Latest additions to the Event Guide (most recent first)

25 Oct

Haus Of Horrors : Halloween Extravaganza

7:30 pm

The Poor Relation

30 Oct

'Mockie Ah' Halloween Movie Night

7:30 pm

The Roundy

25 Oct

Haus Of Horrors : Halloween Extravaganza

7:30 pm

The Poor Relation

11 Nov

Byrne, Cooney & Hutchinson

8:30 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

07 Dec

Pierce Turner

9:00 pm

Coughlans

21 Oct

Mundy – Jelly Legs 21 Tour

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

21 Oct

Crossdressing Countdown with Penguins!

8:30 pm

The Friary

25 Oct

6marks

11:00 pm

Wandesford Quay Gallery Cork

24 Oct

6marks

11:00 pm

Wandesford Quay Gallery Cork

23 Oct

6marks

11:00 pm

Wandesford Quay Gallery Cork

22 Oct

6marks

11:00 pm

Wandesford Quay Gallery Cork

21 Oct

6marks

11:00 pm

Wandesford Quay Gallery Cork

20 Oct

6marks

11:00 pm

Wandesford Quay Gallery Cork

19 Oct

6marks

11:00 pm

Wandesford Quay Gallery Cork

21 Oct

Mundy – Jelly Legs 21 Tour

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

21 Oct

Spotlight Chamber Music Series II

1:10 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

18 Oct

Malgre La Nuit (Nc)

1:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

18 Oct

Malgre La Nuit (Nc)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

17 Oct

Malgre La Nuit (Nc)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

18 Oct

It’s Not Yet Dark (Pg)

4:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

18 Oct

It’s Not Yet Dark (Pg)

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

17 Oct

It’s Not Yet Dark (Pg)

9:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

27 Oct

Cork Record and Cd Fair

10:00 am

Unitarian Church

05 Nov

No Covers- Just Original Lines Volume One

4:00 pm

The Friary

19 Oct

Hermitage Green

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

27 Oct

Fright At Fota

5:00 pm

Fota House And Gardens

26 Oct

Fright At Fota

5:00 pm

Fota House And Gardens

27 Oct

Fright At Fota

5:00 pm

Fota House And Gardens

26 Oct

Fright At Fota

5:00 pm

Fota House And Gardens

11 Nov

'Shake It Off' By Think-speak-do Community Events

10:30 am

The Teaching Rooms

26 Nov

RNLI Reindeer Run 2017

9:30 am

Fota House And Gardens

18 Oct

Susan Macwilliam: Modern Experiments

10:00 am

Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre

17 Oct

Susan Macwilliam: Modern Experiments

10:00 am

Uillinn: West Cork Arts Centre

22 Oct

Joey Wright & Band

9:00 pm

Coughlans

18 Oct

Stephanie Rainey - Live At The Rory Gallagher Theatre

1:00 pm

Rory Gallagher Theatre

30 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

29 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

28 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

27 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

26 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

25 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

24 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

23 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

22 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

21 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

20 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

19 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

18 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

17 Oct

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

25 Oct

Jazz Cuts At Holy Smoke: Night Of Steaks, Whiskey & Live Jazz!

8:00 pm

Holy Smoke Bbq Restaurant

26 Oct

No Covers- Just Original Lines

8:30 pm

The Friary

21 Oct

Mickey Bartlett, Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

10 Nov

Lynda Cullen & Caleb Tesnow

9:00 pm

Coughlans

06 Nov

Fathers Matter Monthly Meetup

7:00 pm

Nano Neagle Place

29 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

5:00 pm

The Cotton Ball Brewery

28 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

5:00 pm

The Cotton Ball Brewery

27 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

5:00 pm

The Cotton Ball Brewery

26 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

5:00 pm

The Cotton Ball Brewery

25 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

5:00 pm

The Cotton Ball Brewery

24 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

5:00 pm

The Cotton Ball Brewery

23 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

5:00 pm

The Cotton Ball Brewery

22 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

5:00 pm

The Cotton Ball Brewery

21 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

5:00 pm

The Cotton Ball Brewery

20 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

5:00 pm

The Cotton Ball Brewery

19 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

5:00 pm

The Cotton Ball Brewery

18 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

5:00 pm

The Cotton Ball Brewery

17 Oct

Brewery Tours & Tasting

5:00 pm

The Cotton Ball Brewery

08 Nov

The Bold Ensemble- Comedy Improv

8:00 pm

Coughlans

17 Oct

Open Mic At The Comedy Cavern

9:00 pm

Coughlan's

28 Oct

The Road Not Taken

6:00 pm

The Grainstore Ballymaloe House

29 Oct

Big Beats and Big Eats

3:00 pm

Costigan's Pub

28 Oct

Big Beats and Big Eats

5:00 pm

Costigan's Pub

29 Oct

Big Beats and Big Eats

6:30 pm

Costigan's Pub

28 Oct

Big Beats and Big Eats

9:30 pm

Costigan's Pub

27 Oct

Big Beats and Big Eats

9:30 pm

Costigan's Pub

28 Nov

Board Games At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

21 Nov

Board Games At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

14 Nov

Board Games At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

07 Nov

Board Games At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

31 Oct

Board Games At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

24 Oct

Board Games At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

17 Oct

Board Games At The Friary!

7:30 pm

The Friary

25 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

18 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

11 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

04 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

28 Oct

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

21 Oct

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

24 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

17 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

10 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

03 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

27 Oct

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

20 Oct

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

25 Nov

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

18 Nov

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

11 Nov

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

04 Nov

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

28 Oct

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

21 Oct

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

24 Nov

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

17 Nov

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

10 Nov

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

03 Nov

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

27 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

20 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

24 Nov

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

17 Nov

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

10 Nov

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

03 Nov

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

27 Oct

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

20 Oct

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

24 Nov

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

17 Nov

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

10 Nov

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

03 Nov

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

27 Oct

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

20 Oct

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

21 Nov

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Franciscan Well

14 Nov

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Franciscan Well

07 Nov

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Franciscan Well

31 Oct

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Franciscan Well

24 Oct

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Franciscan Well

17 Oct

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Franciscan Well

21 Nov

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

14 Nov

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

07 Nov

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

31 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

24 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

17 Oct

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

17 Oct

Present Haunts

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

26 Oct

The Gab Storytelling

7:30 pm

The Hub

28 Oct

The Yellow River

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

27 Oct

The Yellow River

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

26 Oct

The Yellow River

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

25 Oct

The Yellow River

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Oct

The Yellow River

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

21 Oct

The Yellow River

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

20 Oct

The Yellow River

10:00 am

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Nov

Mick Flannery (Sold Out)

9:00 pm

Coughlans

23 Nov

Mick Flannery (Sold Out)

9:00 pm

Coughlans

14 Dec

Marc O'Reilly & Band

9:00 pm

Coughlans

26 Oct

The Claddagh Rogues with Míde Houlihan

7:00 pm

Levi's

28 Oct

'Ladies In The Blues'

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

27 Oct

'Ladies In The Blues'

8:00 pm

Firkin Crane

27 Oct

John Spillane

8:00 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

25 Oct

The Hecklin Dogs

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Oct

Rob O'Shea

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Oct

Hell For Leather

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Oct

Groove Collective

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Oct

Newfoundland Trio

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Oct

Newfoundland

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Oct

Crazy Chester

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Oct

Ariel Posen

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Oct

Shamboolaa

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Dec

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Nov

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Nov

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Nov

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Nov

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Oct

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Nov

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Nov

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Nov

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Nov

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Oct

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Nov

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Nov

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Nov

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Nov

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Oct

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Oct

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Nov

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Oct

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Nov

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Nov

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Nov

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Nov

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Oct

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Nov

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Nov

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Nov

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Nov

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Oct

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Oct

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Nov

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Nov

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Nov

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Oct

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Oct

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Oct

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Nov

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Nov

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett