Latest additions to the Event Guide (most recent first)

19 Jul

Storey-telling

8:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

23 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017-competitions

10:00 am

The Everyman

22 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017-competitions

10:00 am

The Everyman

21 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017-competitions

10:00 am

The Everyman

22 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017 Ceili

9:00 pm

St Finbarrs Hurling & Football Club

20 Jul

Sean Nós Dancing Workshop

6:30 pm

Metropole Hotel

19 Jul

Every Brilliant Thing

9:00 pm

The Everyman

19 Jul

Every Brilliant Thing

6:00 pm

The Everyman

20 Jul

Munster Masters Concert

8:00 pm

Cork School Of Music

18 Jul

Every Brilliant Thing

8:00 pm

The Everyman

18 Jul

Glór Chorcaí Concert

8:00 pm

Cork School Of Music

23 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017

10:00 am

Cork City

22 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017

10:00 am

Cork City

21 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017

10:00 am

Cork City

20 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017

10:00 am

Cork City

19 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017

10:00 am

Cork City

18 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017

10:00 am

Cork City

23 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017

8:00 pm

Multiple Venues Across Cork City

22 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017

8:00 pm

Multiple Venues Across Cork City

21 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017

8:00 pm

Multiple Venues Across Cork City

20 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017

8:00 pm

Multiple Venues Across Cork City

19 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017

8:00 pm

Multiple Venues Across Cork City

18 Jul

Fleadh Cheoil Na Mumhan 2017

8:00 pm

Multiple Venues Across Cork City

13 Jul

Art Crimes Band

10:30 pm

Reardens

13 Jul

Art Crimes Band

10:30 pm

Reardens

12 Jul

Funk It Up!

10:00 pm

Reardens

09 Jul

Roisin Dubh

10:00 pm

Reardens

09 Jul

Roisin Dubh

10:00 pm

Reardens

07 Jul

The Cassettes

10:30 pm

Reardens

05 Jul

Wicked Wednesday Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

04 Jul

Wicked Wednesday Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

03 Jul

Wicked Wednesday Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

02 Jul

Wicked Wednesday Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

01 Jul

Wicked Wednesday Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

30 Jun

Wicked Wednesday Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

29 Jun

Wicked Wednesday Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

06 Jul

Sling Slang!

8:00 pm

The Friary

20 Aug

Open Mic!

8:30 pm

The Friary

13 Aug

Open Mic!

8:30 pm

The Friary

06 Aug

Open Mic!

8:30 pm

The Friary

30 Jul

Open Mic!

8:30 pm

The Friary

23 Jul

Open Mic!

8:30 pm

The Friary

16 Jul

Open Mic!

8:30 pm

The Friary

09 Jul

Open Mic!

8:30 pm

The Friary

02 Jul

Open Mic!

8:30 pm

The Friary

15 Sep

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

12 Sep

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

31 Aug

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

30 Aug

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

27 Aug

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

20 Aug

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

19 Aug

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

08 Aug

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

07 Aug

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

27 Jul

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

26 Jul

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

14 Jul

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

07 Jul

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

06 Jul

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

02 Jul

Trad At 2

2:00 pm

Old Oak

28 Jul

Trigger

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

22 Jul

Fish Go Deep

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

21 Jul

Soundgarden & Chris Cornell Tribute

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

18 Jul

Saul Williams

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

15 Jul

Guilty Pleasures - A Live Tribute To Nu-metal

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

14 Jul

Audible Joes

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

13 Jul

Theo Katzman (Vulfpeck) & Guests: Shookrah

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

08 Jul

Ie/Dc (Ac/Dc Tribute)

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

07 Jul

Techno Fridays

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

06 Jul

Good Music

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

01 Jul

Daxmak & Friends

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

30 Jun

Ryan Cotter

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

07 Jul

Kirby & Ronan

6:00 pm

Reardens

06 Jul

The Lads

10:00 pm

Reardens

05 Jul

The Guilty Judges

10:30 pm

Reardens

03 Jul

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

21 Aug

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

14 Aug

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

07 Aug

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

31 Jul

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

24 Jul

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

17 Jul

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

10 Jul

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

02 Jul

Kesh

10:00 pm

Reardens

14 Jul

Summer Sing! 2017

9:00 pm

City Hall

13 Jul

Summer Sing! 2017

9:00 pm

City Hall

12 Jul

Summer Sing! 2017

9:00 pm

City Hall

11 Jul

Summer Sing! 2017

9:00 pm

City Hall

10 Jul

Summer Sing! 2017

9:00 pm

City Hall

03 Jul

Fathers Matter Monthly Meetup Session

7:00 pm

The Lantern

17 Sep

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

05 Nov

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

29 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

22 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

15 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

08 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

01 Oct

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

24 Sep

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

27 Jul

Snaggletooth

9:30 pm

Charlies

25 Jul

Rms Lusitania & Modern Safety At Sea

7:30 pm

Rochestown Park Hotel

30 Jul

Learn Irish Dancing

4:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

23 Jul

Learn Irish Dancing

4:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

16 Jul

Learn Irish Dancing

4:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

09 Jul

Learn Irish Dancing

4:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

02 Jul

Learn Irish Dancing

4:00 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

14 Aug

Learn Irish Dancing!

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

07 Aug

Learn Irish Dancing!

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

31 Jul

Learn Irish Dancing!

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 Jul

Learn Irish Dancing!

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

17 Jul

Learn Irish Dancing!

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

10 Jul

Learn Irish Dancing!

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

03 Jul

Learn Irish Dancing!

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

24 Nov

Crazy Chester

10:30 pm

Charlies

23 Nov

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlies

18 Nov

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlies

17 Nov

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlies

27 Oct

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlies

21 Oct

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlies

13 Oct

The Watermelons

10:30 pm

Charlies

05 Oct

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlies

30 Sep

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlies

23 Sep

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlies

22 Sep

Bate To Debt Blues

10:30 pm

Charlies

14 Sep

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlies

09 Sep

Sugar Mountain

10:30 pm

Charlies

24 Aug

Freeman Folly

9:30 pm

Charlies

11 Aug

Tres Hombres

10:30 pm

Charlies

06 Oct

Crazy Chester

10:30 pm

Charlies

15 Sep

Crazy Chester

10:30 pm

Charlies

03 Aug

Clare Sands

9:30 pm

Charlies

02 Sep

Crojayn

10:30 pm

Charlies

22 Jul

Crojayn

10:30 pm

Charlies

02 Jul

South Sudan Famine Relief Benefit Gig

2:00 pm

The Village Hall

30 Jun

One Flew Over The Cuckoo’s Nest (Nc)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

29 Jun

Multiple Maniacs (Nc)

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

29 Jun

Goodfellas (Nc)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

30 Jun

Mulholland Drive (Nc)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

13 Aug

Jazz Brunch

1:00 pm

Metropole Hotel

06 Aug

Jazz Brunch

1:00 pm

Metropole Hotel

30 Jul

Jazz Brunch

1:00 pm

Metropole Hotel

23 Jul

Jazz Brunch

1:00 pm

Metropole Hotel

16 Jul

Jazz Brunch

1:00 pm

Metropole Hotel

09 Jul

Jazz Brunch

1:00 pm

Metropole Hotel

02 Jul

Jazz Brunch

1:00 pm

Metropole Hotel

08 Jul

Fionn Fest

5:30 pm

The Arches Bar Mallow

08 Jul

Fionn Fest

5:30 pm

The Arches Bar Mallow

29 Jul

'After You Get What You Want' - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

28 Jul

'After You Get What You Want' - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

28 Jul

'After You Get What You Want' - Lunchtime

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

27 Jul

'After You Get What You Want' - Lunchtime

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

26 Jul

'After You Get What You Want' - Lunchtime

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

22 Jul

'Janey Dillis' - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

21 Jul

'Janey Dillis' - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

21 Jul

'Janey Dillis' - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

20 Jul

'Janey Dillis' - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

19 Jul

'Janey Dillis' - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

15 Jul

'Seven Ages Of Mam' - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

14 Jul

'Seven Ages Of Mam' - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

14 Jul

'Seven Ages Of Mam' - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

13 Jul

'Seven Ages Of Mam' - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

12 Jul

'Seven Ages Of Mam' - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

08 Jul

Safe - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

07 Jul

Safe - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

08 Jul

Safe - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

07 Jul

Safe - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

06 Jul

Safe - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

05 Jul

Safe - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

01 Jul

The Dock Brief - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

30 Jun

The Dock Brief - Supper Theatre

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

30 Jun

The Dock Brief - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

29 Jun

The Dock Brief - Lunchtime Theatre

12:30 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

29 Jul

Clann Eireann

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jul

Blue Fusion

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jul

Fire and Water

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jul

Hell For Leather

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jul

The Guilty Judges

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jul

The Light Runners

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jul

The Cameros

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jul

The Lee Sessions

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Jul

Fred and Wilma

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jul

The Ramblings

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jul

Acoustra

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jul

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jul

The Sugar Bandits

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Jul

Flat To The Floor

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jul

Flat To The Floor

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Jul

The Ramblings

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Jul

Bunoscionn

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Jul

Shandrum Ceili Band

8:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Jul

The Guilty Judges

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Jul

Hot Blooded Animals

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Jul

The Lee Sessions Outside Open Session

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jul

The Lee Sessions Outside Open Session

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Jul

The Lee Sessions Outside Open Session

4:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Jul

Professor Horse

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Jul

Professor Horse

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Jul

Harvest

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Jul

Harvest

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Jul

Newfoundland

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Jul

Collage

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett