canty's

12 Aug 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

14 Aug 09

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Canty's

15 Aug 09

Candyverse

5:00 pm

Long Island Bar & Voodoo Lounge

18 Aug 09

Céilí Allstars Trad Session

9:30 pm

Blarney Castle Hotel

19 Aug 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

20 Aug 09

Rebel Pedal 2009 Fundraising Event

8:00 pm

The Other Place

21 Aug 09

Decades Festival

9:00 pm

Cork City

21 Aug 09

The Unofficial Cork City Pub Crawl

8:00 pm

Meet Outside The Gpo

22 Aug 09

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Canty's

23 Aug 09

Bangsambra

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

25 Aug 09

Céilí Allstars Trad Session

9:30 pm

Blarney Castle Hotel

26 Aug 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

26 Aug 09

The Inner City Blues Band

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

28 Aug 09

The Unofficial Cork City Pub Crawl

8:00 pm

Meet Outside The Gpo

30 Aug 09

Sunday Sociables

8:00 pm

The Mutton Lane Inn

01 Sep 09

Céilí Allstars Trad Session

9:30 pm

Blarney Castle Hotel

02 Sep 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

04 Sep 09

The Unofficial Cork City Pub Crawl

8:00 pm

Meet Outside The Gpo

07 Sep 09

Kevin Murphy Live

8:30 pm

The Everyman

08 Sep 09

Céilí Allstars Trad Session

9:30 pm

Blarney Castle Hotel

08 Sep 09

Community Choir

8:00 pm

The Lough Community Centre

09 Sep 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

11 Sep 09

The Unofficial Cork City Pub Crawl

8:00 pm

Meet Outside The Gpo

11 Sep 09

The Unofficial Cork City Pub Crawl

8:00 pm

Meet Outside The Gpo

12 Sep 09

Baxtard

9:30 pm

Voodoo

15 Sep 09

Céilí Allstars Trad Session

9:30 pm

Blarney Castle Hotel

15 Sep 09

Community Choir

8:00 pm

The Lough Community Centre

16 Sep 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

17 Sep 09

New Bellydance Classes At Hip Circles Bellydance School - Fu

7:00 pm

Cork Dance Studio

18 Sep 09

The Unofficial Cork City Pub Crawl

8:00 pm

Meet Outside The Gpo

18 Sep 09

The Unofficial Cork City Pub Crawl

8:00 pm

Meet Outside The Gpo

19 Sep 09

2009 Rebel Pedal and Picnic Party

11:45:00

Cork City

19 Sep 09

Technoland

10:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

21 Sep 09

Eliteleague7s

8:00 pm

Douglas Hall Afc/ Sports Village Cork

22 Sep 09

Céilí Allstars Trad Session

9:30 pm

Blarney Castle Hotel

22 Sep 09

Community Choir

8:00 pm

The Lough Community Centre

23 Sep 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

25 Sep 09

The Unofficial Cork City Pub Crawl

8:00 pm

Meet Outside The Gpo

25 Sep 09

St. Patrick's Athletic V Cork City

07:45:00

The Quad

25 Sep 09

Culture Night At Civic Trust House

12:00:00

Civic Trust House

25 Sep 09

Inner City Blues Band

10:30 pm

Bradley's Barrack St.

26 Sep 09

World Bass Culture Festival

1:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

28 Sep 09

Eliteleague7s

8:00 pm

Douglas Hall Afc/ Sports Village Cork

29 Sep 09

Céilí Allstars Trad Session

9:30 pm

Blarney Castle Hotel

29 Sep 09

Community Choir

8:00 pm

The Lough Community Centre

30 Sep 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

30 Sep 09

Inner City Blues Band

12:00:00

Crane Lane Theatre

02 Oct 09

Red Effect

10:30 pm

Clancys

02 Oct 09

The Unofficial Cork City Pub Crawl

8:00 pm

Meet Outside The Gpo

02 Oct 09

The Unofficial Cork City Pub Crawl

8:00 pm

Meet Outside The Gpo

03 Oct 09

Songs and Stories For Children

3:00 pm

Cork City Library

04 Oct 09

Céilí Mór with The Kilfenora Céilí Band and Slaibh Notes

2:00 pm

Grand Parade

05 Oct 09

Eliteleague7s

8:00 pm

Douglas Hall Afc/ Sports Village Cork

06 Oct 09

Céilí Allstars Trad Session

9:30 pm

Blarney Castle Hotel

06 Oct 09

Community Choir

8:00 pm

The Lough Community Centre

07 Oct 09

Songs From The Beautiful City By Jimmy Crowley

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

09 Oct 09

The Unofficial Cork City Pub Crawl

8:00 pm

Meet Outside The Gpo

09 Oct 09

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Cantys

10 Oct 09

Look, Involve, Try - Human Centred Design

2:00 pm

Lifetime Labs

12 Oct 09

Eliteleague7s

8:00 pm

Douglas Hall Afc/ Sports Village Cork

13 Oct 09

Community Choir

8:00 pm

The Lough Community Centre

19 Oct 09

Eliteleague7s

8:00 pm

Douglas Hall Afc/ Sports Village Cork

20 Oct 09

Community Choir

8:00 pm

The Lough Community Centre

23 Oct 09

The Mary Stokes Band Back To Counihan's- Legendary 'jazz' Tr

9:00 pm

Counihan's Bar

24 Oct 09

The Republic Of Loose & Wiggle

11:00 pm

Cork Opera House

24 Oct 09

Jazz Weekend At Fota

3:00 pm

Fota Wildlife Park

24 Oct 09

The Mary Stokes Band Back To Counihan's- Legendary 'jazz' Tr

9:00 pm

Counihan's Bar

24 Oct 09

Goldiefish Jazz Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick's Street

25 Oct 09

The Mary Stokes Band Back To Counihan's- Legendary 'jazz' Tr

9:00 pm

Counihan's Bar

25 Oct 09

Goldiefish Jazz Festival Market

10:00 pm

Patrick's Street

26 Oct 09

Eliteleague7s

8:00 pm

Douglas Hall Afc/ Sports Village Cork

27 Oct 09

Community Choir

8:00 pm

The Lough Community Centre

28 Oct 09

Inner City Blues Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

29 Oct 09

Live Music From Singersongwriters

9:00 pm

An Realt Dearg

30 Oct 09

Tales From The Crypt

8:00 pm

Armada Bar

31 Oct 09

Tales From The Crypt

8:00 pm

Armada Bar

31 Oct 09

Tales From The Crypt; Halloween Theatre

8:00 pm

Actons Hotel

01 Nov 09

Tales From The Crypt; Halloween Theatre

8:00 pm

Actons Hotel

02 Nov 09

Eliteleague7s

8:00 pm

Douglas Hall Afc/ Sports Village Cork

07 Nov 09

Black Sun- (monthly Experimental/outer Limits Music Night)

8:00 pm

The Granary Theatre

08 Nov 09

Declan Sinnott and Small Town Talk

8:00 pm

The Spinnaker

08 Nov 09

Declan Sinnott & Small Town Talk

8:00 pm

The Spinnaker

09 Nov 09

Eliteleague7s

8:00 pm

Douglas Hall Afc/ Sports Village Cork

11 Nov 09

The Inner City Blues Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

15 Nov 09

A Sonology Of Cork Sound Art &

8:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

15 Nov 09

Ceili Allstars Sunday Session

7:00 pm

Bradley's

19 Nov 09

The Nutcracker

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

20 Nov 09

Red Effect

11:00 pm

Clancys

21 Nov 09

Munster Militaria Fair

10:00 pm

Douglas Vance Room

22 Nov 09

Ceili Allstars Sunday Session

7:00 pm

Bradley's

27 Nov 09

Percolator and Blackrobots

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

27 Nov 09

Beastmen (ep Launch) W/ Plinth

10:00 pm

The Quad

29 Nov 09

Ceili Allstars Sunday Session

7:00 pm

Bradley's

02 Dec 09

Bangsambra

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

04 Dec 09

Route 66

10:00 pm

Clancys

06 Dec 09

Ceili Allstars Sunday Session

7:00 pm

Bradley's

10 Dec 09

Club Daon-phoblacht Leis Na Critters

8:30 pm

The Roundy

10 Dec 09

Declan Sinnott & Small Town Talk

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 Dec 09

Ceili Allstars Sunday Session

7:00 pm

Bradley's

16 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

17 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

18 Dec 09

Route 66

10:00 pm

Clancys

18 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

19 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

20 Dec 09

The Love Junkies

10:00 pm

The Classic

20 Dec 09

Ceili Allstars Sunday Session

7:00 pm

Bradley's

20 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

21 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

22 Dec 09

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Clancys

22 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

23 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

24 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

25 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

26 Dec 09

Lovefectious

9:00 pm

Silversprings Event Centre

26 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

27 Dec 09

Ceili Allstars Sunday Session

7:00 pm

Bradley's

27 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

28 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

29 Dec 09

The Inner City Blues Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

29 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

30 Dec 09

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Clancys

30 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

31 Dec 09

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

01 Jan 10

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

02 Jan 10

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

03 Jan 10

Ceili Allstars Sunday Session

7:00 pm

Bradley's

03 Jan 10

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

04 Jan 10

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

05 Jan 10

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

06 Jan 10

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

07 Jan 10

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

08 Jan 10

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

09 Jan 10

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

09 Jan 10

Decks On Ice W/ Dj Perrott

8:00 pm

The Rebel Rink - Elizabeth Fort

10 Jan 10

7up Christmas On Ice

9:30 pm

Elizabeth Fort

10 Jan 10

Special Skate For Special Needs: Skate For Charity, Skate Fo

02:45:00

The Rebel Rink - Elizabeth Fort

14 Jan 10

Free Drop-in Tefl Info Session

5:30 pm

Café Bar Deli

16 Jan 10

The Band Wagon Tv

9:00 pm

To Be Confirmed

27 Jan 10

The Inner City Blues Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

02 Feb 10

Lazik

11:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

03 Feb 10

Setmaker

10:00 pm

The Old Oak

03 Feb 10

The Quad Showcase: Mersk + Carpool Conversation

10:00 pm

The Quad

04 Feb 10

The Inner City Blues Band

11:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

06 Feb 10

Urban Chaos!

9:30 pm

The Vinyard Bar (upstairs)

07 Feb 10

Yes I Respect For Haiti / Charity Fundraiser

4:00 pm

The Vineyard

07 Feb 10

Urban Chaos!

9:30 pm

The Vinyard Bar (upstairs)

09 Feb 10

Hank Wedel & Guests

11:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

15 Feb 10

The Fire Flies

11:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

16 Feb 10

Setmaker (e.p. Launch)

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

17 Feb 10

Bangsambra

11:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

20 Feb 10

Yes I Respect Presents One Love

7:00 pm

The Vineyard

26 Feb 10

Crossbones - Album Launch

6:00 pm

CIT Cork School of Music

02 Mar 10

Bangsambra

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

08 Mar 10

Bangsambra

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

16 Mar 10

Kodo Drummers

8:00 pm

Cork City Hall

16 Mar 10

Wiggle & Radikal Guru

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

18 Mar 10

Club Daon Phoblacht'

8:30 pm

The Roundy

19 Mar 10

Donkey's For Haiti

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

20 Mar 10

One World

12:00:00

The Vineyard

25 Mar 10

Walking Tour: The Northside Cultural Quarter

02:15:00

Civic Trust House

27 Mar 10

Technoland Presents Dj Rush

10:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

27 Mar 10

Adrian Crowley with Very Special Guest: Picastro

9:00 pm

The Jolly Roger Sherkin Island

31 Mar 10

The Inner City Blues Band

11:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

01 Apr 10

Remindher

9:00 pm

The Roundy

03 Apr 10

Munster Militaria Fair

10:00 pm

Metropole Hotel

07 Apr 10

Bangsambra

11:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

07 Apr 10

The Quad Showcase: Setmaker & Trampsterdam

10:00 pm

The Quad

08 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

09 Apr 10

D-flavors

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

09 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

09 Apr 10

Lord Mayor's Volunteer Fair

7:00 pm

City Hall

10 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

10 Apr 10

Lord Mayor's Volunteer Fair

7:00 pm

City Hall

11 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

11 Apr 10

Lord Mayor's Volunteer Fair

7:00 pm

City Hall

12 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

13 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

14 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

15 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

16 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

16 Apr 10

Race Night In Aid Of Cork City Hospitals Children's Club

8:30 pm

The Classic

17 Apr 10

Ram Di Dance!

7:00 pm

The Vineyard

17 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

18 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

19 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

20 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

21 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

21 Apr 10

The Quad Showcase: The Altered Hours & The Great Balloon Rac

10:00 pm

The Quad

22 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

23 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

24 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

24 Apr 10

World Book Festival Market 2010

11:00 pm

Grand Parade

25 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

26 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

27 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

28 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

28 Apr 10

After Juliet, Romeo & Juliet

10:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

29 Apr 10

After Juliet, Romeo & Juliet

10:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

29 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

30 Apr 10

After Juliet, Romeo & Juliet

8:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

30 Apr 10

Springtime Exhibition

6:30 pm

Wilton Library

30 Apr 10

In Our Honest Opinion

6:00 pm

The Vineyard

01 May 10

After Juliet, Romeo & Juliet

8:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

01 May 10

Beastmen + Guests

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

05 May 10

The Inner City Blues Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

10 May 10

Hank Wedel & Guests

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

11 May 10

Cork City V Limerick

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

14 May 10

Cork City V Derry City

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

14 May 10

Cork City Race Night

10:00 pm

Evergreen Bar

15 May 10

The Vital Spark & Cajole And Bully

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

15 May 10

Cork City Sketchcrawl

12:00:00

Cork

15 May 10

Cork City Sketchcrawl

12:00:00

Cork

15 May 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Plato Murphys

19 May 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

20 May 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

21 May 10

Siân Brown 'Blue Ruin' Album Launch

9:00 pm

The Roundy

21 May 10

The Altered Hours W/ Dave O' Riordan

10:00 pm

The Quad

21 May 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

22 May 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

22 May 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

City Bounds

23 May 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

24 May 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

25 May 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

26 May 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

27 May 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

28 May 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

29 May 10

Cork City V Athlone Town

5:00 pm

Turner's Cross

29 May 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

30 May 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

30 May 10

Red Effect (Support From Chris O'Shea)

6:00 pm

Hollyhill Inn

31 May 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

01 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

02 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

02 Jun 10

The Quad Showcase: Carpool Conversation & Mersk

10:00 pm

The Quad

03 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

03 Jun 10

Damhsafest 2010 Social Night

8:30 pm

Carrigaline Gaa

04 Jun 10

Cork City V Bluebell United

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

04 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

04 Jun 10

Wiggle & Wobble Shmanic Dub Trotters

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

04 Jun 10

Alliance Promotions Presents: Live Music From

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

05 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

06 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

07 Jun 10

Bord Gáis Energy Cork City Marathon

9:00 pm

Cork City

07 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

08 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

09 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

09 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

10 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

10 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

11 Jun 10

Cork Rocks For Rory

7:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

11 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

11 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

11 Jun 10

Stephen Leeson - Irish Folk Singer.

10:00 pm

O'Connell's Bar - Glanmire.

12 Jun 10

Cork Rocks For Rory

7:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

12 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

12 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

12 Jun 10

Stephen Leeson - Irish Folk Singer.

10:00 pm

The Junction Bar

12 Jun 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Gate

13 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

13 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

13 Jun 10

Stephen Leeson - Irish Folk Singer

10:00 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

14 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

14 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

15 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

15 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

16 Jun 10

Bloomspace

6:00 pm

The Sextant

16 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

16 Jun 10

The Inner City Blues Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

16 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

17 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

17 Jun 10

Bangsambra

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

17 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

17 Jun 10

Superflex - A Contract with The City

12:00:00

Cork City

18 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

18 Jun 10

The Mutant Cabaret

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

18 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

19 Jun 10

Hoodwinked

9:00 pm

Briery Gap

19 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

19 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

19 Jun 10

Ram Di Dance | Selekta Jahmaica & Lady Grew

9:00 pm

The Vineyard

19 Jun 10

Feasta

12:00:00

Grand Parade

19 Jun 10

Cream Classics Tour

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

19 Jun 10

Feasta

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street

20 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

20 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

20 Jun 10

Feasta

12:00:00

Grand Parade

20 Jun 10

Feasta

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street

21 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

21 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

22 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

22 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

23 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

23 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

24 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

24 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

25 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

25 Jun 10

Cork City V Limerick

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

25 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

26 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

26 Jun 10

Difference Engine

09:45:00

Esb Substation

26 Jun 10

Feasta

12:00:00

Grand Parade

26 Jun 10

The Best Of The Firkin Crane

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

27 Jun 10

Stephanie Mendel Exhibition Of Paintings

12:00:00

Cronin's Pub

27 Jun 10

Feasta

12:00:00

Grand Parade

30 Jun 10

Hank Wedel & Guests

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

02 Jul 10

Carrigtwohill Medieval Festival & Country Fair

10:00 pm

Barryscourt Castle

03 Jul 10

Carrigtwohill Medieval Festival & Country Fair

10:00 pm

Barryscourt Castle

27 Jul 10

Live Trad and Folk Session

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

27 Jul 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

30 Jul 10

Rebel County Rollers Launch Party

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

03 Aug 10

Live Trad and Folk Session

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

04 Aug 10

Lunch Time Theatre

01:10:00

Cork Arts Theatre

04 Aug 10

A Little Bit Of Heaven Part Of Our Lunch Time Season

01:10:00

Cork Arts Theatre

04 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

05 Aug 10

Lunch Time Theatre

01:10:00

Cork Arts Theatre

05 Aug 10

A Little Bit Of Heaven Part Of Our Lunch Time Season

01:10:00

Cork Arts Theatre

05 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

06 Aug 10

Lunch Time Theatre

01:10:00

Cork Arts Theatre

06 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

06 Aug 10

A Little Bit Of Heaven Part Of Our Lunch Time Season

01:10:00

Cork Arts Theatre

06 Aug 10

Cork City V Wexford Youths

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

06 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

07 Aug 10

Cork City Gaol Military Show 2010

10:00 pm

Cork City Gaol

07 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

07 Aug 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Hollyhill Inn

07 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

08 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

08 Aug 10

Cork City Gaol Military Show 2010

10:00 pm

Cork City Gaol

08 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

09 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

09 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

10 Aug 10

Live Trad and Folk Session

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

10 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

10 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

11 Aug 10

World Bass Culture

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

11 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

11 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

12 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

12 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

13 Aug 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

The Thomond Bar

13 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

13 Aug 10

Decades Festival

8:00 pm

Cork City And Suburbs

13 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

14 Aug 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

O'Sullivans

14 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

14 Aug 10

Decades Festival Cork

8:00 pm

Cork City And Suburbs

14 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

14 Aug 10

Bus Stop

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

15 Aug 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

The Grafton

15 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

15 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

16 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

16 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

17 Aug 10

Live Trad and Folk Session

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

17 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

17 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

18 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

18 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

19 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

19 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

20 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

20 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

20 Aug 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Cantys

21 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

21 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

21 Aug 10

Wild Oscar

10:00 pm

Templeacre Bar

22 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

22 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

23 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

23 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

24 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

24 Aug 10

Live Trad and Folk Session

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

24 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

25 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

25 Aug 10

Bangsambra

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

25 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

26 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

26 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

27 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

27 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

27 Aug 10

Cork City V Monaghan United

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

28 Aug 10

Positive Space

10:00 pm

Wandesford Gallery

28 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

28 Aug 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Hallys Bar

28 Aug 10

Cork Heritage Open Day

10:00 pm

All Over Cork City

29 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

30 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

31 Aug 10

Live Trad and Folk Session

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

31 Aug 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

01 Sep 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

02 Sep 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

02 Sep 10

The Inner City Blues Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

03 Sep 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

The Grafton

03 Sep 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

04 Sep 10

Stafford Brothers

9:00 pm

Templeacre

04 Sep 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

04 Sep 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Fox & Hounds

05 Sep 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

05 Sep 10

Red Effect

9:00 pm

Dean Rock

06 Sep 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

07 Sep 10

Live Trad and Folk Session

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

07 Sep 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

07 Sep 10

Frantic Jack - Indepedence Tour

08:15:00

Captain America's

08 Sep 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

09 Sep 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

10 Sep 10

Recent Work By Mary Corcoran

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

10 Sep 10

Gala Music Concert

7:30 pm

Cork City Hall

10 Sep 10

Cork City V Mervue United

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

10 Sep 10

Grow Bake Cook

12:00:00

City/county Wide

11 Sep 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Murphys Rock

12 Sep 10

Grow Bake Cook

12:00:00

City/county Wide

13 Sep 10

Grow Bake Cook

12:00:00

City/county Wide

14 Sep 10

Live Trad and Folk Session

9:30 pm

The Washington Inn

14 Sep 10

Grow Bake Cook

12:00:00

City/county Wide

15 Sep 10

Grow Bake Cook

12:00:00

City/county Wide

16 Sep 10

Grow Bake Cook

12:00:00

City/county Wide

17 Sep 10

Grow Bake Cook

12:00:00

City/county Wide

17 Sep 10

In Our Honest Opinion

8:00 pm

The Vineyard

18 Sep 10

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

18 Sep 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Mustang Sallys

18 Sep 10

Grow Bake Cook

12:00:00

City/county Wide

19 Sep 10

Grow Bake Cook

12:00:00

City/county Wide

19 Sep 10

Red Effect

9:30 pm

The Grafton

20 Sep 10

Grow Bake Cook

12:00:00

City/county Wide

21 Sep 10

Grow Bake Cook

12:00:00

City/county Wide

22 Sep 10

Grow Bake Cook

12:00:00

City/county Wide

23 Sep 10

Grow Bake Cook

12:00:00

City/county Wide

24 Sep 10

Gael Taca - Corcaigh Le Gaeilge

6:00 pm

Cork City Library

24 Sep 10

Cork Culture Night 2010

12:00:00

Cork

24 Sep 10

Cork City V Longford Town

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

24 Sep 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Cantys

24 Sep 10

Gael-taca Irish Language Film Night

6:00 pm

Cork City Library Grand Parade

30 Sep 10

The Red Herrings

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

01 Oct 10

The Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

01 Oct 10

The Altered Hours W/ Hark

10:00 pm

The Quad

02 Oct 10

Songs & Stories For Children

3:00 pm

Cork City Library

03 Oct 10

Red Effect

9:00 pm

Dean Rock

09 Oct 10

Bastardo Electrico Presents Dj Bone (Subject Detroit- Usa) a

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Oct 10

Cork City V Monaghan United

3:00 pm

Turner's Cross

16 Oct 10

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Rochestown Inn

22 Oct 10

Wiggle (Dub Reggae)

10:00 pm

An Bróg

22 Oct 10

Cork City V Salthill Devon

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

23 Oct 10

When Good Pets Go Bad (Indie)

8:00 pm

An Bróg

23 Oct 10

Alamo Bandits and Andreas Varady

6:00 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

23 Oct 10

Goldiefish Market On Patrick's Street

11:00 pm

Patrick's Street

24 Oct 10

Elaine Dowling

9:00 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St

30 Oct 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

B-side Bar

31 Oct 10

Monster Halloween Party

10:00 pm

Club Classic

03 Nov 10

The Inner City Blues Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

06 Nov 10

Munster Militaria Fair

10:00 pm

Metropole Hotel

06 Nov 10

The Red Herrings

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

07 Nov 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

The Grafton

13 Nov 10

Cork City Fc End Of Season Celebration Night

8:00 pm

Rochestown Park Hotel

13 Nov 10

Vaudeville Theatre and Vintage Bellydance Workshops By Olivi

2:00 pm

Cork Dance Studio (unit 70

16 Nov 10

Slow Food - Blind Tasting At Augustine's

7:00 pm

Augustine's Restaurant At The Clarion

20 Nov 10

Cork City Fc Texas Hold 'Em Poker Night

7:00 pm

Macau Sporting Club

20 Nov 10

Johnny Cash Tribute

9:30 pm

The Arches

21 Nov 10

Echogram & Guests

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

24 Nov 10

Swan Lake

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

25 Nov 10

Swan Lake

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Nov 10

Swan Lake

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Nov 10

Urban Assault

8:30 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

26 Nov 10

Beastmen (ep Launch) W/ Palko

10:00 pm

The Quad

27 Nov 10

Swan Lake

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

27 Nov 10

Gala Performance Of Swan Lake

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

27 Nov 10

Road Roller Print Event

11:00 pm

Old Sawmills Site

03 Dec 10

Bastardo Presents Ben Sims (Theory, Hardgroove-uk) and Jamie

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

10 Dec 10

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

Thomond Bar

10 Dec 10

The Altered Hours W/ Trev Moran

10:00 pm

The Quad

17 Dec 10

Trashcat , Section 4 And Cork City's CrÚibÍn.

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

19 Dec 10

A Christmas Pageant

8:00 pm

Lifetime Lab

20 Dec 10

A Christmas Pageant

1:00 pm

Cork City Library

21 Dec 10

A Christmas Pageant

1:00 pm

Cork City Library

22 Dec 10

A Christmas Pageant

1:00 pm

Cork City Library

23 Dec 10

A Christmas Pageant

1:00 pm

Cork City Library

27 Dec 10

Spacecake + Support

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

28 Dec 10

Dead School

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 Dec 10

Fred

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Dec 10

Fred with Special Guests Suede Halo and The Truffle Shuffles

2:00 pm

The Pavillion

31 Dec 10

The Lynch Mob Nye Bash

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

05 Jan 11

The Red Herrings

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

08 Jan 11

Tomas Mc Carthy & Friends

9:30 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St

13 Jan 11

Autorickshaw

9:00 pm

The Roundy

14 Jan 11

Red Effect

10:00 pm

Cantys

17 Jan 11

Peer To Ear

12:00:00

Basement Project Space

18 Jan 11

Peer To Ear

12:00:00

Basement Project Space

19 Jan 11

Peer To Ear

12:00:00

Basement Project Space

20 Jan 11

Peer To Ear

12:00:00

Basement Project Space

20 Jan 11

Cork Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

21 Jan 11

Peer To Ear

12:00:00

Basement Project Space

27 Jan 11

Cork Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

30 Jan 11

The Red Herrings

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

01 Feb 11

Ucc Tradsoc Cork Tradfest 2011

1:00 pm

Various Venues In Cork City

02 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

03 Feb 11

Tick, Tick...boom!

8:00 pm

CIT Cork School of Music

03 Feb 11

Cork Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

03 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

04 Feb 11

Tick, Tick...boom!

8:00 pm

CIT Cork School of Music

04 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

05 Feb 11

Tick, Tick...boom!

8:00 pm

CIT Cork School of Music

05 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

06 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

07 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

08 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

09 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

10 Feb 11

Cork Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

10 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

11 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

12 Feb 11

When Good Pets Go Bad Ep Launch

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

12 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

12 Feb 11

Bloody Valentines Free Party

9:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

13 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

14 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

15 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

16 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

17 Feb 11

Cork Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

17 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

18 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

19 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

19 Feb 11

Head Over Heels

10:00 pm

Henchy's St. Lukes

20 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

20 Feb 11

Red Effect

10:00 pm

The Grafton

21 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

21 Feb 11

Sound It Out Cork

9:00 pm

An Realt Dearg

22 Feb 11

Sound It Out Band Competition

9:00 pm

The Roundy

22 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

23 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

23 Feb 11

Sound It Out Band Competition

9:00 pm

Bourbon Street

24 Feb 11

Cork Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

24 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

24 Feb 11

In Conversation with Corcadorca - Playwright Enda Walsh

6:30 pm

Cork City Gaol

25 Feb 11

Pat The Picket

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

26 Feb 11

The Craichouse Comedy Club

09:45:00

Windsor Inn LV Bar

28 Feb 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

The Roundy

01 Mar 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

The Roundy

02 Mar 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

Bourbon Street

03 Mar 11

Toy Soldier Single Launch

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

03 Mar 11

Cork Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

03 Mar 11

Drop-d Presents: Versives W/ Mersk & Agitate The Gravel

9:00 pm

The Quad

04 Mar 11

'Mna Na Corcaigh' Walking Tours

6:00 pm

All Over Cork City!

07 Mar 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

An Realt Dearg

08 Mar 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

The Roundy

09 Mar 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

Bourbon Street

10 Mar 11

Lazik

9:00 pm

The Roundy

10 Mar 11

Cork Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

11 Mar 11

The Altered Hours W/ Tko

10:00 pm

The Quad

13 Mar 11

Release Your Vitality

6:00 pm

Nemo Rangers

13 Mar 11

The Planted

10:00 pm

The Grafton

14 Mar 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

An Realt Dearg

15 Mar 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

The Roundy

16 Mar 11

Sound It Out Band Competition

9:00 pm

Bourbon Street

16 Mar 11

The Misfits

10:00 pm

Pier Head Inn

16 Mar 11

Tráth Na Gceist - Table Quiz

8:00 pm

Óstán Clarion

17 Mar 11

The Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

17 Mar 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Pier Head Inn

17 Mar 11

The Shamrogues

4:00 pm

The Thomond Bar

18 Mar 11

Wiggle, Lady Grew & Selekta Jahmaica

8:00 pm

The Spaniard Venue

18 Mar 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Pier Head Inn

18 Mar 11

Cork City V Limerick

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

21 Mar 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

An Realt Dearg

21 Mar 11

Fleeing Vesuvius - Book Launch

01:15:00

Cork City Central Library

22 Mar 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

The Roundy

23 Mar 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

Bourbon Street

24 Mar 11

Free Herbal Medicine Clinic

10:00 pm

The Irish College Of Phytotherapy

24 Mar 11

The Coco Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

25 Mar 11

Hed Kandi

11:00 pm

Club Classic

28 Mar 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

An Realt Dearg

29 Mar 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

The Roundy

29 Mar 11

Live As Kings

10:00 pm

Old Oak

30 Mar 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

Bourbon Street

31 Mar 11

The Coco Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

01 Apr 11

Cork City V Monaghan United

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

01 Apr 11

The Billy Kennedy Band

9:30 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St

03 Apr 11

Deepen'mind, Srodek, Ciernie

12:00:00

An Cruiscín Lán

04 Apr 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

An Realt Dearg

05 Apr 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

The Roundy

06 Apr 11

Sound It Out! Band Competiton

9:00 pm

Bourbon Street

07 Apr 11

The Coco Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

09 Apr 11

The Overtones

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

09 Apr 11

A Singing Tour Of Cork City Gaol with William Hammond

3:00 pm

Cork City Gaol

09 Apr 11

“learn A Song" - An Opportunity To Learn A Song

11:00 pm

Cork City Library

09 Apr 11

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Alternative Market!

10:30 pm

Princes St Church/hall

11 Apr 11

Stet Lab

9:00 pm

The Roundy

13 Apr 11

Bowling Extravaganza

7:00 pm

Mardyke Entertainment Complex

14 Apr 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition Finals

9:00 pm

The Pavillion

14 Apr 11

The Coco Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

15 Apr 11

Cork City V Finn Harps

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

18 Apr 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

An Realt Dearg

18 Apr 11

'Exhibit A' - Painting Exhibition

10:00 pm

St. John's College

18 Apr 11

Exhibit A

10:00 pm

St. John’s Central College

19 Apr 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

The Roundy

19 Apr 11

'Exhibit A' - Painting Exhibition

10:00 pm

St. John's College

19 Apr 11

Exhibit A

10:00 pm

St. John’s Central College

20 Apr 11

Sound It Out! Band Competition

9:00 pm

Bourbon Street

20 Apr 11

The Planted

10:00 pm

The Grafton

20 Apr 11

'Exhibit A' - Painting Exhibition

10:00 pm

St. John's College

20 Apr 11

’Exhibit A

10:00 pm

St. John’s Central College

21 Apr 11

The Coco Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

21 Apr 11

'Exhibit A' - Painting Exhibition

10:00 pm

St. John's College

21 Apr 11

Exhibit A

10:00 pm

St. John’s Central College

22 Apr 11

'Exhibit A' - Painting Exhibition

10:00 pm

St. John's College

22 Apr 11

Exhibit A

10:00 pm

St. John’s Central College

23 Apr 11

Munster Militaria Fair

10:00 pm

Maccurtain Street

23 Apr 11

'Exhibit A' - Painting Exhibition

10:00 pm

St. John's College

23 Apr 11

Exhibit A

10:00 pm

St. John’s Central College

24 Apr 11

The Vendettas

10:00 pm

Clancy's

24 Apr 11

'Exhibit A' - Painting Exhibition

10:00 pm

St. John's College

24 Apr 11

’exhibit A’ St. John’s Central College Painting Students Exh

10:00 pm

St. John’s Central College

25 Apr 11

'Exhibit A' - Painting Exhibition

10:00 pm

St. John's College

25 Apr 11

Exhibit A

10:00 pm

St. John’s Central College

26 Apr 11

Exhibit A

10:00 pm

St. John’s Central College

27 Apr 11

Exhibit A

10:00 pm

St. John’s Central College

28 Apr 11

Music Of The Mind Presents Deirdre Power, Sian Brown and Let

9:00 pm

The Roundy

28 Apr 11

The Coco Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

28 Apr 11

'Exhibit A' - Painting Exhibition

10:00 pm

St. John's College

28 Apr 11

Exhibit A

10:00 pm

St. John’s Central College

29 Apr 11

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

29 Apr 11

Artful Renegade

9:30 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St

29 Apr 11

Exhibit A - Painting Exhibition

10:00 pm

St. Johns College

30 Apr 11

The Big Sing

12:45:00

Cork City Hall

05 May 11

The Coco Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

05 May 11

Junctions

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

06 May 11

Cork City V Longford Town

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

07 May 11

Tomas McCarthy & Friends

10:00 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St

08 May 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Toby Kaar

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

12 May 11

Daniel Jones and The Small Town Lovers

9:00 pm

The Roundy

12 May 11

The Coco Club

9:00 pm

The Grafton

13 May 11

The Billy Kennedy Band

10:00 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St

22 May 11

Wildflower Walk

12:00:00

Beaumont Quarry

24 May 11

The Candle Sessions With Hank Wedel & Edel Curtin - Bob Dyla

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

25 May 11

Coláiste Stiofán Naofa Diploma In Dance Graduation Performan

11:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

26 May 11

Cork City V Mervue United

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

26 May 11

Coláiste Stiofán Naofa Diploma In Dance Graduation Performan

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

28 May 11

Irish Folk Singer Stephen Leeson Live

10:00 pm

Wolfe Tone Bar

29 May 11

Africa Day

4:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 May 11

Irish Folk Singer Stephen Leeson Live

10:00 pm

Wolfe Tone Bar

30 May 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

02 Jun 11

In Conversation with Corcadorca: Eileen Walsh

6:30 pm

Cork City Courthouse

02 Jun 11

In Conversation with Corcadorca: Eileen Walsh

6:30 pm

Cork City Courthouse

03 Jun 11

Ocean To City Maritime Festival

12:00:00

Cork City & County

04 Jun 11

Irish Folk Singer Stephen Leeson Live

10:00 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

04 Jun 11

Ocean To City Maritime Festival

12:00:00

Cork City & County

04 Jun 11

Eoin O'Sullivan

10:00 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St.

05 Jun 11

Irish Folk Singer Stephen Leeson Live

9:00 pm

Larry Thompkins

05 Jun 11

Ocean To City Maritime Festival

12:00:00

Cork City & County

06 Jun 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

06 Jun 11

Ocean To City Maritime Festival

12:00:00

Cork City & County

06 Jun 11

Cork City V St. Patrick's Athletic

3:00 pm

Turner's Cross

07 Jun 11

Ocean To City Maritime Festival

12:00:00

Cork City & County

08 Jun 11

Live As Kings

10:00 pm

Old Oak

08 Jun 11

Preston Reed

8:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

08 Jun 11

Ocean To City Maritime Festival

12:00:00

Cork City & County

09 Jun 11

Ocean To City Maritime Festival

12:00:00

Cork City & County

10 Jun 11

Ocean To City Maritime Festival

12:00:00

Cork City & County

10 Jun 11

Cork City V Athlone Town

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

11 Jun 11

Dance Offering 2011

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

11 Jun 11

Ocean To City Maritime Festival

12:00:00

Cork City & County

11 Jun 11

Eion

10:00 pm

Bru, 57 Mac Curtain St

12 Jun 11

Ocean To City Maritime Festival

12:00:00

Cork City & County

13 Jun 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

17 Jun 11

Electric Blue

10:30 pm

Canty's

19 Jun 11

World Refugee Day

2:00 pm

Bishop Lucey Park

20 Jun 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

23 Jun 11

Cross Pollination with Liz Clark

9:00 pm

The Roundy

24 Jun 11

The Red Herrings

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 Jun 11

Cork City V Waterford United

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

25 Jun 11

Laurie Anderson: Transitory Life

8:00 pm

Triskel

26 Jun 11

Laurie Anderson: Transitory Life

8:00 pm

Triskel

27 Jun 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

30 Jun 11

Music Of The Mind Festival

9:00 pm

The Roundy

04 Jul 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

04 Jul 11

Socio-fi

6:00 pm

Basement Project Space

04 Jul 11

The Altered Hours (with Support)

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

05 Jul 11

Socio-fi

6:00 pm

Basement Project Space

06 Jul 11

Socio-fi

6:00 pm

Basement Project Space

07 Jul 11

Socio-fi

6:00 pm

Basement Project Space

08 Jul 11

Bone Dog Blues Band

10:30 pm

Charlie's

08 Jul 11

Lecture and Display, River Lee Hotel Cork City

6:00 pm

The River Lee Hotel Cork City

08 Jul 11

Tomas McCarthy

10:00 pm

Brú, 57 Mac Curtain St

08 Jul 11

Cork City V Salthill Devon

07:45:00

Turner's Cross

09 Jul 11

Artful Renegade

10:00 pm

Brú, 57 Mac Curtain St

11 Jul 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

15 Jul 11

Red Herrings

10:00 pm

Charlie's

16 Jul 11

Cork City V Birmingham City

7:00 pm

Turner's Cross

17 Jul 11

Suede Halo & Mishap & Yesterday's Heroes

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

18 Jul 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

18 Jul 11

Gerry Murphy Launches 'Crossbars' & Kids' Competition Prizeg

5:30 pm

Princes Street Church

20 Jul 11

Drop-d: Vacuumface, Elll and Zwukovski

10:00 pm

The Roundy

23 Jul 11

Stanley Super 800 Goes Country

10:00 pm

De Barras

25 Jul 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

30 Jul 11

Hedliners Summer Sound System Pre-party

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

31 Jul 11

Bone Dog Blues Band

10:30 pm

Charlie's

31 Jul 11

Live Roller Derby - Cork City Firebirds V. Dublin Roller Gir

3:00 pm

Little Island Sports Complex

02 Aug 11

Azucar Salsa Night

9:00 pm

The Roundy

08 Aug 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

08 Aug 11

The Town Hall Concerts

9:30 pm

Wallis' Bar 74 Main St. Midleton

08 Aug 11

The Altered Hours

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

08 Aug 11

The Town Hall Concerts

9:30 pm

Wallis' Bar 74 Main St. Midleton

09 Aug 11

Azucar Salsa Night

9:00 pm

The Roundy

11 Aug 11

The Bowery Summer Garden Party

6:00 pm

The Bowery

13 Aug 11

Cork City Gaol Military Show

10:00 pm

Cork City Gaol

14 Aug 11

Cork City Gaol Military Show

10:00 pm

Cork City Gaol

15 Aug 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

16 Aug 11

Azucar Salsa Night

9:00 pm

The Roundy

19 Aug 11

Billy Kennedy & Band

10:30 pm

Charlie's

19 Aug 11

Decades Festival

7:00 pm

Cork City

20 Aug 11

Decades Festival Cork 2011

7:00 pm

Cork City

20 Aug 11

Layercake Modern Fusion Bellydance Masterclass By Jasmin Vic

2:00 pm

The Montfort College Of Performing Arts

20 Aug 11

The Craichouse Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Rob Roy Bar

22 Aug 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

23 Aug 11

Azucar Salsa Night

9:00 pm

The Roundy

26 Aug 11

Boxcutter & Toby Kaar

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Aug 11

When Good Pets Go Bad

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

27 Aug 11

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlie's

27 Aug 11

The Craichouse Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Rob Roy Bar

29 Aug 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

30 Aug 11

Azucar Salsa Night

9:00 pm

The Roundy

31 Aug 11

Billy Kennedy Plays At The Fireside Essions

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

31 Aug 11

Irish/Scottish Trad Session with Coppers & Brass

9:30 pm

The Ovens Bar

02 Sep 11

Head Over Heels

10:00 pm

Cantys

02 Sep 11

Cork City Pub Crawl

8:30 pm

An Bróg

03 Sep 11

Cork City Diversity Day

1:00 pm

Cork City At Bishop Lucey Park

03 Sep 11

The Craichouse Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Rob Roy Bar

03 Sep 11

Cork City Pub Crawl

8:30 pm

An Bróg

03 Sep 11

Cork City V Limerick

5:00 pm

Turner's Cross

05 Sep 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

06 Sep 11

Azucar Salsa Night

8:00 pm

The Roundy

06 Sep 11

The Red Herrings

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

07 Sep 11

Irish & Scottish Trad Session

9:30 pm

The Ovens Bar

10 Sep 11

The Craichouse Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Rob Roy Bar

11 Sep 11

The Sunday Sessions Feat Toby Kaar

9:00 pm

The Pavilion(downstairs Bar)

12 Sep 11

Irish & Scottish Trad Session

9:30 pm

The Ovens Bar

16 Sep 11

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

16 Sep 11

The Planted

10:00 pm

The Grafton

16 Sep 11

Cork City V St. Patrick's Athletic

07:35:00

Turner's Cross

17 Sep 11

The Craichouse Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Rob Roy Bar

18 Sep 11

Frank O'Connor Award & Sean O'Faolain Prize Presentation @ C

7:00 pm

Metropole Hotel

19 Sep 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

19 Sep 11

The Altered Hours

10:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

21 Sep 11

Irish & Scottish Trad Session

9:30 pm

The Ovens Bar

22 Sep 11

Cross Pollination with Liz Clark

9:00 pm

The Roundy

23 Sep 11

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlie's

24 Sep 11

The Craichouse Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Rob Roy Bar

24 Sep 11

The Saw Doctors

8:00 pm

The Savoy

24 Sep 11

Ea Sports Cup Final- Cork City V Derry City

6:00 pm

Turner's Cross

26 Sep 11

Trad Session

10:00 pm

Old Oak

26 Sep 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

27 Sep 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

28 Sep 11

Irish & Scottish Trad Session

9:30 pm

The Ovens Bar

28 Sep 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

29 Sep 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

30 Sep 11

The Ceile Allstars - Beamish Folk Festival

7:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

30 Sep 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

30 Sep 11

Suas T.v.

9:00 pm

Suas Rooftop Bar (above Captain Americas)

01 Oct 11

The Craichouse Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Rob Roy Bar

01 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

02 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

03 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

04 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

05 Oct 11

Irish & Scottish Trad Session

9:30 pm

The Ovens Bar

05 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

06 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

07 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

07 Oct 11

Suas T.v.

9:00 pm

Suas Rooftop Bar (above Captain Americas)

08 Oct 11

The Craichouse Comedy Club

9:00 pm

The Rob Roy Bar

08 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

09 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

10 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

11 Oct 11

The Winter’s Tale

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

11 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

12 Oct 11

The Winter’s Tale

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

12 Oct 11

Irish & Scottish Trad Session

9:30 pm

The Ovens Bar

12 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

13 Oct 11

The Winter’s Tale

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

13 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

14 Oct 11

The Winter’s Tale

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

14 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

14 Oct 11

Suas T.v.

9:00 pm

Suas Rooftop Bar (above Captain Americas)

15 Oct 11

The Winter’s Tale

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

15 Oct 11

The Wall St Thieves

10:00 pm

The Rochestown Inn

15 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

16 Oct 11

The Winter’s Tale

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

16 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

17 Oct 11

The Winter’s Tale

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

17 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

18 Oct 11

The Winter’s Tale

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

18 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

18 Oct 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

19 Oct 11

The Winter’s Tale

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

19 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

19 Oct 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

20 Oct 11

The Winter’s Tale

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

20 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

21 Oct 11

The Winter’s Tale

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

21 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

21 Oct 11

Suas T.v.

9:00 pm

Suas Rooftop Bar (above Captain Americas)

22 Oct 11

The Winter’s Tale

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

22 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

22 Oct 11

Homegrown (Irish Rock Tribute Band)

10:00 pm

Realt Dubh

23 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

24 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

25 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

25 Oct 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

26 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

26 Oct 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

27 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

28 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

28 Oct 11

Suas T.v.

9:00 pm

Suas Rooftop Bar (above Captain Americas)

28 Oct 11

Laoise O Hanlon Quartet

7:00 pm

Scotts

29 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

29 Oct 11

Cork City Zombie Walk

7:00 pm

Emmet Place

29 Oct 11

Cork City Zombie Walk

7:00 pm

Emmet Pace

30 Oct 11

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

30 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

30 Oct 11

Wiggle

3:00 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

31 Oct 11

Dragon Of Shandon Workshops

10:00 pm

Cork Community Art Link

31 Oct 11

The Dragon Of Shandon Samhain Parade

6:30 pm

Shandon

01 Nov 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

02 Nov 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

03 Nov 11

Polly Barrett Album Launch

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

04 Nov 11

Suas T.v.

9:00 pm

Suas Rooftop Bar (above Captain Americas)

04 Nov 11

Bram Stoker’s Dracula – Book Versus Film

11:00 pm

Bishopstown Library

08 Nov 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

08 Nov 11

Bram Stoker and The Irish Origins Of Dracula

7:00 pm

Central Library

08 Nov 11

Reading Bram Stoker's Dracula

2:30 pm

Blackpool Library

09 Nov 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

09 Nov 11

Reading Bram Stoker's Dracula

11:00 pm

Mayfield Library

10 Nov 11

Junctions - New Traditional Music Encounters

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Nov 11

Suas T.v.

9:00 pm

Suas Rooftop Bar (above Captain Americas)

12 Nov 11

Wildlife In Cork City Seminar

10:00 pm

Vision Centre North Main Street

12 Nov 11

Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.f.o.

4:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

15 Nov 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

15 Nov 11

Stephen King: The Art Of Darkness

7:00 pm

Central Library

15 Nov 11

Reading Bram Stoker's Dracula

02:15:00

Hollyhill Library

16 Nov 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

17 Nov 11

Giselle

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

18 Nov 11

Giselle

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

18 Nov 11

Suas T.v.

9:00 pm

Suas Rooftop Bar (above Captain Americas)

18 Nov 11

G.i.m.p Hardrock Blues Band

9:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

19 Nov 11

Giselle

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

20 Nov 11

The Wall St Thieves

10:00 pm

Door51

21 Nov 11

The Wall St Thieves

10:00 pm

Reardens

22 Nov 11

The Wall St Thieves

10:00 pm

Old Oak

22 Nov 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

22 Nov 11

Horrorshow: Looking At Mary Shelley’s Frankenstein

7:00 pm

Central Library

23 Nov 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

25 Nov 11

Disco Pigs

8:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

25 Nov 11

The Wall St Thieves

10:00 pm

The Gate Bar

26 Nov 11

The Wall St Thieves

10:00 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

27 Nov 11

Sunday Shoutin' Presents When Good Pets Go Bad

9:00 pm

Suas Rooftop Bar

29 Nov 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

30 Nov 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

01 Dec 11

My Evil Ex Glummer Single & Video Launch

8:00 pm

Vertigo Restaurant

02 Dec 11

Fundraising Night - In Aid Of Cork City Hospital Childrens C

11:00 pm

Cubins

03 Dec 11

Fundraising Night - In Aid Of Cork City Hospital Childrens C

11:00 pm

Cubins

06 Dec 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Dec 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

07 Dec 11

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

10 Dec 11

Cork History Book Launch

10:00 pm

Indoor Christmas Craft And Food Fair Sullivans Qua

11 Dec 11

Cork History Book Launch

10:00 pm

Indoor Christmas Craft And Food Fair Sullivans Qua

13 Dec 11

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Dec 11

Theatre Makers Fundraiser. Jack Healy Reads Two Cork Stories

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Dec 11

Fintan Lucy Plays At The Fireside Sessions

9:00 pm

Mr. Bradleys

16 Dec 11

Rebel County Drunk Punx Presents; Section 4

9:30 pm

Fred Zeppelins

17 Dec 11

Lee Sessions

4:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Dec 11

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

17 Dec 11

Murphy's LBNO - The Cantae Choir

8:30 pm

East Village

17 Dec 11

Murphy's LBNO - The Cantae Choir

10:30 pm

The South County

18 Dec 11

Sarah & Sylvia with Band

9:30 pm

Bourbon Street Bar

20 Dec 11

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Dec 11

Christmas Party Night

10:00 pm

Clancy's

20 Dec 11

The Red Herrings

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

26 Dec 11

St Stephen's Night Party

10:00 pm

Clancy's

27 Dec 11

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Dec 11

Christmas Party Night

10:00 pm

Clancy's

30 Dec 11

Bone Dog Blues

10:30 pm

Charlie's

30 Dec 11

World Bass Culture End Of Year Party 2011

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

30 Dec 11

Hot Guitars

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

03 Jan 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Jan 12

Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Jan 12

Live Roller Derby

7:00 pm

Little Island Sports Complex

10 Jan 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Jan 12

The Planted

10:00 pm

Reardens

13 Jan 12

The Planted

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Jan 12

Runnin' Riot's 1st Cork Gig In Over 10 Years

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

14 Jan 12

Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Jan 12

The Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

17 Jan 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Jan 12

Clockworks

10:00 pm

Reardens

18 Jan 12

The Wall St. Thieves

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

19 Jan 12

Cross Pollination with Liz Clark

9:00 pm

The Roundy

20 Jan 12

Disco Pigs

8:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

21 Jan 12

Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Jan 12

Disco Pigs

8:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

24 Jan 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Jan 12

Junctions #6 Featuring Béla Fleck and Guests

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

27 Jan 12

Hot Guitars

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan 12

Wbc Friday Session

10:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

28 Jan 12

Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Jan 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Feb 12

Inferno

8:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

02 Feb 12

Cross Pollination Music Mash with Liz Clark

9:00 pm

The Roundy

03 Feb 12

Rob Harley Blues Band

9:00 pm

The Woodford

04 Feb 12

Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Feb 12

Rest & Ten Past Seven

9:00 pm

Old Fás Buildling

04 Feb 12

Ravers In Black

8:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

07 Feb 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Feb 12

National Sculpture Factory Graduate Residency Presentations

6:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

11 Feb 12

Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Feb 12

Ratu Bagus Bio-energy Meditation Intro Day

10:00 pm

Eason's Hill Community Center

12 Feb 12

We're All Neighbours! 'Magic' Kurowski & Rob Harley

7:30 pm

The Roundy

13 Feb 12

Dawg Charity Gig with Wall Street Thieves

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

14 Feb 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Feb 12

The Love Junkies

9:00 pm

The Woodford

18 Feb 12

Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Feb 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Feb 12

Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Feb 12

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlie's

28 Feb 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Feb 12

Ruby and The Nighthawks

10:00 pm

Old Oak

03 Mar 12

Lee Sessions

5:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Mar 12

Cork City Firebirds Vs Glasgow's Maiden Grrdrs

2:00 pm

Little Island Sports Complex

06 Mar 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Mar 12

Cross Pollination with Liz Clark

9:00 pm

The Roundy

08 Mar 12

Solidarity Books Celebration Of The 101st International Wome

6:00 pm

43 Douglas Street (opp. Fionbarras)

09 Mar 12

The Planted

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Mar 12

Lee Sessions

5:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Mar 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Mar 12

Wiggle

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Mar 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Mar 12

Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Mar 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Mar 12

Live As Kings

10:00 pm

Old Oak

24 Mar 12

Lee Sessions

5:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Mar 12

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

24 Mar 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:30 pm

Princes St. Church

26 Mar 12

Cork City FC V Wexford Youths

07:45:00

Turners Cross

27 Mar 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Mar 12

Ruby and The Nighthawks

10:00 pm

Old Oak

30 Mar 12

Blueprint

10:30 pm

Charlie's

30 Mar 12

Cork City V Bray Wanderers

07:45:00

Turners Cross

31 Mar 12

Lee Sessions

5:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Mar 12

Inner City Blues

10:30 pm

Charlie's

31 Mar 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:30 pm

Princes St. Church

31 Mar 12

Head Over Heels

10:00 pm

Henchys

03 Apr 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Apr 12

Stone Blues

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

07 Apr 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Apr 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:30 pm

Princes St. Church

10 Apr 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Apr 12

Vigo

9:00 pm

The Roundy

13 Apr 12

The Hard Ground

10:00 pm

De Barras

13 Apr 12

Cork City FC V Monaghan Utd

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

14 Apr 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Apr 12

Hank and Edel

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

17 Apr 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Apr 12

Inner City Blues

10:30 pm

Charlie's

20 Apr 12

Cork City FC V Sligo Rovers

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

21 Apr 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Apr 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:30 pm

Princes St. Church

24 Apr 12

Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Apr 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Apr 12

Red Herrings

10:30 pm

Charlie's

28 Apr 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:30 pm

Princes St. Church

29 Apr 12

Transmission

9:30 pm

Door51

01 May 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 May 12

Mozart's Requiem (Cork Int Choral Festival)

8:00 pm

Cork City Hall

03 May 12

Fireroad Productions Presents Toy Soldier

8:00 pm

The Vicarstown Bar

04 May 12

Cork City FC V Dundalk

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

05 May 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 May 12

Bone Dog Blues

10:30 pm

Charlie's

05 May 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:30 pm

Princes St. Church

05 May 12

Paddy Cole with Cork City Jazz Band

8:00 pm

Ballydehob Community Hall

06 May 12

Cork International Choral Festival Closing Gala

8:00 pm

Cork City Hall

08 May 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 May 12

Modemusic Presents Palko

8:00 pm

The Slate

11 May 12

The Planted

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 May 12

The Lee Sessions*

5:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 May 12

Tanya Louise & Odin

8:00 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

14 May 12

Hank & Edel

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

14 May 12

Diycork

12:00:00

Citywide And County

14 May 12

Diycork Festival

12:00:00

Various Venues

15 May 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 May 12

Ruby & The Nighthawks

10:00 pm

Old Oak

15 May 12

Diycork

12:00:00

Citywide And County

15 May 12

Diycork Festival

12:00:00

Various Venues

16 May 12

Diycork

12:00:00

Citywide And County

16 May 12

Diycork Festival

12:00:00

Various Venues

17 May 12

Diycork

12:00:00

Citywide And County

17 May 12

Diycork Festival

12:00:00

Various Venues

18 May 12

Cork City FC V Ucd

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

18 May 12

Diycork

12:00:00

Citywide And County

18 May 12

Diycork Festival

12:00:00

Various Venues

18 May 12

Bone Dog Blues Band

10:30 pm

The Folk House

19 May 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 May 12

Tanya Louise

10:00 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

19 May 12

Diycork

12:00:00

Citywide And County

19 May 12

Diycork Festival

12:00:00

Various Venues

20 May 12

Diycork Festival

12:00:00

Various Venues

22 May 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 May 12

Danceworks 2012

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

24 May 12

A Night Of Sporting Passion

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 May 12

Cross Pollination with Liz Clark and Peter Power

9:00 pm

The Roundy

25 May 12

Cork City FC V Athlone Town

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

26 May 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 May 12

Africa Day 2012 Cork City

1:30 pm

Bishop Lucey Park Grand Parade

29 May 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 May 12

The Magic Of The Musicals

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

31 May 12

Inner City Blues Band

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Jun 12

The Grunts Ep Launch with Special Guests Paradox and Vudu Na

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

02 Jun 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Jun 12

The Frank and Walters

10:00 pm

Reardens

05 Jun 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Jun 12

Ruby and The Nighthawks

9:00 pm

The Roundy

09 Jun 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Jun 12

Cork Community Voluntary Bingo

08:15:00

Glen Rovers Hurling Club

10 Jun 12

Dance Offering 2012

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

10 Jun 12

Ocean To City Maritime Festival 2012

10:00 pm

Cork City & County

10 Jun 12

Tanya Louise

9:00 pm

The Cow Bar

12 Jun 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Jun 12

Ruby & The Nighthawks

10:00 pm

Old Oak

15 Jun 12

Dead Beat Presents Dimitry Datus, Wake Up On Sunday, The Mug

9:00 pm

The Roundy

16 Jun 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Jun 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:00 pm

The Princes St Church

17 Jun 12

Billy Kennedy ( Album Launch )

6:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

19 Jun 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Jun 12

Jimmy Crowley's Cork Folk Club

8:30 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

21 Jun 12

George Higgs & Playgroup

12:00:00

Various Outdoor

21 Jun 12

Ciudades Paralelas: Rooftop: Review Stefan Kaegi

10:00 pm

Meet At Cork City Hall

22 Jun 12

Cork City FC V Derry City

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

22 Jun 12

George Higgs & Playgroup

12:00:00

Various Outdoor

22 Jun 12

Ciudades Paralelas: Rooftop: Review Stefan Kaegi

10:00 pm

Meet At Cork City Hall

23 Jun 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:00 pm

The Princes St Church

23 Jun 12

George Higgs & Playgroup

12:00:00

Various Outdoor

23 Jun 12

Ciudades Paralelas: Rooftop: Review Stefan Kaegi

10:00 pm

Meet At Cork City Hall

24 Jun 12

George Higgs & Playgroup

12:00:00

Various Outdoor

26 Jun 12

Ciudades Paralelas: Rooftop: Review Stefan Kaegi

10:00 pm

Meet At Cork City Hall

27 Jun 12

Love Junkies

10:00 pm

Old Oak

27 Jun 12

Ciudades Paralelas: Rooftop: Review Stefan Kaegi

10:00 pm

Meet At Cork City Hall

28 Jun 12

Ciudades Paralelas: Rooftop: Review Stefan Kaegi

10:00 pm

Meet At Cork City Hall

28 Jun 12

Jimmy Crowley's Cork Folk Club

8:30 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

29 Jun 12

The Planted

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jun 12

Tanya Louise

10:00 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

29 Jun 12

Ciudades Paralelas: Rooftop: Review Stefan Kaegi

10:00 pm

Meet At Cork City Hall

29 Jun 12

Broken Box & Globalfest Gig

6:00 pm

Touchwood Skatepark

30 Jun 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:00 pm

The Princes St Church

30 Jun 12

Ciudades Paralelas: Rooftop: Review Stefan Kaegi

10:00 pm

Meet At Cork City Hall

01 Jul 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Jul 12

Hank & Edel

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

03 Jul 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Jul 12

Live As Kings

10:00 pm

Old Oak

04 Jul 12

The Lace From Dr Congo ~ Ireland Tour Launch

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

06 Jul 12

Clockworks

10:00 pm

Reardens

07 Jul 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:00 pm

The Princes St Church

07 Jul 12

Tanya Louise & Odin

10:00 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

08 Jul 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Jul 12

Cork City FC V Bohemians

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

08 Jul 12

Electric Blue

10:00 pm

The Grafton

10 Jul 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Jul 12

Ruby & The Nighthawks

10:00 pm

Old Oak

14 Jul 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:00 pm

The Princes St Church

15 Jul 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Jul 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Jul 12

Vita and Stuart Wilde

9:00 pm

The Roundy

19 Jul 12

Stone Blues

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

21 Jul 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:00 pm

The Princes St Church

21 Jul 12

Cork Cycling Festival Launch

1:00 pm

Festival Hq

21 Jul 12

Bike Shorts! & Kids Luv Bikes

10:00 pm

Cork City Library & Festival Hq

22 Jul 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jul 12

Tanya Louise

8:00 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

22 Jul 12

Bike Shorts! & Kids Luv Bikes

10:00 pm

Cork City Library & Festival Hq

23 Jul 12

Joan Denise Moriarty Summer School

10:00 pm

Firkin Crane

23 Jul 12

Bike Shorts! & Kids Luv Bikes

10:00 pm

Cork City Library & Festival Hq

24 Jul 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Jul 12

Joan Denise Moriarty Summer School

10:00 pm

Firkin Crane

24 Jul 12

Cork City FC V Watford FC

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

24 Jul 12

Bike Shorts! & Kids Luv Bikes

10:00 pm

Cork City Library & Festival Hq

25 Jul 12

Joan Denise Moriarty Summer School

10:00 pm

Firkin Crane

25 Jul 12

Bike Shorts! & Kids Luv Bikes

10:00 pm

Cork City Library & Festival Hq

26 Jul 12

Joan Denise Moriarty Summer School

10:00 pm

Firkin Crane

26 Jul 12

Bike Shorts! & Kids Luv Bikes

10:00 pm

Cork City Library & Festival Hq

27 Jul 12

Joan Denise Moriarty Summer School

10:00 pm

Firkin Crane

27 Jul 12

Cork City FC V Shelbourne FC

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

27 Jul 12

Bike Shorts! & Kids Luv Bikes

10:00 pm

Cork City Library & Festival Hq

27 Jul 12

Exhibition Launch For Paintings By Catherine Tomkins

7:30 pm

Meades Wine Bar

28 Jul 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:00 pm

The Princes St Church

28 Jul 12

Bike Shorts! & Kids Luv Bikes

10:00 pm

Cork City Library & Festival Hq

29 Jul 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jul 12

Bike Shorts! & Kids Luv Bikes

10:00 pm

Cork City Library & Festival Hq

31 Jul 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

02 Aug 12

Vigo

9:00 pm

The Roundy

02 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

03 Aug 12

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlie's

03 Aug 12

World Bass Culture Summer Bass Mash!

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

03 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

04 Aug 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Aug 12

The Fair Alternative, Cork's Arts-crafts-fashion Market

10:00 pm

The Princes St Church

04 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

04 Aug 12

Richard Mosse Artist Talk

2:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Aug 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Aug 12

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

05 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

06 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

07 Aug 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Aug 12

Ruby & The Nighthawks

10:00 pm

Old Oak

07 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

08 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

09 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

10 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

10 Aug 12

Israel:democracy, Racism and Apartheid

8:00 pm

Metropole Hotel

10 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival

8:00 pm

Various Venues Around Cork City

11 Aug 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Aug 12

Ghost Of Shandon Book Launch

2:00 pm

Cork City Library

11 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

11 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival

8:00 pm

Various Venues Around Cork City

11 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival 2012

8:00 pm

Various

12 Aug 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Aug 12

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

12 Aug 12

Cork City FC V Blackburn Rovers FC

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

12 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

12 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival

8:00 pm

Various Venues Around Cork City

12 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival 2012

8:00 pm

Various

13 Aug 12

Cork City FC V St. Patrick's Athletic Fc

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

13 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

13 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival

8:00 pm

Various Venues Around Cork City

13 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival 2012

8:00 pm

Various

14 Aug 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

14 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival

8:00 pm

Various Venues Around Cork City

14 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival 2012

8:00 pm

Various

15 Aug 12

The Planted

10:00 pm

Reardens

15 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

15 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

15 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival

8:00 pm

Various Venues Around Cork City

15 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival 2012

8:00 pm

Various

16 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

16 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

16 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival

8:00 pm

Various Venues Around Cork City

16 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival 2012

8:00 pm

Various

17 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

17 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

17 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival

8:00 pm

Various Venues Around Cork City

17 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival 2012

8:00 pm

Various

18 Aug 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

18 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

18 Aug 12

Cork City Heritage Open Day

10:00 pm

Various Buildings & Events

18 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival

8:00 pm

Various Venues Around Cork City

18 Aug 12

Underground Short Film Festival 2012

8:00 pm

Various

18 Aug 12

Sirocco & Mockingbird & Sebek

8:00 pm

Connolly's Of Leap

18 Aug 12

Cork Before Vikings

11:00 pm

Meet at Boardwalk

19 Aug 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Aug 12

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

19 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

19 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

20 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

20 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

20 Aug 12

Cork City FC V Drogheda United Fc

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

21 Aug 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

21 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

22 Aug 12

Love Junkies

10:00 pm

Old Oak

22 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

22 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

23 Aug 12

Spacecake

9:00 pm

The Roundy

23 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

23 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

24 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

24 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

25 Aug 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

25 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

26 Aug 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Aug 12

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

26 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

26 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

27 Aug 12

Pre Venue Launch with Lee Valley String Band

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

27 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

27 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

28 Aug 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

28 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

29 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

29 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

30 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

30 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

31 Aug 12

'city Highs &lows' By Lisa Callaghan

9:00 pm

Cork Coffee Roasters

31 Aug 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

31 Aug 12

Cork City FC V Shamrock Rovers Fc

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

01 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Sep 12

Over The Pub

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

01 Sep 12

Club D'ellaria Ep Launch

11:00 pm

The Terrace @ The Audio Rooms

02 Sep 12

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

04 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Sep 12

Kevin Glavin Plays @ The Fireside Sessions

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

07 Sep 12

Hank Wedel Band

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Sep 12

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

10 Sep 12

Cork City FC V Bray Wanderers Fc

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

11 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Sep 12

Hank & Edel

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

13 Sep 12

Paulaner Oktoberfest Beag

5:00 pm

Old Beamish And Crawford Brewery

14 Sep 12

Paulaner Oktoberfest Beag

5:00 pm

Old Beamish And Crawford Brewery

14 Sep 12

Spaced Friday

11:00 pm

The Audio Rooms

15 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Sep 12

Avalon

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Sep 12

Paulaner Oktoberfest Beag

5:00 pm

Old Beamish And Crawford Brewery

16 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions*

5:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Sep 12

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

16 Sep 12

Paulaner Oktoberfest Beag

5:00 pm

Old Beamish And Crawford Brewery

17 Sep 12

Paulaner Oktoberfest Beag

5:00 pm

Old Beamish And Crawford Brewery

18 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Sep 12

Paulaner Oktoberfest Beag

5:00 pm

Old Beamish And Crawford Brewery

18 Sep 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

19 Sep 12

Paulaner Oktoberfest Beag

5:00 pm

Old Beamish And Crawford Brewery

20 Sep 12

Paulaner Oktoberfest Beag

5:00 pm

Old Beamish And Crawford Brewery

21 Sep 12

Clockworks

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Sep 12

Paulaner Oktoberfest Beag

5:00 pm

Old Beamish And Crawford Brewery

21 Sep 12

Cork City Culture Night

11:00 pm

Cork City

22 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Sep 12

The Doors Tribute-the Roadhouse Doors

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

22 Sep 12

Paulaner Oktoberfest Beag

5:00 pm

Old Beamish And Crawford Brewery

23 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Sep 12

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

23 Sep 12

Munster Mash - Live Roller Derby

5:00 pm

Neptune Stadium

24 Sep 12

Warrior Soul

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

24 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

25 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Sep 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

25 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Slate

25 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Test

25 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

25 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

26 Sep 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

27 Sep 12

John Blek and The Rats

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

27 Sep 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

28 Sep 12

Pulses Of Tradition - Grand Finale Night

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

28 Sep 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

29 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Sep 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

30 Sep 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Sep 12

Liam O Maonlai

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

30 Sep 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

01 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

02 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Oct 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

02 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

02 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Slate

02 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

03 Oct 12

Love Junkies

10:00 pm

Old Oak

03 Oct 12

Irish Traditional Music Session For Advanced Musicians

9:30 pm

Costigans

03 Oct 12

Ceolchoirm Amhránaithe

9:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

03 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

04 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

05 Oct 12

The G-man Presents Hello Moon & The Great Balloon Race In

9:00 pm

The Roundy

05 Oct 12

Cork City FC V Sligo Rovers

8:00 pm

Turners Cross Stadium

05 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

05 Oct 12

Bastardo Electrico 10th Birthday Party: DJ Bone (Subject Det

11:15:00

The Pavilion

06 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Oct 12

Inner City Blues

10:30 pm

Charlie's

06 Oct 12

Cork Pipers Club Concert

4:00 pm

An Spailpin Fanach

06 Oct 12

Percussion Workshop

3:00 pm

Cork City Library

06 Oct 12

Songs And Stories For Children

3:00 pm

Cork City Childrens Library

06 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

07 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Oct 12

Cork Ceili Mór 2012

2:00 pm

Grand Parade

07 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

08 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

09 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Oct 12

Ruby & The Nighthawks

10:00 pm

Old Oak

09 Oct 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

09 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

09 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Slate

09 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

10 Oct 12

Irish Traditional Music Session For Advanced Musicians

9:30 pm

Costigans

10 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

11 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

12 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

13 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

13 Oct 12

Jimmy Crowley & Stokers Reunite

8:30 pm

First Fruits Arts Centre Watergrasshill

14 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

15 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

16 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Oct 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

16 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

16 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Slate

16 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

17 Oct 12

The Planted

10:00 pm

Reardens

17 Oct 12

Irish Traditional Music Session For Advanced Musicians

9:30 pm

Costigans

17 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

18 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

19 Oct 12

Clockworks

10:00 pm

Reardens

19 Oct 12

Later with The Grunts

09:15:00

The Roundy

19 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

19 Oct 12

Cork City FC V Dundalk

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

20 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

20 Oct 12

Dimitry Datus Ep Launch 'Sound'

9:00 pm

Mr. Bradleys

20 Oct 12

In House Carnival

11:00 pm

The Savoy

21 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

22 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

22 Oct 12

Stone Blues

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

22 Oct 12

The Childrens Referendum – Whats Really Right For Your Child

7:30 pm

Clarion Hotel

23 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Oct 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

23 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

23 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Slate

23 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

23 Oct 12

Waking Up Sunday

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 Oct 12

Irish Traditional Music Session For Advanced Musicians

9:30 pm

Costigans

24 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

25 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

26 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

27 Oct 12

Aoife Barrett and Frieda Meaney ,engage Arts Festival - Band

5:30 pm

Skylight Gallery

27 Oct 12

Cork Craft Market

10:00 pm

Unitarian Church

27 Oct 12

In House Carnival

11:00 pm

The Savoy

27 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeons

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

28 Oct 12

Ccw Hostile Halloween

6:00 pm

St. Finbarr's Hurling & Football Club

28 Oct 12

Kerri Chandler

9:00 pm

Silversprings Event Centre

28 Oct 12

Toby Kaar, New Jackson and Reid

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

28 Oct 12

The Art Crimes Band (with Guests Suadela Bellydance)

4:00 pm

The Cork City Gaol

28 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeons

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

29 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeons

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

30 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Oct 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

30 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Slate

30 Oct 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

30 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeons

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

31 Oct 12

Irish Traditional Music Session For Advanced Musicians

9:30 pm

Costigans

31 Oct 12

The 7th Dragon Od Shandon Samhain Parade

7:00 pm

The Butter Exchange Building

31 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeons

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

03 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Nov 12

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlie's

03 Nov 12

In House Carnival

11:00 pm

The Savoy

04 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Nov 12

Splintered Soul

8:00 pm

Unitarian Church

06 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Nov 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

06 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Slate

06 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

06 Nov 12

Splintered Soul

8:00 pm

Unitarian Church

07 Nov 12

Love Junkies

10:00 pm

Old Oak

07 Nov 12

Irish Traditional Music Session For Advanced Musicians

9:30 pm

Costigans

07 Nov 12

Splintered Soul

8:00 pm

Unitarian Church

08 Nov 12

Splintered Soul

8:00 pm

Unitarian Church

09 Nov 12

World Bass Culture Crew Rocks Again

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Nov 12

Splintered Soul

8:00 pm

Unitarian Church

10 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Nov 12

Inner City Blues

10:30 pm

Charlie's

10 Nov 12

In House Carnival

11:00 pm

The Savoy

10 Nov 12

Lamp & The Great Balloon Race

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

11 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Nov 12

Revolution Rock

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

13 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Nov 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

13 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Slate

13 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

14 Nov 12

Irish Traditional Music Session For Advanced Musicians

9:30 pm

Costigans

14 Nov 12

Eoin O' Sullivan Plays At The Fireside Sessions.

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

16 Nov 12

Bastardo Electrico Presents Ben Klock (Berghain-berlin)

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Nov 12

In House Carnival

11:00 pm

The Savoy

17 Nov 12

A Concert For Families - Lullaby: A Tale Of Two Cities

3:30 pm

Cork City Hall

17 Nov 12

Rewind Presents Jon Barry All Night Long

11:00 pm

The Audio Rooms

18 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Nov 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

21 Nov 12

Irish Traditional Music Session For Advanced Musicians

9:30 pm

Costigans

22 Nov 12

The Sleeping Beauty

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

23 Nov 12

The Sleeping Beauty

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

24 Nov 12

The Sleeping Beauty

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

24 Nov 12

In House Carnival

11:00 pm

The Savoy

24 Nov 12

Truir - Trad Irish Concert, with Peadar O'Riada - Cobh Lion

7:30 pm

Christchurch Cathedral

25 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Nov 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Nov 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

28 Nov 12

Lamp, When Good Pets Go Bad, Fear Stals The Land!

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

01 Dec 12

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlie's

01 Dec 12

In House Carnival

11:00 pm

The Savoy

02 Dec 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Dec 12

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

04 Dec 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Dec 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

06 Dec 12

A Christmas Carol By Charles Dickens

7:00 pm

City Library

08 Dec 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Dec 12

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Coughlan's

08 Dec 12

In House Carnival

11:00 pm

The Savoy

09 Dec 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Dec 12

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

11 Dec 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Dec 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

12 Dec 12

Love Junkies

10:00 pm

Old Oak

14 Dec 12

Clockworks

10:00 pm

Reardens

14 Dec 12

Christmas On The Coal Quay

11:00 pm

The Coal Quay Market

15 Dec 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Dec 12

Christmas On The Coal Quay

11:00 pm

The Coal Quay Market

16 Dec 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Dec 12

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

16 Dec 12

Christmas On The Coal Quay

11:00 pm

The Coal Quay Market

18 Dec 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Dec 12

Ceili Fit ™

08:15:00

Firkin Crane

21 Dec 12

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

21 Dec 12

The Stunning , Paradise Revisited ,25th Aniversary Show

8:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

22 Dec 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Dec 12

Lynch Mob

10:30 pm

Charlie's

23 Dec 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Dec 12

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

23 Dec 12

Christmas On The Coal Quay

11:00 pm

The Coal Quay Market

26 Dec 12

John Blek & The Rats w/ The Calvinists

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

26 Dec 12

Ger Wolfe with Edel Sullivan and Paul Frost

09:20:00

L'atitude 51

29 Dec 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Dec 12

Hank Wedel Band

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Dec 12

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Dec 12

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

01 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Jan 13

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

08 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Jan 13

Love Junkies

10:00 pm

Old Oak

10 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Cavanaghs

10 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

11 Jan 13

The Billy Kennedy Band

10:30 pm

Charlie's

11 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Test

11 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

11 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Rob Roy

11 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

12 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

13 Jan 13

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

13 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

13 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

14 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

15 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

15 Jan 13

Cork City Set Dancing

8:00 pm

Classic Bar (upstairs)

16 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Costigans

16 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

16 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

16 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

17 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Cavanaghs

17 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

18 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

18 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Rob Roy

18 Jan 13

Clockworks

10:00 pm

The Grafton

18 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

19 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Jan 13

Avalon

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

20 Jan 13

Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlie's

20 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

20 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

20 Jan 13

The Planted

10:00 pm

The Grafton

21 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

22 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

22 Jan 13

Cork City Set Dancing

8:00 pm

Classic Bar (upstairs)

23 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Costigans

23 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

23 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

23 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

24 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Cavanaghs

24 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

25 Jan 13

Hank Wedel Band

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

25 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Rob Roy

25 Jan 13

The Planted

10:00 pm

The Grafton

25 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

26 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

27 Jan 13

Sunday Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

27 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

27 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

27 Jan 13

Nightshift

10:00 pm

The Grafton

28 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

29 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

29 Jan 13

Cork City Set Dancing

8:00 pm

Classic Bar (upstairs)

30 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Costigans

30 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

30 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

30 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

31 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Cavanaghs

31 Jan 13

Capriccio Presents: Open Mic Night

9:00 pm

The Gateway Bar

31 Jan 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

01 Feb 13

Heroes and Villians

9:00 pm

The Roundy

01 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

01 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Rob Roy

01 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

02 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Feb 13

Acoustic Extravaganza

8:00 pm

Windsor Inn LV Bar

02 Feb 13

Cork Martial Arts Promotions (Cmap) Awards

7:30 pm

Metropole Hotel

02 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

03 Feb 13

Sunday Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

03 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

03 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

03 Feb 13

Second Base

10:00 pm

The Grafton

04 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

05 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

05 Feb 13

Cork City Set Dancing

8:00 pm

Classic Bar (upstairs)

06 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Costigans

06 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

06 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

06 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

07 Feb 13

The Paul Dunlea Group

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

07 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Cavanaghs

07 Feb 13

Cork City FC V Leeds United XI

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

07 Feb 13

Midnight Marauders Present: Unwinding Cables

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Feb 13

Open Mic Night

9:00 pm

The Gateway Bar

07 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

08 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

08 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Rob Roy

08 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

09 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Feb 13

The Great Balloon Race

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

10 Feb 13

Sunday Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

10 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

10 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

11 Feb 13

Cork City FC V Cliftonville

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

11 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

12 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

12 Feb 13

Cork City Set Dancing

8:00 pm

Classic Bar (upstairs)

13 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Costigans

13 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

13 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

13 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

14 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Cavanaghs

14 Feb 13

Open Mic Night

9:00 pm

The Gateway Bar

14 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

15 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

15 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Rob Roy

15 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

16 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Feb 13

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Coughlan's

16 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

17 Feb 13

Sunday Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

17 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

17 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

18 Feb 13

Stone Blues

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

19 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

19 Feb 13

Cork City Set Dancing

8:00 pm

Classic Bar (upstairs)

20 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Costigans

20 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

20 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

20 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

21 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Cavanaghs

21 Feb 13

Open Mic Night

9:00 pm

The Gateway Bar

21 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

22 Feb 13

Later with The Grunts

9:00 pm

The Roundy

22 Feb 13

The Planted

9:00 pm

Clancy's

22 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

22 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Rob Roy

22 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

23 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

24 Feb 13

Sunday Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

24 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

24 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

25 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

26 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

26 Feb 13

Cork City Set Dancing

8:00 pm

Classic Bar (upstairs)

26 Feb 13

Cork City FC V Crusaders

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

27 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Costigans

27 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

27 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

27 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

28 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Cavanaghs

28 Feb 13

Open Mic Night

9:00 pm

The Gateway Bar

28 Feb 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

01 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

01 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Rob Roy

01 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

02 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Mar 13

Stereo Street

10:00 pm

Cisse Youngs

02 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

03 Mar 13

Sunday Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

03 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

03 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

04 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

05 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

05 Mar 13

Cork City Set Dancing

8:00 pm

Classic Bar (upstairs)

06 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Costigans

06 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

06 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

06 Mar 13

Eoin O' Sullivan @ The Fireside Sessions

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

06 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

07 Mar 13

Stone Blues

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Mar 13

Open Mic Night

9:00 pm

The Gateway Bar

08 Mar 13

The Hip-hop Connection

12:00:00

Fred Zeppelins

09 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Mar 13

Sunday Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

12 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Mar 13

Open Mic Night

9:00 pm

The Gateway Bar

15 Mar 13

Hank Wedel & Band

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Mar 13

The Planted

9:00 pm

Clancy's

15 Mar 13

The Doors Tribute- The Roadhouse Doors

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

15 Mar 13

Cork City FC V Bohemians

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

15 Mar 13

Starz

10:00 pm

The Grafton

16 Mar 13

The Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Coughlan's

17 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Mar 13

Sunday Trad Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

17 Mar 13

Ccw Paddys Day Massacre

6:00 pm

St. Vincents Gaa Hall

17 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

Cork Porterhouse

17 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

2:00 pm

The Imperial Hotel

18 Mar 13

Clann Eireann

6:00 pm

Clancy's

19 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Mar 13

Axis Of and Terriers

9:00 pm

Nancy Spains

21 Mar 13

Open Mic Night

9:00 pm

The Gateway Bar

22 Mar 13

Inner City Blues Band

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Mar 13

Irish War Of Independence Exhibition/ Display

11:00 pm

The Middle Parish Community Centre

23 Mar 13

Irish War Of Independence Exhibition/ Display

11:00 pm

The Middle Parish Community Centre

23 Mar 13

Stereo Street

10:00 pm

An Bodhrán

24 Mar 13

Cork City FC V Derry City

3:30 pm

Turners Cross Stadium

26 Mar 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Mar 13

Love Junkies

10:00 pm

Old Oak

02 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Apr 13

Auditions

2:00 pm

The Roundy

02 Apr 13

Under 19 National Cup Final

7:30 pm

Turners Cross Stadium

02 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

02 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

03 Apr 13

Fintan Lucy Plays At The Fireside Sessions

9:30 pm

Mr. Bradleys

03 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Porterhouse

03 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

03 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

03 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

04 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Cavanagh's

04 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

05 Apr 13

Cork City FC V Ucd Afc

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

05 Apr 13

Stereo Street

10:00 pm

An Bodhrán

05 Apr 13

Clockworks

10:00 pm

The Grafton

05 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

05 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Rob Roy

05 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

06 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

07 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

07 Apr 13

Avalon

10:00 pm

The Grafton

07 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

07 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

09 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

09 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

10 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

10 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

11 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Long Valley

11 Apr 13

New Beginnings- Caring For Our Well Being

2:00 pm

We Made This- South Pres

11 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

12 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

12 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Rob Roy

12 Apr 13

New Beginnings- Caring For Our Well Being

2:00 pm

We Made This- South Pres

12 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

13 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Apr 13

New Beginnings- Caring For Our Well Being

2:00 pm

We Made This- South Pres

13 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

14 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

14 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

14 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

14 Apr 13

New Beginnings- Caring For Our Well Being

2:00 pm

We Made This- South Pres

15 Apr 13

New Beginnings- Caring For Our Well Being

2:00 pm

We Made This- South Pres

16 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

16 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

16 Apr 13

New Beginnings- Caring For Our Well Being

2:00 pm

We Made This- South Pres

17 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

17 Apr 13

New Beginnings- Caring For Our Well Being

2:00 pm

We Made This- South Pres

17 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

18 Apr 13

Inner City Blues Band

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:00 pm

The Long Valley

18 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Cavanagh's

18 Apr 13

New Beginnings- Caring For Our Well Being

2:00 pm

We Made This- South Pres

18 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

19 Apr 13

Porn For The Blind

9:00 pm

The Roundy

19 Apr 13

Cork City FC V Shelbourne Fc

07:45:00

Turners Cross Stadium

19 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

19 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Rob Roy

19 Apr 13

New Beginnings- Caring For Our Well Being

2:00 pm

We Made This- South Pres

19 Apr 13

Dr Alban - Disco 90s Remix

10:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

19 Apr 13

Flea Market

11:00 pm

Mother Jones Flea Market

19 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

20 Apr 13

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Apr 13

Red Effect

9:00 pm

Clancy's

20 Apr 13

New Beginnings- Caring For Our Well Being

2:00 pm