Sunday 22 January 2017

22 Jan

Cosmic Funk

10:30 pm

Reardens

22 Jan

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jan

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jan

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Jan

Lee Trad Music Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

22 Jan

Clann Eireann

5:30 pm

Clancy's

22 Jan

Brewhouse Jazz

6:00 pm

Franciscan Well

22 Jan

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

22 Jan

Traditional Irish Music Session

9:00 pm

The Gables

22 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:30 pm

The Ovens Bar

22 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

22 Jan

The Lee Sessions

5:30 pm

Sin É

22 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

Sin É

22 Jan

The Lee Sessions

8:30 pm

Sin É

22 Jan

Open Mic

8:00 pm

The Friary

22 Jan

Downtown Fever

10:30 pm

O' Sheas Bar

22 Jan

Snowden (15a)

8:15 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

22 Jan

Snowden (15a)

3:15 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

22 Jan

Your Name (Pg)

1:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

22 Jan

Your Name (Pg)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

22 Jan

Cinderella

7:00 pm

Cork Opera House

22 Jan

Keith Barry

8:00 pm

The Everyman

Monday 23 January 2017

23 Jan

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Jan

The Bodhran Circle

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Jan

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:00 pm

Coughlans

23 Jan

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

23 Jan

Blues Session

9:30 pm

Franciscan Well

23 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

Sin É

23 Jan

The Lee Sessions with UCC Tradsoc!

8:00 pm

Old College Bar

23 Jan

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

23 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

23 Jan

Fitzie's Magical Flute

10:00 pm

Old Oak

23 Jan

Snowden (15a)

8:15 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Jan

Your Name (Pg)

6:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

23 Jan

Choose Your Movie! Friary Cinema Club!

8:00 pm

The Friary

23 Jan

Learn Irish Dancing

7:30 pm

Crane Lane Theatre

Tuesday 24 January 2017

24 Jan

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

24 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Jan

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Jan

Trad Session

8:30 pm

Franciscan Well

24 Jan

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

24 Jan

The Elation Live At Cavanaghs

9:00 pm

Cavanaghs

24 Jan

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

24 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

24 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

24 Jan

Langer Darts

8:00 pm

The Friary

24 Jan

Snatch Comedy Improv

9:00 pm

The Roundy

24 Jan

Free Drama Class

7:00 pm

The Lido

24 Jan

Sociedad Española De Cork

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 25 January 2017

25 Jan

Funk It Up!

10:30 pm

Reardens

25 Jan

The Lads

6:00 pm

Reardens

25 Jan

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Jan

Harvest

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

25 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

25 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

25 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

25 Jan

Wicked Wednesday Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

25 Jan

The Friary's Junior Cert Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

Thursday 26 January 2017

26 Jan

Scots Clan

10:00 pm

Reardens

26 Jan

The Pups

6:00 pm

Reardens

26 Jan

The Midnight Rambles

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Jan

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Jan

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Jan

The Barefoot Gypsies

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Jan

James McMurtry

9:00 pm

Coughlans

26 Jan

James Vicent Morrow

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

26 Jan

The Sleepwalkers

9:00 pm

Charlie's

26 Jan

Cask Ales and Extraordinary Brew Festival

5:00 pm

Franciscan Well

26 Jan

Ballad & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

26 Jan

The Lee Sessions

6:00 pm

The Corner House

26 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Ovens Bar

26 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

26 Jan

Sacred Harp Singers Of Cork

7:00 pm

Unitarian Church

26 Jan

The Elation Live At The Sextant

9:00 pm

The Sextant

26 Jan

Footnotes

9:00 pm

The Friary

Friday 27 January 2017

27 Jan

The Pups

5:30 pm

Reardens

27 Jan

C.L.P. present Wallis Bird & Band.Upstairs at The Oliver Plunkett

8:30 pm

Upstairs at The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan

The Guilty Judges

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan

Hank Wedel and The Beetle Peyote

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan

Natural Gas

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Jan

The High Kings

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

27 Jan

Mozart: The Complete Piano Sonatas

1:00 pm

Triskel Arts Centre

27 Jan

Bad Boy Blues

10:30 pm

Charlies

27 Jan

Cask Ales and Extraordinary Brew Festival

5:00 pm

Franciscan Well

27 Jan

Tim Mullane

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

27 Jan

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

27 Jan

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

27 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

27 Jan

Queens Of The Stone Age Tribute

9:00 pm

Fred Zeppelins

27 Jan

The Elation Live At The Tradehouse Central, Bar and Kitchen

10:00 pm

The Tradehouse Central

27 Jan

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

27 Jan

Footnotes

9:00 pm

The Friary

27 Jan

One Last Wild Waltz

10:00 pm

The Friary

27 Jan

Des Bishop

8:00 pm

The Everyman

Saturday 28 January 2017

28 Jan

Barefoot Gypsies

7:30 pm

Reardens

28 Jan

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jan

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jan

Kayla and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jan

Andy Dunne

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jan

Cosmic Funk Band

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jan

Masons Apron

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Jan

Soul Driven

10:00 pm

Coughlans

28 Jan

Reeling In The Showband Years

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

28 Jan

Dr. Dec & The Side Effects

10:30 pm

Charlies

28 Jan

Liquid Radio

9:00 pm

Clancy's

28 Jan

Cask Ales and Extraordinary Brew Festival

5:00 pm

Franciscan Well

28 Jan

Tony Milner

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

28 Jan

Rob Harley

10:00 pm

The Gables

28 Jan

Divan

8:30 pm

Sirius Arts Centre

28 Jan

The Lee Sessions

6:00 pm

The Corner House

28 Jan

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

28 Jan

Country2country (C & W Cover Duo)

10:00 pm

Local Lounge

28 Jan

The Elation Live At Soho

9:30 pm

Soho

28 Jan

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

28 Jan

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

28 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

28 Jan

Concert Of Elizabethan Songs

7:30 pm

Quaker Meeting House

28 Jan

The Sleepwalkers

9:00 pm

Brú, 57 MacCurtain St.

28 Jan

Des Bishop

8:00 pm

The Everyman

Sunday 29 January 2017

29 Jan

Bog The Donkey

10:30 pm

Reardens

29 Jan

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jan

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jan

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

29 Jan

Gan Ainm EP Launch

8:00 pm

The Roundy

29 Jan

Reeling In The Showband Years

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

29 Jan

Lee Trad Music Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

29 Jan

Clann Eireann

5:30 pm

Clancy's

29 Jan

Brewhouse Jazz

6:00 pm

Franciscan Well

29 Jan

The Spencers

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

29 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:30 pm

The Ovens Bar

29 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

29 Jan

The Lee Sessions

5:30 pm

Sin É

29 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

Sin É

29 Jan

The Lee Sessions

8:30 pm

Sin É

29 Jan

The Elation Live At J's Bar Mitchelstown

9:00 pm

J's Bar Mitchelstown

29 Jan

Open Mic

8:00 pm

The Friary

29 Jan

Winter Moves

7:30 pm

Firkin Crane

Monday 30 January 2017

30 Jan

Tanya Louise and The Jam Masters

6:00 pm

Reardens

30 Jan

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Jan

The Bodhran Circle

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

30 Jan

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:00 pm

Coughlans

30 Jan

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

30 Jan

Blues Session

9:30 pm

Franciscan Well

30 Jan

The Lee Sessions

7:00 pm

Sin É

30 Jan

The Lee Sessions with UCC Tradsoc!

8:00 pm

Old College Bar

30 Jan

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

30 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

30 Jan

Choose Your Movie! Friary Cinema Club!

8:00 pm

The Friary

30 Jan

Autumn Royal

8:00 pm

The Everyman

30 Jan

Cork Burger Festival

8:00 am

Across Cork City & County

Tuesday 31 January 2017

31 Jan

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

31 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Jan

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

31 Jan

The Unknowns

9:00 pm

Coughlans

31 Jan

Colm Wilkinson

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

31 Jan

Trad Session

8:30 pm

Franciscan Well

31 Jan

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

31 Jan

The Elation Live At The Thomond Bar

10:00 pm

Thomond Bar

31 Jan

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

31 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

31 Jan

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

31 Jan

Snatch Comedy Improv

9:00 pm

The Roundy

31 Jan

Free Drama Class

7:00 pm

The Lido

31 Jan

Autumn Royal

8:00 pm

The Everyman

31 Jan

Sociedad Española De Cork

7:30 pm

Coughlans

31 Jan

Cork Burger Festival

8:00 am

Across Cork City & County

Wednesday 01 February 2017

01 Feb

The Lads

6:00 pm

Reardens

01 Feb

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

01 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

01 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

01 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

01 Feb

Autumn Royal

8:00 pm

The Everyman

01 Feb

Wicked Wednesday Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

01 Feb

Cork Burger Festival

8:00 am

Across Cork City & County

01 Feb

Cork Stories and Memories

6:30 pm

North Cathedral

Thursday 02 February 2017

02 Feb

The Art Crimes Band

10:00 pm

Reardens

02 Feb

The Midnight Rambles

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Feb

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Feb

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

02 Feb

Interference w Glen Hansard. Celebrating Fergus O’ Farrell (Sold Out)

7:30 pm

Cork Opera House

02 Feb

Eileen Healy & Friends

9:30 pm

Charlies

02 Feb

Ballad & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

02 Feb

Sacred Harp Singers Of Cork

7:00 pm

St. Fin Barre's Hall

02 Feb

Autumn Royal

8:00 pm

The Everyman

02 Feb

Cork Burger Festival

8:00 am

Across Cork City & County

Friday 03 February 2017

03 Feb

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Feb

The Guilty Judges

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Feb

Tommy Fleming

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

03 Feb

The Watermelons

10:30 pm

Charlies

03 Feb

John O' Connor

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

03 Feb

The Elation

10:00 pm

Jj Coppingers

03 Feb

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

03 Feb

Autumn Royal

8:00 pm

The Everyman

03 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

03 Feb

Cork Burger Festival

8:00 am

Across Cork City & County

Saturday 04 February 2017

04 Feb

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Feb

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Feb

Kayla and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Feb

Andy Dunne

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Feb

Crazy Chester

10:00 pm

Coughlans

04 Feb

Tommy Fleming

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

04 Feb

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

04 Feb

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

04 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

04 Feb

Autumn Royal

8:00 pm

The Everyman

04 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

04 Feb

Cork Burger Festival

8:00 am

Across Cork City & County

Sunday 05 February 2017

05 Feb

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

Reardens

05 Feb

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Feb

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Feb

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Feb

Exmagician

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

05 Feb

The Legend Of Luke Kelly

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

05 Feb

Lee Trad Music Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

05 Feb

Clann Eireann

5:30 pm

Clancy's

05 Feb

Brewhouse Jazz

6:00 pm

Franciscan Well

05 Feb

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

05 Feb

Interference W Glen Hansard. Celebrating Fergus O’ Farrell (Sold Out)

7:30 pm

Vicar Street

05 Feb

Open Mic

8:00 pm

The Friary

05 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

05 Feb

Ballymaloe Good Living Day

10:00 am

Ballymaloe Grainstore

05 Feb

Cork Burger Festival

8:00 am

Across Cork City & County

Monday 06 February 2017

06 Feb

Tanya Louise and The Jam Masters

6:00 pm

Reardens

06 Feb

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Feb

The Bodhran Circle

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

06 Feb

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:00 pm

Coughlans

06 Feb

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

06 Feb

Blues Session

9:30 pm

Franciscan Well

06 Feb

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

06 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

06 Feb

Choose Your Movie! Friary Cinema Club!

8:00 pm

The Friary

06 Feb

Icarus Theatre Presents Hamlet

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

06 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

06 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

Tuesday 07 February 2017

07 Feb

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

07 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Feb

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

07 Feb

Trad Session

8:30 pm

Franciscan Well

07 Feb

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

07 Feb

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

07 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

07 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

07 Feb

Snatch Comedy Improv

9:00 pm

The Roundy

07 Feb

Man Of La Mancha

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

07 Feb

Free Drama Class

7:00 pm

The Lido

07 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

07 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

07 Feb

Sociedad Española De Cork

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 08 February 2017

08 Feb

The Lads

6:00 pm

Reardens

08 Feb

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

08 Feb

Frightened Rabbit

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

08 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

08 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

08 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

08 Feb

The Bold Ensemble - Improv Comedy

8:00 pm

Coughlans

08 Feb

The Bold Ensemble Improv Thingimabob!!!

8:15 pm

Coughlan's

08 Feb

Man Of La Mancha

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

08 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

08 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

08 Feb

Wicked Wednesday Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

Thursday 09 February 2017

09 Feb

The Art Crimes Band

10:00 pm

Reardens

09 Feb

The Midnight Rambles

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Feb

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Feb

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

09 Feb

Donna Taggart

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

09 Feb

Snaggletooth

9:30 pm

Charlies

09 Feb

Ballad & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

09 Feb

Sacred Harp Singers Of Cork

7:00 pm

Unitarian Church

09 Feb

The Elation

8:30 pm

Fred Zeppelins

09 Feb

Man Of La Mancha

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

09 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

09 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

Friday 10 February 2017

10 Feb

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Feb

The Guilty Judges

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Feb

Oscar Mulero

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

10 Feb

The Man In Black - A Tribute To Johnny Cash

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

10 Feb

The Hecklin' Dogs

10:30 pm

Charlies

10 Feb

Kenny Live !

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

10 Feb

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

10 Feb

Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh In Concert

8:30 pm

Ionad Cultúrtha

10 Feb

Man Of La Mancha

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

10 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

10 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

Saturday 11 February 2017

11 Feb

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Feb

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Feb

Kayla and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Feb

Andy Dunne

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Feb

Soul Driven

10:00 pm

Coughlans

11 Feb

Mark Eitzel (American Music Club)

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

11 Feb

Derek Ryan

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

11 Feb

Hot Guitars

10:30 pm

Charlies

11 Feb

Kieran Kramer Band

6:00 pm

Clancy's

11 Feb

The Spencers

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

11 Feb

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

11 Feb

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

11 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

11 Feb

Man Of La Mancha

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

11 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

11 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

11 Feb

CCW Riot Presents Ladder Wars Episode 2

7:00 pm

The Kino

Sunday 12 February 2017

12 Feb

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

Reardens

12 Feb

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Feb

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Feb

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Feb

Cara O' Sullivan

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

12 Feb

Lee Trad Music Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

12 Feb

Clann Eireann

5:30 pm

Clancy's

12 Feb

Brewhouse Jazz

6:00 pm

Franciscan Well

12 Feb

Open Mic

8:00 pm

The Friary

12 Feb

Songwriters In The Round

6:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

12 Feb

Man Of La Mancha

8:00 pm

Cork Arts Theatre

12 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

12 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

Monday 13 February 2017

13 Feb

Tanya Louise and The Jam Masters

6:00 pm

Reardens

13 Feb

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Feb

The Bodhran Circle

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

13 Feb

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:00 pm

Coughlans

13 Feb

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

13 Feb

Blues Session

9:30 pm

Franciscan Well

13 Feb

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

13 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

13 Feb

Choose Your Movie! Friary Cinema Club!

8:00 pm

The Friary

13 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

13 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

Tuesday 14 February 2017

14 Feb

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

14 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Feb

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

14 Feb

Trad Session

8:30 pm

Franciscan Well

14 Feb

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

14 Feb

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

14 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

14 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

14 Feb

Free Drama Class

7:00 pm

The Lido

14 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

14 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

14 Feb

Sociedad Española De Cork

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 15 February 2017

15 Feb

The Lads

6:00 pm

Reardens

15 Feb

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

15 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

15 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

15 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

15 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

15 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

15 Feb

Wicked Wednesday Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

Thursday 16 February 2017

16 Feb

The Art Crimes Band

10:00 pm

Reardens

16 Feb

The Midnight Rambles

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Feb

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Feb

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

16 Feb

The Beegees: Nights On Broadway

8:00 pm

Cork Opera House

16 Feb

Clare Sands Trio

9:30 pm

Charlies

16 Feb

Ballad & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

16 Feb

Sacred Harp Singers Of Cork

7:00 pm

Unitarian Church

16 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

16 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

Friday 17 February 2017

17 Feb

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Feb

The Guilty Judges

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

17 Feb

Prok & Fitch

11:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

17 Feb

Kenny Live !

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

17 Feb

Eddi Reader

8:00 pm

Ballymaloe Grainstore

17 Feb

The Elation Live At The Poor Relation

9:00 pm

The Poor Relation

17 Feb

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

17 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

17 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

Saturday 18 February 2017

18 Feb

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Feb

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Feb

Kayla and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Feb

Andy Dunne

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

18 Feb

Transmission

9:00 pm

Clancy's

18 Feb

Tim Mullane

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

18 Feb

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

18 Feb

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

18 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

18 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

18 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

Sunday 19 February 2017

19 Feb

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

Reardens

19 Feb

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Feb

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Feb

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

19 Feb

Lee Trad Music Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

19 Feb

Clann Eireann

5:30 pm

Clancy's

19 Feb

Brewhouse Jazz

6:00 pm

Franciscan Well

19 Feb

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

19 Feb

Open Mic

8:00 pm

The Friary

19 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

19 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

Monday 20 February 2017

20 Feb

Tanya Louise and The Jam Masters

6:00 pm

Reardens

20 Feb

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Feb

The Bodhran Circle

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

20 Feb

The Americhanics - Monday Music Session, Acoustic Folk and Roots

9:00 pm

Coughlans

20 Feb

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

20 Feb

Blues Session

9:30 pm

Franciscan Well

20 Feb

The Ricky Lynch Trio

9:30 pm

Counihan's

20 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

20 Feb

Choose Your Movie! Friary Cinema Club!

8:00 pm

The Friary

20 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

20 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

Tuesday 21 February 2017

21 Feb

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

21 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Feb

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

21 Feb

Karl Blau

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

21 Feb

Trad Session

8:30 pm

Franciscan Well

21 Feb

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

21 Feb

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

21 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

21 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

21 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

21 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

21 Feb

Sociedad Española De Cork

7:30 pm

Coughlans

Wednesday 22 February 2017

22 Feb

The Lads

6:00 pm

Reardens

22 Feb

The Oliver Plunkett Hooley

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

22 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

22 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

22 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

22 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

22 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

22 Feb

Wicked Wednesday Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

Thursday 23 February 2017

23 Feb

The Art Crimes Band

10:00 pm

Reardens

23 Feb

The Midnight Rambles

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Feb

The Frets

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Feb

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

23 Feb

Jawbone

9:30 pm

Charlies

23 Feb

Ballad & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

23 Feb

American Idiot

7:30 pm

Curtis Auditorium

23 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

23 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

Friday 24 February 2017

24 Feb

Ceol Coolroe

7:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Feb

The Guilty Judges

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

24 Feb

Hot Blooded Animals

10:30 pm

Charlies

24 Feb

Ken Cotter

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

24 Feb

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

24 Feb

American Idiot

7:30 pm

Curtis Auditorium

24 Feb

CIT Registar's Exhibition Prize Watermarked, A Solo Show By Holly Walsh

10:00 am

James Barry Exhibition Centre

24 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

Saturday 25 February 2017

25 Feb

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Feb

The Lee Sessions

3:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Feb

Kayla and The Topmen

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Feb

Andy Dunne

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

25 Feb

Hot Blooded Animals

10:00 pm

Coughlans

25 Feb

Sibling Revelry: The Casey/Ní Chathasaigh Sisters

8:00 pm

Ballymaloe Grainstore

25 Feb

Urban Assault: Zhora / Christ Agony / Stereo Nasty &more

2:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

25 Feb

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

25 Feb

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

25 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

25 Feb

American Idiot

7:30 pm

Curtis Auditorium

25 Feb

Meanwhile

11:00 am

Wandesford Quay Gallery

Sunday 26 February 2017

26 Feb

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

Reardens

26 Feb

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Feb

Big Swinging Mikies

6:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Feb

Whats That Sound?

9:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

26 Feb

Lee Trad Music Session

3:00 pm

Charlies

26 Feb

Brewhouse Jazz

6:00 pm

Franciscan Well

26 Feb

Urban Assault: Zhora / Christ Agony / Stereo Nasty &more

2:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

26 Feb

Open Mic

8:00 pm

The Friary

Monday 27 February 2017

27 Feb

Tanya Louise and The Jam Masters

6:00 pm

Reardens

27 Feb

Andy Dunne Full Circle

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

27 Feb

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

27 Feb

Blues Session

9:30 pm

Franciscan Well

27 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

27 Feb

Choose Your Movie! Friary Cinema Club!

8:00 pm

The Friary

Tuesday 28 February 2017

28 Feb

3 Of A Kind

10:30 pm

Reardens

28 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

28 Feb

The Unknowns

9:00 pm

Coughlans

28 Feb

Trad Session

8:30 pm

Franciscan Well

28 Feb

Leif

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

28 Feb

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

28 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

28 Feb

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

Wednesday 01 March 2017

01 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

01 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

01 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

01 Mar

Wicked Wednesday Quiz

8:00 pm

The Friary

Thursday 02 March 2017

02 Mar

August Wells 'Madness Is The Mercy' Band Shows

9:00 pm

Coughlans

02 Mar

Ballad & Banjos

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

02 Mar

Tv Psychic & Aura Show with Joe Power

8:00 pm

The Midleton Park Hotel

02 Mar

Psychic Night with Tv Medium Joe Power

8:00 pm

The Midleton Park Hotel

Friday 03 March 2017

03 Mar

The Guilty Judges

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

03 Mar

August Wells 'Madness Is The Mercy' Band Shows

9:00 pm

Coughlans

03 Mar

John O' Connor

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

03 Mar

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

03 Mar

UCC Relay For Life

6:00 pm

The Sonia O'Sullivan Athletics Track

Saturday 04 March 2017

04 Mar

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

04 Mar

The Mashed Potatoes

10:00 pm

Coughlans

04 Mar

Tim Mullane

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

04 Mar

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

04 Mar

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

04 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

04 Mar

Ortus Chamber Music Festival

8:00 pm

Aula Maxima

04 Mar

UCC Relay For Life

6:00 pm

The Sonia O'Sullivan Athletics Track

Sunday 05 March 2017

05 Mar

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

Reardens

05 Mar

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

05 Mar

Cry Monster Cry

9:00 pm

Coughlans

05 Mar

Benjamin Francis Leftwich

8:00 pm

Cyprus Avenue

05 Mar

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

Monday 06 March 2017

06 Mar

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

06 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

06 Mar

Choose Your Movie! Friary Cinema Club!

8:00 pm

The Friary

Tuesday 07 March 2017

07 Mar

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

The Ovens Bar

07 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

07 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

Wednesday 08 March 2017

08 Mar

The Bold Ensemble - Improv Comedy

8:00 pm

Coughlans

08 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Corner House

08 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

The Rock Bar

08 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

Friday 10 March 2017

10 Mar

The Guilty Judges

12:00 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

10 Mar

Tony Milner

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

10 Mar

The Lee Sessions

10:00 pm

An Spailpín Fánach

Saturday 11 March 2017

11 Mar

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

11 Mar

The Lee Sessions

6:30 pm

Sin É

11 Mar

The Lee Sessions

8:00 pm

Sin É

11 Mar

The Lee Sessions

9:30 pm

Sin É

Sunday 12 March 2017

12 Mar

The Lee Sessions

5:00 pm

Reardens

12 Mar

Paddy's Irish Dance Party

6:30 pm

The Oliver Plunkett

12 Mar

Open Mic

8:00 pm

The Friary

Monday 13 March 2017

13 Mar

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

13 Mar

Choose Your Movie! Friary Cinema Club!

8:00 pm

The Friary

Saturday 18 March 2017

18 Mar

Crazy Chester

10:00 pm

Coughlans

18 Mar

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

Charlies

18 Mar

Tim Mullane

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Sunday 19 March 2017

19 Mar

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

Monday 20 March 2017

20 Mar

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Saturday 25 March 2017

25 Mar

Soul Driven

10:00 pm

Coughlans

Monday 27 March 2017

27 Mar

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Friday 31 March 2017

31 Mar

Tiz McNamara

9:30 pm

Coughlans

31 Mar

Kenny Live !

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Saturday 01 April 2017

01 Apr

Tim Mullane

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Sunday 02 April 2017

02 Apr

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

Monday 03 April 2017

03 Apr

Hank Wedel & Ray Barron

9:30 pm

Charlies

Friday 07 April 2017

07 Apr

Ken Cotter

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Saturday 08 April 2017

08 Apr

Kenny Live !

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Wednesday 12 April 2017

12 Apr

The Bold Ensemble - Improv Comedy

8:00 pm

Coughlans

Thursday 13 April 2017

13 Apr

Marlene Enright 'Placemats and Second Cuts' Album Launch

9:00 pm

Coughlans

Saturday 15 April 2017

15 Apr

Live Forever - Oasis Tribute

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

Sunday 16 April 2017

16 Apr

Live Forever - Oasis Tribute

7:30 pm

Cyprus Avenue

16 Apr

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

Saturday 22 April 2017

22 Apr

Kenny Live !

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Thursday 27 April 2017

27 Apr

Clare Sands Trio

9:30 pm

Charlies

Friday 28 April 2017

28 Apr

Tony Milner

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Friday 05 May 2017

05 May

Kenny Live !

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Sunday 07 May 2017

07 May

The Spencers

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

Friday 12 May 2017

12 May

Kenny Live !

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Saturday 13 May 2017

13 May

John O' Connor

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Friday 19 May 2017

19 May

Crow Black Chicken

10:30 pm

Charlies

19 May

Ken Cotter

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Sunday 21 May 2017

21 May

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

Friday 26 May 2017

26 May

John O' Connor

9:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Saturday 27 May 2017

27 May

The Spencers

10:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

Friday 02 June 2017

02 Jun

Chris Smither

9:30 pm

Coughlans

02 Jun

Kenny Live !

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Saturday 03 June 2017

03 Jun

Tim Mullane

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Sunday 04 June 2017

04 Jun

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn

Friday 16 June 2017

16 Jun

Tim Mullane

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Saturday 17 June 2017

17 Jun

Kenny Live !

10:30 pm

The Welcome Inn

Sunday 18 June 2017

18 Jun

The Velvetones

8:00 pm

The Welcome Inn