Saturday 20 January 2018

20 Jan

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Jan

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Jan

Kala and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Jan

The Pearls

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Jan

The Ramblings

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Jan

Kesh

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Jan

The Cameros

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Jan

The Service

10:00 pm

Coughlans

20 Jan

Pearl Jem

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

20 Jan

Spotlight Chamber Music Series Iv

1:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

20 Jan

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlies

20 Jan

Tony Roberts

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

20 Jan

Leif

10:00 pm

The Gables

20 Jan

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

20 Jan

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

20 Jan

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

20 Jan

Ryan Phoenix

10:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

20 Jan

Saturday Night At Advent

10:00 pm

Advent

20 Jan

2 Big Nights For The Amazon

2:00 pm

The Friary

20 Jan

David O’Doherty – Big Time

8:00 pm

The Everyman

20 Jan

Fred Cooke, Ross Browne Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

20 Jan

Happy End (15a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

20 Jan

Most Beautiful Island (Nc) [f-rated]

6:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

20 Jan

Snow White and The Seven Dwarfs

7:00 pm

Cork Opera House

20 Jan

Snow White and The Seven Dwarfs

2:00 pm

Cork Opera House

20 Jan

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

12:00 pm

The Crawford Art Gallery

20 Jan

George Victor Du Noyer's Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Jan

Under The Goldie Fish

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Jan

What's The Story? History, Memory, and Myth In An Age Of Alternative Facts

10:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Jan

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Jan

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Jan

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Jan

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 21 January 2018

21 Jan

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Jan

Paddys Irish Dance Party

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Jan

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Jan

Kesh

10:30 pm

Reardens

21 Jan

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlie's

21 Jan

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

21 Jan

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

21 Jan

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

21 Jan

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

21 Jan

She Said

10:00 pm

Old Oak

21 Jan

The Lee Sessions

5:30 pm

Sin É

21 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

Sin É

21 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

21 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

21 Jan

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

21 Jan

2 Big Nights For The Amazon

2:00 pm

The Friary

21 Jan

Happy End (15a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

21 Jan

Happy End (15a)

2:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

21 Jan

Happy End (15a)

4:15 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

21 Jan

Beach Rats (Nc) [f-rated]

6:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

21 Jan

Snow White and The Seven Dwarfs

1:00 pm

Cork Opera House

21 Jan

Snow White and The Seven Dwarfs

6:00 pm

Cork Opera House

21 Jan

George Victor Du Noyer's Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Jan

Under The Goldie Fish

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Jan

What's The Story? History, Memory, and Myth In An Age Of Alternative Facts

10:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Jan

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Jan

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Jan

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Jan

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 22 January 2018

22 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jan

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jan

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

22 Jan

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:00 pm

Coughlans

22 Jan

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

22 Jan

Blues with One Horse Pony

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

22 Jan

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

22 Jan

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

22 Jan

Fitzies Magical Flute

10:30 pm

Old Oak

22 Jan

Happy End (15a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

22 Jan

Brakes (Nc) [f-rated]

6:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

22 Jan

George Victor Du Noyer's Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Jan

Under The Goldie Fish

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Jan

What's The Story? History, Memory, and Myth In An Age Of Alternative Facts

10:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Jan

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Jan

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Jan

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Jan

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Jan

Learn Irish Dancing

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

22 Jan

Tours & Tastings

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Tuesday 23 January 2018

23 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Jan

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

23 Jan

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

23 Jan

The Lee Sessions

8:30 pm

Franciscan Well

23 Jan

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

23 Jan

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

23 Jan

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

23 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

23 Jan

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

23 Jan

Great Giveaway

10:00 pm

Old Oak

23 Jan

Comedy Cavern Comedian Of The Year, 'The Final '

8:30 pm

Coughlans

23 Jan

Just Eat It – A Food Waste Story (Stop Food Waste Week)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Jan

The Disaster Artist – Back By Popular Demand (15a)

8:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Jan

George Victor Du Noyer's Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Jan

Under The Goldie Fish

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Jan

What's The Story? History, Memory, and Myth In An Age Of Alternative Facts

10:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Jan

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Jan

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Jan

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Jan

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Jan

Irish Ceili & Set Dancing

8:00 pm

The Village Hall

23 Jan

Tours & Tastings

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

23 Jan

Sociedad Española De Cork

7:30 pm

Coughlan's

23 Jan

Spanish Society Of Cork. Language Exchange- Hablemos, Let's Talk

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 24 January 2018

24 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Jan

Spicy Dee and The Colgate Kids

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Jan

The Guilty Judges

10:30 pm

Reardens

24 Jan

UCC Battle Of The Bands - Heat 1

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

24 Jan

Judy Collins

8:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

24 Jan

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

24 Jan

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

24 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

24 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

24 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

24 Jan

From Down Under: Nsw Ps Symphony Orchestra & Senior Singers

7:00 pm

Coláiste Choilm

24 Jan

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

24 Jan

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Jan

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Jan

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Jan

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Jan

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Jan

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Jan

Rathcormac Set Dancing

8:30 pm

Rathcormac Inn

24 Jan

Tours & Tastings

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Thursday 25 January 2018

25 Jan

The Midnight Rambles

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Jan

Barefoot Gypsies

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Jan

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Jan

The Art Crimes Band

10:00 pm

Reardens

25 Jan

Willy Vlautin (Richmond Fontaine, Delines) (Sold Out)

9:00 pm

Coughlans

25 Jan

The Complete Beethoven Cycle 5

6:30 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

25 Jan

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlies

25 Jan

Ballads & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

25 Jan

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

25 Jan

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

25 Jan

The Lee Sessions

6:00 pm

The Corner House

25 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

25 Jan

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Turners Cross Tavern

25 Jan

From Down Under: Nsw Ps Symphony Orchestra & Senior Singers

8:00 pm

Curtis Auditorium

25 Jan

Sacred Harp Singers Of Cork

7:00 pm

Unitarian Church

25 Jan

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

25 Jan

Cask Ales & Strange Brew Festival

1:00 pm

The Franciscan Well

25 Jan

Teen Art Programme

6:15 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Jan

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Jan

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Jan

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Jan

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Jan

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Jan

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Jan

Tours & Tastings

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Friday 26 January 2018

26 Jan

The Guilty Judges

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Jan

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Jan

Rubbersoul

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Jan

Masons Apron

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Jan

The Happy Chaps

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Jan

Shamboolaa

6:00 pm

Reardens

26 Jan

Gorilla Radio

10:30 pm

Reardens

26 Jan

James Or & Band

9:00 pm

Coughlans

26 Jan

Sugar Mountain

10:30 pm

Charlies

26 Jan

Tony Milner

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

26 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

26 Jan

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

26 Jan

Cask Ales & Strange Brew Festival

1:00 pm

The Franciscan Well

26 Jan

Pop Up Gaeltacht

8:00 pm

Cantys

26 Jan

Jason Byrne – The Man with Three Brains

8:00 pm

The Everyman

26 Jan

Funny Fridays with Ross Browne and Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

26 Jan

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Jan

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Jan

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Jan

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Jan

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Jan

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Jan

Tours & Tastings

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

26 Jan

In Conversation: Mapping The Biological, Cultural and Historical

1:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 27 January 2018

27 Jan

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan

Kala and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan

Bedrock

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan

The Ramblings

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan

Hell For Leather

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan

The Phillers

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan

Crazy Chester

10:00 pm

Coughlans

27 Jan

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

Charlies

27 Jan

Tim Mullane

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

27 Jan

Semitones

10:00 pm

The Gables

27 Jan

Legends

10:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

27 Jan

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

27 Jan

Cask Ales & Strange Brew Festival

1:00 pm

The Franciscan Well

27 Jan

Saturday Night At Advent

10:00 pm

Advent

27 Jan

Jason Byrne – The Man with Three Brains

8:00 pm

The Everyman

27 Jan

Micky Bartlett, Ross Browne, Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

27 Jan

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Jan

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Jan

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Jan

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Jan

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Jan

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Jan

Free Public Tour: George Victor Du Noyer's Images Of Ireland

2:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 28 January 2018

28 Jan

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jan

Paddys Irish Dance Party

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jan

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jan

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

28 Jan

Jimmy Moore

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

28 Jan

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

28 Jan

Divine Intervention

10:00 pm

Old Oak

28 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

28 Jan

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

28 Jan

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Jan

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Jan

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Jan

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Jan

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Jan

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 29 January 2018

29 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jan

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jan

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

29 Jan

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:00 pm

Coughlans

29 Jan

Hayseed Dixie

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

29 Jan

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

29 Jan

Blues with One Horse Pony

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

29 Jan

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

29 Jan

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

29 Jan

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Jan

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Jan

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Jan

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Jan

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Jan

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

29 Jan

Learn Irish Dancing

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

29 Jan

Tours & Tastings

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Tuesday 30 January 2018

30 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Jan

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

30 Jan

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

30 Jan

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

30 Jan

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Jan

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Jan

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Jan

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Jan

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Jan

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

30 Jan

Irish Ceili & Set Dancing

8:00 pm

The Village Hall

30 Jan

Tours & Tastings

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

30 Jan

Sociedad Española De Cork

7:30 pm

Coughlan's

30 Jan

Spanish Society Of Cork. Language Exchange- Hablemos, Let's Talk

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 31 January 2018

31 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Jan

The Ill Winds

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Jan

Funk It Up!

10:00 pm

Reardens

31 Jan

UCC Battle Of The Bands - Heat 2

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

31 Jan

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

31 Jan

The Old Town Trad Session

7:00 pm

The Old Town Whiskey Bar at Bodega

31 Jan

How It Is: Part One By Samuel Beckett

7:30 pm

The Everyman

31 Jan

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 Jan

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 Jan

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 Jan

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 Jan

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 Jan

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

31 Jan

Rathcormac Set Dancing

8:30 pm

Rathcormac Inn

31 Jan

Tours & Tastings

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

Thursday 01 February 2018

01 Feb

The Midnight Rambles

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Feb

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Feb

The Last Word

9:30 pm

Charlies

01 Feb

Ballads & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

01 Feb

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Turners Cross Tavern

01 Feb

Sacred Harp Singers Of Cork

7:00 pm

Unitarian Church

01 Feb

How It Is: Part One By Samuel Beckett

7:30 pm

The Everyman

01 Feb

Teen Art Programme

6:15 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 02 February 2018

02 Feb

The Guilty Judges

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Feb

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Feb

Crojayn

10:30 pm

Charlies

02 Feb

Tony Roberts

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

02 Feb

Comedy Cavern presents; The Falling Stars

8:30 pm

Coughlans

02 Feb

Funny Fridays with Ross Browne and Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

02 Feb

How It Is: Part One By Samuel Beckett

7:30 pm

The Everyman

02 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

02 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 03 February 2018

03 Feb

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Feb

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Feb

Kala and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Feb

Hot Guitars

10:00 pm

Coughlans

03 Feb

Ruby Horse

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

03 Feb

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlies

03 Feb

Tim Mullane

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

03 Feb

Cotton Ball Brewery Birthday Party

8:00 pm

The Cotton Ball

03 Feb

How It Is: Part One By Samuel Beckett

7:30 pm

The Everyman

03 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

03 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 04 February 2018

04 Feb

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Feb

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

04 Feb

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

04 Feb

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

04 Feb

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

04 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

04 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 05 February 2018

05 Feb

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

05 Feb

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:30 pm

Coughlans

05 Feb

British Sea Power

9:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

05 Feb

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

05 Feb

Blues with One Horse Pony

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

05 Feb

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

05 Feb

The Love Hungry Farmer

8:00 pm

The Everyman

05 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

05 Feb

Learn Irish Dancing

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

Tuesday 06 February 2018

06 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Feb

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

06 Feb

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

06 Feb

Comedy Cavern : Oisin Hanlon & guests

8:30 pm

Coughlans

06 Feb

The Love Hungry Farmer

8:00 pm

The Everyman

06 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

06 Feb

Irish Ceili & Set Dancing

8:00 pm

The Village Hall

06 Feb

Sociedad Española De Cork

7:30 pm

Coughlan's

06 Feb

Spanish Society Of Cork. Language Exchange- Hablemos, Let's Talk

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 07 February 2018

07 Feb

UCC Battle Of The Bands - Heat 3

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

07 Feb

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

07 Feb

The Love Hungry Farmer

8:00 pm

The Everyman

07 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

07 Feb

Rathcormac Set Dancing

8:30 pm

Rathcormac Inn

Thursday 08 February 2018

08 Feb

The Midnight Rambles

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Feb

Anna Mitchell & Band - Album Launch Show (Sold Out)

9:00 pm

Coughlans

08 Feb

Sara Ryan Band

9:30 pm

Charlies

08 Feb

Ballads & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

08 Feb

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Turners Cross Tavern

08 Feb

Sacred Harp Singers Of Cork

7:00 pm

Unitarian Church

08 Feb

Keith Barry – Magic Madhouse

8:00 pm

The Everyman

08 Feb

Teen Art Programme

6:15 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

08 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 09 February 2018

09 Feb

The Guilty Judges

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Feb

Anna Mitchell & Band - Extra Date Added!

9:00 pm

Coughlans

09 Feb

Crazy Chester

10:30 pm

Charlies

09 Feb

Tony Milner

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

09 Feb

Sirius Suppers Presents: Mongoose

7:30 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

09 Feb

Keith Barry – Magic Madhouse

8:00 pm

The Everyman

09 Feb

Funny Fridays with Ross Browne and Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

09 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

09 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 10 February 2018

10 Feb

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Feb

Kala and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Feb

One Horse Pony

10:00 pm

Coughlans

10 Feb

Newton Faulkner - Sold Out

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

10 Feb

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlies

10 Feb

Jimmy Moore

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

10 Feb

Keith Barry – Magic Madhouse

8:00 pm

The Everyman

10 Feb

Award Winning Glen Wool (Canada) Plus Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

10 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

10 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 11 February 2018

11 Feb

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Feb

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

11 Feb

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

11 Feb

Hank Wedel

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

11 Feb

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

11 Feb

Eddi Reader

8:00 pm

Ballymaloe Grainstore

11 Feb

Off The Hook Presented By The Glen Theatre Drama Group

8:00 pm

The Everyman

11 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

11 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 12 February 2018

12 Feb

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

12 Feb

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:30 pm

Coughlans

12 Feb

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

12 Feb

Blues with One Horse Pony

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

12 Feb

Magical Mozart

8:00 pm

The Everyman

12 Feb

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

12 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

12 Feb

Learn Irish Dancing

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

Tuesday 13 February 2018

13 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Feb

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

13 Feb

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

13 Feb

Comedy Cavern : Laura Byrne & guests

8:30 pm

Coughlans

13 Feb

Sir Henry - The Musical

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

13 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

13 Feb

Irish Ceili & Set Dancing

8:00 pm

The Village Hall

13 Feb

Sociedad Española De Cork

7:30 pm

Coughlan's

13 Feb

Spanish Society Of Cork. Language Exchange- Hablemos, Let's Talk

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 14 February 2018

14 Feb

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

14 Feb

Songs Of Joni Mitchell

8:00 pm

The Everyman

14 Feb

The Bold Ensemble - Comedy Improv

8:00 pm

Coughlan's

14 Feb

The Bold Ensemble- Comedy Improv.

8:00 pm

Coughlans

14 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

14 Feb

Rathcormac Set Dancing

8:30 pm

Rathcormac Inn

Thursday 15 February 2018

15 Feb

The Midnight Rambles

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Feb

Mick Daly & Martina Stafford

9:30 pm

Charlies

15 Feb

Ballads & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

15 Feb

Sacred Harp Singers Of Cork

7:00 pm

Unitarian Church

15 Feb

The Gardener

12:00 pm

The Everyman

15 Feb

The Gardener

2:00 pm

The Everyman

15 Feb

Teen Art Programme

6:15 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

15 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 16 February 2018

16 Feb

The Guilty Judges

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Feb

The Bate To Debt Blues Band

10:30 pm

Charlies

16 Feb

Ken Cotter

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

16 Feb

Chris Kent- Moving On

8:00 pm

The Everyman

16 Feb

Funny Fridays with Ross Browne and Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

16 Feb

The Gardener

12:00 pm

The Everyman

16 Feb

The Gardener

2:00 pm

The Everyman

16 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

16 Feb

Guided Tour Of Heroes & Villains with Dr Michael Waldron

11:30 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 17 February 2018

17 Feb

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Feb

Kala and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Feb

Crazy Chester

10:00 pm

Coughlans

17 Feb

Jack Ahern

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

17 Feb

Fist Of Pure Emotion

8:00 pm

The Everyman

17 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

17 Feb

CCW Riot Presents Ladder Wars EP 3

3:30 pm

The Commons Inn

Sunday 18 February 2018

18 Feb

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Feb

Jim Rooney, Arty McGlynn & Mick Daly

9:00 pm

Coughlans

18 Feb

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

18 Feb

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

18 Feb

The Spencers

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

18 Feb

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

18 Feb

Frankie Gavin Live with Brand New Band The Provenance and Very Special Guest Ji

8:00 pm

The Everyman

18 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

18 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 19 February 2018

19 Feb

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

19 Feb

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:30 pm

Coughlans

19 Feb

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

19 Feb

Blues with One Horse Pony

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

19 Feb

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

19 Feb

Someone Who’ll Watch Over Me

8:00 pm

The Everyman

19 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

19 Feb

Learn Irish Dancing

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

Tuesday 20 February 2018

20 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Feb

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

20 Feb

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

20 Feb

Comedy Cavern : Open Mic

8:30 pm

Coughlans

20 Feb

Someone Who’ll Watch Over Me

8:00 pm

The Everyman

20 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

20 Feb

Irish Ceili & Set Dancing

8:00 pm

The Village Hall

20 Feb

Spanish Society Of Cork. Language Exchange- Hablemos, Let's Talk

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 21 February 2018

21 Feb

UCC Battle Of The Bands Final

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

21 Feb

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

21 Feb

Someone Who’ll Watch Over Me

8:00 pm

The Everyman

21 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

21 Feb

Rathcormac Set Dancing

8:30 pm

Rathcormac Inn

Thursday 22 February 2018

22 Feb

The Midnight Rambles

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Feb

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlies

22 Feb

Ballads & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

22 Feb

Sacred Harp Singers Of Cork

7:00 pm

Unitarian Church

22 Feb

David O’Doherty – Big Time

8:00 pm

The Everyman

22 Feb

Teen Art Programme

6:15 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

22 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 23 February 2018

23 Feb

The Guilty Judges

11:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Feb

Emma Langford & Sara Ryan

9:00 pm

Coughlans

23 Feb

Nathan Fake

11:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

23 Feb

Tim Mullane

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

23 Feb

Ortús Chamber Music Festival Concert

8:00 pm

CIT Cork School Of Music Curtis Auditorium

23 Feb

Funny Fridays with Ross Browne and Guests

9:00 pm

City Limits

23 Feb

Ross Browne “Ballhopper” Live

8:00 pm

The Everyman

23 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

23 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Saturday 24 February 2018

24 Feb

Soul Driven

10:00 pm

Coughlans

24 Feb

Dr. Dec & The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

24 Feb

The Barefoot Gypsies

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

24 Feb

Ortús Chamber Music Festival Concert

8:00 pm

St Multose Church

24 Feb

Legends Of American Country

8:00 pm

The Everyman

24 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Feb

“great Irish Journeys” with Martha Kearney

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Feb

Free Public Tour: Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images O

2:00 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Feb

Stones, Slabs and Seascapes: George Victor Du Noyer’s Images Of Ireland

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

24 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Sunday 25 February 2018

25 Feb

What's That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Feb

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

25 Feb

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

25 Feb

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

25 Feb

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

25 Feb

Ortús Chamber Music Festival Concert

3:00 pm

Sirius Arts Centre Cobh

25 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

25 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Monday 26 February 2018

26 Feb

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

26 Feb

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:30 pm

Coughlans

26 Feb

Versatile - Sold Out

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

26 Feb

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

26 Feb

Blues with One Horse Pony

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

26 Feb

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

26 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

26 Feb

Learn Irish Dancing

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

Tuesday 27 February 2018

27 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Feb

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

27 Feb

Comedy Cavern : Oisin Hanlon & guests

8:30 pm

Coughlans

27 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

27 Feb

Irish Ceili & Set Dancing

8:00 pm

The Village Hall

27 Feb

Spanish Society Of Cork. Language Exchange- Hablemos, Let's Talk

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 28 February 2018

28 Feb

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Feb

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Feb

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Feb

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Feb

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

28 Feb

Rathcormac Set Dancing

8:30 pm

Rathcormac Inn

Thursday 01 March 2018

01 Mar

Willy Mason

9:00 pm

Coughlans

01 Mar

The Last Word

9:30 pm

Charlies

01 Mar

Sacred Harp Singers Of Cork

7:00 pm

Unitarian Church

01 Mar

Teen Art Programme

6:15 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Mar

Harry Clarke 1889–1931

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Mar

Under The Goldie Fish Views Of Cork From The Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Mar

Music, Myth and Magic: A Winter Exhibition

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Mar

Heroes and Villains

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

01 Mar

The Canova Casts : Permanent Collection

10:00 am

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 02 March 2018

02 Mar

Stephanie Rainey

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

02 Mar

The Watermelons

10:30 pm

Charlies

Saturday 03 March 2018

03 Mar

Love Yourself Well

9:30 am

Metropole Hotel

Sunday 04 March 2018

04 Mar

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

04 Mar

Brewhouse Jazz

6:30 pm

Franciscan Well

04 Mar

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:30 pm

The Gables

Monday 05 March 2018

05 Mar

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

05 Mar

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:30 pm

Coughlans

05 Mar

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

05 Mar

Blues with One Horse Pony

9:00 pm

Franciscan Well

05 Mar

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

Tuesday 06 March 2018

06 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Mar

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

06 Mar

Comedy Cavern

8:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 07 March 2018

07 Mar

CIT Battle Of The Bands - Heat 1

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

Thursday 08 March 2018

08 Mar

Clare Sands Music

9:30 pm

Charlies

08 Mar

Teen Art Programme

6:15 pm

Crawford Art Gallery

Friday 09 March 2018

09 Mar

Tír Na NÓg

9:00 pm

Coughlans

09 Mar

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

Charlies

Sunday 11 March 2018

11 Mar

Ariel Posen

9:00 pm

Coughlans

11 Mar

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

Monday 12 March 2018

12 Mar

Tanya Louise & The Jam Masters

8:00 pm

Reardens

12 Mar

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:30 pm

Coughlans

12 Mar

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

12 Mar

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

Tuesday 13 March 2018

13 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Mar

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

13 Mar

Comedy Cavern

8:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 14 March 2018

14 Mar

CIT Battle Of The Bands - Heat 2

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

Thursday 15 March 2018

15 Mar

Sara Ryan Band

9:30 pm

Charlies

Friday 16 March 2018

16 Mar

Karl Blau

7:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

16 Mar

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlies

16 Mar

Dave Clarke

11:00 am

Cyprus Avenue

Saturday 17 March 2018

17 Mar

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlies

Sunday 18 March 2018

18 Mar

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

Monday 19 March 2018

19 Mar

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:30 pm

Coughlans

19 Mar

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Tuesday 20 March 2018

20 Mar

Comedy Cavern

8:30 pm

Coughlans

Thursday 22 March 2018

22 Mar

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlies

Sunday 25 March 2018

25 Mar

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

Monday 26 March 2018

26 Mar

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:30 pm

Coughlans

26 Mar

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Tuesday 27 March 2018

27 Mar

Comedy Cavern

8:30 pm

Coughlans

Thursday 29 March 2018

29 Mar

Barry Wilson Music

9:00 pm

Coughlans

29 Mar

Snaggletooth

9:30 pm

Charlies

Friday 30 March 2018

30 Mar

All Tvvins

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

Sunday 01 April 2018

01 Apr

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

Monday 02 April 2018

02 Apr

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Thursday 05 April 2018

05 Apr

The Sleepwalkers

9:00 pm

Coughlans

05 Apr

Delorentos

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

Friday 06 April 2018

06 Apr

Luka Bloom

9:00 pm

Coughlans

06 Apr

Little Hours

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

Sunday 08 April 2018

08 Apr

Lee Trad Music Sessions

3:00 pm

Charlies

Monday 09 April 2018

09 Apr

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Monday 16 April 2018

16 Apr

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Sunday 22 April 2018

22 Apr

Peter Mulvey

8:00 pm

Coughlans