Tuesday 22 August 2017

22 Aug

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

22 Aug

Comedy Cavern at Coughlans

9:00 pm

Coughlans

22 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Aug

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Aug

The Lee Sessions

8:30 pm

The Franciscan Well

22 Aug

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

22 Aug

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

22 Aug

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

22 Aug

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

22 Aug

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

22 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

22 Aug

Trevor Fitz

10:30 pm

Old Oak

22 Aug

Sanctuary (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

22 Aug

Pilgrimage (18)

6:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

22 Aug

Dancing At Lughnasa

7:30 pm

The Everyman

22 Aug

Child’s Play – Michael Kempson

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

22 Aug

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

22 Aug

Emerge

11:00 pm

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

22 Aug

Orla Barry: Breaking Rainbows

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Aug

Orla Barry: Breaking Rainbows

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Aug

Assemblage

11:00 am

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

22 Aug

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

22 Aug

Board Games Night At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

22 Aug

Spanish Society Of Cork - Language Exchange - Hablemos!

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 23 August 2017

23 Aug

Funk It Up!

10:30 pm

Reardens

23 Aug

Runaway Retros

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Aug

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

23 Aug

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

23 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

23 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

23 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

23 Aug

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

23 Aug

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

23 Aug

The Cosy Club

9:30 pm

Sin É

23 Aug

Sanctuary (15a)

8:45 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Aug

Pilgrimage (18)

6:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Aug

Dancing At Lughnasa

7:30 pm

The Everyman

23 Aug

'All Up Front' - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

23 Aug

Child’s Play – Michael Kempson

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Aug

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Aug

Emerge

11:00 pm

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

23 Aug

Orla Barry: Breaking Rainbows

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Aug

Orla Barry: Breaking Rainbows

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Aug

Assemblage

11:00 am

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

23 Aug

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Thursday 24 August 2017

24 Aug

Grant Lee Phillips

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

24 Aug

The Art Crimes Band

10:00 pm

Reardens

24 Aug

The Midnight Rambles

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Aug

Acoustracats

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Aug

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Aug

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Aug

Freeman Folly

9:30 pm

Charlies

24 Aug

Ballads & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

24 Aug

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

24 Aug

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

24 Aug

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

24 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

24 Aug

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

24 Aug

George Harrington

10:30 pm

Old Oak

24 Aug

Celebrate Brittany At The Friary!

6:00 pm

The Friary

24 Aug

Dancing At Lughnasa

7:30 pm

The Everyman

24 Aug

'All Up Front' - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

24 Aug

Child’s Play – Michael Kempson

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Aug

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Aug

Emerge

11:00 pm

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

24 Aug

Orla Barry: Breaking Rainbows

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Aug

Orla Barry: Breaking Rainbows

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Aug

Assemblage

11:00 am

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

24 Aug

Pub Quiz At The Woolshed

9:30 pm

Woolshed Baa & Grill

24 Aug

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Friday 25 August 2017

25 Aug

Ghetto Techno Friday

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

25 Aug

Shamboolaa

6:00 pm

Reardens

25 Aug

J90

10:30 pm

Reardens

25 Aug

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Aug

The Lads

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Aug

The Ramblings

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Aug

Kesh

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Aug

Crojayn

10:30 pm

Charlies

25 Aug

Jimmy Moore

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

25 Aug

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

25 Aug

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

25 Aug

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

25 Aug

Lambdancer D.U.M.B. Album Launch

9:00 pm

The Poor Relation

25 Aug

Funny Fridays

9:00 pm

City Limits

25 Aug

Dancing At Lughnasa

7:30 pm

The Everyman

25 Aug

'All Up Front' - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

25 Aug

'All Up Front@ - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

25 Aug

Child’s Play – Michael Kempson

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

25 Aug

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

25 Aug

Emerge

11:00 pm

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

25 Aug

Orla Barry: Breaking Rainbows

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Aug

Orla Barry: Breaking Rainbows

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Aug

Assemblage

11:00 am

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

25 Aug

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

25 Aug

Music Bingo

9:30 pm

Woolshed Baa & Grill

Saturday 26 August 2017

26 Aug

The Barefoot Gypsies

7:30 pm

Reardens

26 Aug

Tres Hombres

10:00 pm

Coughlans

26 Aug

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Aug

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Aug

Kala and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Aug

Groove Collective

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Aug

Ruby and The Nighthawks

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Aug

Poc Ar Buile

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Aug

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Aug

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

26 Aug

The Spencers

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

26 Aug

Rob Harley

10:00 pm

The Gables

26 Aug

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

26 Aug

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

26 Aug

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

26 Aug

Esker Festival Orchestra 2017 National Tour

5:00 pm

CIT Cork School Of Music

26 Aug

Tom O Mahony, Ross Browne, Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

26 Aug

Dancing At Lughnasa

7:30 pm

The Everyman

26 Aug

'All Up Front@ - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

26 Aug

Child’s Play – Michael Kempson

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Aug

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Aug

Emerge

11:00 pm

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

26 Aug

Orla Barry: Breaking Rainbows

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Aug

Orla Barry: Breaking Rainbows

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Aug

Assemblage

11:00 am

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

26 Aug

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

26 Aug

Ccw Riot Presents Summerbrawl

7:00 pm

4=5 Penrose Quay

Sunday 27 August 2017

27 Aug

Kesh

10:30 pm

Reardens

27 Aug

The Big Swingin Mikeys

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Aug

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Aug

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Aug

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

27 Aug

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

27 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

27 Aug

Gin N Juice

10:00 pm

Old Oak

27 Aug

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

27 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

27 Aug

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

27 Aug

Blues Jam with Gerry Quigley & The Dirty Blues Band

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

27 Aug

Aerialist // Aponym // Great Apes

8:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

27 Aug

Auditions For ‘Sir Henry’

5:00 pm

Riverside Park Hotel Macroom

27 Aug

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

27 Aug

Assemblage

11:00 am

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

27 Aug

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Monday 28 August 2017

28 Aug

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

28 Aug

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:00 pm

Coughlans

28 Aug

Rob O'Shea

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Aug

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Aug

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

28 Aug

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

28 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

28 Aug

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

28 Aug

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

28 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

28 Aug

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

28 Aug

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

28 Aug

Fitzies Magical Flute

10:30 pm

Old Oak

28 Aug

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

28 Aug

Assemblage

11:00 am

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

28 Aug

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Tuesday 29 August 2017

29 Aug

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

29 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Aug

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Aug

The Lee Sessions

8:30 pm

The Franciscan Well

29 Aug

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

29 Aug

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

29 Aug

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

29 Aug

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

29 Aug

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

29 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

29 Aug

Trevor Fitz

10:30 pm

Old Oak

29 Aug

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

29 Aug

Assemblage

11:00 am

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

29 Aug

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

29 Aug

Board Games Night At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

29 Aug

Spanish Society Of Cork - Language Exchange - Hablemos!

7:30 pm

Coughlans

29 Aug

Taste Of Cork - Bbq and Craft Beer Tasting Event

7:00 pm

Holy Smoke Bbq Restaurant

Wednesday 30 August 2017

30 Aug

The Clones

10:30 pm

Reardens

30 Aug

Queen Grace

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Aug

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

30 Aug

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

30 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

30 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

30 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

30 Aug

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

30 Aug

The Late Alternative w/ Paradox & The Grunts

11:45 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

30 Aug

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

30 Aug

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

30 Aug

Assemblage

11:00 am

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

30 Aug

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Thursday 31 August 2017

31 Aug

Skies Behind

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

31 Aug

The Ramblings

10:00 pm

Reardens

31 Aug

The Bowsies

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Aug

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Aug

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Aug

Snaggletooth

9:30 pm

Charlies

31 Aug

Ballads & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

31 Aug

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

31 Aug

Muldoon's Picnic

8:00 pm

The Everyman

31 Aug

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

31 Aug

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

31 Aug

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

31 Aug

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

31 Aug

No Covers

8:30 pm

The Friary

31 Aug

George Harrington

10:30 pm

Old Oak

31 Aug

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

31 Aug

Assemblage

11:00 am

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

31 Aug

Pub Quiz At The Woolshed

9:30 pm

Woolshed Baa & Grill

31 Aug

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Friday 01 September 2017

01 Sep

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Sep

Bate To Debt Blues

10:30 pm

Charlies

01 Sep

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

01 Sep

The Lee Sessions First Friday Session!

6:00 pm

The Corner House

01 Sep

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

01 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

01 Sep

Funny Fridays

9:00 pm

City Limits

01 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

01 Sep

Assemblage

11:00 am

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

01 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

01 Sep

Music Bingo

9:30 pm

Woolshed Baa & Grill

Saturday 02 September 2017

02 Sep

Crazy Chester

10:00 pm

Coughlans

02 Sep

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Sep

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Sep

Kala and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Sep

Crojayn

10:30 pm

Charlies

02 Sep

Sara Ryan

10:00 pm

The Gables

02 Sep

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

02 Sep

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

02 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

02 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

02 Sep

Assemblage

11:00 am

CIT Wandesford Quay Gallery

02 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

02 Sep

Irish Guide Dogs Open Day

12:00 pm

Irish Guide Dogs Hq & Training Centre

Sunday 03 September 2017

03 Sep

The Big Swingin Mikeys

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Sep

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Sep

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Sep

Sideways On Planet Piano

8:00 pm

The Roundy

03 Sep

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

03 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

03 Sep

Divine Invention

10:00 pm

Old Oak

03 Sep

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

03 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

03 Sep

Blues Jam with Gerry Quigley & The Dirty Blues Band

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

03 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

03 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Monday 04 September 2017

04 Sep

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:00 pm

Coughlans

04 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Sep

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

04 Sep

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

04 Sep

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

04 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

04 Sep

Fitzies Magical Flute

10:30 pm

Old Oak

04 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

04 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

04 Sep

Fathers Matter Monthly Meetup

7:00 pm

The Lantern

Tuesday 05 September 2017

05 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Sep

The Lee Sessions

8:30 pm

The Franciscan Well

05 Sep

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

05 Sep

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

05 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

05 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

05 Sep

Trevor Fitz

10:30 pm

Old Oak

05 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

05 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

05 Sep

Board Games Night At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

05 Sep

Spanish Society Of Cork - Language Exchange - Hablemos!

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 06 September 2017

06 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

06 Sep

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

06 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

06 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

06 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

06 Sep

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

06 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

06 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

06 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

06 Sep

Simon Yates - My Mountain Life

8:00 pm

The Everyman

Thursday 07 September 2017

07 Sep

Casey Black

9:00 pm

Coughlans

07 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Sep

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Sep

Martina Stafford & friends

9:30 pm

Charlies

07 Sep

Trad Session

9:00 pm

Old Oak

07 Sep

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

07 Sep

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

07 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

07 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

07 Sep

George Harrington

10:30 pm

Old Oak

07 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

07 Sep

Pub Quiz At The Woolshed

9:30 pm

Woolshed Baa & Grill

07 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Friday 08 September 2017

08 Sep

Colm Fitzpatrick

9:00 pm

Coughlans

08 Sep

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Sep

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

Charlies

08 Sep

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

08 Sep

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

08 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

08 Sep

An Evening with Mary Coughlan and Her Musicians

8:00 pm

Riverside Park Hotel Macroom

08 Sep

Mary Coughlan In Concert

8:00 pm

Riverside Park Hotel

08 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

08 Sep

Radio Hermitage _ Ksenia Parkhatskaya

9:30 pm

Firkin Crane

08 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

08 Sep

Music Bingo

9:30 pm

Woolshed Baa & Grill

Saturday 09 September 2017

09 Sep

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Sep

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Sep

Kala and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Sep

Sugar Mountain

10:30 pm

Charlies

09 Sep

Sean Kelleher

10:00 pm

The Gables

09 Sep

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

09 Sep

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

09 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

09 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

09 Sep

Radio Hermitage _ Ksenia Parkhatskaya

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

09 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Sunday 10 September 2017

10 Sep

The Big Swingin Mikeys

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Sep

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Sep

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Sep

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

10 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

10 Sep

Trad Session

7:00 pm

Old Oak

10 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

10 Sep

Blues Jam with Gerry Quigley & The Dirty Blues Band

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

10 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

10 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

10 Sep

6km Blue Balloon Fun Run/Walk

11:00 am

Old Railway Line - Blackrock

Monday 11 September 2017

11 Sep

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:00 pm

Coughlans

11 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Sep

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

11 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

11 Sep

Fitzies Magical Flute

10:30 pm

Old Oak

11 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

11 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Tuesday 12 September 2017

12 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Sep

The Lee Sessions

8:30 pm

The Franciscan Well

12 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

12 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

12 Sep

Trevor Fitz

10:30 pm

Old Oak

12 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

12 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

12 Sep

Board Games Night At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

12 Sep

Spanish Society Of Cork - Language Exchange - Hablemos!

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 13 September 2017

13 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

13 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

13 Sep

Owen Wingrave - Irish Chamber Orchestra

8:00 pm

The Everyman

13 Sep

The Bold Ensemble- Comedy Improv

8:00 pm

Coughlans

13 Sep

The Bold Ensemble Improv Thingimabob!!!

8:15 pm

Coughlan's

13 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

13 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Thursday 14 September 2017

14 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Sep

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Sep

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlies

14 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

14 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

14 Sep

Pub Quiz At The Woolshed

9:30 pm

Woolshed Baa & Grill

14 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Friday 15 September 2017

15 Sep

#SFSH & #CL presents; This Is How We Fly

9:00 pm

Coughlans

15 Sep

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Sep

Crazy Chester

10:30 pm

Charlies

15 Sep

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Bodega @ St. Peters Market

15 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

15 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

15 Sep

Music Bingo

9:30 pm

Woolshed Baa & Grill

Saturday 16 September 2017

16 Sep

#SFSH & #CL presents; Ye Vagabonds

3:00 pm

Coughlans

16 Sep

#SFSH & #CL presents; Mono Lo (David Kitt)

7:30 pm

Coughlans

16 Sep

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Sep

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Sep

Kala and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Sep

The Tan Jackets

10:30 pm

Charlies

16 Sep

Ruadhan Mew

10:00 pm

The Gables

16 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

16 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Sunday 17 September 2017

17 Sep

Alan Kelly Gang & Eddi Reader

8:00 pm

Coughlans

17 Sep

The Big Swingin Mikeys

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Sep

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Sep

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Sep

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

17 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

17 Sep

Blues Jam with Gerry Quigley & The Dirty Blues Band

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

17 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

17 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Monday 18 September 2017

18 Sep

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:00 pm

Coughlans

18 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Sep

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

18 Sep

Fitzies Magical Flute

10:30 pm

Old Oak

18 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

18 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Tuesday 19 September 2017

19 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Sep

The Lee Sessions

8:30 pm

The Franciscan Well

19 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

19 Sep

Trevor Fitz

10:30 pm

Old Oak

19 Sep

Shrouded Consciousness

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

19 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

19 Sep

Board Games Night At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

19 Sep

Spanish Society Of Cork - Language Exchange - Hablemos!

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 20 September 2017

20 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

20 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Thursday 21 September 2017

21 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Sep

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Sep

Snaggletooth

9:30 pm

Charlies

21 Sep

George Harrington

10:30 pm

Old Oak

21 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Friday 22 September 2017

22 Sep

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Sep

The Unknowns

10:30 pm

Charlies

22 Sep

Traditional Irish Music - Culture Night

10:00 pm

The Gables

22 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Saturday 23 September 2017

23 Sep

The Service

10:00 pm

Coughlans

23 Sep

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Sep

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Sep

Kala and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Sep

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlies

23 Sep

Rob Harley

10:00 pm

The Gables

23 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Sunday 24 September 2017

24 Sep

The Big Swingin Mikeys

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Sep

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Sep

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Sep

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

24 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

24 Sep

Gaelic Brew

10:00 pm

Old Oak

24 Sep

Blues Jam with Gerry Quigley & The Dirty Blues Band

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Monday 25 September 2017

25 Sep

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:00 pm

Coughlans

25 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Sep

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

25 Sep

Fitzies Magical Flute

10:30 pm

Old Oak

25 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Tuesday 26 September 2017

26 Sep

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Sep

The Lee Sessions

8:30 pm

The Franciscan Well

26 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

26 Sep

Trevor Fitz

10:30 pm

Old Oak

26 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

26 Sep

Board Games Night At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

26 Sep

Spanish Society Of Cork - Language Exchange - Hablemos!

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 27 September 2017

27 Sep

#CLMF'17 - Marlene Enright & Band with Brian Casey

9:00 pm

Coughlans

27 Sep

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

27 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Thursday 28 September 2017

28 Sep

#CLMF'17 - Marc O' Reilly & Jasper Høiby

9:00 pm

Coughlans

28 Sep

Eileen Healy & Friends

9:30 pm

Charlies

28 Sep

38th Folk Fest Song Competition

7:00 pm

The Crane Lane

28 Sep

Irish Chamber Orchestra - World Premiere

8:00 pm

CIT Cork School Of Music

28 Sep

George Harrington

10:30 pm

Old Oak

28 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Friday 29 September 2017

29 Sep

#CLMF17- Niall Connolly

7:30 pm

Coughlans

29 Sep

38th Folk Fest Granny's Attic & Torcán

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Sep

The Hecklin' Dogs

10:30 pm

Charlies

29 Sep

38th Folk Fest The Casey Sisters

9:30 pm

An Spailpin Fanach

29 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Saturday 30 September 2017

30 Sep

#CLMF'17- Mick Flannery (Sold Out)

3:30 pm

Coughlans

30 Sep

#CLMF'17 - John Smith (Sold Out)

7:30 pm

Coughlans

30 Sep

38th Folk Fest Colm Murphy, Sean Ryan, Brendan Begley & Geanntraí

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Sep

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlies

30 Sep

Sound Dog

10:00 pm

The Gables

30 Sep

38th Folk Fest Flute Concert; Sean Ryan, Aoife Granville, Mike Walsh, Joanne Qui

2:00 pm

An Spailpin Fanach

30 Sep

38th Folk Fest Mary Green, Josephine Marsh, Lynda Cullen, Áine Whelan, Karrie S

6:00 pm

An Spailpin Fanach

30 Sep

38th Folk Fest, A Tribute To Seamus Creagh

8:00 pm

CIT Cork School of Music

30 Sep

38th Folk Fest Steve Cooney, Dermot Byrnes & Bríd Harper

10:00 pm

An Spailpin Fanach

30 Sep

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

30 Sep

38th Folk Fest Steve Cooney Guitar Master Class

11:00 am

CIT Cork School of Music

30 Sep

38th Folk Fest Mary Macnamara, Concertina Master Class

11:00 am

CIT Cork School of Music

30 Sep

38th Folk Fest Matt Cranitch & Jackie Daly, Sliabh Luachra Tune Workshop

11:00 am

CIT Cork School of Music

Sunday 01 October 2017

01 Oct

Joe O’Donnell’s Shkayla -gaodhal’s Vision

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

01 Oct

#CLMF'17- Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh

7:30 pm

Coughlans

01 Oct

#CLMF'17- Scullion

3:30 pm

Coughlans

01 Oct

The Big Swingin Mikeys

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Oct

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Oct

Frankie Gavin, Aidan Coffee, Colm Murphy, Charlie Pickett

5:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

01 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

01 Oct

Blues Jam with Gerry Quigley & The Dirty Blues Band

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

01 Oct

38th Folk Fest Fiddle Concert Bríd Harper, Mairéad Ní Mhaonaigh , Kieran Fahy, S

12:30 pm

An Spailpin Fanach

01 Oct

38th Folk Fest Josephine Marsh, Mary Macnamara, Cliona Halley

3:00 pm

An Spailpin Fanach

01 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Monday 02 October 2017

02 Oct

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

02 Oct

Fitzies Magical Flute

10:30 pm

Old Oak

02 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Tuesday 03 October 2017

03 Oct

Trevor Fitz

10:30 pm

Old Oak

03 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

03 Oct

Board Games Night At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

03 Oct

Spanish Society Of Cork - Language Exchange - Hablemos!

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 04 October 2017

04 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

04 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Thursday 05 October 2017

05 Oct

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlies

05 Oct

George Harrington

10:30 pm

Old Oak

05 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Friday 06 October 2017

06 Oct

Crazy Chester

10:30 pm

Charlies

06 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Saturday 07 October 2017

07 Oct

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

07 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Sunday 08 October 2017

08 Oct

The Big Swingin Mikeys

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Oct

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

08 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

08 Oct

Blues Jam with Gerry Quigley & The Dirty Blues Band

9:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

08 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Monday 09 October 2017

09 Oct

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

09 Oct

Fitzies Magical Flute

10:30 pm

Old Oak

09 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Tuesday 10 October 2017

10 Oct

Trevor Fitz

10:30 pm

Old Oak

10 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Wednesday 11 October 2017

11 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

11 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Thursday 12 October 2017

12 Oct

Eileen Healy & Friends

9:30 pm

Charlies

12 Oct

George Harrington

10:30 pm

Old Oak

12 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Friday 13 October 2017

13 Oct

Lisa O' Neill

9:00 pm

Coughlans

13 Oct

The Watermelons

10:30 pm

Charlies

13 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Saturday 14 October 2017

14 Oct

The Lads

10:30 pm

Charlies

14 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Sunday 15 October 2017

15 Oct

Cry Monster Cry & guest Sara Ryan

9:00 pm

Coughlans

15 Oct

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

15 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

15 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Monday 16 October 2017

16 Oct

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

16 Oct

Fitzies Magical Flute

10:30 pm

Old Oak

16 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Tuesday 17 October 2017

17 Oct

Trevor Fitz

10:30 pm

Old Oak

17 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Wednesday 18 October 2017

18 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

18 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Thursday 19 October 2017

19 Oct

Snaggletooth

9:30 pm

Charlies

19 Oct

George Harrington

10:30 pm

Old Oak

19 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Friday 20 October 2017

20 Oct

Bad Boy Blues

10:30 pm

Charlies

20 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Saturday 21 October 2017

21 Oct

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlies

21 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

4:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Sunday 22 October 2017

22 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

22 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

22 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

4:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Monday 23 October 2017

23 Oct

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

23 Oct

Fitzies Magical Flute

10:30 pm

Old Oak

23 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Tuesday 24 October 2017

24 Oct

Trevor Fitz

10:30 pm

Old Oak

24 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Wednesday 25 October 2017

25 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

25 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Thursday 26 October 2017

26 Oct

Mick Daly and Martina Stafford

9:30 pm

Charlies

26 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Friday 27 October 2017

27 Oct

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlies

27 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Saturday 28 October 2017

28 Oct

Booka Brass - Cork Jazz Festival

11:30 pm

Cork Opera House

28 Oct

The Hecklin' Dogs

10:30 pm

Charlies

28 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

4:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Sunday 29 October 2017

29 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

29 Oct

The Lynch Mob

10:30 pm

Charlies

29 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

29 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

4:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Monday 30 October 2017

30 Oct

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

30 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Tuesday 31 October 2017

31 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Wednesday 01 November 2017

01 Nov

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

01 Nov

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Thursday 02 November 2017

02 Nov

Tony Milner

9:30 pm

Charlies

02 Nov

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Friday 03 November 2017

03 Nov

Bate To Debt Blues

10:30 pm

Charlies

03 Nov

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Saturday 04 November 2017

04 Nov

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

04 Nov

Brewery Tours & Tasting

4:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Sunday 05 November 2017

05 Nov

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

05 Nov

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

05 Nov

Brewery Tours & Tasting

4:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Monday 06 November 2017

06 Nov

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

06 Nov

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Tuesday 07 November 2017

07 Nov

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Wednesday 08 November 2017

08 Nov

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Thursday 09 November 2017

09 Nov

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Friday 10 November 2017

10 Nov

The Hecklin' Dogs

10:30 pm

Charlies

10 Nov

Brewery Tours & Tasting

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Saturday 11 November 2017

11 Nov

Bad Boy Blues

10:30 pm

Charlies

Sunday 12 November 2017

12 Nov

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

12 Nov

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Gables

Monday 13 November 2017

13 Nov

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Thursday 16 November 2017

16 Nov

Eileen Healy & Friends

9:30 pm

Charlies

Friday 17 November 2017

17 Nov

John Blek 'Catharsis Vol.1' Album Launch

9:00 pm

Coughlans

17 Nov

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlies

Saturday 18 November 2017

18 Nov

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlies

Sunday 19 November 2017

19 Nov

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

Monday 20 November 2017

20 Nov

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Thursday 23 November 2017

23 Nov

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlies

Friday 24 November 2017

24 Nov

Crazy Chester

10:30 pm

Charlies

Saturday 25 November 2017

25 Nov

The Lads

10:30 pm

Charlies

Sunday 26 November 2017

26 Nov

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

Monday 27 November 2017

27 Nov

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Thursday 30 November 2017

30 Nov

Snaggletooth

9:30 pm

Charlies

Sunday 03 December 2017

03 Dec

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

Monday 04 December 2017

04 Dec

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Thursday 07 December 2017

07 Dec

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlies

Friday 08 December 2017

08 Dec

The Hecklin' Dogs

10:30 pm

Charlies

Saturday 09 December 2017

09 Dec

The Unknowns

10:30 pm

Charlies

Sunday 10 December 2017

10 Dec

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

Monday 11 December 2017

11 Dec

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Thursday 14 December 2017

14 Dec

Eileen Healy & Friends

9:30 pm

Charlies

Friday 15 December 2017

15 Dec

Crazy Chester

10:30 pm

Charlies

Saturday 16 December 2017

16 Dec

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlies

Sunday 17 December 2017

17 Dec

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

Monday 18 December 2017

18 Dec

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Thursday 21 December 2017

21 Dec

Snaggletooth

9:30 pm

Charlies

Friday 22 December 2017

22 Dec

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

Charlies

Saturday 23 December 2017

23 Dec

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlies

Monday 25 December 2017

25 Dec

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Thursday 28 December 2017

28 Dec

Tony Milner

9:30 pm

Charlies

Friday 29 December 2017

29 Dec

The Lads

10:30 pm

Charlies

Saturday 30 December 2017

30 Dec

Dr. Dec and The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

Sunday 31 December 2017

31 Dec

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

Monday 01 January 2018

01 Jan

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Monday 08 January 2018

08 Jan

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies