27 Apr 18

Jack O’rourke

8:00 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

28 Apr 18

From Facebook To Fiction: Aisling – Emer McLysaght and Sarah Breen

4:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

11 May 18

Banff Mountain Film Festival

7:30 pm

The Everyman

12 May 18

Banff Mountain Film Festival

7:30 pm

The Everyman

03 Jul 18

Erin Connolly and The Children Of Lir

7:30 pm

The Everyman

04 Jul 18

Erin Connolly and The Children Of Lir

7:30 pm

The Everyman

05 Jul 18

Erin Connolly and The Children Of Lir

7:30 pm

The Everyman

06 Jul 18

Erin Connolly and The Children Of Lir

7:30 pm

The Everyman

07 Jul 18

Erin Connolly and The Children Of Lir

7:30 pm

The Everyman

07 Jul 18

Erin Connolly and The Children Of Lir

2:30 pm

The Everyman

08 Jul 18

Erin Connolly and The Children Of Lir

7:30 pm

The Everyman

08 Jul 18

Erin Connolly and The Children Of Lir

2:30 pm

The Everyman

12 results for Advent in upcoming events

Searching Archive...

Please note images & video may not be available

18 Sep 07

Dorothy Murphy

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

20 Sep 07

Preston Reed

9:00 pm

Debarras

24 Sep 07

Surviving Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

25 Sep 07

Surviving Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

26 Sep 07

Surviving Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

27 Sep 07

Surviving Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

28 Sep 07

Surviving Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

29 Sep 07

Surviving Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

26 Oct 07

Jimeoin

9:00 pm

City Limits Comedy Club

27 Oct 07

Jimeoin

9:00 pm

City Limits Comedy Club

27 Oct 07

Das Funf Zoid Versus Karl Rooney

8:30 pm

Granary Theatre

28 Oct 07

The Leaders And The Richard Galliano Quartet

8:30 pm

The Everyman

16 Nov 07

Tom Mcrae

8:30 pm

The Savoy Mezz

17 Nov 07

2fm 2moro 2our

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

21 Nov 07

David O'doherty W/jarlath Regan & Guest

9:30 pm

De Barras

07 Dec 07

Sunil Sharpe & Magnetize

10:30 pm

Electric Underground

30 Dec 07

Fred

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

31 Dec 07

New Years Party With Fred

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

20 Jan 08

Tosh Meets Marley

9:00 pm

Savoy

03 Feb 08

Dave Geraghty (bell X1)

8:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

15 Feb 08

Circus Festival Ireland

12:00:00

Cork City

16 Feb 08

Circus Festival Ireland

12:00:00

Cork City

17 Feb 08

Circus Festival Ireland

12:00:00

Cork City

29 Feb 08

Si Schroeder + Somadrome

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

07 Mar 08

Dj Gint & Darqhorse

10:00 pm

The Liquid Lounge

24 Apr 08

Mark Geary

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

26 Apr 08

Davia Mc Savage

9:00 pm

City Limits

14 May 08

Luciano & Special Guest Etana The Jamacian Soul Diva

8:30 pm

Savoy

16 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

17 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

18 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

19 Jun 08

Alex Orelli And The Bluesmakers

11:45:00

The Crane Lane

19 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

20 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

21 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

22 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

23 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

24 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

25 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

26 Jun 08

David O Doherty

8:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

26 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

27 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

28 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

29 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

30 Jun 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

01 Jul 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

02 Jul 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

03 Jul 08

Saint Bourbon

9:00 pm

Roundy Room Sessions

03 Jul 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

04 Jul 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

05 Jul 08

Audio Detour: Real Foxes Are Creeping Up

11:00 pm

Starts At Festival Box Office

19 Jul 08

Saint Bourbon

10:00 pm

De Barras

24 Jul 08

Mvm (movies V Music)

11:55:00

The Everyman

31 Jul 08

Mvm (movies V Music)

11:55:00

The Everyman

07 Aug 08

Mvm (movies V Music)

11:55:00

The Everyman

10 Aug 08

Tango Sundays

8:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

14 Aug 08

Mvm (movies V Music)

11:55:00

The Everyman

24 Aug 08

Tango Sundays

8:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

13 Sep 08

End The Agony & More

8:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

02 Oct 08

The Blizzards

8:30 pm

Savoy Theatre

04 Oct 08

Master Classes Fiddle, Matt Cranitch & Flute ,conol O Grada

11:00 pm

An Spailpin Fanach

08 Oct 08

Mary Coughlan & Band

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

17 Oct 08

Cindi Lauper

7:30 pm

Savoy Theatre

21 Oct 08

Nizlopi

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

26 Oct 08

Shanghai Palace 1937- Swing Night

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Shandon

30 Oct 08

El Scamperino & Walkperson

9:00 pm

The Roundy Room Sessions

03 Nov 08

Ruby Suns (sub Pop Records)

10:00 pm

Old Oak

07 Nov 08

Mike Mccoy(e.i)

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

12 Nov 08

Tir Na Nog

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Nov 08

Schmutzig Presents Surgeon

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

25 Nov 08

Flook

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

02 Dec 08

Mastadon

8:30 pm

Savoy Theatre

06 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

07 Dec 08

Trivium

8:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

07 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

08 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

09 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

10 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

11 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

12 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

13 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

14 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

15 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

16 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

17 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

18 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

19 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

20 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

21 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

22 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

23 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

24 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

26 Dec 08

David Mc Savage Plus Guests..

9:00 pm

City Limits

26 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

27 Dec 08

David Mc Savage Plus Guests..

9:00 pm

City Limits

27 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

28 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

29 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

29 Dec 08

Sharon Shannon, Mundy & Shane Mcgowan

9:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

30 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

31 Dec 08

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

01 Jan 09

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

02 Jan 09

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

03 Jan 09

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

04 Jan 09

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

05 Jan 09

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

06 Jan 09

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

07 Jan 09

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

08 Jan 09

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

09 Jan 09

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

10 Jan 09

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

11 Jan 09

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

26 Feb 09

Dave O Doherty

9:00 pm

Debarras Folk Club

10 Mar 09

Stet Lab with The R.e.a.l. Ensemble Plus Han-earl Park

9:00 pm

The Roundy

04 Apr 09

David Mc Savage, Support, Mc Jason Coughlan

9:00 pm

City Limits

16 Apr 09

Moby Dick

08:15:00

The Village Arts Centre

24 May 09

Dambe - The Mali Project

5:00 pm

The Pavilion

15 Jun 09

Hollander: A Rescued Abridged and Weightless History Of Cork

9:30 pm

8 North Mall

17 Jun 09

Peter Pan

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

27 Jun 09

An Angel In Krakow

7:00 pm

The Franciscan Well (upstairs)

16 Sep 09

Boutique Burlesque

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Sep 09

Adebisi Shank W/ Super Adventure Club + Secta Rouge

10:00 pm

The Quad

03 Oct 09

Frankie Gavin & De Dannan Plus Special Guest Dolores Keane

8:00 pm

Cork School of Music

12 Nov 09

Brazilian Pianist Christina Ortiz

8:00 pm

Cork School Of Music

03 Dec 09

Bex Marshall

10:00 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

07 Dec 09

Bex Marshall

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

10 Dec 09

The Secret Of Kells

8:30 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

10 Dec 09

Film Club - Cumann Scannáin Dhoire'n Chuilinn

8:30 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

02 Jan 10

Up

7:00 pm

The Briery Gap

03 Jan 10

Up

7:00 pm

The Briery Gap

04 Jan 10

Up

7:00 pm

The Briery Gap

05 Jan 10

Up

7:00 pm

The Briery Gap

26 Jan 10

Heroes

8:00 pm

The Everyman

27 Jan 10

Heroes

8:00 pm

The Everyman

28 Jan 10

Burn Us Both W/ Guests Fingersmith & The Trev Moran Band

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

28 Jan 10

Heroes

8:00 pm

The Everyman

29 Jan 10

Heroes

8:00 pm

The Everyman

30 Jan 10

Nation

1:30 pm

Cork Opera House

30 Jan 10

Heroes

8:00 pm

The Everyman

09 Mar 10

Life After Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

10 Mar 10

Life After Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

11 Mar 10

New Young Pony Club

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

11 Mar 10

Life After Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

12 Mar 10

Life After Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

13 Mar 10

Life After Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

20 Mar 10

Redneck Manifesto

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

26 Mar 10

The Unthanks (In Assoc. with Word Of Mouth)

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Apr 10

Port O'Brien

8:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

09 Apr 10

Fred Cook Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

10 Apr 10

Fred Cook Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

26 Apr 10

Paul Curreri/dont Move

11:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

10 May 10

The 39 Steps

12:00:00

The Everyman

11 May 10

The 39 Steps

12:00:00

The Everyman

12 May 10

The 39 Steps

12:00:00

The Everyman

13 May 10

The 39 Steps

12:00:00

The Everyman

14 May 10

The 39 Steps

12:00:00

The Everyman

15 May 10

The 39 Steps

12:00:00

The Everyman

21 May 10

Date Night

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

22 May 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

23 May 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

24 May 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

25 May 10

Date Night

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

25 May 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

26 May 10

Date Night

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

26 May 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

27 May 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

28 May 10

New Young Pony Club

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

28 May 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

28 May 10

An Exotic Taste Of Cork

6:00 pm

Tom Barry's

29 May 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

30 May 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

31 May 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

01 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

02 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

03 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

04 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

05 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

06 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

07 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

08 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

09 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

10 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

11 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

12 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

13 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

14 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

15 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

16 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

17 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

18 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

19 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

20 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

21 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

22 Jun 10

Black Sun Presents Sudden Infant & Family Battle Snake

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

22 Jun 10

The Last Cargo Cult

8:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

23 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

23 Jun 10

The Last Cargo Cult

8:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

24 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

24 Jun 10

The Last Cargo Cult

8:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

25 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

25 Jun 10

The Last Cargo Cult

9:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

26 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

26 Jun 10

The Last Cargo Cult

7:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

26 Jun 10

The Last Cargo Cult

7:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

27 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

28 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

29 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

30 Jun 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

01 Jul 10

Adventures Of Maxime In Senegal

9:30 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

26 Aug 10

Cole Rua Featuring The Awfully Big Adventure

8:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

27 Aug 10

The Jimmy Cake

9:00 pm

The Pavilion Cork

27 Aug 10

Fran Hartnett (Mantrap) & Kevin Blake (electric Underground)

11:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

05 Sep 10

The Roaring Forties

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

08 Sep 10

An Alien In Japan: Reading By Angela Cook

8:00 pm

The Rive Lee Hotel

17 Sep 10

Popical Island Presents: Land Lovers W/ Yeh Deadlies & Tiny

10:00 pm

The Quad

20 Sep 10

Life After Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

21 Sep 10

Life After Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

22 Sep 10

Life After Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

23 Sep 10

Life After Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

24 Sep 10

Life After Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

25 Sep 10

Life After Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

30 Sep 10

Beoga

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Oct 10

Marmaduke

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

09 Oct 10

Noizebox Presents The Advent Live

10:00 pm

Liquid Lounge

11 Oct 10

Marmaduke

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

12 Oct 10

Marmaduke

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

15 Oct 10

Life After Santa Ponsa

8:30 pm

Glen Theatre Banteer

21 Oct 10

Headland Collective Feat 'gavin Moore', Low Mountain And Jus

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

26 Oct 10

Bandicoot Presents -little Annie & Baby Dee

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

14 Nov 10

The Purple Cabaret Show

7:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

24 Nov 10

Lipstick

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

26 Nov 10

Lipstick

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

27 Nov 10

Lipstick

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

28 Nov 10

Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows: Part 1

3:00 pm

Briery Gap

30 Nov 10

Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows: Part 1

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

02 Dec 10

Santa Claus Is Coming To Town

10:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

02 Dec 10

Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows: Part 1

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

03 Dec 10

Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows: Part 1

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

04 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

6:30 pm

The Everyman

04 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

05 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

05 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

6:30 pm

The Everyman

06 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

11:00 pm

The Everyman

06 Dec 10

Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

06 Dec 10

Black Sun Arttrail

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

07 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

11:00 pm

The Everyman

07 Dec 10

Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

08 Dec 10

Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

09 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

11:00 pm

The Everyman

09 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

7:30 pm

The Everyman

10 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

7:30 pm

The Everyman

10 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

11:00 pm

The Everyman

11 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

6:30 pm

The Everyman

11 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

12 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

13 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

11:00 pm

The Everyman

14 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

11:00 pm

The Everyman

15 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

11:00 pm

The Everyman

16 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

11:00 pm

The Everyman

17 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

11:00 pm

The Everyman

17 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

7:30 pm

The Everyman

18 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

18 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

6:30 pm

The Everyman

19 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

20 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

11:00 pm

The Everyman

20 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

7:30 pm

The Everyman

21 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

7:30 pm

The Everyman

22 Dec 10

The Roaring Forties

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

27 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

27 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

7:30 pm

The Everyman

28 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

7:30 pm

The Everyman

28 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

29 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

7:30 pm

The Everyman

29 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

30 Dec 10

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

01 Jan 11

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

01 Jan 11

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

6:30 pm

The Everyman

02 Jan 11

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

6:30 pm

The Everyman

02 Jan 11

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

03 Jan 11

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

05 Jan 11

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

07 Jan 11

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

7:30 pm

The Everyman

07 Jan 11

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

08 Jan 11

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

08 Jan 11

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

6:30 pm

The Everyman

09 Jan 11

Sinbad and The Sea Pirates

1:00 pm

The Everyman

11 Jan 11

The Roaring Forties

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

29 Jan 11

Naughty South

8:00 pm

An Cruiscín Lán

06 Feb 11

Frankie Gavin and De Dannan

8:30 pm

Glen Theatre Banteer

20 Feb 11

Kt Tunstall

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

22 Feb 11

The Flaws

10:00 pm

The Old Oak

22 Feb 11

Tangled

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

23 Feb 11

Tangled

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

24 Feb 11

Tangled

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

01 Mar 11

Susan Mckeown

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

14 Mar 11

Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer

8:00 pm

The Everyman

15 Mar 11

Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer

8:00 pm

The Everyman

16 Mar 11

Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer

8:00 pm

The Everyman

17 Mar 11

Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer

8:00 pm

The Everyman

18 Mar 11

Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer

8:00 pm

The Everyman

19 Mar 11

Tom Crean - Antarctic Explorer

8:00 pm

The Everyman

10 Apr 11

The Unthanks

8:00 pm

CIT Cork School of Music

18 Apr 11

Mali Jnr

10:00 pm

Old Oak

30 Apr 11

Tom Rhodes (Usa) Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

01 May 11

Joe Gideon & The Shark

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

06 May 11

Mutant Shorts: Adventures In Film Making

6:00 pm

The Roundy

06 May 11

Chris Stout and Catriona Mckay

8:30 pm

The White Horse

06 May 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - New Romantic Party

10:00 pm

The Savoy

07 May 11

The Cotton Club

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

07 May 11

Electric Dreams 80s Night - New Romantic Party

10:00 pm

The Savoy

20 May 11

The Melismatics

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

21 May 11

The Hardy Bucks

9:00 pm

City Limits

11 Jun 11

Life After Santa Ponza

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

18 Jun 11

Ger Wolfe In Concert

08:15:00

Village Arts Centre

21 Jun 11

Man Of Valour

8:00 pm

The Everyman

22 Jun 11

Man Of Valour

8:00 pm

The Everyman

23 Jun 11

Man Of Valour

8:00 pm

The Everyman

24 Jun 11

Man Of Valour

8:00 pm

The Everyman

24 Jun 11

Frankie Gavin & De Dannan

08:15:00

Village Arts Centre

25 Jun 11

Laurie Anderson: Transitory Life

8:00 pm

Triskel

25 Jun 11

Man Of Valour

8:00 pm

The Everyman

26 Jun 11

Laurie Anderson: Transitory Life

8:00 pm

Triskel

26 Jun 11

Man Of Valour

8:00 pm

The Everyman

04 Jul 11

Socio-fi

6:00 pm

Basement Project Space

05 Jul 11

Socio-fi

6:00 pm

Basement Project Space

06 Jul 11

Socio-fi

6:00 pm

Basement Project Space

07 Jul 11

Socio-fi

6:00 pm

Basement Project Space

16 Jul 11

Winnie The Pooh

3:00 pm

Briery Gap

17 Jul 11

Winnie The Pooh

3:00 pm

Briery Gap

18 Jul 11

O'Sullivan Beara - The Last Gaelic Chieftain

8:00 pm

The Everyman

19 Jul 11

O'Sullivan Beara - The Last Gaelic Chieftain

8:00 pm

The Everyman

20 Jul 11

O'Sullivan Beara - The Last Gaelic Chieftain

8:00 pm

The Everyman

21 Jul 11

O'Sullivan Beara - The Last Gaelic Chieftain

8:00 pm

The Everyman

22 Jul 11

O'Sullivan Beara - The Last Gaelic Chieftain

8:00 pm

The Everyman

23 Jul 11

O'Sullivan Beara - The Last Gaelic Chieftain

8:00 pm

The Everyman

31 Jul 11

Crash Ensemble Featuring Iarla Ó Lionáird & Gavin Friday

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

31 Jul 11

Jóhann Jóhannsson with The Iskra String Quartet

6:00 pm

Triskel

03 Aug 11

Freaks Go Down To The Sea

6:00 pm

Gorby's

28 Aug 11

The Roaring Forties

7:00 pm

The Roundy

10 Sep 11

Voice Worshop with Jack Healy

2:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

09 Oct 11

Paul Curreri & Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

10 Oct 11

Paul Curreri & Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

18 Oct 11

Drea & Support

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

27 Oct 11

Thursday Film: Ko To Tamo Peva (Serbia 1980) Slobodan Šijan

8:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

29 Oct 11

The Roaring Forties

4:00 pm

Scotts

30 Oct 11

The Roaring Forties

4:00 pm

Scotts

01 Nov 11

Snowplay

11:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

02 Nov 11

Snowplay

11:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

03 Nov 11

Snowplay

11:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

04 Nov 11

Snowplay

11:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

05 Nov 11

Snowplay

11:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

06 Nov 11

Snowplay

11:00 pm

Half Moon Theatre

22 Nov 11

Love and Fury

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

23 Nov 11

Dvd Launch

6:30 pm

Brú, 57 Mac Curtain St

30 Nov 11

Mary and Lizzie, A Cork Premier

8:00 pm

Granary Theatre Cork

01 Dec 11

Mary and Lizzie, A Cork Premier

8:00 pm

Granary Theatre Cork

02 Dec 11

Mary and Lizzie, A Cork Premier

8:00 pm

Granary Theatre Cork

03 Dec 11

Mary and Lizzie, A Cork Premier

8:00 pm

Granary Theatre Cork

09 Dec 11

Alice's Adventures In Wonderland

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

10 Dec 11

Alice's Adventures In Wonderland

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

11 Dec 11

Alice's Adventures In Wonderland

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

12 Dec 11

Alice's Adventures In Wonderland

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

13 Dec 11

Alice's Adventures In Wonderland

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

14 Dec 11

Alice's Adventures In Wonderland

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

15 Dec 11

Alice's Adventures In Wonderland

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

16 Dec 11

Alice's Adventures In Wonderland

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

17 Dec 11

Alice's Adventures In Wonderland

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

18 Dec 11

Alice's Adventures In Wonderland

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

04 Jan 12

Plaza Suite

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

19 Jan 12

Undiscovered Ireland-realms Of Chaos

7:30 pm

Boole Theatre

24 Jan 12

Plaza Suite.

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

25 Jan 12

Plaza Suite

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

29 Jan 12

Roaring Forties

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Feb 12

Fonn Aniar

8:30 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

07 Feb 12

The Roaring Forties

11:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

10 Feb 12

Magicka - A Play For Voices -

11:00 pm

Xtra Reel UCC 98.3fm

16 Feb 12

An Adaptation Of The Wizard Of Oz

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane

17 Feb 12

Magicka - A Play For Voices

11:00 pm

UCC 98.3fm

17 Feb 12

An Adaptation Of The Wizard Of Oz

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane

18 Feb 12

An Adaptation Of The Wizard Of Oz

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane

19 Feb 12

An Adaptation Of The Wizard Of Oz

7:30 pm

The Firkin Crane

13 Mar 12

Man 1, Bank 0

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

01 Apr 12

Roaring Forties

4:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Apr 12

An Inspiring Evening with Irelands Top Rock-climber

7:30 pm

Boole Theatre

06 May 12

Hush Arbors

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

07 May 12

Jeffrey Lewis (Solo)

4:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

07 May 12

Bayou Seco

7:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

09 May 12

Duke Special

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

09 May 12

The Man Whom (Full Band)

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

13 May 12

You Slut, Alright The Captain

9:00 pm

Nancy Spains

17 May 12

Bob Log III

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

19 May 12

Surviving Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

27 May 12

A Cat In Paris - Triskel Cinema 1 Year Celebration

2:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

01 Jun 12

Best Of Irish Techno Showcase

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Jun 12

Adventures Of A Musical Nerd: 1 Guy, 2 World Cups

6:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

23 Jun 12

Adventures Of A Musical Nerd: 1 Guy, 2 World Cups

6:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 Jun 12

Adventures Of A Musical Nerd: 1 Guy, 2 World Cups

6:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

26 Jun 12

Adventures Of A Musical Nerd: 1 Guy, 2 World Cups

6:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

27 Jun 12

Adventures Of A Musical Nerd: 1 Guy, 2 World Cups

6:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

28 Jun 12

Adventures Of A Musical Nerd: 1 Guy, 2 World Cups

6:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

28 Jun 12

Summer Carnival Cork

6:30 pm

Beamish & Crawford Brewery

29 Jun 12

Adventures Of A Musical Nerd: 1 Guy, 2 World Cups

6:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

29 Jun 12

Summer Carnival Cork

6:30 pm

Beamish & Crawford Brewery

30 Jun 12

Adventures Of A Musical Nerd: 1 Guy, 2 World Cups

6:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 Jun 12

Summer Carnival Cork

6:30 pm

Beamish & Crawford Brewery

01 Jul 12

Summer Carnival Cork

6:30 pm

Beamish & Crawford Brewery

04 Jul 12

The Blues Brothers

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

14 Jul 12

Fred Cooke, Ross Brown Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

11 Aug 12

Ghost Of Shandon Book Launch

2:00 pm

Cork City Library

15 Aug 12

Ghost Of Shandon - Illustrations By Alan Corbett

11:00 pm

2020 Art Gallery

16 Aug 12

An Evening with Mike Scott: Reading, Interview and Live Set

8:00 pm

The Pavilion

16 Aug 12

Ghost Of Shandon - Illustrations By Alan Corbett

11:00 pm

2020 Art Gallery

17 Aug 12

Ghost Of Shandon - Illustrations By Alan Corbett

11:00 pm

2020 Art Gallery

18 Aug 12

Ghost Of Shandon - Illustrations By Alan Corbett

11:00 pm

2020 Art Gallery

19 Aug 12

Ghost Of Shandon - Illustrations By Alan Corbett

11:00 pm

2020 Art Gallery

20 Aug 12

Ghost Of Shandon - Illustrations By Alan Corbett

11:00 pm

2020 Art Gallery

21 Aug 12

Ghost Of Shandon - Illustrations By Alan Corbett

11:00 pm

2020 Art Gallery

22 Aug 12

Ghost Of Shandon - Illustrations By Alan Corbett

11:00 pm

2020 Art Gallery

23 Aug 12

Ghost Of Shandon - Illustrations By Alan Corbett

11:00 pm

2020 Art Gallery

24 Aug 12

Ghost Of Shandon - Illustrations By Alan Corbett

11:00 pm

2020 Art Gallery

25 Aug 12

Ghost Of Shandon - Illustrations By Alan Corbett

11:00 pm

2020 Art Gallery

31 Aug 12

The Roaring Forties( New Album Launch )

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

02 Sep 12

The Adventures Of Tin Tin: The Secret Of The Unicorn

3:00 pm

Briery Gap

06 Sep 12

Arlo Guthrie with Jesse Klein

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

09 Sep 12

The Roaring Forties

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

12 Sep 12

Freaks Go Down To The Sea 2012

6:00 pm

Robert's Cove & The Roxy

12 Sep 12

Freaks Go Down To The Sea 2012

6:00 pm

Robert's Cove & The Roxy

16 Sep 12

Spongebob Squarepants

3:00 pm

Briery Gap

02 Oct 12

Mike Scala and Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

12 Oct 12

Bastardo Electrico Presents Chris Finke (Mote Evolver, Atomi

11:00 pm

The Audio Rooms

14 Oct 12

The Pirates In An Adventure with Scientists

3:00 pm

Briery Gap

26 Oct 12

The Roaring Forties

7:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeon

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

27 Oct 12

The Roaring Forties

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeon

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

28 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeon

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

29 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeon

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

30 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeon

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

31 Oct 12

Camden Palace Dungeon

4:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

15 Nov 12

Ingrid Michaelson & Gavin James

9:00 pm

The Pavilion

29 Nov 12

Panique Au Village

8:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

07 Dec 12

Wiggle

10:00 pm

The Pavilion

08 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

09 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

09 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

10 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

11 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

12 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

12 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

13 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

13 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

13 Dec 12

Yosemite Lecture

7:30 pm

Boole Theatre

14 Dec 12

Solar Taxi

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

14 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

15 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

15 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

15 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

16 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

16 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

17 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

17 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

18 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

18 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

19 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

19 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

20 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

20 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

21 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

21 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

22 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

22 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

22 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

22 Dec 12

Feel Good Launch Night

10:30 pm

The Newport

23 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

23 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

24 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

27 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

27 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

27 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

28 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

28 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

28 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

29 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

29 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

29 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

30 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

30 Dec 12

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

31 Dec 12

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

01 Jan 13

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

02 Jan 13

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

02 Jan 13

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

03 Jan 13

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

03 Jan 13

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

03 Jan 13

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

04 Jan 13

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

04 Jan 13

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

04 Jan 13

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

05 Jan 13

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

05 Jan 13

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

05 Jan 13

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

06 Jan 13

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

06 Jan 13

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

06 Jan 13

The Roaring Forties

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

07 Jan 13

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

08 Jan 13

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

09 Jan 13

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

10 Jan 13

Alice In Wonderland

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

15 Jan 13

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

16 Jan 13

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

17 Jan 13

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

18 Jan 13

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

19 Jan 13

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

20 Jan 13

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

21 Jan 13

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

22 Jan 13

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

23 Jan 13

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

24 Jan 13

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

25 Jan 13

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

26 Jan 13

High Wolf (France) & Irene & Linda Buckley

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Jan 13

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

27 Jan 13

Cat Dowling & Band

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

01 Feb 13

Heroes and Villians

9:00 pm

The Roundy

02 Feb 13

Robert Service: Bard Of The Yukon

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

07 Feb 13

Adventure Climbing in Ireland

7:30 pm

Boole Theatre

09 Feb 13

Alan & The Accident ( & The Calvinists)

10:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

21 Feb 13

Tim Edey & Brendan Power

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

22 Feb 13

Fuaim - Music At UCC Ensemble Cross.art

01:10:00

O'riada Hall

22 Feb 13

Surviving Santa Ponsa

8:00 pm

Inchydoney Island Lodge & Spa

06 Mar 13

Fantomas with Live Musical Accompaniment - Screening and Sup

7:00 pm

English Market

06 Mar 13

Shoot The Piano Player - 24th Cork French Film Festival

6:30 pm

Gate Cinema

08 Mar 13

Alan & The Accident

10:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Mar 13

The Artist - 24th Cork French Film Festival

4:00 pm

Gate Cinema

05 Apr 13

Untold & Warren Knowles

11:00 pm

The Pavilion

22 Apr 13

The Chronicles Of Oggle

8:00 pm

The Everyman

23 Apr 13

The Chronicles Of Oggle

8:00 pm

The Everyman

24 Apr 13

The Chronicles Of Oggle

8:00 pm

The Everyman

24 Apr 13

Oliver Reed - Wild Thing

8:00 pm

The Everyman

25 Apr 13

Rachael Ries Plays Room Full Of Tuneful

9:00 pm

The Roundy

25 Apr 13

The Chronicles Of Oggle

8:00 pm

The Everyman

30 Apr 13

Man Of Valour

8:00 pm

The Everyman

01 May 13

Man Of Valour

8:00 pm

The Everyman

02 May 13

Man Of Valour

8:00 pm

The Everyman

03 May 13

Oliver Reed - Wild Thing

8:00 pm

The Everyman

05 May 13

Little Annie & Baby Dee

7:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

05 May 13

Oliver Reed - Wild Thing

8:00 pm

The Everyman

11 May 13

Milkshake! Live

4:30 pm

Cork Opera House

28 May 13

Screening: Ikarie Xb-1

8:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

06 Jun 13

Maritime Movie Night @ Ocean To City Festival

7:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

15 Jun 13

The Everyman Toy Theatre - Treasure Island

3:00 pm

The Everyman

15 Jun 13

The Everyman Toy Theatre - The Warrior

4:30 pm

The Everyman

22 Jun 13

The Everyman Toy Theatre - Treasure Island

3:00 pm

The Everyman

22 Jun 13

The Everyman Toy Theatre - The Warrior

4:30 pm

The Everyman

27 Jun 13

The Hours

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

29 Jun 13

The Everyman Toy Theatre - Treasure Island

3:00 pm

The Everyman

29 Jun 13

The Everyman Toy Theatre - The Warrior

4:30 pm

The Everyman

13 Jul 13

The Love-hungry Farmer Starring Des Keogh

8:00 pm

Ballymaloe Grainstore

14 Jul 13

The Love-hungry Farmer Starring Des Keogh

8:00 pm

Ballymaloe Grainstore

17 Jul 13

Jeffrey Lewis & The Rain

8:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

27 Jul 13

Richard Youngs, Áine O' Dwyer, Vicky Langan

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

25 Aug 13

Mustang Hobo and Hot Head Show

9:00 pm

The Roundy

05 Sep 13

National Youth Theatre In Gulliver's Travels

8:00 pm

The Everyman

06 Sep 13

National Youth Theatre In Gulliver's Travels

8:00 pm

The Everyman

06 Sep 13

Whats The Matter?

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

07 Sep 13

National Youth Theatre In Gulliver's Travels

8:00 pm

The Everyman

20 Sep 13

Mauro Picotto

11:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

20 Sep 13

Mauro Picotto

11:00 pm

Savoy Theatre

03 Oct 13

Alessi's Ark

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

03 Oct 13

Doug Allan – Life Behind The Lens

7:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

12 Oct 13

The Roaring Forties

10:00 pm

The Parnell

15 Oct 13

Alan & The Accident & Support Roxanne De Bastion

11:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

25 Oct 13

Hope Is Noise And Daria

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

26 Oct 13

The Roaring Forties

7:00 pm

The Parnell

27 Oct 13

Alan and the Accident

10:00 pm

The Parnell

27 Oct 13

Mark Mulcahy

7:00 pm

De Barras

28 Oct 13

Dorothy Dolittle's Magical Adventure

3:00 pm

Briery Gap

30 Oct 13

Life Of Pi

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

30 Oct 13

Life Of Pi

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

13 Nov 13

Dumb & Dumber

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

15 Nov 13

Brawther

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

30 Nov 13

The Roaring Forties

9:30 pm

The Parnell

07 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

07 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

07 Dec 13

Alan and The Accident

10:00 pm

The Parnell

08 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

11 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

12 Dec 13

Aladdin

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

12 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

13 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

13 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

14 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

14 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

14 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

15 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

16 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

17 Dec 13

Aladdin

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

17 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

18 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

18 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

19 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

19 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

20 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

20 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

20 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

21 Dec 13

Aladdin

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

21 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

21 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

21 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

22 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

22 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

23 Dec 13

Aladdin

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

23 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Dec 13

Aladdin

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Dec 13

The Roaring Forties

10:30 pm

The Parnell

27 Dec 13

Aladdin

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

27 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

27 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

27 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

28 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

28 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

28 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

29 Dec 13

Aladdin

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

29 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

29 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

30 Dec 13

Aladdin

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

30 Dec 13

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

30 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

31 Dec 13

Aladdin

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

31 Dec 13

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

01 Jan 14

Aladdin

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

01 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

02 Jan 14

Aladdin

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

02 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

02 Jan 14

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

02 Jan 14

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

03 Jan 14

Aladdin

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

03 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

03 Jan 14

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

03 Jan 14

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

04 Jan 14

Aladdin

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

04 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

04 Jan 14

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

04 Jan 14

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

05 Jan 14

Aladdin

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

05 Jan 14

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

06 Jan 14

Aladdin

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

07 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

08 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

09 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

09 Jan 14

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

The Everyman

10 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

10 Jan 14

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

11 Jan 14

Aladdin

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

11 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

11 Jan 14

Jack & The Beanstalk

2:00 pm

The Everyman

11 Jan 14

Jack & The Beanstalk

7:30 pm

The Everyman

11 Jan 14

Alan and The Accident

10:30 pm

The Parnell

12 Jan 14

Aladdin

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

12 Jan 14

Jack & The Beanstalk

2:00 pm

The Everyman

14 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

15 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

16 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

17 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

18 Jan 14

Aladdin

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

18 Jan 14

Aladdin

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

22 Jan 14

The Olllam

9:00 pm

De Barras

28 Jan 14

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

The Everyman

29 Jan 14

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

The Everyman

30 Jan 14

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

The Everyman

31 Jan 14

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

The Everyman

01 Feb 14

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

The Everyman

07 Feb 14

Julie Feeney In Concert

8:30 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

10 Feb 14

Jezebel Presented By Rough Magic Theatre Company

8:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

11 Feb 14

Jezebel Presented By Rough Magic Theatre Company

8:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

12 Feb 14

Jezebel Presented By Rough Magic Theatre Company

8:30 pm

Half Moon Theatre

13 Feb 14

LDBC Presents Boxcar Bertha

9:30 pm

The Corner House

14 Feb 14

Eat, Play, Love: Cork Feminista's V-day Love Feast with Inte

7:00 pm

Camden Palace Hotel

30 Mar 14

The Grand Budapest Hotel (15a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

30 Mar 14

The Grand Budapest Hotel (15a)

4:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

31 Mar 14

The Grand Budapest Hotel (15a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

01 Apr 14

The Grand Budapest Hotel (15a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

02 Apr 14

The Grand Budapest Hotel (15a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

02 Apr 14

The Grand Budapest Hotel (15a)

4:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

01 May 14

Screening Of 'The Searchers'

7:30 pm

The Mall Arts Centre

04 May 14

Banff Mountain Film Festival

7:30 pm

The Everyman

09 May 14

Old Hannah

10:00 pm

Coughlan's

16 May 14

The Roaring 40's

9:30 pm

The Woodford

22 May 14

Pockets Full Of Water ( Film Screening and Live Music )

6:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

28 May 14

Ocean To City - Cork's Maritime Festival

10:00 pm

Cork City & Harbour

29 May 14

Ocean To City - Cork's Maritime Festival

10:00 pm

Cork City & Harbour

30 May 14

Ocean To City - Cork's Maritime Festival

10:00 pm

Cork City & Harbour

31 May 14

T-woc B2b Jeremy Murphy

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

31 May 14

T-woc & Jeremy Murphy

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

31 May 14

Ocean To City - Cork's Maritime Festival

10:00 pm

Cork City & Harbour

01 Jun 14

T-woc B2b Jeremy Murphy

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

01 Jun 14

T-woc & Jeremy Murphy

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

01 Jun 14

Ocean To City - Cork's Maritime Festival

10:00 pm

Cork City & Harbour

14 Jun 14

Panti's High Heels In Low Places

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

27 Jun 14

The Jungle Book

6:30 pm

Blarney Castle & Gardens

08 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

09 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

10 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

11 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

12 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

13 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

14 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

15 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

16 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

17 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

18 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

19 Jul 14

Mad Max – Twisted Celluloid Double Feature (Nc)

7:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

19 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

20 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

21 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

22 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

23 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

24 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

25 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

25 Jul 14

The Roaring 40's

10:00 pm

The Woodford

26 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

27 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

28 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

28 Jul 14

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

The Everyman

29 Jul 14

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

The Everyman

29 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

30 Jul 14

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

The Everyman

30 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

31 Jul 14

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

The Everyman

31 Jul 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

01 Aug 14

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

The Everyman

01 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

02 Aug 14

Love, Peace and Robbery

8:00 pm

The Everyman

02 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

03 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

04 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

04 Aug 14

Grand Budapest Hotel

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

05 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

06 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

07 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

07 Aug 14

Sparkplug

8:00 pm

The Everyman

08 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

08 Aug 14

Sparkplug

8:00 pm

The Everyman

09 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

09 Aug 14

Sparkplug

8:00 pm

The Everyman

10 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

11 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

12 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

13 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

14 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

15 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

16 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

17 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

18 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

19 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

20 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

21 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

22 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

22 Aug 14

Alice Through The Looking Glass

5:30 pm

Blarney Castle

23 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

24 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

25 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

26 Aug 14

Treasure Island

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

01 Sep 14

Cinema - The Secret Life Of Walter Mitty

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

05 Sep 14

Mynameisjohn & God Knows

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

20 Sep 14

Music Network Concert - A Celebration Of Traditional Iriash

8:30 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

25 Sep 14

Chris Stout, Catriona Mckay and Séamus Begley

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

11 Oct 14

Sean Nicholas Savage & Myles Manley, Cal Folger Day & Co.

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

25 Oct 14

Donna Dunne & Band

6:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

28 Oct 14

Simone Felice

9:00 pm

Coughlans

08 Nov 14

Frozen Singalong

10:30 am

Cork Opera House

20 Nov 14

Gordon Buchanan – Lost Adventures

7:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

27 Nov 14

Tommy Tiernan

8:30 pm

Ballymaloe Grainstore

30 Nov 14

Night Train To Lisbon (Nc)

6:15 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

30 Nov 14

Night Train To Lisbon (Nc)

1:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

01 Dec 14

Night Train To Lisbon (Nc)

6:15 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

02 Dec 14

Night Train To Lisbon (Nc)

6:15 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

03 Dec 14

Night Train To Lisbon (Nc)

6:15 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

20 Dec 14

Surfing In Morocco

8:00 pm

Agadir

21 Dec 14

Surfing In Morocco

8:00 pm

Agadir

04 Jan 15

Cosmic Christmas Workshop

12:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

16 Jan 15

Men In Motion - Irish Modern Dance Theatre

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

25 Jan 15

Tommy Tiernan

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

28 Jan 15

The Girl Who Forgot To Sing Badly

10:00 am

The Everyman

28 Jan 15

The Girl Who Forgot To Sing Badly

12:00 pm

The Everyman

29 Jan 15

The Girl Who Forgot To Sing Badly

12:00 pm

The Everyman

29 Jan 15

The Girl Who Forgot To Sing Badly

7:00 pm

The Everyman

30 Jan 15

The Girl Who Forgot To Sing Badly

10:00 am

The Everyman

30 Jan 15

The Girl Who Forgot To Sing Badly

12:00 pm

The Everyman

31 Jan 15

The Girl Who Forgot To Sing Badly

2:00 pm

The Everyman

31 Jan 15

The Girl Who Forgot To Sing Badly

4:00 pm

The Everyman

01 Feb 15

Junior Space Camp

12:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

10 Feb 15

Catalpa

8:00 pm

The Everyman

25 Feb 15

Tommy Tiernan

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Feb 15

Tommy Tiernan

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Feb 15

Seussical The Musical

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

27 Feb 15

Tommy Tiernan

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

27 Feb 15

Seussical The Musical

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

28 Feb 15

Tommy Tiernan

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

28 Feb 15

Seussical The Musical

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

01 Mar 15

Tommy Tiernan

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Mar 15

The Cat In The Hat

12:00 pm

The Everyman

26 Mar 15

The Cat In The Hat

2:00 pm

The Everyman

27 Mar 15

The Cat In The Hat

4:00 pm

The Everyman

28 Mar 15

Neil Delamere

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

28 Mar 15

The Cat In The Hat

11:00 am

The Everyman

28 Mar 15

The Cat In The Hat

1:00 pm

The Everyman

28 Mar 15

The Cat In The Hat

3:00 pm

The Everyman

03 Apr 15

Jurassic Adventures

4:00 pm

Cork Opera House

05 Apr 15

Junior Space Camp

12:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

06 Apr 15

Lusitania 100 Cork Centenary Lectures

3:00 pm

Cobh Commodore Hotel

08 Apr 15

Les Miserables

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

09 Apr 15

Les Miserables

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

10 Apr 15

Les Miserables

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

11 Apr 15

Les Miserables

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

12 Apr 15

Lusitania 100 Cork Centenary Lectures

3:00 pm

Cobh Commodore Hotel

19 Apr 15

A Letter To Momo (Pg)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

19 Apr 15

Lusitania 100 Cork Centenary Lectures

3:00 pm

Cobh Commodore Hotel

24 Apr 15

Briery Gap Present 'Oliver' The Musical

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

25 Apr 15

Briery Gap Present 'Oliver' The Musical

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

26 Apr 15

Briery Gap Present 'Oliver' The Musical

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

26 Apr 15

Lusitania 100 Cork Centenary Lectures

3:00 pm

Cobh Commodore Hotel

27 Apr 15

Briery Gap Present 'Oliver' The Musical

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

28 Apr 15

Briery Gap Present 'Oliver' The Musical

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

28 Apr 15

Journeys Tospace

7:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

29 Apr 15

Briery Gap Present 'Oliver' The Musical

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

30 Apr 15

The Underscore Orkestra and Suadela Bellydance

8:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 Apr 15

Briery Gap Present 'Oliver' The Musical

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

01 May 15

Briery Gap Present 'Oliver' The Musical

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

02 May 15

Briery Gap Present 'Oliver' The Musical

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

03 May 15

Briery Gap Present 'Oliver' The Musical

8:00 pm

Briery Gap

03 May 15

Junior Space Camp - Comets

12:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

06 May 15

Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom

11:00 am

Cork Opera House

07 May 15

Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom

4:00 pm

Cork Opera House

09 May 15

Oliver The Musical

8:00 pm

The Everyman

24 May 15

Banff Mountain Film Festival

7:00 pm

The Everyman

28 May 15

Christine Brine Ep Launch

9:00 pm

The Roundy

30 May 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

31 May 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

01 Jun 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

02 Jun 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

02 Jun 15

Sweet Charity

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

03 Jun 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

03 Jun 15

Sweet Charity

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

04 Jun 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

04 Jun 15

Sweet Charity

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

05 Jun 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

05 Jun 15

Sweet Charity

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

06 Jun 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

06 Jun 15

Sweet Charity

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

07 Jun 15

Sweet Charity

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

13 Jun 15

Swoon:Night Clubbing At The Pav

8:00 pm

The Pav

03 Jul 15

Swoon:Friday Nights Launch Party

11:00 pm

The Hanover

03 Jul 15

Grease - Open Air Cinema At Fitzgerald's Park

7:30 pm

Fitzgerald's Park

08 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

08 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

09 Jul 15

The Battlefield Of Memory: Vietnam and American Power

7:00 pm

The City Library

09 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

09 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

10 Jul 15

Swoon:Nile Rodgers & Chic After Party

11:00 pm

The Hanover

10 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

10 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

11 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

11 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

12 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

12 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

13 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

13 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

14 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

14 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

15 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

15 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

16 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

16 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

17 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

17 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

18 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

18 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

19 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

19 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

20 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

20 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

21 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

21 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

22 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

22 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

23 Jul 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

23 Jul 15

Freeman's Folly

9:30 pm

Charlie's

23 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

23 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

24 Jul 15

Singin' in the Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

24 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

24 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

25 Jul 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

25 Jul 15

Singin' In The Rain

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

25 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

25 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

26 Jul 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Jul 15

Singin' In The Rain

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

26 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

27 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

27 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

28 Jul 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

28 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

28 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

29 Jul 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

29 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

29 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

30 Jul 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

30 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

30 Jul 15

The Jungle Book

6:00 pm

The Glebe Gardens Amphitheatre

30 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

31 Jul 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

31 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

31 Jul 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

01 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

01 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

01 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

01 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

02 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

02 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

02 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

02 Aug 15

The Jungle Book

7:00 pm

Carriganass Castle

02 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

03 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

03 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

04 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

04 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

04 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

05 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

05 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

05 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

06 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

06 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

06 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

07 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

07 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

07 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

08 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

08 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

08 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

08 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

08 Aug 15

Fred Cooke - Dermot Carmody - Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

09 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

09 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

09 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

10 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

10 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

11 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

11 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

11 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

12 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

12 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

12 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

13 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

13 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

13 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

14 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

14 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

14 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

15 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

15 Aug 15

Singin' In The Rain

2:30 pm

Cork Opera House

15 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

15 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

16 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

16 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

17 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

17 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

18 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

18 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

19 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

19 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

20 Aug 15

Freeman's Folly

9:30 pm

Charlie's

20 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

20 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

21 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

21 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

22 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

22 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

23 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

23 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

24 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

24 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

25 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

1:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

25 Aug 15

Journeys Of Exploration

3:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

06 Sep 15

Mistress America (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

06 Sep 15

Mistress America (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

06 Sep 15

Mistress America (15a)

4:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

07 Sep 15

Mistress America (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

07 Sep 15

Mistress America (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

08 Sep 15

Mistress America (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

08 Sep 15

Mistress America (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

09 Sep 15

Mistress America (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

09 Sep 15

Mistress America (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

19 Sep 15

Sounds From A Safe Harbour

10:30 pm

The Everyman

27 Sep 15

Coughlans Live Music Fest- Duke Special

9:30 pm

Coughlans

27 Sep 15

Adrian Knight

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

22 Oct 15

Pitishi - The Kitten with Dreams

3:00 pm

Briery Gap

26 Oct 15

Nina Conti - In Your Face

8:00 pm

The Everyman

30 Oct 15

Ghost Story: Interactive Halloween Show For Children

12:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

30 Oct 15

Ghost Story: Interactive Halloween Show For Children

3:00 pm

The Firkin Crane Theatre

06 Nov 15

Opening Gala | 11 Minutes | Cork Film Festival

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

06 Nov 15

Opening Gala | 11 Minutes | Cork Film Festival

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

15 Nov 15

The Johnny Cash Roadshow

8:00 pm

The Everyman

05 Dec 15

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

05 Dec 15

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

06 Dec 15

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

10 Dec 15

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

11 Dec 15

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

12 Dec 15

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

12 Dec 15

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

13 Dec 15

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

14 Dec 15

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

17 Dec 15

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

18 Dec 15

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

19 Dec 15

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

19 Dec 15

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

20 Dec 15

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

21 Dec 15

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

27 Dec 15

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

27 Dec 15

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

28 Dec 15

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

28 Dec 15

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

29 Dec 15

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

29 Dec 15

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

30 Dec 15

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

30 Dec 15

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

31 Dec 15

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

02 Jan 16

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

02 Jan 16

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

03 Jan 16

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

03 Jan 16

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

04 Jan 16

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

04 Jan 16

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

08 Jan 16

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

09 Jan 16

Aladdin

7:30 pm

The Everyman

09 Jan 16

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

10 Jan 16

Aladdin

2:00 pm

The Everyman

21 Jan 16

Freemans Folly

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Mar 16

It's Always Quizzy In Philadelphia #2.

8:30 pm

Porterhouse

09 Mar 16

Two Friends - Cork French Film Festival

6:30 pm

Gate Cinema

10 Mar 16

Dior and I - Cork French Film Festival

4:30 pm

Gate Cinema

11 Mar 16

Belle & Sebastian - Family Screening Cork French Film Festival

4:30 pm

Gate Cinema

14 Mar 16

Sisters Of The Rising

8:00 pm

The Everyman

15 Mar 16

Sisters Of The Rising

8:00 pm

The Everyman

16 Mar 16

Sisters Of The Rising

8:00 pm

The Everyman

17 Mar 16

Sisters Of The Rising

8:00 pm

The Everyman

18 Mar 16

Sisters Of The Rising

8:00 pm

The Everyman

03 Apr 16

Exmagician (Cashier No.9)

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

02 May 16

Grant Lee Phillips

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

13 May 16

Myles Manley

9:00 pm

Gulpd Cafe

16 May 16

Room

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

22 May 16

Banff Mountain Film Festival

7:30 pm

The Everyman

30 May 16

The Lobster

8:30 pm

Briery Gap

05 Jun 16

Cork Harbour Open Day with Cork Harbour Festival

10:30 am

Various. Please See Below.

07 Jun 16

Cork Kayak Tours' Night Time Kayak In Association with Cork Harbour Festival

9:00 pm

Lapp's Quay

11 Jun 16

Suping In The City Cork Harbour Festival with

10:00 am

Lee Fields Cork

11 Jun 16

Inter-firm Dragon Boat Challenge Cork Harbour Festival

2:00 pm

Lapp's Quay

13 Jun 16

The Revenant

8:30 pm

The Castle Hotel

04 Jul 16

The Lobster

8:30 pm

The Castle Hotel

01 Aug 16

The Jungle Book

8:30 pm

The Castle Hotel

16 Aug 16

Violet Gibson - The Woman Who Shot Mussolini

8:00 pm

The Everyman

17 Aug 16

Violet Gibson - The Woman Who Shot Mussolini

8:00 pm

The Everyman

18 Aug 16

Violet Gibson - The Woman Who Shot Mussolini

8:00 pm

The Everyman

19 Aug 16

Violet Gibson - The Woman Who Shot Mussolini

8:00 pm

The Everyman

20 Aug 16

Violet Gibson - The Woman Who Shot Mussolini

8:00 pm

The Everyman

29 Aug 16

Les Miserables

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

29 Aug 16

Les Miserables

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

30 Aug 16

Les Miserables

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

31 Aug 16

Les Miserables

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

01 Sep 16

Les Miserables

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

02 Sep 16

Les Miserables

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

03 Sep 16

Les Miserables

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

04 Sep 16

Les Miserables

8:00 pm

The Firkin Crane

14 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

15 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

16 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

17 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

18 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

19 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

20 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

21 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

22 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

23 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

24 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

25 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

26 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

27 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

28 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

29 Sep 16

White Horse Guitar Club

9:30 pm

An Spailpin Fanach

29 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

30 Sep 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

01 Oct 16

Buttons & Bows - Tribute to Seamus Creagh

8:00 pm

CIT Cork School of Music

01 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

02 Oct 16

Chris Wise & The Hidden Revolution

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

02 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

03 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

04 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

04 Oct 16

Performance Series - World Of Business and Sport Collide

7:30 am

The Clarion

05 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

06 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

07 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

08 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

09 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

10 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

11 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

12 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

13 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

14 Oct 16

Edge Of Place By Cork Artist Pascal Ungerer

6:00 pm

Alliance Francaise De Cork

28 Oct 16

Corey Harris (Sold Out)

8:00 pm

Coughlans

01 Nov 16

Humpty Dumpty's Big Eggventure

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

02 Nov 16

Humpty Dumpty's Big Eggventure

3:30 pm

Cork Opera House

08 Nov 16

Nina Conti

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

15 Nov 16

Doug Allan - In The Company Of Giants

8:00 pm

The Everyman

20 Nov 16

Myles Manley - 'Work In Progress'

9:00 pm

Gulpd Cafe

25 Nov 16

Game On At The Garryvoe: Wild Game Night At Samphire ‘social Eating Space’ Set T

8:00 pm

Garryvoe Hotel

02 Dec 16

The Snow Queen

7:30 pm

Firkin Crane

03 Dec 16

The Snow Queen

7:30 pm

Firkin Crane

04 Dec 16

The Snow Queen

7:30 pm

Firkin Crane

09 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

12:00 pm

Fota House

09 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

5:00 pm

Fota House

10 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

12:00 pm

Fota House

10 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

5:00 pm

Fota House

10 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

10 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

11 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

12:00 pm

Fota House

11 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

5:00 pm

Fota House

11 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

11 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

12 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

12:00 pm

Fota House

12 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

5:00 pm

Fota House

12 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

12 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

13 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

12:00 pm

Fota House

13 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

5:00 pm

Fota House

13 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

13 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

14 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

12:00 pm

Fota House

14 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

5:00 pm

Fota House

14 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

14 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

15 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

12:00 pm

Fota House

15 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

5:00 pm

Fota House

15 Dec 16

Snow White (Performers Academy)

7:00 pm

Firkin Crane

15 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

15 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

16 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

12:00 pm

Fota House

16 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

5:00 pm

Fota House

16 Dec 16

Snow White (Performers Academy)

7:00 pm

Firkin Crane

16 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

16 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

17 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

12:00 pm

Fota House

17 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

5:00 pm

Fota House

17 Dec 16

Snow White (Performers Academy)

7:00 pm

Firkin Crane

17 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

17 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

18 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

12:00 pm

Fota House

18 Dec 16

The Magic Of Santa

5:00 pm

Fota House

18 Dec 16

Snow White (Performers Academy)

7:00 pm

Firkin Crane

18 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

18 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

19 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

19 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

20 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

20 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

21 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

21 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

22 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

22 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

23 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

23 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

24 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

24 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

26 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

26 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

27 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

27 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

28 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

28 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

29 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

29 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

30 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

30 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

31 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

31 Dec 16

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

01 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

01 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

02 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

02 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

03 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

03 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

04 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

05 Jan 17

Freemans Folly

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

05 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

06 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

06 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

07 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

07 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

08 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

08 Jan 17

Red Riding Hood

7:30 pm

The Everyman

13 Jan 17

The Johnny Cash Roadshow

8:00 pm

The Everyman

26 Jan 17

James McMurtry

9:00 pm

Coughlans

05 Feb 17

Exmagician

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

05 Mar 17

The Odyssey

6:45 pm

The Gate Cinema

08 Mar 17

Parisienne

9:00 pm

The Gate Cinema

14 Mar 17

The Successful Td

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

15 Mar 17

The Successful Td

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

22 Mar 17

3 Will Tour

8:00 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

30 Mar 17

Pat Falvey – Everest, Antarctic & Beyond Endurance

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

07 Apr 17

Sirene 1009

1:10 pm

Aula Maxima

29 Apr 17

Jack O' Rourke, Strung, Anna Mitchell & Cork Opera House Orchestra. Right Here R

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

06 May 17

Buttons & Bows

8:30 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

11 May 17

Tell Me On A Sunday

8:00 pm

The Everyman

12 May 17

Tell Me On A Sunday

8:00 pm

The Everyman

14 May 17

Banff Mountain Film Festival World Tour

7:30 pm

The Everyman

03 Jun 17

Cork Harbour Festival: Suping In The City

10:00 am

Lee Fields

03 Jun 17

Cork Harbour Festival: Family Fun Day

12:00 pm

Aghada Pier

04 Jun 17

Cork Harbour Festival: Coasteering and Surfing

2:00 pm

Inch Beach

05 Jun 17

Cork Harbour Festival: Suping In The City

10:00 am

Lee Fields

09 Jun 17

Freeman Folly

10:30 pm

Charlies

09 Jun 17

Cork Harbour Festival: Evening Kayak

9:00 pm

Lapp's Quay

28 Jun 17

Freemans Folly

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jun 17

Freeman Folly

9:30 pm

Charlie's

02 Jul 17

Junior Space Camp - Asteroid Day

8:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

02 Jul 17

Junior Space Camp - Asteroid Day

12:00 pm

CIT Blackrock Castle Observatory

04 Jul 17

International Astronaut Panel

8:00 pm

CIT Cork School of Music

09 Jul 17

Summer Moves 2017 _ Making Moves

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

10 Jul 17

Summer Moves 2017 _ Making Moves

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

21 Jul 17

Townlands Carnival

5:00 pm

Rusheen

22 Jul 17

Townlands Carnival

5:00 pm

Rusheen

23 Jul 17

Townlands Carnival

5:00 pm

Rusheen

24 Jul 17

Townlands Carnival

5:00 pm

Rusheen

03 Aug 17

A Plastic Ocean

2:30 pm

The Firkin Crane

09 Aug 17

Sex In The Seventies - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

10 Aug 17

Sex In The Seventies - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

11 Aug 17

Sex In The Seventies - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

11 Aug 17

Sex In The Seventies - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

12 Aug 17

Sex In The Seventies - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

24 Aug 17

Grant Lee Phillips

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

24 Aug 17

Freeman Folly

9:30 pm

Charlie's

27 Aug 17

Auditions For ‘Sir Henry’

5:00 pm

Riverside Park Hotel Macroom

10 Sep 17

The Odyssey (12a)

6:15 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

10 Sep 17

The Odyssey (12a)

1:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

11 Sep 17

The Odyssey (12a)

6:15 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

12 Sep 17

The Odyssey (12a)

6:15 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

13 Sep 17

The Odyssey (12a)

6:15 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

13 Sep 17

The Odyssey (12a)

1:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

22 Sep 17

Marmose The Rat

6:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

24 Sep 17

Cork Comedy Festival: Lords Of Strut

5:00 pm

Cork Opera House

29 Sep 17

Marmose The Rat

6:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

26 Oct 17

Fright At Fota

5:00 pm

Fota House And Gardens

27 Oct 17

Fright At Fota

5:00 pm

Fota House And Gardens

14 Nov 17

Colin-Stafford Johnson

8:00 pm

The Everyman

18 Nov 17

Dx2: Tost / You Me and You _ Dylan Quinn Dance / Rob Heaslip and Laura Murphy

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

26 Nov 17

Cyminology – Ecm Weekend

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

01 Dec 17

Alice’s Adventures In Wonderland

7:30 pm

Firkin Crane

02 Dec 17

Alice's Adventures In Wonderland

7:30 pm

Firkin Crane

03 Dec 17

Alice's Adventures In Wonderland

2:30 pm

Firkin Crane

06 Dec 17

Night Clubbing

10:00 pm

Advent

06 Dec 17

DJ Wool (Discobelle Records, Top Billin Music, Plant Music)

10:00 pm

Advent

09 Dec 17

Saturday Night At Advent

10:00 pm

Advent

12 Dec 17

Let's Go Dancing...

10:00 pm

Advent

15 Dec 17

Advent Presents Atmosphere Strut

10:00 pm

Advent

16 Dec 17

Saturday Night At Advent

10:00 pm

Advent

16 Dec 17

Greg Dowling (Fish Go Deep)

10:00 pm

Advent

18 Dec 17

Clang Sayne & Anna Mieke At The Roundy

9:00 pm

The Roundy

22 Dec 17

Advent Presents John Bosteels (Fleece)

10:00 pm

Advent

23 Dec 17

Saturday Night At Advent

10:00 pm

Advent

30 Dec 17

And So I Watch You From Afar

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

30 Dec 17

Saturday Night At Advent

10:00 pm

Advent

06 Jan 18

Saturday Night At Advent

10:00 pm

Advent

13 Jan 18

Saturday Night At Advent

10:00 pm

Advent

20 Jan 18

Saturday Night At Advent

10:00 pm

Advent

26 Jan 18

The Feel Good

10:00 pm

The Oyster Tavern

27 Jan 18

Saturday Night At Advent

10:00 pm

Advent

05 Feb 18

The Love Hungry Farmer

8:00 pm

The Everyman

06 Feb 18

The Love Hungry Farmer

8:00 pm

The Everyman

07 Feb 18

The Love Hungry Farmer

8:00 pm

The Everyman

08 Feb 18

The Trish Clowes Quartet

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

09 Feb 18

Sirius Suppers Presents: Mongoose

7:30 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

13 Feb 18

Sir Henry - The Musical

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

24 Feb 18

David Whitla

1:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

09 Mar 18

Wiggle

10:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

24 Mar 18

Fianna Eireann - New Work Composed By Peadar O Riada

6:00 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

03 Apr 18

Jimín FC/DC Easter Dance Camp _ Siobhán Ní Dhuinnín

9:30 am

Firkin Crane

04 Apr 18

Jimín FC/DC Easter Dance Camp _ Siobhán Ní Dhuinnín

9:30 am

Firkin Crane

05 Apr 18

Jimín FC/DC Easter Dance Camp _ Siobhán Ní Dhuinnín

9:30 am

Firkin Crane

06 Apr 18

Jimín FC/DC Easter Dance Camp _ Siobhán Ní Dhuinnín

9:30 am

Firkin Crane

07 Apr 18

Jimín FC/DC Easter Dance Camp _ Siobhán Ní Dhuinnín

9:30 am

Firkin Crane

1293 results in our archive for Advent..